8 May 2023

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Results

Niall McGinn Cup Final

St Mary’s GAA Athenry 3-3 Corofin 0-7

Tommy Kelly Cup Final

Micheál Breathnach 1-5 Tuam Stars 0-1

St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Final

Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 4-7 St Brendans 0-0

Michael O’Neill Cup Final

St Gabriel’s 1-9 Monivea/Abbey 0-2

3 Dental Division 1 Football League

Claregalway 0-12 Annaghdown 0-7

Corofin 1-15 Tuam Stars 0-16

Mountbellew/Moylough 0-10 St Michael’s 0-10

3 Dental Division 2 Football League

Barna 1-9 Moycullen 0-6

Caherlistrane 0-11 An Spideal 2-4

Monivea-Abbey 2-14 An Cheathru Rúa 1-10

3 Dental Division 3A Football League

Oranmore-Maree 4-8 Corofin 2-14

St. James 2-11 Headford 1-8

Glenamaddy 1-19 Micheál Breathnach 0-12

3 Dental Division 3B Football League

Williamstown 0-12 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 0-12

Dunmore MacHales 1-11 St Brendan’s 0-6

Killererin 2-9 Clifden 0-11

Kilconly 4-8 Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 2-11

3 Dental Division 4A Football League

Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-12 Moycullen 0-6

St Gabriel’s 1-11 Claregalway 1-10

Menlough 2-18 Mountbellew/Moylough 1-8

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – North

St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-13 Ballinasloe 2-4

Corofin W/O Padraig Pearses –

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – West

Na Piarsaigh 2-14 Fr Griffins/Eire Óg 1-15

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 2 Hurling League Group 1

Killimor 1-21 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-22

Clarinbridge 3-22 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-22

OCC Construction Junior A Football Championship – West (P1)

Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 0-12 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-6

Killannin 2-17 An Cheathrú Rúa 1-8

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship North

Kinvara 1-15 Dunmore MacHales 2-12

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship West

St Michael’s 4-9 Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 0-2

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship North

Caherlistrane 1-12 Glenamaddy 2-7

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship West

Gaeil na Gaillimhe 4-9 Barna 3-7

Oranmore-Maree 4-12 An Cheathrú Rúa 1-4

Kevin Burke Tyres U20A Hurling League Group 2

Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 3-12 Carnmore 2-14

Share story:

Galway Book Place In All-Ireland Senior Football Final - Commentary and Reaction

Galway are back in the All-Ireland Senior Football Final after a tense two point win over Donegal in Croke Park this afternoon. Padraic Joyce’s men ...

Irish Athletics Team Selected For Olympic Games - Reaction

The Olympic Federation of Ireland has selected the athletics team who are set to compete at the Olympic Games in Paris this summer. Team Ireland will be r...

F1 with Darragh Canning of P1 Predict

Darragh Canning of P1 Predict gives his report on the Formula One Season at the Half way Stage....

Galway Intermediate Camogie Team beaten in All-Ireland Quarter Final - Commentary and Reaction

Galway’s hopes of reaching the All-Ireland Intermediate Camogie Semi-Final came to an end at Semple Stadium on Saturday afternoon when they were bea...