8 May 2023

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Results

Niall McGinn Cup Final

St Mary’s GAA Athenry 3-3 Corofin 0-7

Tommy Kelly Cup Final

Micheál Breathnach 1-5 Tuam Stars 0-1

St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Final

Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 4-7 St Brendans 0-0

Michael O’Neill Cup Final

St Gabriel’s 1-9 Monivea/Abbey 0-2

3 Dental Division 1 Football League

Claregalway 0-12 Annaghdown 0-7

Corofin 1-15 Tuam Stars 0-16

Mountbellew/Moylough 0-10 St Michael’s 0-10

3 Dental Division 2 Football League

Barna 1-9 Moycullen 0-6

Caherlistrane 0-11 An Spideal 2-4

Monivea-Abbey 2-14 An Cheathru Rúa 1-10

3 Dental Division 3A Football League

Oranmore-Maree 4-8 Corofin 2-14

St. James 2-11 Headford 1-8

Glenamaddy 1-19 Micheál Breathnach 0-12

3 Dental Division 3B Football League

Williamstown 0-12 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 0-12

Dunmore MacHales 1-11 St Brendan’s 0-6

Killererin 2-9 Clifden 0-11

Kilconly 4-8 Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 2-11

3 Dental Division 4A Football League

Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-12 Moycullen 0-6

St Gabriel’s 1-11 Claregalway 1-10

Menlough 2-18 Mountbellew/Moylough 1-8

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – North

St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-13 Ballinasloe 2-4

Corofin W/O Padraig Pearses –

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – West

Na Piarsaigh 2-14 Fr Griffins/Eire Óg 1-15

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 2 Hurling League Group 1

Killimor 1-21 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-22

Clarinbridge 3-22 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-22

OCC Construction Junior A Football Championship – West (P1)

Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 0-12 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-6

Killannin 2-17 An Cheathrú Rúa 1-8

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship North

Kinvara 1-15 Dunmore MacHales 2-12

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship West

St Michael’s 4-9 Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 0-2

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship North

Caherlistrane 1-12 Glenamaddy 2-7

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship West

Gaeil na Gaillimhe 4-9 Barna 3-7

Oranmore-Maree 4-12 An Cheathrú Rúa 1-4

Kevin Burke Tyres U20A Hurling League Group 2

Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 3-12 Carnmore 2-14

Share story:

LIVE STREAM: Airtricity League Premier Division - Shelbourne v Galway United

Airtricity League Premier Division Join us for the live online stream of the Airtricity League Premier Division match between Shelbourne and Galway United...

Creggs RFC Wins Epic Connacht Junior League Title - Commentary and Reaction

Creggs RFC are Connacht Junior 1A League champions following an epic final against Connemara played at Dexcom Stadium. A late penalty from Shane Purcell s...

Connacht Junior Cup and Shield Games now confirmed following weekend's results

The details of the Quarter Finals of the Connacht FA Junior Cup and the last sixteen of the Junior Shield are now confirmed following the weekend’s game...

Anna McGough Starts for Republic of Ireland under 15 Schools against Northern Ireland

Claregalway’s Anna McGough represented the Republic of Ireland under-15 schools yesterday in their 3-1 friendly victory over Northern Ireland (Sunday, 3...