9 May 2023

~7 minutes read

Galway GAA Fixtures

Share story:
Galway GAA Fixtures

U-15 Football Division 1

Tue, 16 May, Venue: Cregg, (Round 4), Annaghdown V Caherlistrane 19:00

Tue, 16 May, Venue: Headford, (Round 4), Headford V Oranmore-Maree 19:00

Tue, 16 May, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 4), Moycullen V Claregalway 19:00

Tue, 16 May, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 4), Salthill-Knocknacarra V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 19:45

U-16 Football League Group A 1

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 3), Claregalway V Tuam Stars 19:00

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch, (Round 3), Corofin V Headford 19:00

U-16 Football League Group A 2

Tue, 09 May, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Barna 19:00

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 3), Moycullen V Oranmore-Maree 19:00

U-16 Football League Group B 1

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Monivea, (Round 3), Monivea-Abbey V Caherlistrane 19:00

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 3), Oranmore-Maree V Annaghdown 19:00

U-16 Football League Group B 2

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Pairc an Chnoic, (Round 3), Micheál Breathnach V Claregalway 19:00

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Westside, (Round 3), St Michael’s V An Cheathrú Rúa 19:00

U-16 Football League Group C 1

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 3), Loughrea Gaelic Football V Mountbellew/Moylough 19:00

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 3), Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin V Dunmore MacHales 19:00

U-16 Football League Group C 2

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Mervue, (Round 3), St. James V Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 19:00

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Clifden, (Round 3), Clifden V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00

U-16 Football League Group D 1

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 3), St Brendan’s V Ballinasloe 19:00

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 3), Kilconly V Menlough/Padraig Pearses 19:00

U-16 Football League Group D 2

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 3), Oughterard V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 19:00

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 3), Killannin V An Spideál 19:00

U-16 Football League Group E 1

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Cortoon Shamrocks V Northern Gaels 19:00

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 3), Kinvara V Caltra 19:00

U-16 Football League Group E 2

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 3), Tuam Stars V St. Patricks 19:00

Tue, 09 May, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Oranmore-Maree 19:00

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Barna, (Round 3), Barna V Claregalway 19:00

Division 1 Football League

Fri, 12 May, Venue: Milltown, (Round 5), Milltown V Killannin 20:00

Division 2 Football League

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Moycullen, (Round 2), Moycullen V An Spideál 19:30

Sat, 13 May, Venue: Inís Oirr, (Round 5), Oileáin Arann V Salthill-Knocknacarra 13:00

Division 4B Football League – West

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Cregg, (Round 2), Annaghdown V St. Patricks 20:00

Division 1 Hurling League Group 1

Fri, 12 May, Venue: Cappataggle, (Round 4), Cappataggle V Tommy Larkins 19:00

Fri, 12 May, Venue: New Inn, (Round 4), Sarsfields V Killimordaly 19:00

Sun, 14 May, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 4), Oranmore-Maree V Castlegar 11:00

Division 1 Hurling League Group 2

Sun, 14 May, Venue: Athenry, (Round 4), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V St Thomas 11:00

Sun, 14 May, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 4), Turloughmore V Liam Mellows 11:00

Sun, 14 May, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Round 4), Loughrea V Craughwell GAA Club 11:00

Division 2 Hurling League Group 1

Sun, 14 May, Venue: Killimor, (Round 4), Killimor V Clarinbridge 11:00

Sun, 14 May, Venue: Kilnadeema Pitch, (Round 4), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Rahoon-Newcastle 11:00

Sun, 14 May, Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, (Round 4), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 11:00

Division 2 Hurling League Group 2

Sun, 14 May, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Round 4), Gort V Kilconieron 11:00

Sun, 14 May, Venue: Beagh, (Round 4), Beagh V Ballinderreen 11:00

Sun, 14 May, Venue: Pairc Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 4), Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht V Ardrahan 11:00

Division 3 Hurling League Group 1

Tue, 09 May, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 4), Clarinbridge V Mullagh 19:30

Sat, 13 May, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (Round 4), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Turloughmore 18:00

Sun, 14 May, Venue: Cregg, (Round 4), Annaghdown V Abbeyknockmoy 11:00

Division 3 Hurling League Group 2

Fri, 12 May, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Round 4), Ballygar V Sylane 19:00

Sun, 14 May, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club, (Round 4), Carnmore V Padraig Pearses 11:00

Sun, 14 May, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Round 4), Kilbeacanty V An Spideál 11:00

Division 3 Hurling League Group 3

Sat, 13 May, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 4), Craughwell GAA Club V Kiltormer 18:00

Sun, 14 May, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 4), Padraig Pearses V Kinvara 11:00

Junior B Football Championship West

Sat, 13 May, Venue: Carna, (Round 3), Carna Cashel GAA V Oughterard 17:00

Junior Hurling League K/O

Sat, 13 May, Venue: Skehana Community Development Pitch, (Semi Final), Skehana V Liam Mellows 18:00

Mon, 15 May, Venue: New Inn, (Semi Final), Sarsfields V Cappataggle 19:00

Junior C Football Championship North

Sat, 13 May, Venue: Dunmore, (Round 3), Dunmore MacHales V Tuam Stars 17:00

U19 A Football League

Wed, 10 May, Venue: Mervue, (West Semi Final), St. James V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:30

Wed, 10 May, Venue: Killannin, (West Semi Final), Killannin V Moycullen 19:30,

Wed, 10 May, Venue: Knockdoemore, (North Semi Final), Claregalway V Tuam Stars 19:30,

Wed, 10 May, Venue: Dunmore, (North Semi Final), Dunmore MacHales V Corofin 19:30

U19 B Football League

Wed, 10 May, Venue: Westside, (West Semi Final), St Michael’s V Barna 19:30

Wed, 10 May, Venue: Oranmore, (West Semi Final), Oranmore-Maree V Oughterard 19:30

Wed, 10 May, Venue: Kinvara, (North Semi Final), Kinvara V Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 19:30

Wed, 10 May, Venue: Caherlistrane, (North Semi Final), Caherlistrane V Eastern Harps 19:30

U19 C Football League

Wed, 10 May, Venue: Brownesgrove, (North Semi Final), Cortoon Shamrocks V Milltown 19:30

U19 C West Football League

Wed, 10 May, Venue: Leitir Mór, (Round 5), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V St. Patricks 19:30

Fri, 12 May, Venue: Ros Muc, (Round 4), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 19:30

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Pairc an Chathnaigh, (Round 5), An Cheathrú Rúa V Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 19:30,

Under 13 C1 Group

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 2), Turloughmore V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 2), Clarinbridge V Craughwell GAA Club 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:45

Under 13 A Group

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 3), Turloughmore V Oranmore-Maree 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 3), Kilconieron V Loughrea 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 3), Craughwell GAA Club V Clarinbridge 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Michael Cusacks, (Round 3), Michael Cusacks V Gort 18:45

Under 13 A1 Group

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 3), Rahoon-Newcastle V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 3), Killimordaly V Ballygar 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Kilnadeema, (Round 3), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Castlegar 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 3), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Carnmore 18:45

Under 13 B Group

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Cappataggle, (Round 3), Cappataggle V Ardrahan 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 3), Kinvara V Meelick-Eyrecourt 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: New Inn, (Round 3), Sarsfields V Ballinderreen 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Pairc Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 3), Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht V Padraig Pearses 18:45

Under 13 B1 Group

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 3), Abbeyknockmoy V Ballinasloe 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Sylane, (Round 3), Sylane V Killimor 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Mullagh, (Round 3), Mullagh/Kiltormer V St Thomas 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Skehana, (Round 3), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Portumna 18:45

Under 13 C Group

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Micheál Breathnach 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Cregg, (Round 3), Annaghdown V Tuam 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 3), Tommy Larkins V Liam Mellows 18:45

Mon, 15 May, Venue: Barna, (Round 3), Cois Fharraige V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 18:45

Under 15 C1 Group

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 3), Craughwell GAA Club V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:45

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club, (Round 3), Carnmore V Oranmore-Maree 18:45

Under 15 A Group

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 5), Oranmore-Maree V Turloughmore 18:15

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Athenry, (Round 5), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 18:45

Thu, 11 May, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Round 5), Loughrea V Kilconieron 18:45

Thu, 11 May, Venue: New Inn, (Round 5), Sarsfields V Carnmore 18:45

Under 15 A1 Group

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Round 5), Gort V Portumna 18:45

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 5), Clarinbridge V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 18:45

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 5), Castlegar V Craughwell GAA Club 18:45

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Michael Cusacks, (Round 5), Michael Cusacks V Ardrahan 18:45

Under 15 B Group

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 5), Killimordaly V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:45

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 5), Padraig Pearses V St Thomas 18:45

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 5), Tommy Larkins V Mullagh/Kiltormer 18:45

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 5), Kinvara V Micheál Breathnach 18:45

Under 15 B1 Group

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 5), Ballinderreen V Annaghdown 18:45

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 5), Ballygar V Fr Joe Walsh’s 18:45

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 18:45

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Kilnadeema, (Round 5), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Cappataggle 18:45

Under 15 C Group

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Sylane, (Round 5), Sylane V Abbeyknockmoy 18:45

Thu, 11 May, Venue: Barna, (Round 5), Cois Fharraige V Tuam 18:45

Share story:

Tipperary 1-24 Galway 0-26 AET (All-Ireland Minor Hurling Semi-Final Commentary and Reaction with Kenneth Burke, Johnny Coen and Cyril Farrell)

Galway suffered a heartbreaking defeat in the Electric Ireland All-Ireland Minor Hurling Semi-Final on Saturday (15th June 2024) in TUS Gaelic Grounds, Li...

Cork 1-12 Galway 1-10 (All-Ireland Ladies Football Championship Commentary & Reaction with Daniel Moynihan)

Galway’s hopes of a home TG4 All-Ireland senior ladies football championship quarter-final were dashed on Saturday (15th June 2024) when Cork came f...

Shelbourne 1-0 Galway United (Women's Premier Division Reaction with Phil Trill)

Galway United suffered their second straight defeat in the SSE Airtricity League Women’s Premier Division on Saturday (15th June 2024) following thi...

Celebrate Inclusivity and Diversity with the Camogie Association's PRIDE Round 2024

The Camogie Association has announced the highly anticipated return of PRIDE Round for the third consecutive year, solidifying its place as a corner...