20 April 2023

~15 minutes read

SOCCER: Galway Junior League Fixtures (20th-26th April 2023)

Share story:
SOCCER: Galway Junior League Fixtures (20th-26th April 2023)

Thursday 20th April 2023

GFA U19 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Athenry , at Annaghdown, 6:30pm Round 4;
U18 Premier Boys:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 6:30pm Round 8;
Tuam Celtic v Maree/Oranmore , at Tuam, 6:30pm Round 8;
Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Mervue, 6:30pm Round 8;
U18 Championship Boys:
Athenry v Cois Fharraige , at Athenry, 6:30pm Round 5;
Kinvara Utd v Oughterard , at Kinvara, 6:30pm Round 5;
U17 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Moyne Villa B v MacDara , at Headford, 6:30pm ;
U16 Boys Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Mervue Utd , at Furbo, 6:30pm Round 3;
U16 Division 3 Cup:
Knocknacarra C v Gort Utd , at Cappagh Park, 6:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Tuam Celtic , at Furbo, 6:30pm ;
GFA U16 Girls:
Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
U15 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
MacDara v Kiltullagh , at Carraroe Astro, 7:30pm ;
U15 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Colemanstown Utd B v Renmore , at Colemanstown, 6:30pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Mervue Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
Connacht Cup U14 Boys:
Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 7:00pm S/F;
U14 Premier/Championship Cup:
Maree/Oranmore v Moyne Villa , at Oranmore, 6:30pm Round 1;
Cregmore/Claregalway v Oughterard , at Cregmore, 6:30pm Round 1;
Ramblers v Knocknacarra , at Leitrim, 6:30pm Round 1;
U14 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Mervue Utd B v St Patricks , at Mervue, 6:30pm Round 1;
St Bernards v Maree/Oranmore B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 6:30pm Round 1;
Kilshanvey Utd v Corofin Utd , at Kilconly, 6:30pm Round 1;
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Knocknacarra B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 6:30pm Round 1;
Corrib Celtic v MacDara , at Annaghdown, 6:30pm Round 1;
U13 Boys Championship:
Athenry v Oughterard , at Athenry, 6:30pm Round 12;
GFA U13 Girls Division 2:
Moyne Villa B v West Utd , at Headford, 7:00pm Round 1;
U13 GFA Girls Prem/Champ Cup:
East Galway Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at East Galway United, 6:45pm ;
U13 GFA Div 1/2 Cup Girls:
Colemanstown Utd v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm Round 1;
U12 Boys Div 4 – Brown:
Galway Bohs v Ballinasloe Town Brown, at Shantalla, 7:00pm Round 2;
U12 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Colga v Athenry Purple, at Athenry, 6:30pm Note Venue;
GFA U12 Girls Div 2:
Kinvara Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Kinvara, 6:45pm ;
Maree/Oranmore B v Loughrea , at Oranmore, 6:45pm Connacht Cup;
GU11 Girls Swan League:
Loughrea Loughrea Albion GU11 v Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Albion GU11, at Loughrea, 6:30pm ;
East Galway Utd East Galway Athletic GU11 v Kilshanvey Utd Kilshanvey Athletic GU11, at Kiltormer, 6:30pm ;
GU11 Girls Heron League:
Salthill Devon Salthill Albion GU11 v Athenry Athenry Rovers GU11, at Drom, 6:30pm ;
Kinvara Utd Kinvara Town GU11 v Mervue Utd Mervue Rangers GU11, at Kinvara, 6:30pm ;

==

Friday 21st April 2023

Michael Byrne Cup:
Maree/Oranmore v Galway Hibs , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm Round 1;
U17 Boys Championship:
Moyne Villa v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Headford, 7:45pm Round 7;
U16 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra v Moyne Villa , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
U16 Boys Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway B v Corrib Celtic , at Cregmore, 6:30pm ;
U16 Boys Division 3:
Knocknacarra C v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Furbo, 7:00pm Note Venue;
East Galway Utd v Corrib Celtic B, at Kiltormer, 7:00pm ;
U14 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Craughwell United v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Craughwell, 6:30pm Round 1;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Moyne Villa v Corrib Rangers , at Headford, 7:00pm ;

==

Saturday 22nd April 2023

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier:
Renmore v West Utd , at Renmore, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Championship:
Knocknacarra v Loughrea , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm Round 6;
Dynamo Blues v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Tuam, 2:00pm Round 10;
Corrib Rangers v Craughwell United , at Westside, 2:00pm Round 10;
West Coast Utd v University of Galway , at Letterfrack, 2:00pm Round 10;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1 :
Cois Fharraige v Moyne Villa , at Rossaveal, 2:00pm ;
U16 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
St Bernards v Kiltullagh , at TBC, <> ;
U15 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Athenry, 12:30pm Round 13;
Corrib Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm Round 13;
U15 Boys Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Maree/Oranmore , at Furbo, 12:30pm Round 13;
Knocknacarra B v Oughterard , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm Round 13;
Mervue Utd B v Loughrea , at Mervue, 12:30pm Round 13;
U15 Boys Division 1:
Salthill Devon B v Ballinasloe Town , at Drom, 12:00pm Request;
St Bernards v Galway Bohs , at Abbeyknockmoy, 12:15pm Round 10;
Kiltullagh v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Kiltullagh, 12:30pm Round 14;
U15 Boys Division 2:
Cregmore/Claregalway B v East Galway Utd , at Kiltormer, 2:30pm Note Venue;
U15 Boys Division 3:
West Utd v Oughterard B, at New Village, 12:30pm Note Venue;
Maree/Oranmore B v Corrib Celtic B, at Oranmore, 12:30pm Round 7;
Kilshanvey Utd v St Patricks , at Kilconly, 1:30pm Round 7;
U15 Boys Division 4:
Kinvara Utd B v Salthill Devon C, at Kinvara, 12:30pm Round 14;
Knocknacarra C v Cregmore/Claregalway C, at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm Round 14;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Galway Bohs B, at Furbo, 12:30pm Round 14;
U14 Division 2 Boys:
MacDara v Ballinasloe Town B, at Carraroe Astro, 12:30pm request;
U14 Division 3 Boys:
East Galway Utd v Moyne Villa B, at Kiltormer, 12:00pm Round 3;
U14 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Colemanstown Utd v West Coast Utd , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm Request;
U13 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra v Corofin Utd , at Cappagh Park, 10:30am Round 12;
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Maree Astro, 10:30am Round 12;
Ballinasloe Town v Mervue Utd , at Ballinasloe, 11:00am Round 5;
Tuam Celtic v Colga , at Tuam, 12:30pm Round 12;
U13 Boys Championship:
Kiltullagh v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Kiltullagh, 10:30am Round 10;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Oughterard , at Furbo, 12:30pm Round 2;
Moyne Villa v Galway Hibs , at Headford, 2:00pm Round 2;
U13 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v Loughrea , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am Round 2;
Colemanstown Utd v Craughwell United , at Colemanstown, 10:30am Round 2;
Mervue Utd B v Renmore , at Mervue, 10:30am Round 2;
St Bernards v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:30pm Round 2;
U13 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B v Salthill Devon B, at Athenry, 10:30am ;
Ramblers v MacDara , at Leitrim, 12:30pm ;
Kilshanvey Utd v Knocknacarra C, at Kilconly, 3:30pm ;
U13 Boys Division 3:
East Galway Utd v Colga B, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am Note Venue;
Tuam Celtic B v Loughrea B, at Loughrea Rams, 10:30am Note Venue;
Galway Bohs v Corrib Rangers , at Westside, 10:30am Note Venue;
U13 Boys Division 4:
Ballinasloe Town B v Craughwell United B, at Ballinasloe, 1:00pm Round 7;
U13 Boys Division 5:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Salthill Devon C, at Furbo, 10:30am ;
St Bernards B v Maree/Oranmore C, at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ;
Kiltullagh B v St Patricks , at Kiltullagh, 10:30am ;
Merlin Woods Sports Club B v Athenry C, at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:30am ;
Merlin Woods Sports Club B v Athenry C, at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:30am ;
Tuam Celtic C v Renmore B, at Tuam, 2:30pm Request;
U13 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Loughrea v West Coast Utd , at Letterfrack, 12:00pm Note Venue;
U13 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Corrib Celtic B v Kinvara Utd B, at Annaghdown, 2:15pm Round 1;
Connacht Cup U12 Boys:
Salthill Devon v Inny Fc A, at Drom, 2:00pm S/F;
U12 Boys Div 2 – Maroon:
Craughwell United v Colga , at Craughwell, 10:30am Round 4;
U12 Premier/Championship Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Athenry , at Cregmore, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Earth League (Kevin Power Cup):
Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Albion BU11 v Mervue Utd Mervue Town BU11, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
Salthill Devon Salthill Albion BU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Villa BU11, at Drom, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Saturn League:
Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Rovers BU11 v Craughwell United Craughwell Celtic BU11, at Headford, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Town BU11 v Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Town BU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Sun League:
Tuam Celtic Tuam Celtic Athletic BU11 v Oughterard Oughterard City BU11, at Tuam, 10:30am ;
St Bernards St Bernards Albion BU11 v Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Athletic BU11, at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Venus League:
Kiltullagh Kiltullagh Rovers BU11 v Kinvara Utd Kinvara Albion BU11, at Kiltullagh, 10:30am;
Renmore Renmore Town BU11 v Colemanstown Utd Colemanstown Rangers BU11, at Renmore, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Jupiter League:
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Rangers BU11 v Salthill Devon Salthill Devon Celtic BU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
Athenry Athenry Celtic BU11 v Kinvara Utd Kinvara Rovers BU11, at Athenry, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Mars League:
Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore City BU11 v Kiltullagh Kiltullagh Athletic BU11, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
Renmore Renmore Albion BU11 v Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic Rovers BU11, at Renmore, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Mercury League:
Bearna Na Forbacha Barna Furbo Albion BU11 v Colga Colga Rangers BU11, at Furbo, 10:30am ;
Corofin Utd Corofin Rovers BU11 v Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic Athletic BU11, at Corofin, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Moon League:
Corofin Utd Corofin Athletic BU11 v Colga Colga Town BU11, at Corofin, 10:30am ;
Corrib Rangers Corrib Rangers Albion BU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra City BU11, at Westside, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Neptune League:
East Galway Utd East Galway Celtic BU11 v Ballinasloe Town Ballinsloe Albion BU11, at Kiltormer, 10:30am ;
Cregmore/Claregalway Cregmore/Claregalway Rangers BU11 v Merlin Woods Sports Club Merlin Woods Celtic BU11, at Cregmore, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Pluto League:
Cregmore/Claregalway Cregmore/Claregalway Celtic BU11 v Loughrea Loughrea Rovers BU11, at Cregmore, 10:30am ;
Athenry Athenry Rangers BU11 v Ballinasloe Town Ballinsloe Rovers BU11, at Athenry, 10:30am ;

==

Sunday 23rd April 2023

Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1 :
Cregmore/Claregalway v Corofin Utd , at Cregmore, 11:00am Round 15;
St Patricks v Renmore B, at Caherlistrane, 12:00pm Round 5;
Michael Byrne Cup:
Mervue Utd B v Colemanstown Utd , at Mervue, 2:00pm Round 1;
Ladies Connacht Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;
Ladies Connacht Shield:
Ballaghdereen v Dunmore Town , at Ballaghdereen, 2:00pm ;
Ladies Championship:
Athenry v Dynamo Blues , at Athenry, 2:00pm Round 14;
Loughrea Rams v Mervue Utd , at Loughrea, 4:30pm Round 8;
U18 Division 1 Boys:
Colga B v East Galway Utd , at Kiltormer, 2:00pm Note Venue ;
East Galway Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Kiltormer, 2:00pm Round 9;
U17 Boys Premier :
Colemanstown Utd v Knocknacarra , at Colemanstown, 11:00am Round 1;
Maree/Oranmore v Mervue Utd , at Maree Astro, 8:00pm Round 5;
U17 Boys Championship:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Kiltullagh , at Merlin Woods City Park, 11:00am Round 7;
Galway Hibs v Corrib Celtic , at Bohermore, 11:00am Round 7;
U17 Boys Division 1:
St Bernards v Oughterard , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:00am Round 8;
Cregmore/Claregalway v Knocknacarra B, at Cregmore, 11:00am Round 8;
U17 Boys Division 2:
Renmore v Moyne Villa B, at Renmore, 2:00pm Round 1;
Girls FAI U17 Cup:
Knocknacarra v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
Connacht Shield U16 Boys:
Knocknacarra v St Johns , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm S/F;
GFA U16 Girls:
Colga v Corrib Celtic , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm Round 13;
Maree/Oranmore v Athenry , at Oranmore, 2:00pm Round 13;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v St Bernards , at Furbo, 12:00pm Round 9;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Maree/Oranmore v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Oranmore, 12:00pm Round 3;
Colga v Moyne Villa , at Clarinbridge, 6:30pm Round 8;
U14 Premier/Championship Cup:
Colga v Ballinasloe Town , at Clarinbridge, 6:00pm Round 1;
GFA U14 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Athenry , at Annaghdown, 12:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Maree/Oranmore , at Cregmore, 10:00am Round 4;
Knocknacarra v Colga , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am Round 4;
Moyne Villa v Salthill Devon , at Headford, 10:00am Round 9;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Loughrea , at Furbo, 10:00am Round 9;
Knocknacarra B v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 11:00am Round 8;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Colemanstown, 11:00am ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 2:
St Bernards v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:00am Round 8;
West Utd v Moyne Villa B, at South Park, 11:00am Round 8;
U13 GFA Div 1/2 Cup Girls:
Kinvara Utd v Oughterard , at TBC, 12:00pm ;
GU11 Girls Swan League:
Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Albion GU11 v East Galway Utd East Galway Athletic GU11, at Headford, 10:30am ;
Kilshanvey Utd Kilshanvey Athletic GU11 v Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic GU11, at Kilconly, 10:30am ;
GU11 Girls Heron League:
Athenry Athenry Rovers GU11 v Kinvara Utd Kinvara Town GU11, at Athenry, 10:30am ;
Mervue Utd Mervue Rangers GU11 v Colemanstown Utd Colmanstown Rangers GU11, at Mervue, 10:30am ;
GU11 Girls Eagle League:
Oughterard Oughterard Rangers GU11 v Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic Athletic GU11, at New Village, 10:30am ;
Colga Colga Athletic GU11 v Cregmore/Claregalway Cregmore/Claregalway Town GU11, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ;
GU11 Girls Chaffinch League:
Renmore Renmore Athletic GU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Athletic GU11, at Renmore, 10:30am ;
Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Rangers GU11 v Bearna Na Forbacha Bearna Furbo Rangers GU11, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;

==

Monday 24th April 2023

U18 Premier Boys:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Salthill Devon , at Cregmore, 6:30pm Round 6;
Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 7:00pm Round 14;
Mervue Utd v Tuam Celtic , at Mervue, 7:00pm Round 14;
U18 Championship Boys:
Oughterard v Renmore , at New Village, 7:00pm Round 7;
Kinvara Utd v Athenry , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
Cois Fharraige v Renmore , at Carraroe Astro, 7:00pm Round 9;
U16 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Athenry, 6:30pm Round 2;
U15 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Salthill Devon , at Headford, 7:30pm Round 13;
U15 Boys Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Colga , at Tuam, 7:00pm Round 13;
U14 Division 3 Boys:
Renmore v East Galway Utd , at Renmore, 7:00pm ;
U14 Premier/Championship Cup:
Mervue Utd v Salthill Devon , at Mervue, 6:30pm Round 1;
U13 Division 5 Cup:
Athenry C v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Athenry, 6:30pm Q/F;
St Patricks v Salthill Devon C, at Caherlistrane, 6:30pm Q/F;
U12 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Kiltullagh v Colga , at TBC, 6:30pm ;
Ballinasloe Town v Craughwell United , at TBC, 6:30pm ;
U12 Division 5 and 6 Cup:
Corrib Celtic Red v Bearna Na Forbacha Red, at TBC, 6:30pm ;

==

Tuesday 25th April 2023

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier:
St Bernards v Athenry , at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
West Utd v Colga , at South Park, 7:00pm Round 13;
Corrib Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Round 14;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1 :
Corofin Utd v St Patricks , at Corofin, 7:00pm Round 4;
Michael Byrne Cup:
Dynamo Blues v Maree/Oranmore B, at Tuam, 7:00pm Round 1;
GFA U17 Girls Premier:
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Round 3;
U16 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Celtic B v Kiltullagh B, at Annaghdown, 6:30pm Round 1;
East Galway Utd v Moyne Villa B, at Kiltormer, 6:30pm Round 3;
GFA U16 Girls:
Corrib Celtic v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm Round 7;
Colga v Kilshanvey Utd , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm Round 5;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
St Bernards v Mervue Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 6:45pm Round 8;
U14 Division 3 Boys:
Galway Bohs v Loughrea B, at Shantalla, 6:45pm Round 10;
U14 Premier/Championship Cup:
Tuam Celtic v Athenry , at Tuam, 6:30pm Round 1;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Knocknacarra B, at Furbo, 6:30pm Round 11;
U12 Boys Premier – Blue:
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 7:00pm Round 1;
Knocknacarra v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Round 6;
U12 Boys Championship – Green:
Loughrea v Cregmore/Claregalway Green, at Cregmore, 7:00pm Note Venue ;
U12 Boys Div 3 – Purple:
Gort Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Gort, 7:00pm Round 2;
Tuam Celtic Purple v Colemanstown Utd , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm Note Venue;
U12 Boys Div 5 – Red:
Bearna Na Forbacha Red v Salthill Devon Red, at Furbo, 7:00pm Round 4;
U12 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Moyne Villa Brown v Maree/Oranmore Brown, at Headford, 7:30pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Colga v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
BU11 Boys Saturn League:
Craughwell United Craughwell Celtic BU11 v Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Town BU11, at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
Galway Bohs Galway Bohemians Athletic BU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Town BU11, at Millers Lane, 7:00pm ;
BU11 Boys Mars League:
Kiltullagh Kiltullagh Athletic BU11 v Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic Rovers BU11, at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm ;
Loughrea Loughrea Albion BU11 v Renmore Renmore Albion BU11, at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
BU11 Boys Neptune League:
Ballinasloe Town Ballinsloe Albion BU11 v Merlin Woods Sports Club Merlin Woods Celtic BU11, at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha Bearna Furbo Rangers BU11 v Cregmore/Claregalway Cregmore/Claregalway Rangers BU11, at Furbo, 7:00pm ;

==

Wednesday 26th April 2023

O35s Non-Junior Division 2:
Kinvara Utd Town v Corofin Utd , at Kinvara, 6:30pm ;
Loughrea Rovers v Moyne Villa Athletic, at Loughrea, 6:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic City v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Annaghdown, 6:30pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Championship:
Corrib Rangers v Knocknacarra , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Note Venue;
Merlin Woods Sports Club v University of Galway , at Dangan, 7:00pm Note Venue;
Michael Byrne Cup:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Athenry , at TBC, <> ;
U21 Premier:
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 8:00pm Round 3;
U18 Championship Boys:
Corrib Celtic v Athenry , at Annaghdown, 6:30pm Round 3;
U15 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Knocknacarra , at Headford, 7:00pm Round 11;
U15 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Celtic B v Oughterard B, at New Village, 7:00pm Note Venue;
West Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Oranmore, 7:00pm Note Venue;
U15 Boys Division 4:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Knocknacarra C, at Furbo, 6:30pm Round 4;
Tuam Celtic B v Salthill Devon C, at Tuam, 7:00pm Round 1;
U15 Premier/Championship Cup:
Mervue Utd v Tuam Celtic , at TBC, 6:30pm ;
U14 Boys Premier:
Ballinasloe Town v Colga , at Ballinasloe, 7:30pm Round 2;
U14 Boys Championship:
Kinvara Utd v Oughterard , at Kinvara, 7:00pm Round 13;
Moyne Villa v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Headford, 7:00pm Round 13;
U14 Division 1 Boys:
Craughwell United v Corofin Utd , at Craughwell, 7:00pm Request;
U13 Boys Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd v Loughrea , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm Round 8;
Merlin Woods Sports Club v St Bernards , at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm Round 9;
Renmore v Mervue Utd B, at Renmore, 7:00pm Round 9;
U13 Boys Division 2:
Gort Utd v Ramblers , at Maree Astro, 6:30pm Round 7;
U13 Boys Division 5:
Maree/Oranmore C v Kiltullagh B, at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
Salthill Devon C v St Bernards B, at Drom, 7:00pm ;
Merlin Woods Sports Club B v Tuam Celtic C, at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;
Renmore B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Renmore, 7:00pm ;
St Patricks v Athenry C, at Caherlistrane, 7:00pm ;
U13 GFA Girls Prem/Champ Cup:
Loughrea v Salthill Devon , at Drom, 7:15pm ;
U12 Boys Div 2 – Maroon:
Colga v Craughwell United , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
Renmore v Kinvara Utd , at Renmore, 7:30pm Round 5;

Share story:

LIVE STREAM: Airtricity League Premier Division - Shelbourne v Galway United

Airtricity League Premier Division Join us for the live online stream of the Airtricity League Premier Division match between Shelbourne and Galway United...

Creggs RFC Wins Epic Connacht Junior League Title - Commentary and Reaction

Creggs RFC are Connacht Junior 1A League champions following an epic final against Connemara played at Dexcom Stadium. A late penalty from Shane Purcell s...

Connacht Junior Cup and Shield Games now confirmed following weekend's results

The details of the Quarter Finals of the Connacht FA Junior Cup and the last sixteen of the Junior Shield are now confirmed following the weekend’s game...

Anna McGough Starts for Republic of Ireland under 15 Schools against Northern Ireland

Claregalway’s Anna McGough represented the Republic of Ireland under-15 schools yesterday in their 3-1 friendly victory over Northern Ireland (Sunday, 3...