28 August 2023

~3 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Results

Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Championship – Group 1
Moycullen 2-14 Milltown 1-11
Annaghdown 6-9 An Spideal 0-9 St James 2-15 Naomh Anna Leitir Mor 0-9

Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Championship – Group 2
Caherlistrane 2-5 Barna 0-10
Corofin 0-13 Oughterard 1-7
Salthill-Knocknacarra 4-9 Killannin 1-10

Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Championship – Group 3
St Michael’s 2-6 Tuam Stars 0-12
Dunmore MacHales 1-8 Mountbellew/Moylough 1-8

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 14 C1 Group
Clarinbridge 4-8 Pádraig Pearses 1-12

Under 12 Football League Group 1
Caherlistrane 4-5 Corofin 3-7

Under 12 Football League Group 2
Salthill-Knocknacarra 4-9 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 2-2
Moycullen 4-9 Claregalway 4-9

Under 12 Football League Group 3
St. James 4-8 Claregalway 3-6
Oranmore-Maree 7-4 Barna 3-2

Under 12 Football League Group 4
Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 4-9 Micheál Breathnach 2-4

Under 12 Football League Group 6
St. James 2-13 Oranmore-Maree 4-3
Salthill-Knocknacarra 4-5 Moycullen 1-7
Barna 7-10 Claregalway 2-6

Under 12 Football League Group 7
Milltown 8-16 Cortoon Shamrocks 1-3
Corofin 4-18 Caltra 1-4

Under 12 Football League Group 8
An Spideal 4-10 Moycullen 3-6
Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mor 4-4 Renvyle 3-4

Under 12 Football League Group 9
Oranmore-Maree 8-11 Claregalway 1-3
Mountbellew/Moylough 3-8 Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-4
Craughwell GAA Club 9-6 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 1-2

Under 12 Football League Group 11
An Spideal 4-5 Corofin 2-1
St. James 3-5 Fr Griffins/ire g 2-4

Peter Curran Electrical Intermediate Football Championship – Group 1
Glenamaddy 1-10 Williamstown 0-7
St Brendan’s 3-11 An Cheathrú Rua 1-12

Peter Curran Electrical Intermediate Football Championship – Group 2
Caltra 2-15 Clifden 3-8
Monivea-Abbey 0-13 Corofin 0-12

Peter Curran Electrical Intermediate Football Championship – Group 3
Kilconly 2-15 Cortoon Shamrocks 1-15
Micheál Breathnach 3-12 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 1-7

Peter Curran Electrical Intermediate Football Championship – Group 4
Oranmore-Maree 4-18 Killererin 1-13
Oileáin Arann 2-10 St Gabriel’s 0-14

OCC Construction Primary Junior Football Championship – North
St Mary’s GAA Athenry 2-8 Menlough 0-13
Headford 2-13 Ballinasloe 1-11

OCC Construction Primary Junior Football Championship – West
Fr Griffins/Eire Og 5-17 Renvyle 4-12
Carna Cashel GAA 2-8 St. Patricks 2-8

OCC Construction Primary Junior 2 Football Championship – North
Tuam Stars 2-14 Caherlistrane 0-8
Corofin 2-11 Annaghdown 2-9

OCC Construction Primary Junior 2 Football Championship – West
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-12 St. James 0-10
Claregalway 1-8 Moycullen 1-5

OCC Construction Junior A Football Championship – North (P2)
Glinsk 1-14 Monivea-Abbey 0-10
Loughrea 0-13 St Michael’s 1-10

OCC Construction Junior A Football Championship – West (P2)
An Cheathrú Rua 1-10 Micheál Breathnach 1-9

Junior D Hurling Championship Gp2
St Thomas W/O Carnmore –

Sweeney Oil U17 B West Football Championship
An Spideal 0-10 Micheál Breathnach 0-9

Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship
Milltown 3-12 Kilconly 3-6

Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship
Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mor 1-17 St. Patricks 2-13

Sweeney Oil U17 D Football Championship
Claregalway W/O Tuam Stars –

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 12 Roinn 3B Group
Killimor 1-7 Tommy Larkins 1-3

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 12 Roinn 6A Group
Kinvara 4-3 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 3-2

Share story:

Tipperary 1-24 Galway 0-26 AET (All-Ireland Minor Hurling Semi-Final Commentary and Reaction with Kenneth Burke, Johnny Coen and Cyril Farrell)

Galway suffered a heartbreaking defeat in the Electric Ireland All-Ireland Minor Hurling Semi-Final on Saturday (15th June 2024) in TUS Gaelic Grounds, Li...

Cork 1-12 Galway 1-10 (All-Ireland Ladies Football Championship Commentary & Reaction with Daniel Moynihan)

Galway’s hopes of a home TG4 All-Ireland senior ladies football championship quarter-final were dashed on Saturday (15th June 2024) when Cork came f...

Shelbourne 1-0 Galway United (Women's Premier Division Reaction with Phil Trill)

Galway United suffered their second straight defeat in the SSE Airtricity League Women’s Premier Division on Saturday (15th June 2024) following thi...

Celebrate Inclusivity and Diversity with the Camogie Association's PRIDE Round 2024

The Camogie Association has announced the highly anticipated return of PRIDE Round for the third consecutive year, solidifying its place as a corner...