11 October 2023

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Fixtures – UPDATED

Share story:
Galway GAA Fixtures – UPDATED

Sat 14 Oct
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Relegation), Portumna V Kilconieron 15:30, Ref: Noel Quinn
Senior B Hurling Championship Knockout, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Mullagh 16:00, Ref: Conor Quinlan
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout, Venue: Loughrea, (Semi-Final), Sylane V Ballinderreen 14:00, Ref: Derek Kelly
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout, Venue: Loughrea, (Semi-Final), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Meelick-Eyrecourt 15:30, Ref: Karol Collins
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Loughrea 14:15, Ref: Ronan Stankard
U19 A Football Championship, Venue: Moycullen, (West Final), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Killannin 16:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt
U19 B Football Championship, Venue: The Prairie, (West Final), St Michael’s V Barna 14:00, Ref: Ronan McNulty
U19 C Football Championship, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (North Final), Milltown V Northern Gaels 14:30, Ref: Odhran Loughrey
U17 A Football Championship, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Co. Final), Tuam Stars V Claregalway 16:30, Ref: Colm Conway

Sun 15 Oct
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Semi-Final), Turloughmore V Loughrea 13:45, Ref: Brian Keon
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Semi-Final), Sarsfields V St Thomas 15:30, Ref: Shane Hynes
Primary Junior Football Championship, Venue: Oughterard, (West Final), St. Patricks V Cárna-Caiseal 13:00, Ref: Christopher Ryan
Junior 1 Hurling Championship, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Semi-Final), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Michéal Breathnach 11:00, Ref: Alan Kelly
U17 B Football Championship, Venue: Corofin, (Co. Final), St. James V Mountbellew/Moylough 13:00, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte
U17 B Football League/Shield, Venue: Headford, (Final), Headford V An Spidéal 12:00, Ref: Ciaran Harkin

Wed 18 Oct
U19 A Football Championship, Venue: Corofin, (North Semi Final), Corofin V Tuam Stars 19:30, Ref: Thomas Murphy

Share story:

Galway Community Games Team event draws announced

The draws for the Galway Community Games Team events for 2024 have been announced. All preliminary round games in the bigger entries must be completed by ...

Bundee Aki named as Ireland Men's Players' Player of the Year

Connacht and Ireland’s Bundee Aki was last night named as the BDO Ireland Men’s XVs Players’ Players of the Year 2024 by his fellow players at the ...

Galway v Dublin Leinster Championship Preview - Henry Shefflin and Padraig Mannion speak to Galway Bay FM

This Sunday, Galway and Dublin meet in the last of the group games in the Leinster Senior Hurling Championship in Pearse Stadium (Throw in at 2pm). For bo...

Galway GAA Fixtures

Wed 22 May Division 2 Football League, Venue: Pairc an Chathnaigh, (Round 3), An Cheathrú Rua V Monivea-Abbey 19:45, Ref: Colm Conway U19 B Football Leag...