17 April 2024

~16 minutes read

Galway GAA Fixtures

Share story:
Galway GAA Fixtures

Wed 17 Apr

Junior A Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 3), Ballinderreen V St Thomas 19:00, Ref: Ronan Stankard

U19 A North Football League, Venue: Cregg, (Round 2), Annaghdown V Corofin 19:00, Ref: Austin O’Connell

U19 A West Football League, Venue: Cappagh Park, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Killannin 19:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen

U19 B North Football League, Venue: Athenry, (Round 2), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Eastern Harps 19:00, Ref: Pat Hansberry

U19 B North Football League, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 2), Northern Gaels V Menlough/Padraig Pearses 19:00, Ref: Thomas Murphy

U19 B North Football League, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 2), Kinvara V Caherlistrane 19:15, Ref: Noel Quinn

U19 B West Football League – Group A, Venue: Barna, (Round 2), Barna V Michéal Breathnach 19:00, Ref: Darragh Kelly

U19 B West Football League – Group B, Venue: Westside, (Round 2), St Michael’s V St. James 19:00, Ref: Noel Barrett

U19 C North Football League – Group A, Venue: Headford, (Round 2), Headford V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 19:00, Ref: Tony Keating

U19 C North Football League – Group B, Venue: Barnaderg, (Round 2), Killererin V Cortoon Shamrocks 19:00, Ref: Tom Ryder

U19 C North Football League – Group B, Venue: Caltra, (Round 2), Caltra V Milltown 19:00, Ref: Sean Lyons

U19 C West Football League, Venue: Leitir Mór, (Round 2), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V Clifden 19:00, Ref: Colm Conway

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 1, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 1), Kinvara V Ardrahan 18:30, Ref: Kevin Quirke

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 1, Venue: Mullagh, (Round 1), Mullagh/Kiltormer V Sylane 18:30, Ref: James Lundon

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 2, Venue: Cregg, (Round 1), Annaghdown V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 18:30, Ref: Stephen Doyle

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 2, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 1), Ballinderreen V Cappataggle 18:30, Ref: Ronan Stankard

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 3, Venue: Killimor, (Round 1), Fr Joe Walsh’s V Padraig Pearses 18:30, Ref: Pakie Muldoon

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 3, Venue: Páirc Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 1), Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht V Ballygar 19:00, Ref: Michael Connolly

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 4, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 1), Killimordaly V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 18:30, Ref: Shane Larkin

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 1, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 1), Clarinbridge V Sarsfields 18:30, Ref: John Mc Donagh

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 1, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Round 1), Gort V Kilconieron 18:30, Ref: Kevin Egan

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 2, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 1), Craughwell GAA Club V Portumna 18:30, Ref: Derek Kelly

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 2, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 1), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Loughrea 18:30, Ref: Peter Campbell

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 3, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 1), Oranmore-Maree V Michéal Breathnach 18:30, Ref: Noel Quinn

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 3, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 1), Castlegar V Carnmore 18:30, Ref: Shane Hynes

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 4, Venue: Kilnadeema Pitch, (Round 1), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Michael Cusacks 18:30, Ref: Shane Briscoe

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 4, Venue: Athenry, (Round 1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Turloughmore 18:30, Ref: Gerry Hurley

Toddie Byrne Shield Group, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 2), Rahoon Newcastle – Bearna Na Forbacha V Abbeyknockmoy 18:30, Ref: Paul Fahy

Toddie Byrne Shield Group, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Liam Mellows 18:30, Ref: David Earls

 

Thu 18 Apr

Division 4A Football League, Venue: Connacht COE, Ballyhaunis, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Killererin 20:15, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte

Junior C Football Championship – West, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 1), Claregalway V Oranmore-Maree 19:30, Ref: Ger Cahill

Junior A Hurling League Group 5, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 3), Liam Mellows V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 19:00, Ref: John Keane

U17 B North Football League – Group A, Venue: Caltra, (Round 2), Caltra V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 19:00, Ref: Gerry Daly

 

Fri 19 Apr

Division 3B Football League, Venue: Caltra, (Round 3), Caltra V Kilconly 20:00, Ref: Gerry Daly

Division 3 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 2), Clarinbridge V Abbeyknockmoy 19:00, Ref: Sean Byrne

Junior B Football Championship – North, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 1), Caherlistrane V Headford 19:00, Ref: Ciaran Harkin

Junior B Football Championship – North, Venue: Milltown, (Round 1), Milltown V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 19:30, Ref: Tom Ryder

Junior C Football Championship – North, Venue: Williamstown, (Round 1), Williamstown V Dunmore MacHales 19:00, Ref: Sean Lyons

Junior A Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, (Round 3), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 19:00, Ref: Christopher Browne

Junior A Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Round 3), Gort V Ardrahan 19:00, Ref: Peter Murphy

Junior B Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Cregg, (Round 3), Annaghdown V Turloughmore 19:00, Ref: Paul Fahy

Junior B Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 3), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Portumna 19:00, Ref: Seamus Moran

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 1, Venue: Ardrahan, (Round 2), Ardrahan V Mullagh/Kiltormer 18:30, Ref: Kevin Egan

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 1, Venue: Sylane, (Round 2), Sylane V Kinvara 18:30, Ref: Charlie Ward

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 2, Venue: Cappataggle, (Round 2), Cappataggle V Annaghdown 18:30, Ref: James Sheil

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 2, Venue: Skehana, (Round 2), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Ballinderreen 18:30, Ref: Richard Sheppard

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 3, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 2), Padraig Pearses V Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 18:30, Ref: John Cahill

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 3, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Round 2), Ballygar V Fr Joe Walsh’s 18:30, Ref: Kerril Wade

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 4, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (Round 2), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V St Thomas 18:30, Ref: Vincent Burke

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 4, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 2), Tommy Larkins V Killimordaly 18:30, Ref: David Cunningham

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 1, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 2), Kilconieron V Clarinbridge 18:30, Ref: Pat Burke

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 1, Venue: New Inn, (Round 2), Sarsfields V Gort 18:30, Ref: Gerard Dwyer

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 2, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Round 2), Loughrea V Craughwell GAA Club 18:30, Ref: Brian Keon

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 2, Venue: Portumna, (Round 2), Portumna V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 18:30, Ref: Seamus Moran

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 3, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club, (Round 2), Carnmore V Oranmore-Maree 18:30, Ref: David Staunton

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 3, Venue: Pairc an Chnoic, (Round 2), Michéal Breathnach V Castlegar 18:30, Ref: Conor Quinlan

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 4, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 2), Turloughmore V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 18:30, Ref: Gerry Hurley

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 4, Venue: Michael Cusacks, (Round 2), Michael Cusacks V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:30, Ref: Noel Quinn

Toddie Byrne Shield Group, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 3), Ballinasloe V Salthill-Knocknacarra 18:30, Ref: Peter Campbell

Toddie Byrne Shield Group, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 3), Liam Mellows V Rahoon Newcastle – Bearna Na Forbacha 18:30, Ref: Michael Connolly

 

Sat 20 Apr

Division 4B Football League – West, Venue: Letterfrack, (Round 1), Renvyle V Moycullen 18:30, Ref: Colm Conway

Division 1 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 2), Clarinbridge V Craughwell GAA Club 17:00, Ref: Noel Quinn

Division 1 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 2), Turloughmore V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:00, Ref: Karol Collins

Division 1 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 2), Killimordaly V Castlegar 18:00, Ref: Shane Briscoe

Division 1 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Cappataggle, (Round 2), Cappataggle V Oranmore-Maree 15:00, Ref: Derek Kelly

Division 1 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Ardrahan, (Round 2), Ardrahan V Sarsfields 18:00, Ref: John McDonagh

Division 2 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Round 2), Ballygar V Kilconieron 18:00, Ref: David Staunton

Division 2 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 2), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Gort 18:00, Ref: Peter Campbell

Division 2 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Killimor, (Round 2), Killimor V Meelick-Eyrecourt 18:00, Ref: David Cunningham

Division 3 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Skehana, (Round 2), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Kilbeacanty 18:00, Ref: Kerril Wade

Division 3 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds, (Round 2), Mullagh V Beagh 18:00, Ref: Peter Murphy

Division 3 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 2), Padraig Pearses V Pádraig Pearses 18:00, Ref: James Lundon

Division 3 Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 2), Kinvara V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:00, Ref: Peter Cummins

Division 3 Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club, (Round 2), Carnmore V Portumna 18:00, Ref: Ronan Stankard

Junior B Football Championship – West, Venue: Westside, (Round 1), St Michael’s V Claregalway 18:30, Ref: Daire Crowe

Junior D Football Championship – North, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 1), Caherlistrane V Caltra 18:00, Ref: Anthony Coyne

Junior A Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 3), Ballinasloe V Loughrea 18:00, Ref: Brian Keon

Junior A Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Bearna-Na Forbacha 18:00, Ref: Ronan McNulty

Junior A Hurling League Group 3, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 3), An Spidéal V Micheal Breathnach 18:00, Ref: John Keane

U17 A North Football League, Venue: Corofin, (Round 3), Corofin V Tuam Stars 11:00, Ref: Gerry Daly

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 1, Venue: Kiltormer, (Round 3), Mullagh/Kiltormer V Kinvara 10:00, Ref: Pakie Muldoon

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 1, Venue: Kiltormer, (Round 3), Ardrahan V Sylane 11:00, Ref: Pakie Muldoon

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 2, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 3), Ballinderreen V Annaghdown 10:00, Ref: Kevin Quirke

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 2, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 3), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Cappataggle 11:00, Ref: Kevin Quirke

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 3, Venue: Clonfert, (Round 3), Fr Joe Walsh’s V Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 10:00, Ref: Brian Keon

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 3, Venue: Clonfert, (Round 3), Ballygar V Padraig Pearses 11:00, Ref: Brian Keon

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 4, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 3), Killimordaly V St Thomas 10:00, Ref: James Lundon

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 4, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 3), Tommy Larkins V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 11:00, Ref: James Lundon

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 1, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Round 3), Gort V Clarinbridge 10:00, Ref: John Mullane

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 1, Venue: Gort, (Round 3), Sarsfields V Kilconieron 11:00, Ref: John Mullane

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 2, Venue: Tynagh, (Round 3), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Craughwell GAA Club 10:00, Ref: Christopher Browne

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 2, Venue: Tynagh, (Round 3), Portumna V Loughrea 11:00, Ref: Christopher Browne

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 3, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 3), Castlegar V Oranmore-Maree 10:00, Ref: Conor Quinlan

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 3, Venue: Castlegar, (Round 3), Michéal Breathnach V Carnmore 11:00, Ref: Conor Quinlan

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 4, Venue: Athenry, (Round 3), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 10:00, Ref: Sean Byrne

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 4, Venue: Athenry, (Round 3), Michael Cusacks V Turloughmore 11:00, Ref: Sean Byrne

Toddie Byrne Shield Group, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 4), Rahoon Newcastle – Bearna Na Forbacha V Ballinasloe 10:00, Ref: Ronan Stankard

Toddie Byrne Shield Group, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 4), Abbeyknockmoy V Liam Mellows 10:00, Ref: Daire Crowe

Toddie Byrne Shield Group, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 5), Ballinasloe V Abbeyknockmoy 11:00, Ref: Ronan Stankard

Toddie Byrne Shield Group, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Rahoon Newcastle – Bearna Na Forbacha 11:00, Ref: Daire Crowe

 

Sun 21 Apr

Under13 A1 Group, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (1), Castlegar V Turloughmore 18:30, Ref: TBC

Division 1 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: St Thomas, (Round 2), St Thomas V Loughrea 11:00, Ref: Noel Quinn

Division 2 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 2), Craughwell GAA Club V Ballinderreen 11:00, Ref: Gerry Hurley

Division 2 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 2), Liam Mellows V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 11:00, Ref: Conor Quinlan

Division 3 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Sylane, (Round 2), Sylane V Annaghdown 11:00, Ref: Stephen Doyle

Division 3 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 2), Turloughmore V Kiltormer 11:00, Ref: David Staunton

Cahill Cup – Group 3, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 3), Caherlistrane V Dunmore MacHales 12:00, Ref: Tommy Hynes

Junior D Football Championship – North, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 1), Kilconly V Corofin 17:00, Ref: Paddy McDermott

Junior A Hurling League Group 5, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 3), Oranmore-Maree V Castlegar 11:00, Ref: Pat Burke

Junior B Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Tuam, (Round 3), Tuam V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 11:00, Ref: TBC

Junior B Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 3), Abbeyknockmoy V Ballygar 11:00, Ref: Sean Byrne

Junior B Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Skehana, (Round 3), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Killimordaly 11:00, Ref: John Cahill

Junior B Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Páirc Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 3), Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht V Rahoon-Newcastle 11:00, Ref: Daire Crowe

Junior B Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 3), Kilconieron V Mullagh 18:30, Ref: Michael Conway

U17 A North Football League, Venue: Dunmore, (Round 3), Dunmore MacHales V Claregalway 11:00, Ref: TBC

U17 A West Football League, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 3), Oranmore-Maree V Moycullen 12:00, Ref: Pat Hansberry

U17 A West Football League, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Barna 14:00, Ref: Darragh Kelly

U17 B North Football League – Group A, Venue: Athenry, (Round 3), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Mountbellew/Moylough 11:00, Ref: TBC

U17 B North Football League – Group A, Venue: Caltra, (Round 3), Caltra V Annaghdown 11:00, Ref: TBC

U17 B North Football League – Group B, Venue: Monivea, (Round 3), Monivea-Abbey V Kinvara 11:00, Ref: TBC

U17 B West Football League -Group A, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 3), Oughterard V An Cheathrú Rua 12:00, Ref: Tom Nally

U17 B West Football League -Group A, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Mchel Breathnach 12:00, Ref: Darragh Kelly

U17 B West Football League -Group B, Venue: Westside, (Round 3), St Michael’s V Claregalway 12:00, Ref: Ger Cahill

U17 C North Football League – Group A, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Cortoon Shamrocks V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 11:00, Ref: TBC

U17 C North Football League – Group A, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 3), Northern Gaels V Menlough/Padraig Pearses 11:00, Ref: TBC

U17 C North Football League – Group B, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 3), Kilconly V Loughrea 11:00, Ref: TBC

U17 C North Football League – Group B, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 3), St Brendan’s V Killererin 11:00, Ref: TBC

U17 C North Football League – Group B, Venue: Milltown, (Round 3), Milltown V Eastern Harps 11:00, Ref: TBC

U17 C West Football League, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 3), An Spidéal V Clifden 12:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt

U17 C West Football League, Venue: Killannin, (Round 3), Killannin V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 12:30, Ref: Frank Kinneen

U17A Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Round 4), Gort V Portumna 11:00, Ref: David Cunningham

U17A Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 4), Kilconieron V Michael Cusacks 11:00, Ref: Derek Kelly

U17B Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 4), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V St Thomas 10:00, Ref: Seamus Moran

U17B Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 4), Tommy Larkins V Fr Joe Walsh’s 10:00, Ref: James Sheil

 

Mon 22 Apr

Under 13 A Group, Venue: Craughwell, (1), Craughwell GAA Club V Loughrea 18:30, Ref: Pat Burke

Under 13 A Group, Venue: Kilconieron, (1), Kilconieron V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:30, Ref: James Sheil

Under 13 A Group, Venue: Michael Cusacks, (1), Michael Cusacks V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:30, Ref: John Mullane

Under 13 A Group, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (1), Oranmore-Maree V Kinvara 18:30, Ref: Michael Connolly

Under 13 Group C, Venue: Ballyloughane, (1), Liam Mellows V Sylane 18:30, Ref: Alan Kelly

Under 13 Group C, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (1), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Tommy Larkins 18:30, Ref: Richard Sheppard

Under 13 Group C, Venue: Ballinasloe, (1), Ballinasloe V Cois Fharraige 18:30, Ref: Padraig Mc Hugh

Under13 A1 Group, Venue: Portumna, (1), Portumna V Sarsfields 18:30, Ref: David Cunningham

Under13 A1 Group, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (1), Gort V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 18:30, Ref: Tomas Lally

Under13 A1 Group, Venue: St Thomas, (1), St Thomas V Clarinbridge 18:30, Ref: Alan Donohue

Under13 B Group, Venue: Cregg, (1), Annaghdown V Killimordaly 18:30, Ref: Stephen Doyle

Under13 B Group, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (1), Padraig Pearses V Mullagh/Kiltormer 18:30, Ref: John Cahill

Under13 B Group, Venue: Skehana, (1), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Ballinderreen 18:30, Ref: Vincent Burke

Under13 B Group, Venue: Cappataggle, (1), Cappataggle V Carnmore 18:30, Ref: Christopher Browne

Under13 Group B1, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (1), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 18:30, Ref: Liam Conghaile

Under13 Group B1, Venue: Killimor, (1), Killimor V Moycullen 18:30, Ref: Pakie Muldoon

Under13 Group B1, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (1), Abbeyknockmoy V Meelick-Eyrecourt 18:30, Ref: TBC

Under13 Group B1, Venue: Ardrahan, (1), Ardrahan V Ballygar 18:30, Ref: Kevin Quirke

Cahill Cup – Group 1, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 3), Oranmore-Maree V St. James 19:00, Ref: Kevin Kenny

Cahill Cup – Group 3, Venue: Caltra, (Round 3), Caltra V Monivea-Abbey 20:00, Ref: Tony Keating

Junior A Hurling League Group 1, Venue: New Inn, (Round 3), Sarsfields V Cappataggle 19:00, Ref: Gerry Hurley

Junior A Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 3), Tommy Larkins V Killimor 19:00, Ref: Kevin Egan

U19 A North Football League, Venue: Dunmore, (Round 2), Dunmore MacHales V Claregalway 19:00, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte

U19 A West Football League, Venue: Killannin, (Round 1), Killannin V Moycullen 19:00, Ref: Daire Crowe

U13 C2 Group, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club, (Round 1), Carnmore V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:30, Ref: Ciaran Harkin

U13 C2 Group, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 1), Abbeyknockmoy V Annaghdown 18:30, Ref: TBC

Under 13C1 Group, Venue: Michael Cusacks, (Round 1), Michael Cusacks V Craughwell GAA Club 18:30, Ref: John Mullane

Under 13C1 Group, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 1), Turloughmore V Loughrea 18:30, Ref: Simon Qualter

Under 13C1 Group, Venue: Athenry, (Round 1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Oranmore-Maree 18:30, Ref: John Donovan

 

Tue 23 Apr

FBD U15 Division 5 Football 2024, Venue: Raheen, (Round 2), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Killererin 19:00, Ref: John Donovan

FBD U15 Division 5 Football 2024, Venue: Claregalway Lakeview, (Round 2), Claregalway V St Gabriel’s 19:00, Ref: Paddy McDermott

FBD U15 Division 5 Football 2024, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 2), Tuam Stars V Fr. Griffin’s Eire Óg 19:00, Ref: Sean Lyons

FBD U15 Division 1 Football 2024, Venue: Athenry, (Round 2), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Monivea-Abbey 19:00, Ref: Padraic Kelly

FBD U15 Division 1 Football 2024, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 2), Caherlistrane V Corofin 19:00, Ref: Mark Casey

FBD U15 Division 1 Football 2024, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 2), Claregalway V Oranmore-Maree 19:00, Ref: Martin Collins

FBD U15 Division 2 North Football 2024, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 2), Kinvara V Annaghdown 19:00, Ref: Paddy Griofa

FBD U15 Division 2 North Football 2024, Venue: Dunmore MacHales, (Round 2), Dunmore MacHales V Gaeil na Gaillimhe 19:00, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte

FBD U15 Division 2 North Football 2024, Venue: Pairc na bhForbacha, (Round 2), Barna V Tuam Stars 19:00, Ref: Anthony Coyne

FBD U15 Division 2 West Football 2024, Venue: Pairc an Chathnaigh, (Round 2), An Cheathrú Rua V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 19:00, Ref: John O Niadh

FBD U15 Division 2 West Football 2024, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Oughterard 19:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen

FBD U15 Division 2 West Football 2024, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 2), Moycullen V Killannin 19:00, Ref: Darragh Kelly

FBD U15 Division 3 North Football 2024, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 2), Caltra V Northern Gaels 19:00, Ref: David Cunningham

FBD U15 Division 3 North Football 2024, Venue: Milltown GAA, (Round 2), Milltown V Headford 19:00, Ref: Tom Ryder

FBD U15 Division 3 North Football 2024, Venue: St Brendan’s, (Round 2), St Brendan’s V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 19:00, Ref: Richard Sheppard

FBD U15 Division 3 North Football 2024, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 2), Ballinasloe V Menlough/Padraig Pearses 19:00, Ref: Shane Larkin

FBD U15 Division 3 West Football 2024, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 2), An Spidéal V St Michael’s 19:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt

FBD U15 Division 3 West Football 2024, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 2), Claregalway V Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 19:00, Ref: Tom Browne

FBD U15 Division 3 West Football 2024, Venue: Clifden, (Round 2), Clifden V Moycullen 19:00, Ref: Frank Walsh

FBD U15 Division 3 West Football 2024, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00, Ref: Noel Quinn

FBD U15 Division 4 North Football 2024, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 2), Kilconly V Loughrea 19:00, Ref: Kevin Kenny

FBD U15 Division 4 North Football 2024, Venue: Cortoon Shamrocks, (Round 2), Cortoon Shamrocks V Corofin 19:00, Ref: John Feerick

FBD U15 Division 4 North Football 2024, Venue: Monivea-Abbey, (Round 2), Monivea-Abbey V St Brendan’s 19:00, Ref: Pat Hansberry

FBD U15 Division 4 West Football 2024, Venue: Maree, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V Claregalway 19:00, Ref: JP Moore

FBD U15 Division 4 West Football 2024, Venue: Renvyle, (Round 2), Renvyle V Killannin 19:00, Ref: Noel Gorham

FBD U15 Division 4 West Football 2024, Venue: Pairc na bhForbacha, (Round 2), Barna V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00, Ref: Patrick Holohan

 

Wed 24 Apr

U19 C West Football League, Venue: Ros Muc, (Round 2), Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Oughterard 19:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt

U20A Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 3), Oranmore-Maree V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:30, Ref: Sean Byrne

U20A Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club, (Round 3), Carnmore V Castlegar 18:30, Ref: John Keane

U20A Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Ardrahan, (Round 3), Ardrahan V Ballinderreen 18:30, Ref: Ger O’Connor

U20A Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 3), Clarinbridge V Kinvara 18:30, Ref: Conor Quinlan

U20A Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 3), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 18:30, Ref: Derek Kelly

U20A Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 3), Killimordaly V Mullagh/Kiltormer 18:30, Ref: David Staunton

U20A Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Skehana, (Round 3), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Sarsfields 18:30, Ref: Pat Burke

U20A Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 3), Craughwell GAA Club V Loughrea 18:30, Ref: Gerry Hurley

U20B Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 3), Padraig Pearses V Abbeyknockmoy 18:30, Ref: TBC

U20B Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Round 3), Ballygar V Sylane 18:30, Ref: Gerard Dwyer

U20B Hurling League Group 2, Venue: St Thomas, (Round 3), St Thomas V Kilconieron 18:30, Ref: Peter Cummins

U20B Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 3), Liam Mellows V Cappataggle 18:30, Ref: TBC

U20B Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 3), Rahoon-Newcastle V Mchel Breathnach 18:30, Ref: David Earls

U20B Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Na Forbacha, (Round 3), Cois Cuain V Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 18:30, Ref: Paul Fahy

U20B Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Michael Cusacks, (Round 3), Michael Cusacks V Portumna 18:30, Ref: Noel Quinn

U20B Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 3), Tommy Larkins V Fr Joe Walsh’s 18:30, Ref: David Cunningham

Share story:

Galway Athletics Report

Sean Doggett selected for Europeans Athletics Ireland has announced a strong team for next month’s European Athletics Championships, which will be held ...

St. Patrick's Athletic vs Galway United (Premier Division Preview with John Caulfield)

Galway United will go 10 games unbeaten in the SSE Airtricity League Premier Division this Friday (31st May 2024) if they avoid defeat to Stephen Kenny...

Galway GAA Fixtures

Under 13 Division 1 Fri, 31 May, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 6), Caherlistrane V Annaghdown 19:00, Fri, 31 May, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 6), Mountbelle...

Croker Calling for Leading Contenders as 2024 TG4 All-Ireland Ladies Football Championships are Launched

STARS from the competing counties gathered at Croke Park today (Tuesday May 28) to officially launch the 2024 TG4 All-Ireland Ladies Football Championsh...