31 July 2023

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Club Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Club Results

Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Championship – Group 1
Moycullen 1-19 An Spideal 0-6
St. James 0-8 Annaghdown 1-4
Milltown 0-11 Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 0-9

Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Championship – Group 2
Corofin 3-10 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-6
Oughterard 0-12 Caherlistrane 3-2
Killannin 1-6 Barna 0-9

Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Championship – Group 3
St Michael’s 2-8 Dunmore MacHales 1-8
Mountbellew/Moylough 2-11 Claregalway 1-8

Junior A Hurling Championship Gp3
Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-20 Micheal Breathnach 0-13

OCC Construction Primary Junior Football Championship – North
Headford 3-10 Athenry 0-7
Menlough 2-6 Ballinasloe 0-6

OCC Construction Primary Junior Football Championship – West
Renvyle 2-9 Carna Cashel 2-6
St. Patricks 5-10 Fr Griffins/Eire Óg 0-9

Junior B Hurling Championship Gp2
Castlegar 2-20 Portumna 1-13

OCC Construction Primary Junior 2 Football Championship – North
Tuam Stars 0-13 Corofin 1-10
Mountbellew/Moylough 1-8 Annaghdown 0-5

OCC Construction Primary Junior 2 Football Championship – West
Moycullen 1-7 St. James 0-6
Barna 3-4 Claregalway 1-9

OCC Construction Junior A Football Championship – North (P1)
Oranmore-Maree 3-11 Corofin 0-6

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship
Dunmore MacHales 2-13 Kilconly 1-12 AET (North Final)
Oughterard 2-6 Claregalway 0-10 (West Final)

OCC Construction Junior B Football League- North Shield Final
Kinvara 3-15 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 1-12

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship North Final
Caherlistrane 2-5 Williamstown 0-8

OCC Construction Junior C Football League-Shield North Final
Kiltormer 1-9 Menlough 0-12

Junior E Hurling Championship Gp1
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2-13 Rahoon-Newcastle 1-9

OCC Construction Junior D Football Championship Final
St Brendan’s 1-11 Moycullen 1-7

Brooks Minor A (U17A) Hurling Championship Group 1
Oranmore-Maree 1-14 Turloughmore 3-8
Castlegar 1-16 Loughrea 1-13
Clarinbridge W/O Craughwell

Brooks Minor A (U17A) Hurling Championship Group 2
Sarsfields W/O Moycullen
Athenry 0-18 Kilconieron 0-12
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough W/O Mullagh/Kiltormer

Brooks Minor B (U17B) Hurling Championship Group 1
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-18 St Thomas 0-13
Ardrahan 1-12 Ballygar 1-10

Brooks Minor B (U17B) Hurling Championship Group 2
Ballinderreen 1-18 Portumna 0-12
Kinvara 4-10 Annaghdown 3-11
Rahoon-Newcastle 2-16 Michael Cusacks 2-7

Brooks Minor B1 (U17B1) Hurling Championship Group 1
Micheal Breathnach W/O Athenry
Killimordaly 8-26 Sylane 1-11

Brooks Minor B1 (U17B1) Hurling Championship Group 2
Ahascragh/Fohenagh 3-13 Fr. Joe Walsh’s 3-7
Liam Mellows 3-7 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-14

Brooks Minor B1 (U17B1) Hurling Championship Group 3
Cappataggle W/O Salthill-Knocknacarra
Tommy Larkins 1-18 Abbeyknockmoy 3-6

Share story:

Leinster Hurling Championship Preview - Galway Manager Henry Shefflin talks to Niall Canavan

The Galway Senior Hurlers play the first game of the Leinster Senior Championship on Sunday when they host Carlow at Pearse Stadium. For Henry Shefflin an...

Connacht Head Coach looks ahead to vital URC Clash with Zebre

Connacht released a squad update this morning ahead of their must win meeting with Zebre at Dexcom Stadium on Saturday. There are no new injury concerns a...

Galway vs Sligo (Connacht Senior Football Semi-Final Preview with Pat Spillane)

Galway and Sligo match up again this Saturday (20th April) in the Connacht senior football semi-final, a repeat of last year’s decider when the Trib...

Galway vs Sligo (Connacht Minor Ladies Football Championship Preview with Nigel Walsh)

Galway begin the defence of their All-Ireland minor ladies football title on Wednesday (17th April) when they take on Sligo in the first round of the Conn...