31 July 2023

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Club Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Club Results

Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Championship – Group 1
Moycullen 1-19 An Spideal 0-6
St. James 0-8 Annaghdown 1-4
Milltown 0-11 Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 0-9

Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Championship – Group 2
Corofin 3-10 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-6
Oughterard 0-12 Caherlistrane 3-2
Killannin 1-6 Barna 0-9

Bon Secours Hospital Senior Football Championship – Group 3
St Michael’s 2-8 Dunmore MacHales 1-8
Mountbellew/Moylough 2-11 Claregalway 1-8

Junior A Hurling Championship Gp3
Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-20 Micheal Breathnach 0-13

OCC Construction Primary Junior Football Championship – North
Headford 3-10 Athenry 0-7
Menlough 2-6 Ballinasloe 0-6

OCC Construction Primary Junior Football Championship – West
Renvyle 2-9 Carna Cashel 2-6
St. Patricks 5-10 Fr Griffins/Eire Óg 0-9

Junior B Hurling Championship Gp2
Castlegar 2-20 Portumna 1-13

OCC Construction Primary Junior 2 Football Championship – North
Tuam Stars 0-13 Corofin 1-10
Mountbellew/Moylough 1-8 Annaghdown 0-5

OCC Construction Primary Junior 2 Football Championship – West
Moycullen 1-7 St. James 0-6
Barna 3-4 Claregalway 1-9

OCC Construction Junior A Football Championship – North (P1)
Oranmore-Maree 3-11 Corofin 0-6

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship
Dunmore MacHales 2-13 Kilconly 1-12 AET (North Final)
Oughterard 2-6 Claregalway 0-10 (West Final)

OCC Construction Junior B Football League- North Shield Final
Kinvara 3-15 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 1-12

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship North Final
Caherlistrane 2-5 Williamstown 0-8

OCC Construction Junior C Football League-Shield North Final
Kiltormer 1-9 Menlough 0-12

Junior E Hurling Championship Gp1
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2-13 Rahoon-Newcastle 1-9

OCC Construction Junior D Football Championship Final
St Brendan’s 1-11 Moycullen 1-7

Brooks Minor A (U17A) Hurling Championship Group 1
Oranmore-Maree 1-14 Turloughmore 3-8
Castlegar 1-16 Loughrea 1-13
Clarinbridge W/O Craughwell

Brooks Minor A (U17A) Hurling Championship Group 2
Sarsfields W/O Moycullen
Athenry 0-18 Kilconieron 0-12
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough W/O Mullagh/Kiltormer

Brooks Minor B (U17B) Hurling Championship Group 1
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-18 St Thomas 0-13
Ardrahan 1-12 Ballygar 1-10

Brooks Minor B (U17B) Hurling Championship Group 2
Ballinderreen 1-18 Portumna 0-12
Kinvara 4-10 Annaghdown 3-11
Rahoon-Newcastle 2-16 Michael Cusacks 2-7

Brooks Minor B1 (U17B1) Hurling Championship Group 1
Micheal Breathnach W/O Athenry
Killimordaly 8-26 Sylane 1-11

Brooks Minor B1 (U17B1) Hurling Championship Group 2
Ahascragh/Fohenagh 3-13 Fr. Joe Walsh’s 3-7
Liam Mellows 3-7 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-14

Brooks Minor B1 (U17B1) Hurling Championship Group 3
Cappataggle W/O Salthill-Knocknacarra
Tommy Larkins 1-18 Abbeyknockmoy 3-6

Share story:

Galway Intermediate Camogie Team beaten in All-Ireland Quarter Final - Commentary and Reaction

Galway’s hopes of reaching the All-Ireland Intermediate Camogie Semi-Final came to an end at Semple Stadium on Saturday afternoon when they were bea...

Connacht Cricket Union Preparing For historic first match on Wednesday

Wednesday next will be a historic day for the Connacht Cricket Union when they play their first competitive match at home to Munster at the home of County...

Connacht Community Games Team Finals Draws Announced

The Connacht Community Games Finals take place in Leitrim on Saturday the 20th.  Galway has 9 Team involved, U/11 Hurling – Clarinbridge U/14 Camogie �...

Irish Boxers Look Forward To Paris 2024

Saturday the 27th of July will see Ireland’s Boxers go for Gold at The Olympic Games in Paris. That is the day the first bouts take place with all t...