22 May 2023

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Club Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Club Results

3 Dental Division 1 Football League
Corofin 1-17 Claregalway 1-10
St Michael’s 0-13 Tuam Stars 1-10
Annaghdown 0-12 Milltown 1-9
Killannin 3-11 Mountbellew/Moylough 2-10

3 Dental Division 2 Football League
Barna 2-8 An Spideal 1-3
An Cheathru Rua 2-9 Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-8
Caherlistrane 2-9 Oileain Arann 2-9

3 Dental Division 3A Football League
Micheal Breathnach 1-11 St. James 1-11
Headford 2-11 Cortoon Shamrocks 1-12
Corofin 2-12 Glenamaddy 1-10

3 Dental Division 3B Football League
Dunmore MacHales 3-14 Killererin 1-9
Kilkerrin-Clonberne 2-14 Kilconly 2-9
St Brendan’s 0-9 Williamstown 0-8
Naomh Anna, Leitir Mor 4-14 Clifden 1-10

3 Dental Division 4A Football League
Caltra 0-9 St Gabriel’s 1-4
Carna Cashel 2-13 Menlough 3-10
Mountbellew/Moylough 2-11 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-6

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – North
Ballinasloe 0-12 Glinsk 1-9
Loughrea W/O Padraig Pearses –
Tuam Stars 2-15 Athenry 3-7

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – West
St. Patricks Clonbur 0-13 Fr Griffins/Eire Óg 0-12
Barna 6-5 St. James 0-10
Annaghdown 3-17 Renvyle 3-10

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 2 Hurling League Group 1
Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-26 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-24

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 3 Hurling League Group 3
Craughwell 0-24 Kiltormer 1-10

OCC Construction Junior A Football Championship – North (P1)
Caltra 1-15 Corofin 1-8
Monivea-Abbey 2-15 Milltown 0-10
St Michael’s 1-10 Oranmore-Maree 0-12

OCC Construction Junior A Football Championship – West (P1)
An Spideal 3-7 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-9
Killannin 2-8 Mchel Breathnach 1-7
An Cheathru Rua 1-13 Naomh Anna, Leitir Mir 1-7

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship North
Mountbellew/Moylough 0-11 Kinvara 1-7

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship North
Caherlistrane 1-8 Dunmore MacHales 0-9

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship West
Oranmore-Maree 3-16 Barna 2-7

OCC Construction Junior D Football Championship – North
Killererin 3-18 Kilconly 0-7

Share story:

LIVE STREAM: Connacht Rugby Junior 1A League Final, Connemara v Creggs

Join us for the live online stream of the Connacht Rugby Junior 1A League Final, Connemara v Creggs, Sunday 3rd. Kick off is at 3.30 pm in Dexcom Stadium....

Colaiste Einde beat Dean Maguirc in thriller to book place in All-Ireland PPS Senior D Hurling Final

In a game that can only be called a class, Colaiste Einde beat Dean Maguirc of Carrickmore by 6-13 to 7-8 to book their place in the All-Ireland PPS Senio...

All-Ireland Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Semi-Final, Portumna Community School v St Killian's Antrim

Join us for the live online stream of the All-Ireland Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Semi-Final, Portumna Community School v St Killian’s Ant...

St Raphaels book place in All-Ireland PPS Senior A Hurling Final

St Raphaels College Loughrea will face St Kierans of Kilkenny in the Final of the All-Ireland PPS Senior A Hurling Championship following a dramatic one-p...