14 September 2023

~3 minutes read

Galleon Restaurant Ladies Football Championship Fixtures (15th-17th September 2023)

Share story:
Galleon Restaurant Ladies Football Championship Fixtures (15th-17th September 2023)

Senior A

Caltra Cuans vs Kilkerrin Clonberne – Sunday 17th Sept. 2pm in Caltra New Pitch Referee Katie Kilbane

Corofin vs Claregalway – Saturday 16th Sept. 7pm in Corofin Referee Austin O’Connell

 

Senior B

Maigh Cuilinn vs Naomh Mhuire – Saturday 16th Sept. 5pm in Maigh Cuilinn Referee Ger Cahill

Dunmore McHales vs Tuam Cortoon – Saturday 16th Sept. 7.15pm in Dunmore Referee John Devlin

 

Intermediate

Group 1

St. Brendans vs Annaghdown Saturday 16th Sept. 5pm in Ballygar Referee Tom Ryder

Salthill Knocknacarra vs Bearna – Saturday 16th 5.30pm in The Prairie Referee John Donovan

Group 2

St. James vs Glenamaddy Williamstown – Saturday 16th Sept. 5pm in Mervue Referee John Devlin

An Fhairche Clonbur vs Naomh Anna Leitir Moir – Saturday 16th Sept. in Clonbur Referee David Breslin

 

Junior A

Group 1

Micheal Breathnach vs Grainne Mhaols -Saturday 16th Sept. 6.30pm in Inverin Referee Colm Conway

Oughterard vs Caherlistrane – Saturday 16th Sept. 6pm in Oughterard Referee Tommy Faherty

Group 2

Claregalway vs St. Furseys – Saturday 16th Sept. 4pm in Knockdoemore Referee David Breslin

St. Gabriels vs Menlough Skehana – Saturday 16th Sept. 6.30pm in Aughrim Referee Dave Cunningham

 

Junior B

Group 1

Milltown vs Annaghdown – Sunday 17th 2pm in Milltown Referee Tom Ryder

St. Marys vs Ballinasloe – Sunday 17th 4pm in Killererin Referee Noel Dempsey

Group 2

Monivea Abbey vs Kilconly – Saturday 16th 6.30pm in Monivea Referee Martin Collins

Kilkerrin Clonberne vs Corofin – Sunday 17th 11am in Corofin Referee John Donovan

 

Junior C

Group 1

An Spideal vs Carna Caiseal – Sunday 17th Sept. 1pm in Spiddal Referee Ger Cahill

Mountbellew Moylough vs An Cheathru Rua – Sunday 17th Sept. 1.30pm in Mountbellew Referee Richie Hynes

Group 2

Salthill Knocknacarra vs Claregalway – Sunday 17th Sept. 5.30pm in The Prairie Referee John Devlin

Dunmore McHales vs Glinsk – TBC

 

Junior D

Group 1

Caltra Cuans vs Naomh Mhuire Saturday 16th Sept 11.30am in Caltra – Referee Noel Dempsey

Oilean Aran – Bye

Group 2

Bearna vs Na Piarsaigh – Sunday 17th Sept. 2pm in Bearna – Referee Brian O’Donovan

St. Michaels vs Loughrea – Sunday 17th Sept. 4pm in Westside – Referee Brian O’Donovan

 

Junior E

Group 1

St. James vs Maigh Cuilinn Saturday 17th Sept. 2pm in Mervue Referee John Devlin

Grainne Mhaols vs Gaeil na Gaillimhe – Sunday 17th Sept. 2pm in Clifden Referee TBC

Naomh Mhuire vs Fr. Griffins Eire Og – Sunday 17th Sept 2pm in Oranmore Referee Frank Kinneen

Group 2

Corofin vs Monivea Abbey – Friday 15th Sept. 6pm in Corofin Referee Pat Hansberry

St. Furseys vs Tuam Cortoon – Sunday 17th Sept. 4pm in Headford Referee Austin O’Connell

Oughterard – Bye

Share story:

Saturday Six with George McDonagh

Racing at home on Saturday (24th February 2024) is at Fairyhouse. Cross-channel, there are meetings in Newcastle, Kempton, Chepstow, Southwell and Chelmsf...

Cein D'Arcy and Paul Conroy Both Start for Galway Senior Footballers Against Derry

The Galway senior football team sees just one change from the side that beat Tyrone for Sunday’s (25th February 2024) National League Round 4 encoun...

Dundalk 0-2 Galway United (SSE Airtricity League Premier Division Commentary and Reaction with Conor McCormack)

Galway United have beaten Dundalk to pick up their first victory in this year’s SSE Airtricity League Premier Division on Friday (23rd February 2024...

Galway District vs Dublin and District Schoolboys (FAI Youth Inter League Final Preview)

Galway District League are aiming to finally secure the FAI Youth Inter-League Final when they take on Dublin & District Schoolboys League tomorrow (S...