5 April 2023

~14 minutes read

SOCCER: Galway Junior League Fixtures (5th-12th April 2023)

Share story:
SOCCER: Galway Junior League Fixtures (5th-12th April 2023)

Wednesday 05th April 2023

U21 Premier:
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 8:30pm Round 6;
U18 Premier/Championship Cup:
Kinvara Utd v Knocknacarra , at Kinvara, 6:30pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Colga , at Maree Astro, 8:30pm ;
U17 Boys Championship:
Moyne Villa v Galway Hibs , at Headford, 8:15pm ;
U16 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Athenry , at Headford, 6:30pm Round 3;
U16 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Salthill Devon B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 6:30pm Quarter Final;
St Bernards v Kinvara Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 6:30pm Quarter Final;
U15 Premier/Championship Cup:
Salthill Devon v Colga , at Drom, 6:30pm ;
Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Mervue, 6:30pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Mervue Utd B, at Tuam, 6:30pm ;
U15 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Galway Bohs v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Cregmore, 6:30pm Round 1;
U15 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Oughterard B v Galway Bohs B, at New Village, 6:30pm Round 1;
U14 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Corofin Utd B v Colga B, at Corofin, 6:30pm Round 1;
Corrib Celtic B v Ballinasloe Town C, at Annaghdown, 6:30pm Round 1;
Loughrea B v Athenry , at Loughrea, 6:30pm Round 1;
Corrib Rangers v East Galway Utd , at Westside, 6:30pm Round 1;
GFA U14 Girls Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Corrib Celtic , at Oranmore, 6:30pm Round 4;
U13 Premier/Championship Cup:
Maree/Oranmore v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Oranmore, 7:00pm 1st Round;
U13 Boys Premier:
Colga v Salthill Devon , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm Round 14;
U13 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Ramblers v Gort Utd , at Leitrim, 7:00pm Preliminary Round;
U12 Boys Premier – Blue:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Mervue Utd , at Cregmore, 7:00pm Round 5;
Salthill Devon v Knocknacarra , at Drom, 7:00pm Round 10;
U12 Boys Div 2 – Maroon:
Colga v Kinvara Utd , at Clarinbridge, 6:30pm Round 9;
Renmore v Craughwell United , at Renmore, 6:30pm Round 14;
U12 GFA Girls Div 1/2 Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Colemanstown Utd , at Furbo, 6:45pm ;
Corofin Utd v Kinvara Utd , at Corofin, 6:45pm ;
Craughwell United v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Craughwell, 6:45pm ;

==

Thursday 06th April 2023

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier:
Colga v West Utd , at Clarinbridge, 6:30pm Round 4;
U17 Premier/Championship Cup:
Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom Astro, 8:00pm ;
U17 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
MacDara v Kinvara Utd , at Carraroe Astro, 6:30pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway v Maree/Oranmore B, at Cregmore, 6:30pm ;
GFA U17 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 6:30pm ;
U16 Boys Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Maree/Oranmore , at Oranmore, 6:30pm Note Venue;
U16 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Loughrea v Galway Bohs , at Loughrea, 6:00pm Quarter Final;
GFA U16 Girls:
Moyne Villa v Corrib Celtic , at Headford, 8:00pm Round 4;
U15 GFA Girls Prem/Champ Cup:
Mervue Utd v St Bernards , at Mervue, 6:45pm Pitch Unplayable;
U14 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Galway Bohs v MacDara B, at Shantalla, 6:30pm Round 1;
U14 Girls Connacht Cup :
Newtown FC v Knocknacarra , at Newtown FC, 6:30pm ;
U12 Boys Div 4 – Brown:
Moyne Villa Brown v Ballinasloe Town Brown, at Headford, 6:30pm Round 14;
Corofin Utd Brown v Galway Bohs , at Corofin, 7:00pm Round 14;
Athenry Brown v Knocknacarra Brown, at Athenry, 7:00pm Round 14;
East Galway Utd v Maree/Oranmore Brown, at Kiltormer, 7:00pm Round 14;
U12 Girls Connacht Cup:
Salthill Devon v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Drom, 6:30pm ;

==

Friday 07th April 2023

U21 Championship Shield:
Corrib Celtic v St Patricks , at Annaghdown, 6:30pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Championship:
Mervue Utd B v West Coast Utd , at Mervue, 6:30pm Round 17;
Tuam Celtic v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Tuam, 7:30pm Round 6;
Joe Ryan Cup:
Moyne Villa v Oughterard , at Headford, 8:00pm ;
Jack Lillis Cup:
Salthill Devon B v Kinvara Utd , at Drom, 8:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore C v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Maree Astro, 8:15pm ;
U16 Boys Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway B v Corrib Celtic , at Annaghdown, 6:30pm ;
U12 GFA Girls Div 1/2 Cup:
Kiltullagh v Loughrea , at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 3:
West Utd v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at South Park, 7:00pm Round 5;

==

Saturday 08th April 2023

BU11 Boys Mars League:
Loughrea Loughrea Albion BU11 v Kiltullagh Kiltullagh Athletic BU11, at Loughrea, 10:30am ;
Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic Rovers BU11 v Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore City BU11, at Annaghdown, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Neptune League:
Bearna Na Forbacha Bearna Furbo Rangers BU11 v Ballinasloe Town Ballinsloe Albion BU11, at Furbo, 10:30am ;
Merlin Woods Sports Club Merlin Woods Celtic BU11 v East Galway Utd East Galway Celtic BU11, at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Saturn League:
Galway Bohs Galway Bohemians Athletic BU11 v Craughwell United Craughwell Celtic BU11, at Millers Lane, 10:30am ;
Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Town BU11 v Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Rovers BU11, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
U21 Championship Trophy:
Tuam Celtic v Craughwell United , at Tuam, 6:30pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Maree Astro, 2:00pm Round 17;
Western Hygiene Supplies Championship:
Colemanstown Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Colemanstown, 2:00pm Round 6;
Dynamo Blues v Corrib Rangers , at Tuam, 2:00pm Round 17;
Jack Lillis Cup:
Moyne Villa B v Colga B, at Headford, 2:00pm ;
U19 GFA Girls Cup:
Athenry v Corrib Celtic , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 3:00pm ;
U17 GFA Girls Cup:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 12:00pm ;
U15 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 12:30pm Round 12;
Knocknacarra v Corrib Celtic , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm Round 12;
Mervue Utd v Moyne Villa , at Mervue, 12:30pm Round 12;
U15 Boys Championship:
Oughterard v Bearna Na Forbacha , at New Village, 12:30pm Round 12;
Loughrea v Tuam Celtic , at Loughrea, 12:30pm Round 12;
Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra B, at Oranmore, 12:30pm Round 12;
Colga v Mervue Utd B, at Clarinbridge, 12:30pm Round 12;
U15 Boys Division 1:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v St Bernards , at Merlin Woods City Park, 12:30pm Round 13;
Galway Bohs v Salthill Devon B, at Shantalla, 12:30pm Round 13;
Ballinasloe Town v Colemanstown Utd , at Ballinasloe, 2:30pm Round 13;
U15 Boys Division 2:
Moyne Villa B v MacDara , at Headford, 12:30pm Round 7;
Athenry B v East Galway Utd , at Athenry, 4:00pm Note Venue;
U15 Boys Division 3:
St Patricks v Kilshanvey Utd , at Caherlistrane, 12:30pm Round 14;
Corrib Celtic B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Annaghdown, 12:30pm Round 14;
U15 Boys Division 4:
Colemanstown Utd B v Knocknacarra C, at Colemanstown, 12:30pm Round 13;
Kinvara Utd B v Galway Bohs B, at Kinvara, 12:30pm Round 13;
Tuam Celtic B v Cregmore/Claregalway C, at Tuam, 12:30pm Round 13;
Salthill Devon C v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Drom, 12:30pm Round 13;
Connacht Shield U14 Boys:
Oughterard v Maree/Oranmore , at New Village, 3:00pm Q/F;
U13 Boys Premier:
Ballinasloe Town v Salthill Devon , at Ballinasloe, 10:30am Round 11;
Corofin Utd v Colga , at Corofin, 10:30am Round 11;
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 10:30am Round 11;
Knocknacarra v Tuam Celtic , at Cappagh Park, 10:30am Round 11;
U13 Boys Championship:
Oughterard v Galway Hibs , at New Village, 10:30am Round 14;
Kinvara Utd v Kiltullagh , at Kinvara, 10:30am Round 14;
Athenry v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Athenry, 10:30am Round 14;
U13 Boys Division 1:
St Bernards v Knocknacarra B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am Round 14;
Loughrea v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Loughrea, 10:30am Round 14;
Mervue Utd B v Colemanstown Utd , at Mervue, 10:30am Round 14;
U13 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B v Gort Utd , at Athenry, 10:30am Round 8;
Kilshanvey Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Kilconly, 10:30am ;
Salthill Devon B v Ramblers , at Drom, 12:30pm ;
U13 Boys Division 3:
Moyne Villa B v Colga B, at Headford, 10:30am Round 14;
Loughrea B v Corrib Rangers , at Loughrea, 10:30am Round 14;
Corrib Celtic v East Galway Utd , at Annaghdown, 10:30am Round 14;
Tuam Celtic B v Galway Bohs , at Tuam, 10:30am Round 14;
U13 Boys Division 4:
Ballinasloe Town B v Knocknacarra D, at Ballinasloe, 12:30pm Round 8;
Oughterard B v Kinvara Utd B, at Kinvara, 2:00pm Note Venue;
U13 Boys Division 5:
St Patricks v Tuam Celtic C, at Caherlistrane, 10:30am ;
Salthill Devon C v Merlin Woods Sports Club B, at Drom, 10:30am ;
Maree/Oranmore C v Renmore B, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
St Bernards B v Kiltullagh B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ;
Athenry C v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Athenry, 10:30am ;
Connacht Shield U12 Boys:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Boyle Celtic , at Cregmore, 2:00pm Q/F;
U12 Premier/Championship Cup:
Knocknacarra Green v Corofin Utd , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;
U12 Boys Championship – Green:
Tuam Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Tuam, 9:30am ;

==

Sunday 09th April 2023

GU11 Girls Swan League:
Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic GU11 v East Galway Utd East Galway Athletic GU11, at Furbo, 10:30am ;
Loughrea Loughrea Albion GU11 v Kilshanvey Utd Kilshanvey Athletic GU11, at Loughrea, 10:30am ;
GU11 Girls Heron League:
Colemanstown Utd Colmanstown Rangers GU11 v Kinvara Utd Kinvara Town GU11, at Colemanstown, 10:30am ;
Salthill Devon Salthill Albion GU11 v Mervue Utd Mervue Rangers GU11, at Drom, 10:30am ;
GU11 Girls Eagle League:
Oughterard Oughterard Rangers GU11 v Colga Colga Athletic GU11, at New Village, 10:30am ;
Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic Athletic GU11 v Cregmore/Claregalway Cregmore/Claregalway Town GU11, at Annaghdown, 10:30am ;
GU11 Girls Chaffinch League:
Renmore Renmore Athletic GU11 v Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Rangers GU11, at Renmore, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Athletic GU11 v Bearna Na Forbacha Bearna Furbo Rangers GU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Galway Hibs , at Annaghdown, 11:00am Round 18;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1 :
MacDara v Corofin Utd , at Carraroe Astro, 11:00am Round 5;
East Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Cregmore, 11:00am Note Venue;
Connacht Junior Cup:
Castlebar Celtic v University of Galway , at Castlebar Celtic, 2:00pm ;
Westport United B v Mervue Utd , at Westport United, 2:00pm ;
Cois Fharraige v Athenry , at Ros A Mhil, 2:00pm ;
Connacht Junior Shield:
Crossmolina v Athenry B, at TBC, 2:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore B, at Cappagh Park, 2:30pm ;
Ladies Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Corrib Rangers , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm Round 3;
Dunmore Town v Colga , at Dunmore, 2:00pm Round 8;
Ladies Championship:
Dynamo Blues v Moyne Villa , at Tuam, 2:00pm Round 12;
U18 Premier Boys:
Maree/Oranmore v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Oranmore, 11:00am Round 3;
Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd , at Cappagh Park, 11:00am Round 13;
Colga v Tuam Celtic , at Clarinbridge, 2:45pm Round 13;
U18 Championship Boys:
Corrib Celtic v Renmore , at Annaghdown, 11:00am Round 13;
Athenry v Oughterard , at Athenry, 11:00am Round 13;
Kinvara Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Kinvara, 11:00am Round 13;
U17 Boys Premier :
Colemanstown Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Colemanstown, 11:00am Round 6;
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 11:00am Round 11;
U17 Boys Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Annaghdown, 11:00am Round 3;
Kiltullagh v Moyne Villa , at Kiltullagh, 11:00am Round 8;
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Galway Hibs , at Merlin Woods City Park, 11:00am Round 8;
U17 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v MacDara , at Cappagh Park, 11:00am Round 5;
Kilshanvey Utd v St Bernards , at Kilconly, 11:00am Round 5;
Tuam Celtic B v Oughterard , at Tuam, 2:00pm ;
U17 Boys Division 2:
Kinvara Utd v Moyne Villa B, at Kinvara, 11:00am Round 2;
GFA U17 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 12:00pm ;
GFA U17 Girls Championship:
Colga v Oughterard , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm Round 6;
U16 Boys Division 2:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Athenry B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 2:00pm Round 12;
U16 Division 3 Cup:
Knocknacarra C v East Galway Utd , at Cappagh Park, 11:00am Round 1;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Mervue Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Mervue, 12:00pm Round 10;
Knocknacarra v Corrib Celtic , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm Round 9;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Maree/Oranmore , at Cregmore, 12:00pm Round 8;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore , at Millers Lane, 10:00am Game Not Played;
Cregmore/Claregalway v Colga , at Cregmore, 10:00am Round 10;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Athenry v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Athenry, 11:00am Round 14;
Loughrea v Corrib Celtic , at Loughrea, 12:00pm Round 14;
East Galway Utd v Knocknacarra B, at Kiltormer, 1:00pm Round 14;
GFA U13 Girls Division 2:
Oughterard v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at New Village, 11:00am Round 14;
Moyne Villa B v St Bernards , at Headford, 11:00am Round 14;
Colga B v West Utd , at Clarinbridge, 11:00am Round 14;
U13 GFA Div 1/2 Cup Girls:
West Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at South Park, 10:00am Round 1;
Colemanstown Utd v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Colemanstown, 10:00am Round 1;
U12 Premier/Championship Cup:
Salthill Devon v Loughrea , at Drom, 6:30pm ;
U12 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Kiltullagh v Salthill Devon Yellow, at Kiltullagh, 6:30pm ;
Ballinasloe Town v Corrib Celtic , at Ballinasloe, 6:30pm ;
Galway Hibs Yellow v Craughwell United , at Bohermore, 6:30pm ;
U12 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
East Galway Utd v West Coast Utd , at Kiltormer, 11:00am ;
U12 Division 5 and 6 Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha Red v Renmore Navy, at Furbo, 6:30pm ;
Kilshanvey Utd Red v Craughwell United Navy, at Kilconly, 6:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic Red v Knocknacarra Red, at Annaghdown, 6:30pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway Red v Maree/Oranmore Purple, at Cregmore, 6:30pm ;

==

Monday 10th April 2023

U16 Premier/Championship Cup:
MacDara v Salthill Devon , at Carraroe Astro, 6:30pm ;
U13 Boys Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Athenry , at Furbo, 7:00pm Round 8;
U13 Boys Division 4:
Ballinasloe Town B v Maree/Oranmore B, at TBC, 6:30pm Round 10;

==

Tuesday 11th April 2023

U21 Premier:
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Maree Astro, 7:45pm Round 9;
U16 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Kiltullagh , at Annaghdown, 6:00pm Quarter Final;
GFA U16 Girls:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Kilshanvey Utd , at Furbo, 7:00pm Round 2;
Corrib Celtic v Athenry , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Round 2;
Maree/Oranmore v Colga , at Oranmore, 7:00pm Round 9;
U15 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Knocknacarra , at Headford, 7:00pm Round 11;
U15 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
St Bernards v MacDara , at Carraroe Astro, 7:30pm Note Venue;
U15 GFA Girls Prem/Champ Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Kilshanvey Utd , at Furbo, 6:45pm ;
U14 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra v Colga , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Round 4;
Ballinasloe Town v Mervue Utd , at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm Round 4;
Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 7:00pm Round 4;
U13 Boys Premier:
Corofin Utd v Knocknacarra , at Corofin, 7:00pm Round 5;
Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 7:00pm Round 10;
U12 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Knocknacarra Brown v Athenry Brown, at Cappagh Astro, 6:30pm ;
Colga v Athenry Purple, at Clarinbridge, 6:30pm ;
Galway Bohs v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Shantalla, 6:30pm ;
Galway Hibs Purple v Ballinasloe Town Brown, at Bohermore, 6:30pm ;
U12 Boys Div 2 – Maroon:
Renmore v St Bernards , at Renmore, 7:00pm Round 4;
Kiltullagh v Kilshanvey Utd , at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm Round 4;
Kinvara Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Kinvara, 7:00pm Round 4;
U12 Boys Div 4 – Brown:
East Galway Utd v Athenry Brown, at Athenry, 7:00pm Note Venue;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Moyne Villa v Colemanstown Utd , at Headford, 7:00pm Round 1;

==

Wednesday 12th April 2023

U21 Championship Trophy:
Moyne Villa v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Headford, 8:15pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier:
West Utd v Galway Hibs , at Bohermore, 6:30pm ;
U18 Championship Boys:
Kinvara Utd v Renmore , at Kinvara, 6:30pm Round 3;
U18 Division 1 Boys:
Athenry B v West Coast Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm Round 8;
Corrib Rangers v Salthill Devon B, at Westside, 7:00pm Round 8;
Colga B v East Galway Utd , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm Round 8;
Craughwell United v Knocknacarra B, at Craughwell, 7:00pm Round 8;
GFA U17 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Athenry , at Furbo, 6:30pm ;
U16 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Mervue Utd , at Headford, 6:30pm ;
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 6:30pm Round 13;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Knocknacarra , at Furbo, 6:30pm Round 13;
U15 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Ballinasloe Town v Athenry B, at Ballinasloe, 6:00pm Round 1;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Athenry , at Annaghdown, 6:45pm Round 10;
U14 Division 2 Boys:
West Coast Utd v Ballinasloe Town B, at Claddaghduff, 7:00pm Round 10;
U13 Premier/Championship Cup:
Corofin Utd v Mervue Utd , at Corofin, 7:00pm 1st Round;
Galway Hibs v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Bohermore, 7:00pm 1st Round;
U13 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Athenry B v Colemanstown Utd , at TBC, 7:00pm 1st Round;
Renmore v Kilshanvey Utd , at TBC, 7:00pm 1st Round;
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Knocknacarra B, at TBC, 7:00pm 1st Round;
Loughrea v West Coast Utd , at TBC, 7:00pm 1st Round;
St Bernards v Craughwell United , at TBC, 7:00pm 1st Round;
Knocknacarra C v MacDara , at TBC, 7:00pm 1st Round;
Cregmore/Claregalway B v Mervue Utd B, at TBC, 7:00pm 1st Round;
Salthill Devon B v TBD , at Drom, 7:00pm 1st Round;
U13 Boys Division 5:
Tuam Celtic C v Maree/Oranmore C, at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
St Bernards B v Athenry C, at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
Renmore B v Salthill Devon C, at Renmore, 7:00pm ;
Merlin Woods Sports Club B v Kiltullagh B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Championship:
Athenry v Corrib Celtic , at Athenry, 7:00pm Round 6;

Share story:

Galway Community Games Team Finals This Weekend

The schedule for Sunday’s County Finals in Gaelic Games and Soccer has been confirmed. The U11 Hurling, U14 Camogie, U10 Gaelic and U12 and U14 Girls Ga...

2024 Connacht Poc Fada Results

The Connacht GAA Poc Fada competition took place yesterday evening in the Connacht GAA Centre of Excellence. 18 competitors from across the province compe...

County Divisional Leagues Reach Semi-Final Stage This Weekend

The Details of the Divisional Football League Semi-Finals have been announced. In Division One, Tuam Stars will play Claregalway on Thursday at 8pm. The o...

Michael Maloney and George McDonagh on 'Over The Line' Chat about Preparation for the Galway Races

Galway Racecourse CEO Michael Maloney joined Galway Bay FM’s George McDonagh on Monday’s (17th June 2024) ‘Over The Line’ to chat ...