22 April 2024

~18 minutes read

Galway Junior Soccer Fixtures

Share story:
Galway Junior Soccer Fixtures

Monday 22nd April 2024

GFA Mens Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Corofin Utd , at Tuam, 6:30pm Both request Monday 22/04;
GFA U17 Boys Championship Cup:
Corrib Celtic v St Bernards , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm FINAL;
GFA Boys U17 Premier:
Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd , at Cappagh Park, 7:45pm Moved from 21/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U17 Championship:
Knocknacarra B v Salthill Devon B, at Millers Lane, 6:45pm Moved from 21/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U16 Div 1/2 Cup:
St Patricks v Kinvara Utd , at Headford Astro, 8:00pm Moved from 28/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U16 Premier:
Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Drom, 6:30pm Refixed as agreed;
GFA Girls U16 Premier:
Mervue Utd v Oughterard , at Mervue, 6:45pm Orange Weather Warning ;
GFA Boys U15 Division 2:
East Galway Utd v Craughwell United , at Kiltormer, 7:00pm Moved from 20/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Championship/Div 1 Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Renmore , at Cregmore, 7:00pm Moved from 27/4 as agreed;
Colga v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm Moved from 27/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Premier:
Corofin Utd v Mervue Utd , at Corofin, 7:00pm Postponed due to clash with SFAI;
Connacht Cup U12 Boys:
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Maree Astro, 7:00pm Semi Final;
GFA Boys U12 Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Oughterard , at Corrandrum NS, 7:00pm Moved from 24/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U12 Division 1:
Galway Bohs v Maree/Oranmore B, at Millers Lane, 7:00pm ;

==

Tuesday 23rd April 2024

GFA Boys U16 Championship Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Athenry , at Furbo, 7:00pm SEMI FINAL;
GFA Boys U14 Premier:
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Knocknacarra request 2.30pm Saturday for home kick-off. 13/09;
GFA Girls U14 Premier:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 6:30pm Moved from 31/3 as agreed;
GFA Girls U14 Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Kinvara Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Moved from 28/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U13 Div 4/5/6 Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Furbo, 5:15pm 3rd Rd;
Craughwell United B v Merlin Woods Sports Club B, at Craughwell, 6:30pm RD2A as Craughwell left out of original draw;
GFA Boys U13 Division 3:
Knocknacarra C v East Galway Utd , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA Boys U13 Division 5:
Loughrea B v Maree/Oranmore , at Loughrea, 6:30pm Clash with GFA Cup);
Knocknacarra D v Craughwell United B, at Craughwell, 7:00pm Venue reversal as agreed 15/4;
GFA Boys U12 Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Corofin Utd , at Tuam, 7:00pm Corofin – Connacht 13/04 PJ;
GFA Boys U12 Division 1:
Galway Hibs v Knocknacarra B, at Bohermore, 7:00pm Pitch Closed 9/12/Venue Reversed;
Kinvara Utd v Renmore , at Kinvara, 7:00pm Moved from 4/4 as agreed;
GFA Girls U12 Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cregmore, 6:30pm Clash with CC (Barna) agreed new date ;
GFA Girls u12 Division 2:
West Utd v Renmore , at South Park, 7:00pm Refixed as agreed;

==

Wednesday 24th April 2024

GFA Mens Championship:
Moyne Villa v Maree/Oranmore B, at Oranmore, 7:00pm Cklash with C/S (Moyne Villa);
Michael Byrne Cup:
Renmore v Athenry , at Renmore, 6:45pm Orange Wind Warning 06/04;
Salthill Devon v Colga , at Drom Astro, 8:15pm Refixed as agreed (26/3);
GFA Mens U21 Premier:
Colga v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Clarinbridge, 8:00pm ;
GFA Mens U21 Championship:
Craughwell United v Salthill Devon , at Craughwell, 7:15pm ;
Oughterard v Corrib Celtic , at New Village, 8:00pm ;
GFA Girls U19 Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Corrib Celtic , at Furbo, 6:45pm ;
GFA Mens U18 Premier :
Colemanstown Utd v Mervue Utd , at Colemanstown, 7:15pm Clash with youth interleague SF;
GFA Mens U18 Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Kiltullagh , at Cregmore, 6:30pm match reversed;
Tuam Celtic v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Tuam, 6:30pm Pitch Closed 03/03;
GFA Boys U16 Championship:
Colga v Oughterard , at Colga Astro, 8:15pm Moved from 16/4 as agreed;
U16 Girls Connacht Shield:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Ballyvarry B Bom , at Cregmore, 6:30pm Moved from 14/4 as agreed by clubs and CFA;
GFA Girls U16 Championship:
Knocknacarra v Colemanstown Utd , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA Boys U15 Premier:
Mervue Utd v Salthill Devon , at Mervue, 7:00pm Orange Wind warning 06/04;
Moyne Villa v Kinvara Utd , at Headford, 8:00pm Clash with league game 16/4 (Moyne Villa);
GFA Boys U15 Division 1:
East Galway Utd v St Bernards , at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm Pitch Unplayable ;
GFA Boys U14 Championship:
Craughwell United v Loughrea , at Craughwell, 7:00pm Moved from 23/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Division 2:
Galway Bohs v MacDara , at Millers Lane, 7:00pm Postponed due to ext cup clash;
GFA Boys U14 Division 3:
Maree/Oranmore B v Tuam Celtic B, at Maree Astro, 7:30pm Moved from 10-/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Division 4:
St Bernards B v Corrib Celtic , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Moved from 23/4 as agreed;
Oughterard B v Colga B, at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm Moved from 27/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U13 Division 3:
Corofin Utd B v Moyne Villa B, at Headford, 6:30pm Venue reversed – Pitch Unplayable 10/02;
GFA Boys U13 Division 4:
Galway Hibs v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Bohermore, 7:00pm Postponed due to bereavment (Hibs);
GFA Girls U13 Championship:
Athenry v Knocknacarra B, at Athenry, 8:00pm Moved from 5/5 as agreed;
GFA Boys U12 Premier:
Loughrea v Ballinasloe Town , at Loughrea, 7:00pm Moved from 1/5 as agreed;
GFA Girls u12 Division 2:
Kinvara Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Westside, 7:00pm frozen pitch;

==

Thursday 25th April 2024

GFA Mens Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway v St Patricks , at Cregmore, 6:45pm Venue reversed, pitch unplayable 16/03;
GFA Mens Reserve:
Renmore v Dynamo Blues , at Renmore, 7:00pm ;
Joe Ryan Cup:
Mervue Utd B v University of Galway , at Mervue, 6:45pm ;
GFA Ladies Championship Cup:
Dunmore Town v Colga , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm Not Played;
GFA Mens U18 Premier :
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Maree Astro, 8:15pm Moved from 5/5 as agreed;
GFA Mens U18 Championship:
Corrib Celtic v St Bernards , at Abbeyknockmoy, 6:30pm Match postponed due to pitch unplayable;
GFA Boys U17 Premier:
Knocknacarra v Colemanstown Utd , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA Boys U17 Division 1:
Renmore v Gort Utd , at Maree Astro, 7:00pm Postponed pitch unplayable Venue reversed for refix;
GFA Boys U16 Premier:
Knocknacarra v Corrib Celtic , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Moved to 10am as Knocknacarra request this home kick-off time. 1;
Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 7:00pm Not Played;
Moyne Villa v Mervue Utd , at Headford, 8:00pm Moyne Villa request 7.30pm Saturday for home kickoff time. 10/09;
GFA Boys U16 Championship:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Athenry , at Merlin Woods City Park, 6:30pm Postponed due to Interleague clash;
Galway Bohs v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Millers Lane, 6:30pm Blanket call off ;
U16 Girls GFA Premier Cup:
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm ;
GFA Girls U16 Championship:
Loughrea v Colga , at Loughrea, 7:00pm Clash with CS (Loughrea);
GFA Boys U15 Division 1:
West Coast Utd v Oughterard , at Letterfrack, 7:00pm Postponed due to no Ref available;
Corrib Celtic v Loughrea , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
GFA Girls U14 Division 1:
St Bernards v Colemanstown Utd , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm Moved from 28/4 as agreed with venue change;
Kilshanvey Utd v West Coast Utd , at Kilconly, 7:30pm Moved from 28/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U13 Div 4/5/6 Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway C v Athenry D, at Cregmore, 6:30pm RD 3 ;
GFA Boys U13 Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Tuam Celtic , at Cregmore, 7:00pm Clash with GFA Cup;
Maree/Oranmore v Mervue Utd , at Oranmore, 7:00pm Clash with GFA Cup;
GFA Boys U13 Championship:
Craughwell United v Corrib Celtic , at Annaghdown, 6:30pm Pitch Unplayable ;
Ballinasloe Town v Corofin Utd , at Corofin, 6:30pm Pitch Unplayable 12/03, Venue reversed;
GFA Boys U13 Division 1:
Galway Hibs v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Bohermore, 7:00pm Clashing with Cregmore league game 20/4;
GFA Boys U13 Division 4:
Corrib Rangers v Corrib Celtic B, at Laurel Park, 7:00pm Clash with GFA Cup (Corrib Rangers);
GFA Boys U12 Division 2:
Salthill Devon B v Colemanstown Utd , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA Girls U12 Premier:
Renmore v Maree/Oranmore , at Oranmore, 7:00pm Moved from 26/5 as agreed;
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 7:15pm Both agreed to change;

==

Friday 26th April 2024

Ladies Championship Playoff:
Colga v Mervue Utd , at TBC, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v Maree/Oranmore , at Headford, 7:30pm ;
GFA Boys U17 Premier:
Mervue Utd v Colga , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA Girls U14 Division 2 Repaired:
Corrib Rangers v Renmore , at Westside, 7:00pm Moved from 3/5 as agreed;
U12 Boys Div4/5/6 Cup:
Kiltullagh B v Craughwell United , at Kiltullagh, 6:30pm Moved from 27/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U12 Premier:
Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd , at Millers Lane, 6:30pm Moved from 1/5 as agreed ;

==

Saturday 27th April 2024

GFA Mens Premier:
Colemanstown Utd v Loughrea , at Loughrea, 2:00pm Refixed by GFA to weekend fixture;
Mervue Utd v Renmore , at Renmore, 2:00pm Venue reversed following reversed fixture 6/10/23, Mervue Connac;
Maree/Oranmore v Galway Hibs , at Maree Astro, 2:00pm ;
GFA Mens Division 1:
Oughterard v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at New Village, 2:00pm Oughterard – Connacht 25/02;
GFA Mens Division 2:
Corofin B v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Corofin, 2:00pm Furbo Unplayable 13/04. Back to Corofin;
Joe Ryan Cup:
West Utd v Galway Bohs , at South Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA Boys U17 Div 1/2 Cup:
Ballinasloe Town v Maree/Oranmore B, at Ballinasloe, 5:00pm Semi Final;
GFA Boys U17 Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Knocknacarra B, at Tuam, 4:00pm Refixed as agreed;
SFAI Interleague U15 Boys :
Dundalk v Galway League , at Dundalk, 2:00pm ;
GFA Boys U14 Premier Cup:
Athenry v Tuam Celtic , at Athenry, 12:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Ballinasloe Town , at Drom, 12:00pm ;
Corofin Utd v Moyne Villa , at Corofin, 12:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd , at Cappagh Park, 2:30pm ;
GFA Boys U14 Championship/Div 1 Cup:
Loughrea v Mervue Utd B, at Loughrea, 12:00pm ;
East Galway Utd v Kiltullagh , at Kiltormer, 12:00pm ;
Oughterard v St Bernards , at New Village, 12:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v West Coast Utd , at Furbo, 12:30pm ;
Maree/Oranmore B v Kinvara Utd , at Oranmore, 2:30pm Moved from 12pm as agreed;
Knocknacarra B v Craughwell United , at Cappagh Park, 4:00pm ;
GFA Boys U14 Div 2/3 Cup:
Tuam Celtic B v Salthill Devon B, at Tuam, 12:00pm ;
Athenry B v Corrib Rangers , at Athenry, 12:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway B v Gort Utd , at Cregmore, 12:00pm ;
MacDara v Loughrea B, at Carraroe Astro, 12:00pm ;
Moyne Villa B v Kinvara Utd B, at Headford, 12:00pm ;
GFA Boys U14 Div 4/5 Cup:
Ballinasloe Town B v Tuam Celtic C, at Ballinasloe, 12:00pm ;
Colga B v Galway Hibs , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ;
GFA Boys U14 Premier:
Mervue Utd v Corofin Utd , at Mervue, 11:30am ;
Tuam Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Tuam, 12:00pm Moved from 9/4 as agreed;
Ballinasloe Town v Moyne Villa , at Ballinasloe, 1:00pm ;
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
GFA Boys U14 Championship:
Colga v Oughterard , at Clarinbridge, 11:30am Clash with U14 C/S: 7/1/24;
GFA Boys U14 Division 1:
West Coast Utd v Mervue Utd B, at Letterfrack, 12:30pm Clash with SFAI;
Knocknacarra B v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA Boys U14 Division 2:
Gort Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Maree Astro, 10:00am Game moved from 02/09 by GFA. Provisionally set for midterm. 14/;
Corrib Rangers v Galway Bohs , at Millers Lane, 11:30am City pitches closed;
GFA Boys U14 Division 3:
Loughrea B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Loughrea, 11:30am Clash with ext comp;
GFA Boys U14 Division 4:
Corrib Celtic v St Bernards B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:30am Pitch unplayable venue reversal;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Craughwell United B, at Craughwell, 2:00pm Pitch Unplayable;
GFA Boys U14 Division 5:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Galway Hibs , at Merlin Woods, 10:30am Pitch Closed 16/03 – Venue reversed ;
Renmore v Maree/Oranmore C, at Renmore, 1:00pm Moved from 11:30 ko as agreed;
SFAI Interleague U13 Boys :
Midlands League 1 v Galway League 1, at TBC, 2:00pm ;
SFAI Interleague U12 Boys :
Cork Ath v Galway League 2, at Carragiline FC, 2:00pm Ballea Park Astro;
U12 Boys GFA Premier Cup:
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 10:30am ;
U12 Boys Div2/3 Cup:
Corrib Celtic B v Craughwell United , at Annaghdown, 10:00am ;
West Coast Utd v Colga B, at Letterfrack, 12:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v MacDara , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;
U12 Boys Div4/5/6 Cup:
Corrib Rangers v Ballinasloe Town C, at Westside, 10:00am ;
Salthill Devon v Kinvara Utd , at TBC, 10:00am ;
Athenry C v Corofin Utd B, at TBC, 10:00am ;
West Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at TBC, 10:00am ;
East Galway Utd v St Bernards , at TBC, 10:00am ;
Knocknacarra v Corofin Utd C, at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;
GFA Boys U12 Premier:
Ballinasloe Town v Salthill Devon , at Ballinasloe, 12:00pm Ballinasloe request 11.30am for home kick-off. 13/09;
GFA Boys U12 Championship:
Corofin Utd v Oughterard , at Corofin, 10:00am Corofin Connacht;
St Bernards v Moyne Villa , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:00am ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Corrib Celtic , at Furbo, 2:00pm ;
GFA Boys U12 Division 1:
Galway Hibs v Athenry B, at Bohermore, 10:00am ;
Renmore v Galway Bohs , at Renmore, 10:00am ;
GFA Boys U12 Division 2:
Cregmore/Claregalway B v Craughwell United , at Cregmore, 11:30am ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Furbo, 12:30pm ;
GFA Boys U12 Division 3:
West Coast Utd v Colga B, at Claddaghduff, 12:00pm Postponed due to bereavement 30/03;
GFA Boys U12 Division 4:
Corofin Utd B v Ballinasloe Town C, at Corofin, 10:00am Clash with GFA Cup;
Tuam Celtic v Corrib Rangers , at Westside, 10:00am Pitches unplayable venue reversed for refix;
Merlin Woods Sports Club v East Galway Utd , at Kiltormer, 10:00am Pitch Closed 02/03;
GFA Boys U12 Division 5:
St Bernards v Salthill Devon , at Drom, 10:00am UNPLAYABLE PITCH 16/3;
West Utd v Kinvara Utd , at Kinvara, 11:00am City pitches closed;
Cregmore/Claregalway B v Oughterard , at New Village, 11:30am Cregmore/Claregalway request 11.30am for home kick-off. 13/09;
GFA Boys U12 Division 6:
Loughrea v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Loughrea, 5:00pm Moved from 5/5 as agreed;

==

Sunday 28th April 2024

GFA Mens Championship:
Dynamo Blues v Mervue Utd B, at Mervue, 11:00am Venue reversed;
Corrib Celtic v Corofin Utd , at Annaghdown, 11:00am ;
Tuam Celtic v Maree/Oranmore B, at Tuam, 11:00am ;
GFA Mens Division 1:
Cois Fharraige v St Patricks , at Carraroe Astro, 2:00pm GFA pulled game due to travelling distance for midweek;
GFA Mens Reserve:
East Galway Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Kiltormer, 3:00pm ;
Dynamo Blues v West Utd , at South Park, 3:00pm Pitch unplayable 7/4 Venue reversed;
FAI Women’s Amateur Cup:
Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd , at Cappagh Park, 3:00pm ;
Ladies Div 1 Playoff:
Kiltullagh v Dunmore Town , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm ;
Loughrea Rams v Oughterard , at Loughrea, 2:00pm ;
FAI U19 Womens interleague Cup:
Limerick League v Galway League , at Jackman Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA Girls U19 Premier:
Oughterard v Corrib Celtic , at New Village, 12:00pm Clash with Women;
Colga v Colemanstown Utd , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm ;
GFA Boys U18 Championship Cup:
St Bernards v Knocknacarra B, at TBC, 2:00pm SEMI FINAL;
Corofin Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Corofin, 2:00pm SEMI FINAL;
GFA Mens U18 Premier :
Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 2:00pm clash with CC (Knocknacarra);
Maree/Oranmore v Colemanstown Utd , at Oranmore, 2:00pm clash with FAI;
Athenry v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
GFA Mens U18 Championship:
Corofin Utd v Moyne Villa , at Corofin, 2:00pm Orange Weather Warning ;
Knocknacarra B v Corrib Celtic , at Millers Lane, 2:00pm Orange Weather Warning ;
GFA Mens U18 Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Tuam Celtic , at Cregmore, 2:00pm Clash with GFA Cup;
Kiltullagh v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm Pitch unplayablevenue reversal (17/3);
GFA Boys U17 Division 1:
Bearna Na Forbacha v East Galway Utd , at Furbo, 2:00pm East Galway GFA Cup;
Cregmore/Claregalway v Kinvara Utd , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
Renmore v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Renmore, 2:00pm ;
GFA Boys U16 Div 1/2 Cup:
Salthill Devon B v East Galway Utd , at Drom, 2:00pm ;
GFA Boys U16 Premier:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am Clash with SFAI 26/11;
Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Mervue, 11:00am Postponed due to clash with SFAI;
GFA Boys U16 Championship:
Athenry v Oughterard , at Athenry Astro, 11:00am Moved from 28/4 as agreed;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Furbo, 2:00pm Moved from 31/3 as agreed;
GFA Boys U16 Division 1:
East Galway Utd v Colemanstown Utd , at Kiltormer, 11:00am ;
St Patricks v Oughterard B, at New Village, 4:00pm ;
GFA Boys U16 Division 2:
Renmore v Kilshanvey Utd , at Kilconly, 11:00am Both – GFA Cup;
Knocknacarra C v Athenry B, at Athenry, 11:00am Athenry – GFA Cup;
GFA Girls U16 Premier:
Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 12:00pm ;
Oughterard v St Bernards , at New Village, 12:00pm ;
GFA Girls U16 Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Kilconly, 12:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Colga , at Furbo, 12:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd v Knocknacarra , at Colemanstown, 12:00pm ;
GFA Girls U15 Premier:
Mervue Utd v Athenry , at Mervue, 12:00pm ;
GFA Boys U14 Div 2/3 Cup:
Maree/Oranmore B v Knocknacarra C, at Oranmore, 11:00am Moved from27/4 as agreed;
U14 Girls GFA Div1/2 Cup:
Colemanstown Utd v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at TBC, <> ;
Kilshanvey Utd v St Bernards , at TBC, <> ;
U13 Girls GFA Premier Cup:
Salthill Devon v Knocknacarra , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 3:00pm ;
SFAI Interleague U12 Boys :
Galway League 1 v TBC , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 12:00pm ;
U12 Boys Div2/3 Cup:
Moyne Villa v Colemanstown Utd , at Headford, 4:00pm Moved from 27/4 as agreed;
U12 Girls GFA Champ/Div1 Cup:
Colemanstown Utd v Corrib Celtic , at TBC, <> ;
Moyne Villa v Kilshanvey Utd , at TBC, <> ;
U12 Girls GFA Div2/3 Cup:
Kiltullagh v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Kiltullagh, 10:00am SEMI FINAL;
West Coast Utd v Athenry B, at Letterfrack, 3:00pm Moved from 12pm as agreed;
GFA Girls U12 Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Renmore , at Furbo, 10:00am ;
GFA Girls U12 Championship:
Colemanstown Utd v Salthill Devon , at Colemanstown, 10:00am Both – Connacht;
GFA Girls u12 Division 2:
Renmore v Craughwell United , at Renmore, 10:00am ;
Colemanstown Utd B v West Utd , at Colemanstown, 10:00am Not Played;
GFA Girls u12 Division 3:
Salthill Devon C v Moyne Villa B, at Drom, 10:00am Blanket call off ;
Cregmore/Claregalway B v Kiltullagh , at Cregmore, 10:00am Blanket call off ;
Corrib Celtic B v Athenry B, at Annaghdown, 10:00am Moved from 14/4/as agreed;

==

Monday 29th April 2024

GFA Boys U17 Championship:
St Bernards v Corrib Celtic , at Annaghdown, 6:30pm Venue Reversed – Pitch Unplayable 11/04;
GFA Boys U15 Championship:
Corofin Utd v Tuam Celtic , at Corofin, 7:00pm Moved from 23/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Div 2/3 Cup:
East Galway Utd B v Galway Bohs , at Kiltormer, 7:30pm Moved from 27/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Premier:
Ballinasloe Town v Mervue Utd , at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm Moved from 3/2 due to SFAI Clash as agreed;
GFA Boys U13 Division 4:
Kinvara Utd B v Galway Hibs , at Kinvara, 7:00pm GFA Cup Clash – 24/02;

==

Tuesday 30th April 2024

GFA Mens U18 Premier :
Salthill Devon v Colga , at Drom, 8:15pm clash with FAI;
GFA Boys U16 Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Corrib Celtic , at Maree Astro, 7:00pm Moved from 28/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U16 Championship:
Ballinasloe Town v Colga , at Ballinasloe, 7:15pm Ballinasloe request 11am Sunday for home kick-off. 13/09;
U15 Girls GFA Champ/Div1 Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Kilshanvey Utd , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm ;
GFA Boys U13 Premier:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Millers Lane, 6:30pm Moved from 24/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U13 Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Oughterard , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
Corofin Utd v Knocknacarra B, at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
GFA Boys U13 Division 4:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Corrib Rangers , at Furbo, 7:00pm Moved to Barna requested ko time (4/9);
GFA Boys U12 Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Ballinasloe Town , at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm Moved from 1/5 as agreed;
GFA Boys U12 Championship:
St Bernards v Oughterard , at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
GFA Boys U12 Division 4:
Corofin Utd B v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Merlin Woods City Park, 6:30pm Venue reversed – Corofin Unplayable 10/04;
GFA Boys U12 Division 6:
Craughwell United v Moyne Villa , at Craughwell, 7:00pm Moved from 14/5 as agreed;

==

Wednesday 01st May 2024

GFA Mens Premier:
Renmore v Loughrea , at Renmore, 6:45pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Maree Astro, 8:00pm Connacht Cup SF Clash 14/4;
GFA Mens Championship:
Corrib Celtic v West Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Reset by GFA as agreed;
Dynamo Blues v Maree/Oranmore B, at Tuam, 7:00pm Clash with C/S (Dynamo Blues);
Joe Ryan Cup:
Maree/Oranmore B v Moyne Villa , at Oranmore, 6:45pm Clash with C/S;
Corofin Utd v Cois Fharraige , at Corofin, 6:45pm Moved from 26/4 as within 48hrs of league game;
GFA Mens U21 Premier:
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Oranmore, 8:00pm Postponed due to unplayable pitch (22/11);
GFA Mens U21 Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Annaghdown, 8:00pm No astro available;
GFA Girls U19 Premier:
Colga v Corrib Celtic , at Clarinbridge, 6:45pm Moved KO as agreed;
Craughwell United v Oughterard , at Craughwell, 7:00pm Blanket Call Off;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 7:00pm Moved from 17/3 as agreed;
GFA Mens U18 Championship:
St Bernards v Moyne Villa , at Abbeyknockmoy, 6:30pm U18 CH CUP;
GFA Mens U18 Division 1:
Kiltullagh v Oughterard , at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm Venue reversed – New Village Unplayable 14/04;
Tuam Celtic v MacDara , at Carraroe Astro, 7:30pm clash with league game 7/1;
GFA Boys U16 Championship:
Galway Bohs v Athenry , at Athenry Astro, 7:00pm Refixed as agreed;
U16 Girls Connacht Cup:
Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd , at Cappagh Park, 8:15pm S/F;
GFA Girls U16 Premier:
Oughterard v Mervue Utd , at New Village, 6:45pm Clash with CC (Mervue);
GFA Boys U15 Division 3:
Corofin Utd B v Knocknacarra B, at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Pitch unplayable 23/3;
GFA Boys U14 Premier:
Corofin Utd v Salthill Devon , at Corofin, 7:00pm Corofin Connacht;
GFA Boys U14 Championship:
Loughrea v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Loughrea, 7:00pm Moved as agreed due to GFA cup clash 27/4;
Maree/Oranmore v Kinvara Utd , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm Moved from 23/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Division 1:
Renmore v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Renmore, 6:30pm Moved from 27/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Division 2:
Corrib Rangers v Kilshanvey Utd , at Kilconly, 7:00pm Moved from 11/5 as agreed;
GFA Girls u13 Premier:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 6:30pm Moved from 2/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U12 Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Corofin Utd , at Corrandrum NS, 7:00pm Both – GFA Cup;

Share story:

Galway v Dublin Leinster Championship Preview - Henry Shefflin and Padraig Mannion speak to Galway Bay FM

This Sunday, Galway and Dublin meet in the last of the group games in the Leinster Senior Hurling Championship in Pearse Stadium (Throw in at 2pm). For bo...

Galway GAA Fixtures

Wed 22 May Division 2 Football League, Venue: Pairc an Chathnaigh, (Round 3), An Cheathrú Rua V Monivea-Abbey 19:45, Ref: Colm Conway U19 B Football Leag...

Incredible Recent Success for Galway Athletics - A Special Feature

It was announced this evening that Tuam Athletics Club’s Savanagh O’Callaghan had been selected to represent Ireland in Barcelona on June 8th. The...

Defending Champions drawn at home in Quarter Finals of All-Island Cup

Defending All-Island Cup Holders Galway United have been given a home Quarter Final and will face Treaty United. The draw for the Quarter Finals of the co...