3 October 2023

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Fixtures

Share story:
Galway GAA Fixtures

Senior Football ChampionshipTue, 03 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park, (Preliminary Quarter Final), Barna V Tuam Stars 19:45
Sat, 07 Oct, Venue: Cregg, (Relegation Play Off), Killannin V Dunmore MacHales 15:00
Sun, 08 Oct, Venue: The Prairie, (Relegation Play Off), An Spidéal V Caherlistrane 13:00
Intermediate Football ChampionshipSat, 07 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Quarter Final), Oileáin Arann V Caltra 14:15
Sat, 07 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Quarter Final), Kilconly V St Brendan’s 14:30
Sat, 07 Oct, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Quarter Final), Monivea-Abbey V Mchel Breathnach 16:00
Sat, 07 Oct, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Quarter Final), Glenamaddy V Cortoon Shamrocks 16:15
Intermediate Football Championship – RelegationSat, 07 Oct, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 2), An Cheathrú Rua V Killererin 13:00
Sat, 07 Oct, Venue: Milltown, (Round 2), Corofin V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 13:30
Primary Junior Football ChampionshipSat, 07 Oct, Venue: Corofin, (North Final), Menlough V Headford 16:45
Junior B Hurling Championship KnockoutSat, 07 Oct, Venue: Loughrea, (Final), Ballinasloe V Killimordaly 16:30
Primary Junior 2 Football ChampionshipFri, 06 Oct, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Semi Final), Claregalway V Tuam Stars 19:45
Sat, 07 Oct, Venue: Mountbellew, (Semi Final), Mountbellew/Moylough V Salthill-Knocknacarra 16:30
Junior A Football ChampionshipSun, 08 Oct, Venue: Indreabhn, (Co. Final), St Michael’s V An Cheathrú Rua 13:00
Minor A (U17A) Hurling Championship KnockoutSun, 08 Oct, Venue: New Inn, (Semi-Final), Clarinbridge V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 11:00
Sun, 08 Oct, Venue: Carnmore, (Semi-Final), Castlegar V Oranmore-Maree 11:00
Minor B (U17B) Hurling Championship KnockoutSun, 08 Oct, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Final), Ardrahan V Ballinderreen 13:00
Minor B1 (U17B1) Hurling Championship KnockoutSat, 07 Oct, Venue: Loughrea, (Final), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Killimordaly 15:00
Sun, 08 Oct, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Shield Semi-Final), Abbeyknockmoy V Michéal Breathnach 11:00
Sun, 08 Oct, Venue: Kilnadeema Pitch, (Shield Semi-Final), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Cappataggle 11:00
U17 B Football League/ShieldWed, 04 Oct, Venue: Headford, (Semi Final), Headford V Menlough/Padraig Pearses 19:30
Under 12 Roinn 2 CupThu, 05 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Sarsfields V Kinvara 18:30
Under 12 Roinn 2 ShieldWed, 04 Oct, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Final), St Thomas V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 18:15
Under 12 Roinn 3 CupThu, 05 Oct, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Gort 19:30
Under 12 Roinn 3 ShieldSat, 07 Oct, Venue: Craughwell, (Final), Annaghdown V Carnmore 10:00
Under 12 Roinn 4 CupTue, 03 Oct, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Semi Final 2 Replay), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Michael Cusacks 18:00

Share story:

Drogheda United 2-3 Galway United (Premier Division Commentary and Reaction with Maurice Nugent and John Caulfield)

Two injury-time goals from Maurice Nugent and Stephen Walsh gave Galway United a sensational victory in the SSE Airtricity League Premier Division on Frid...

Roscommon 3-5 Galway 0-7 (Connacht Minor Football Semi-Final Commentary and Reaction with Neil McHugh)

While their 2024 season isn’t over, Galway’s hopes of winning the Connacht or All-Ireland Minor A Football Championship ended in Tuam Stadium ...

Connacht vs Stormers (United Rugby Championship Preview with William Davies and John Muldoon)

Clifden’s Tiernan O’Halloran starts his final BKT United Rugby Championship home game for Connacht on Saturday (18th May 2024) against the DHL Stormer...

LIVE STREAM: Airtricity League Premier Division - Galway United v Drogheda

Join us for the live online stream of the Airtricity League Premier Division, Galway United v Drogheda. The action kicks off at 7.45 pm in Drogheda. Don&#...