25 April 2023

~17 minutes read

SOCCER: Galway Junior League Fixtures (25th April – 3rd May 2023)

Share story:
SOCCER: Galway Junior League Fixtures (25th April – 3rd May 2023)

Tuesday 25th April 2023

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier:
St Bernards v Athenry , at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
West Utd v Colga , at South Park, 7:00pm Round 13;
Corrib Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Round 14;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1 :
Athenry B v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Athenry, 6:45pm Round 4;
Corofin Utd v St Patricks , at Corofin, 7:00pm Round 4;
Michael Byrne Cup:
Dynamo Blues v Maree/Oranmore B, at Tuam, 7:00pm Round 1;
GFA U17 Girls Premier:
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Round 3;
U16 Boys Division 2:
Oughterard v Maree/Oranmore B, at New Village, 7:00pm Round 13;
U16 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Celtic B v Kiltullagh B, at Annaghdown, 6:30pm Round 1;
East Galway Utd v Moyne Villa B, at Leitrim, 6:30pm Round 3;
GFA U16 Girls:
Colga v Kilshanvey Utd , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm Round 5;
Maree/Oranmore v Athenry , at Oranmore, 7:00pm Round 13;
U14 Division 3 Boys:
Galway Bohs v Loughrea B, at Shantalla, 6:45pm Round 10;
U14 Premier/Championship Cup:
Tuam Celtic v Athenry , at Tuam, 6:30pm Round 1;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Knocknacarra B, at Furbo, 6:30pm Round 11;
U13 GFA Girls Prem/Champ Cup:
East Galway Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at East Galway United, 6:45pm ;
U12 Boys Premier – Blue:
Knocknacarra v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Round 6;
U12 Boys Championship – Green:
Loughrea v Cregmore/Claregalway Green, at Cregmore, 7:00pm Note Venue ;
U12 Boys Div 3 – Purple:
Gort Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Gort, 7:00pm Round 2;
U12 Boys Div 4 – Brown:
Moyne Villa Brown v Ballinasloe Town Brown, at Headford, 7:00pm Round 14;
U12 Boys Div 5 – Red:
Bearna Na Forbacha Red v Salthill Devon Red, at Furbo, 7:00pm Round 4;
U12 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Moyne Villa Brown v Maree/Oranmore Brown, at Headford, 7:30pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Colga v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
BU11 Boys Saturn League:
Craughwell United Craughwell Celtic BU11 v Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Town BU11, at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
Galway Bohs Galway Bohemians Athletic BU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Town BU11, at Millers Lane, 7:00pm ;
BU11 Boys Mars League:
Kiltullagh Kiltullagh Athletic BU11 v Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic Rovers BU11, at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm ;
Loughrea Loughrea Albion BU11 v Renmore Renmore Albion BU11, at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
BU11 Boys Neptune League:
Ballinasloe Town Ballinsloe Albion BU11 v Merlin Woods Sports Club Merlin Woods Celtic BU11, at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha Bearna Furbo Rangers BU11 v Cregmore/Claregalway Cregmore/Claregalway Rangers BU11, at Furbo, 7:00pm ;

==

Wednesday 26th April 2023

O35s Non-Junior Division 2:
Corrib Celtic City v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
Corofin Utd v Kinvara Utd Town, at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Championship:
Corrib Rangers v Knocknacarra , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Note Venue;
Michael Byrne Cup:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Athenry , at Merlin Woods, 6:45pm ;
U21 Premier:
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 8:00pm Round 3;
U21 Championship Shield:
Corrib Celtic v Oughterard , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm Final;
U18 Division 1 Boys:
Colga B v East Galway Utd , at Kiltormer, 6:45pm Note Venue ;
U17 Premier/Championship Cup:
Colemanstown Utd v Knocknacarra , at Colemanstown, 6:30pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Moyne Villa , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm ;
U15 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Knocknacarra , at Headford, 7:00pm Round 11;
U15 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Celtic B v Oughterard B, at New Village, 7:00pm Note Venue;
West Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at South Park, 7:00pm ;
U15 Boys Division 4:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Knocknacarra C, at Furbo, 6:30pm Round 4;
Tuam Celtic B v Salthill Devon C, at Tuam, 7:00pm Round 1;
U15 Premier/Championship Cup:
Mervue Utd v Tuam Celtic , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
U14 Boys Premier:
Ballinasloe Town v Colga , at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm Round 2;
U14 Boys Championship:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Moyne Villa , at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Oughterard , at Kinvara, 7:00pm Round 13;
U14 Division 1 Boys:
Craughwell United v Corofin Utd , at Craughwell, 7:00pm Request;
U14 Division 2 Boys:
Ballinasloe Town B v Colemanstown Utd , at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
U13 Boys Division 1:
Renmore v Mervue Utd B, at Renmore, 6:30pm Round 9;
U13 Boys Division 2:
Gort Utd v Ramblers , at Maree Astro, 6:30pm Round 7;
U13 Boys Division 5:
Maree/Oranmore C v Kiltullagh B, at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm Note Venue ;
Merlin Woods Sports Club B v Tuam Celtic C, at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;
St Patricks v Athenry C, at Caherlistrane, 7:00pm ;
U13 Premier/Championship Cup:
Corofin Utd v Mervue Utd , at Corofin, 7:00pm 1st Round;
U13 GFA Girls Prem/Champ Cup:
Loughrea v Salthill Devon , at Drom, 7:15pm ;
U12 Boys Div 2 – Maroon:
Colga v Craughwell United , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
Renmore v Kinvara Utd , at Renmore, 7:30pm Round 5;
U12 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
East Galway Utd v Oughterard Purple, at Kiltormer, 6:30pm ;
Colemanstown Utd v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Colemanstown, 6:30pm ;
U12 Division 5 and 6 Cup:
Maree/Oranmore Purple v Craughwell United Navy, at Craughwell, 6:30pm Note Venue ;
GFA U12 Girls Championship:
Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 7:30pm ;

==

Thursday 27th April 2023

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier:
West Utd v Galway Hibs , at South Park, 6:30pm Note Venue;
Jack Lillis Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Galway Bohs , at Furbo, 6:45pm ;
U18 Premier Boys:
Maree/Oranmore v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Oranmore, 6:30pm ;
U17 Boys Premier :
Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore , at Cappagh Park, 6:45pm Round 10;
U17 Boys Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Galway Hibs , at Drom, 8:15pm Round 10;
Girls FAI U17 Cup:
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 6:45pm ;
U16 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 7:00pm Round 13;
U16 Boys Division 2:
Maree/Oranmore B v Athenry B, at Oranmore, 7:00pm Round 2;
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Galway Bohs , at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm Round 6;
U15 Boys Division 1:
Salthill Devon B v Ballinasloe Town , at Drom, 7:00pm Request;
U15 GFA Girls Prem/Champ Cup:
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 6:45pm ;
U14 Division 1 Boys:
Kilshanvey Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Kilconly, 7:00pm ;
U14 Division 4 Boys:
Corrib Celtic B v MacDara B, at Carraroe Astro, 7:00pm ;
U13 Boys Division 5:
Renmore B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Renmore, 7:00pm ;
U13 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Salthill Devon B v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
U13 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Colga B v Craughwell United B, at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
Corrib Rangers v Moyne Villa B, at Westside, 7:00pm ;
Ballinasloe Town B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Knocknacarra v Colga , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Request;
GFA U13 Girls Division 2:
West Utd v St Bernards , at South Park, 7:00pm Round 11;
GFA U12 Girls Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Knocknacarra B, at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Round 4;
GFA U12 Girls Div 2:
Maree/Oranmore B v Corofin Utd , at Maree, 6:45pm National Trophy;

==

Friday 28th April 2023

O35s Non-Junior Division 2:
Loughrea Rovers v Moyne Villa Athletic, at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
GFA U19 Girls Premier:
Knocknacarra v Corrib Celtic , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v Athenry , at Headford, 7:30pm ;
U15 Boys Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Mervue Utd B, at Mervue, 6:30pm Note Venue;
Oughterard v Colga , at Clarinbridge, 6:30pm Note Venue;
Loughrea v Maree/Oranmore , at Oranmore, 6:30pm Note Venue;
U15 GFA Girls Prem/Champ Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Athenry , at Furbo, 6:45pm ;
U13 Premier/Championship Cup:
Salthill Devon v Oughterard , at Drom, 7:00pm Not Played;
Knocknacarra v Ballinasloe Town , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;

==

Saturday 29th April 2023

Western Hygiene Supplies Championship:
West Coast Utd v Loughrea , at Letterfrack, 2:00pm Round 4;
Corrib Rangers v Dynamo Blues , at Westside, 2:00pm Round 6;
University of Galway v Craughwell United , at Dangan, 2:00pm Round 6;
U16 Division 3 Cup:
Knocknacarra C v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at TBC, 7:00pm ;
U15 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v MacDara , at TBC, 12:30pm ;
U14 Boys Premier:
Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm Round 14;
Knocknacarra v Tuam Celtic , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm Round 14;
Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 12:00pm Round 14;
U14 Boys Championship:
Oughterard v Loughrea , at New Village, 12:00pm Round 14;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Kinvara Utd , at Furbo, 12:30pm Round 14;
U14 Division 1 Boys:
Corofin Utd v Kiltullagh , at Corofin, 12:00pm Round 14;
Mervue Utd B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Mervue, 12:00pm Round 14;
U14 Division 2 Boys:
Ballinasloe Town B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Ballinasloe, 12:00pm Round 5;
Knocknacarra B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm Round 12;
St Patricks v Colemanstown Utd , at Caherlistrane, 12:00pm Round 12;
U14 Division 3 Boys:
Galway Bohs v Renmore , at Shantalla, 10:30am Round 14;
Loughrea B v Corofin Utd B, at Loughrea, 12:00pm Round 14;
Moyne Villa B v Colga B, at Headford, 12:00pm Round 14;
East Galway Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Kiltormer, 12:00pm Round 14;
U14 Division 4 Boys:
Athenry v Ballinasloe Town C, at Athenry, 12:00pm Round 14;
West Utd v Corrib Celtic B, at South Park, 12:00pm Round 14;
Maree/Oranmore C v MacDara B, at Oranmore, 12:00pm Round 14;
U14 Division 5 Boys:
Kinvara Utd B v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Kinvara, 12:00pm Round 2;
U13 Boys Division 2:
Salthill Devon B v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Drom, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra C v Ramblers , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;
West Coast Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Letterfrack, 12:30pm ;
MacDara v Athenry B, at Carraroe Astro, 12:30pm ;
U12 Boys Premier – Blue:
Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Drom, 10:00am Round 2;
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 10:30am Round 2;
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 10:30am Round 2;
U12 Boys Championship – Green:
Moyne Villa v Loughrea , at Headford, 10:30am Round 8;
Knocknacarra Green v Corofin Utd , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm Round 8;
Cregmore/Claregalway Green v Tuam Celtic , at Cregmore, 2:00pm Round 3;
U12 Boys Div 1 – Yellow:
Mervue Utd Yellow v Corrib Celtic , at Mervue, 10:30am Round 1;
Galway Hibs Yellow v Ballinasloe Town , at Bohermore, 10:30am Round 1;
Salthill Devon Yellow v Oughterard , at Drom, 10:30am Round 1;
U12 Boys Div 2 – Maroon:
Colga v St Bernards , at Clarinbridge, 10:30am Round 7;
Craughwell United v Renmore , at Craughwell, 10:30am Round 7;
Kilshanvey Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Kilconly, 10:30am Round 7;
U12 Boys Div 3 – Purple:
Gort Utd v Colemanstown Utd , at Gort, 10:30am ;
U12 Boys Div 4 – Brown:
Corofin Utd Brown v Knocknacarra Brown, at Corofin, 10:30am Round 1;
U12 Boys Div 5 – Red:
Maree/Oranmore Purple v Salthill Devon Red, at Oranmore, 10:30am Round 14;
Corrib Celtic Red v Bearna Na Forbacha Red, at Annaghdown, 10:30am Round 14;
Cregmore/Claregalway Red v Knocknacarra Red, at Cregmore, 12:30pm Round 14;
BU11 Boys Earth League (Kevin Power Cup):
Mervue Utd Mervue Town BU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Villa BU11, at Mervue, 10:30am ;
Salthill Devon Salthill Albion BU11 v Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Albion BU11, at Drom, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Saturn League:
Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Town BU11 v Galway Bohs Galway Bohemians Athletic BU11, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Town BU11 v Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Rovers BU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Sun League:
Oughterard Oughterard City BU11 v Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Athletic BU11, at New Village, 10:30am ;
St Bernards St Bernards Albion BU11 v Tuam Celtic Tuam Celtic Athletic BU11, at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Venus League:
Kinvara Utd Kinvara Albion BU11 v Colemanstown Utd Colemanstown Rangers BU11, at Kinvara, 10:30am ;
Renmore Renmore Town BU11 v Kiltullagh Kiltullagh Rovers BU11, at Renmore, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Jupiter League:
Salthill Devon Salthill Devon Celtic BU11 v Kinvara Utd Kinvara Rovers BU11, at Drom, 10:30am ;
Athenry Athenry Celtic BU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Rangers BU11, at Athenry, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Mars League:
Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic Rovers BU11 v Loughrea Loughrea Albion BU11, at Annaghdown, 10:30am ;
Renmore Renmore Albion BU11 v Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore City BU11, at Renmore, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Mercury League:
Colga Colga Rangers BU11 v Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic Athletic BU11, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ;
Corofin Utd Corofin Rovers BU11 v Bearna Na Forbacha Barna Furbo Albion BU11, at Corofin, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Moon League:
Colga Colga Town BU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra City BU11, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ;
Corrib Rangers Corrib Rangers Albion BU11 v Corofin Utd Corofin Athletic BU11, at Westside, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Neptune League:
Merlin Woods Sports Club Merlin Woods Celtic BU11 v Bearna Na Forbacha Bearna Furbo Rangers BU11, at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:30am ;
Cregmore/Claregalway Cregmore/Claregalway Rangers BU11 v East Galway Utd East Galway Celtic BU11, at Cregmore, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Pluto League:
Loughrea Loughrea Rovers BU11 v Ballinasloe Town Ballinsloe Rovers BU11, at Loughrea, 10:30am ;
Athenry Athenry Rangers BU11 v Cregmore/Claregalway Cregmore/Claregalway Celtic BU11, at Athenry, 10:30am ;

==

Sunday 30th April 2023

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Colga , at Annaghdown, 11:00am ;
Renmore v St Bernards , at Renmore, 11:00am Round 14;
Mervue Utd v Galway Hibs , at Mervue, 11:00am ;
West Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at South Park, 11:00am ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Championship:
Mervue Utd B v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 11:00am Round 10;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1 :
MacDara v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Carraroe Astro, 2:00pm Round 1;
St Patricks v Cois Fharraige , at Caherlistrane, 2:00pm Round 1;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve:
Corofin Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm Note Venue;
Dynamo Blues v Corrib Rangers , at Westside, 4:00pm Note Venue;
Ladies Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Dunmore Town , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm Round 7;
Connacht Cup U18 Boys:
Mervue Utd v Kiltimagh-Knock Utd , at Solar 21 Park-Castlebar, 3:00pm ;
Connacht Shield U18 Boys:
Calry Bohs v Tuam Celtic , at Solar 21 Park-Castlebar, 12:00pm Final;
U18 Premier Boys:
Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 11:00am Round 3;
Cregmore/Claregalway v Tuam Celtic , at Cregmore, 2:00pm Round 9;
Knocknacarra v Colga , at Cappagh Park, 3:00pm Request;
U18 Championship Boys:
Corrib Celtic v Kinvara Utd , at Annaghdown, 11:00am Round 8;
U17 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v Tuam Celtic B, at Cappagh Park, 11:00am Round 14;
Oughterard v MacDara , at New Village, 11:00am Round 14;
Cregmore/Claregalway v St Bernards , at Cregmore, 11:00am Round 14;
Girls FAI U17 Cup:
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Athenry, 2:00pm Round 4;
U16 Boys Premier:
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 11:00am Round 2;
Salthill Devon v Knocknacarra , at Drom, 11:00am Round 2;
U16 Boys Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Colga , at Tuam, 11:00am Round 6;
Colemanstown Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Colemanstown, 11:00am Round 6;
U16 Boys Division 1:
St Bernards v Loughrea , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm ;
U16 Boys Division 2:
Renmore v Athenry B, at Renmore, 11:00am Round 6;
Kinvara Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Kinvara, 11:00am Round 6;
U16 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Celtic B v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Annaghdown, 11:00am Round 14;
Moyne Villa B v Kiltullagh B, at Headford, 11:00am Round 14;
East Galway Utd v Knocknacarra C, at Kiltormer, 1:00pm Round 14;
Gort Utd v Tuam Celtic B, at Maree Astro, 4:30pm Round 14;
GFA U16 Girls:
Corrib Celtic v Kilshanvey Utd , at Annaghdown, 12:00pm Round 8;
Moyne Villa v Maree/Oranmore , at Headford, 12:30pm Round 8;
U16 GFA Girls Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Athenry , at Furbo, 12:00pm ;
U15 Boys Championship:
Mervue Utd B v Oughterard , at Mervue, 3:30pm Round 10;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
St Bernards v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Furbo, 12:30pm Note Venue;
Corrib Celtic v Athenry , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm Round 10;
U14 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon v Ballinasloe Town , at Drom, 6:00pm Request;
GFA U14 Girls Premier:
Salthill Devon v Corrib Celtic , at Drom, 12:00pm Round 8;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
East Galway Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Kiltormer, 1:00pm Round 6;
GFA U14 Girls Division 1:
Corrib Rangers v Kilshanvey Utd , at Westside, 12:00pm ;
Oughterard v Colga , at New Village, 12:30pm Round 5;
U13 GFA Div 1/2 Cup Girls:
Kinvara Utd v Oughterard , at Kinvara, 12:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Maree/Oranmore , at Cregmore, 10:00am Round 6;
GFA U12 Girls Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Oughterard , at Annaghdown, 10:00am ;
Colga B v Athenry , at Clarinbridge, 11:00am ;
GFA U12 Girls Div 2:
Kinvara Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Kinvara, 10:00am Round 6;
Corofin Utd v Loughrea , at Corofin, 10:00am Round 6;
Cregmore/Claregalway B v Salthill Devon B, at Cregmore, 10:00am Round 11;
Colga C v Maree/Oranmore B, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ;
U12 GFA Girls Prem/Champ Cup:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Colga v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
U12 GFA Girls Div 1/2 Cup:
Craughwell United v Colemanstown Utd , at Craughwell, 10:00am ;

==

Monday 01st May 2023

Michael Byrne Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Tuam Celtic , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Round 2;
U17 Boys Championship:
Moyne Villa v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Headford, 7:45pm Round 7;
U15 Boys Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Merlin Woods, 6:30pm Note Venue;
U15 Boys Division 3:
Kilshanvey Utd v Oughterard B, at New Village, 2:00pm Note Venue;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
U14 Boys Championship:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Loughrea , at Cregmore, 7:00pm Connacht Shield;

==

Tuesday 02nd May 2023

Western Hygiene Supplies Championship:
Colemanstown Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U19 Girls Premier:
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 6:30pm FAI;
U18 Championship Boys:
Cois Fharraige v Oughterard , at Ros A Mhil, 7:00pm Oughterard removed from league;
Kinvara Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Kinvara, 7:00pm Round 13;
U17 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v St Bernards , at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm Note Venue;
U16 Boys Division 2:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Renmore , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
GFA U16 Girls:
Maree/Oranmore v Colga , at Clarinbridge, 6:30pm Note Venue;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Athenry , at Furbo, 7:00pm Round 8;
U13 Boys Premier:
Ballinasloe Town v Corofin Utd , at Ballinasloe, 7:30pm Round 7;
U13 Boys Championship:
Athenry v Oughterard , at Athenry, 6:30pm Round 12;
U13 Boys Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd v Loughrea , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm Request;
Merlin Woods Sports Club v St Bernards , at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm Round 9;
U12 Boys Premier – Blue:
Athenry v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Athenry, 6:30pm Request;
U12 Boys Championship – Green:
Corofin Utd v Moyne Villa , at Headford, 6:30pm Note Venue ;
U12 Boys Div 2 – Maroon:
Kilshanvey Utd v Kinvara Utd , at Kilconly, 7:30pm Round 1;
U12 Boys Div 4 – Brown:
Corofin Utd Brown v Athenry Brown, at Corofin, 7:00pm Round 11;
Maree/Oranmore Brown v Ballinasloe Town Brown, at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 7:00pm Round 8;
Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm Round 8;

==

Wednesday 03rd May 2023

O35s Non-Junior Division 2:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Loughrea Rovers, at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
Corofin Utd v Corrib Celtic City, at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
O35s Junior Premier:
Corrib Celtic Albion v Galway Bohs Athletic, at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
West Utd v Salthill Devon , at South Park, 7:00pm ;
O35s Non-Junior Division 1:
Moyne Villa Rovers v Oughterard , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
Galway Bohs Albion v Athenry , at Millers Lane, 7:00pm ;
St Bernards v Kinvara Utd City, at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
Loughrea Albion v Kiltullagh , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
Michael Byrne Cup:
Mervue Utd v Salthill Devon , at Mervue, 6:45pm ;
Loughrea v Colga , at Loughrea, 7:00pm Round 2;
Knocknacarra v Craughwell United , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Round 2;
Maree/Oranmore v Renmore , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm ;
Joe Ryan Cup:
Renmore B v Corofin Utd , at TBC, <> ;
GFA Ladies Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm SFAI Cuo;
U16 Boys Division 3:
Tuam Celtic B v Moyne Villa B, at Tuam, 6:30pm Round 13;
Corrib Celtic B v Gort Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Round 3;
U15 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Salthill Devon , at Headford, 7:30pm Round 13;
U15 Boys Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Oughterard , at Furbo, 7:00pm Round 5;
U15 Boys Division 4:
Knocknacarra C v Cregmore/Claregalway C, at Cregmore, 7:00pm Note Venue;
U15 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Kilshanvey Utd v Renmore , at TBC, 6:00pm ;
U14 Division 2 Boys:
Ballinasloe Town B v St Patricks , at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm Round 13;
Colemanstown Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Colemanstown, 7:00pm Round 13;
U14 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
West Utd v Colga B, at TBC, 6:30pm ;
U14 Division 5 Cup:
Knocknacarra C v Tuam Celtic B, at TBC, 6:30pm ;
Gort Utd v Oughterard B, at TBC, 6:30pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
U14 GFA Girls Prem/Champ Cup:
Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Salthill Devon , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
U13 Boys Championship:
Kiltullagh v Kinvara Utd , at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm Round 7;
U13 Boys Division 2:
Gort Utd v Athenry B, at Athenry, 7:00pm Note Venue;
U12 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Kiltullagh v Colga , at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm Request;

Share story:

Galway Bay FM Saturday Six

George McDonagh looks at today’s race meetings and picks six to follo  ...

Two Galway Football All-Star Nominations While Conor Carroll Contender for Young Player of the Year

Galway have received two nominations for the 2023 PWC GAA/GPA Football All-Stars.  Maigh Cuilinn’s Sean Kelly has been named in defence, while Annaghdo...

Presentation College, Athenry Representing Ireland in SAFIB Rod Houston Cup in England

Presentation College, Athenry are one of two Irish schools competing in the SAFIB Rod Houston Cup in Shropshire, England which starts next Monday (2nd Oct...

Salthill/Knocknacarra and Barna Survive Super Thursday in Senior Football Championship - Reaction

Group 2 of the Bon Secours Senior Football Championship concluded on Thursday (28th September) with the qualifying places decided by the final kicks. Cahe...