12 April 2023

~16 minutes read

SOCCER: Galway Junior League Fixtures (12th – 19th April 2023)

Share story:
SOCCER: Galway Junior League Fixtures (12th – 19th April 2023)

Wednesday 12th April 2023

U21 Championship Trophy:
Moyne Villa v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Headford, 8:15pm ;
U18 Championship Boys:
Kinvara Utd v Renmore , at Kinvara, 6:30pm Round 3;
U18 Division 1 Boys:
Corrib Rangers v Salthill Devon B, at Westside, 6:30pm Round 8;
Colga B v East Galway Utd , at Clarinbridge, 6:30pm Round 8;
Athenry B v West Coast Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm Round 8;
U16 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Mervue Utd , at Headford, 6:30pm ;
U15 Premier/Championship Cup:
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 8:30pm ;
U15 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Ballinasloe Town v Athenry B, at Ballinasloe, 6:00pm Round 1;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Athenry , at Annaghdown, 6:45pm Round 10;
U14 Division 2 Boys:
West Coast Utd v Ballinasloe Town B, at Claddaghduff, 7:00pm Round 10;
U13 Boys Division 5:
Tuam Celtic C v Maree/Oranmore C, at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
Renmore B v Salthill Devon C, at Renmore, 7:00pm ;
U13 Premier/Championship Cup:
Corofin Utd v Mervue Utd , at Corofin, 7:00pm 1st Round;
U13 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Athenry B v Colemanstown Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm 1st Round;
Renmore v Kilshanvey Utd , at Renmore, 7:00pm 1st Round;
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Knocknacarra B, at Merlin Woods, 7:00pm 1st Round;
St Bernards v Craughwell United , at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm 1st Round;
Knocknacarra C v MacDara , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm 1st Round;
Cregmore/Claregalway B v Mervue Utd B, at Cregmore, 7:00pm 1st Round;
Salthill Devon B v Ramblers , at Drom, 7:30pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Colga , at Cregmore, 6:30pm Round 10;
U12 Boys Championship – Green:
Corofin Utd v Moyne Villa , at Corofin, 6:30pm Round 10;
U12 Division 5 and 6 Cup:
Kilshanvey Utd Red v Craughwell United Navy, at Kilconly, 6:45pm Request;
GFA U12 Girls Championship:
Athenry v Corrib Celtic , at Athenry, 7:00pm Round 6;

Thursday 13th April 2023

Ladies Championship:
Dynamo Blues v Mervue Utd , at Tuam, 6:30pm Round 6;
U21 Championship Shield:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Oughterard , at New Village, 6:30pm Note Venue;
Corrib Celtic v Dynamo Blues , at TBC, 6:30pm ;
GFA U19 Girls Premier:
Moyne Villa v Athenry , at Headford, 7:30pm ;
U18 Premier Boys:
Colga v Salthill Devon , at Clarinbridge, 6:30pm Round 2;
Cregmore/Claregalway v Maree/Oranmore , at Cregmore, 6:30pm Round 10;
Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA U17 Girls Premier:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 6:45pm Round 4;
U16 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Kiltullagh , at Merlin Woods, 6:00pm ;
Galway Bohs v St Bernards , at Shantalla, 6:30pm ;
GFA U16 Girls:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Kilshanvey Utd , at Furbo, 6:30pm Round 2;
U15 Boys Division 3:
Oughterard B v West Utd , at South Park, 6:30pm Note Venue;
U15 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Kilshanvey Utd v Tuam Celtic B, at Kilconly, 6:00pm ;
St Patricks v Corrib Celtic B, at Caherlistrane, 6:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Colga v Moyne Villa , at Clarinbridge, 6:30pm Round 8;
U13 Boys Division 5:
St Bernards B v Athenry C, at Abbeyknockmoy, 6:30pm ;
Merlin Woods Sports Club B v Kiltullagh B, at Roscam, 6:30pm ;
U13 Premier/Championship Cup:
Salthill Devon v Tuam Celtic , at Drom, 6:30pm 1st Round;
Kinvara Utd v Oughterard , at Kinvara, 6:30pm 1st Round;
Knocknacarra v Colga , at Cappagh Park, 6:30pm 1st Round;
Athenry v Ballinasloe Town , at Athenry, 6:30pm 1st Round;
Maree/Oranmore v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Oranmore, 6:30pm 1st Round;
Galway Hibs v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Bohermore, 6:30pm 1st Round;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Athenry v East Galway Utd , at Athenry, 6:30pm Round 11;
U12 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Moyne Villa Brown v Maree/Oranmore Brown, at Headford, 7:30pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Div 2:
Colga C v Maree/Oranmore B, at Clarinbridge, 6:45pm ;

Friday 14th April 2023

U17 Premier/Championship Cup:
Galway Hibs v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Roscam, 6:30pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Knocknacarra , at TBC, 6:30pm ;
U13 Boys Division 1:
Mervue Utd B v Loughrea , at Mervue, 7:00pm Round 4;
U13 Boys Division 5:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v St Patricks , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
U13 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
Corrib Rangers v Tuam Celtic B, at Westside, 7:00pm Round 1;
Moyne Villa B v East Galway Utd , at Headford, 7:00pm Round 1;
Loughrea B v Ballinasloe Town B, at Loughrea, 7:00pm Round 1;
Knocknacarra D v Maree/Oranmore B, at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Round 1;
Oughterard B v Galway Bohs , at New Village, 7:00pm Round 1;
Corrib Celtic B v Kinvara Utd B, at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Round 1;
GFA U13 Girls Division 2:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Oughterard , at Merlin Woods City Park, 6:30pm ;
U13 GFA Div 1/2 Cup Girls:
West Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at South Park, 6:30pm Round 1;

Saturday 15th April 2023

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier:
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 2:00pm Round 7;
Renmore v Galway Hibs , at Renmore, 2:00pm Round 17;
Western Hygiene Supplies Championship:
University of Galway v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Dangan, 2:00pm Round 4;
Colemanstown Utd v Mervue Utd B, at Colemanstown, 2:00pm Round 4;
Dynamo Blues v Tuam Celtic , at Tuam, 2:00pm Round 15;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Kinvara Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Furbo, 2:00pm Note Venue;
SFAI Cup U16 Girls:
Stoneyford v Athenry , at TBC, 3:00pm ;
Connacht Cup U14 Boys:
Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 2:00pm S/F;
Connacht Shield U14 Boys:
Craughwell United v Mervue Utd B, at Craughwell, 12:30pm S/F;
U14 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 12:00pm Round 13;
Knocknacarra v Ballinasloe Town , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm Round 13;
Colga v Mervue Utd , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm Round 13;
Tuam Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Tuam, 12:00pm Round 13;
U14 Boys Championship:
Loughrea v Moyne Villa , at Loughrea, 12:00pm Round 12;
U14 Division 1 Boys:
Mervue Utd B v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Mervue, 12:00pm Round 13;
Corofin Utd v St Bernards , at Corofin, 12:00pm Round 13;
Kilshanvey Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Kilconly, 12:00pm Round 13;
U14 Division 2 Boys:
Ballinasloe Town B v MacDara , at Ballinasloe, 12:00pm Round 11;
Maree/Oranmore B v West Coast Utd , at Oranmore, 12:00pm Round 11;
St Patricks v Knocknacarra B, at Caherlistrane, 12:00pm Round 11;
U14 Division 3 Boys:
East Galway Utd v Moyne Villa B, at Kiltormer, 12:00pm Round 3;
Galway Bohs v East Galway Utd , at Kiltormer, 2:00pm Note Venue;
U14 Division 4 Boys:
Corrib Celtic B v MacDara B, at Carraroe Astro, 12:00pm Note Venue;
Maree/Oranmore C v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Oranmore, 12:00pm Round 10;
U14 Division 5 Boys:
Knocknacarra C v Cregmore/Claregalway C, at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm Round 13;
Tuam Celtic B v Kinvara Utd B, at Tuam, 12:00pm Round 13;
U12 Boys Premier – Blue:
Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore , at Cappagh Park, 10:30am Round 8;
U12 Boys Championship – Green:
Loughrea v Corofin Utd , at Loughrea, 10:30am Round 1;
Tuam Celtic v Knocknacarra Green, at Tuam, 10:30am Round 1;
Cregmore/Claregalway Green v Moyne Villa , at Cregmore, 10:30am Round 1;
U12 Boys Div 1 – Yellow:
Ballinasloe Town v Mervue Utd Yellow, at Ballinasloe, 10:30am Round 2;
U12 Boys Div 2 – Maroon:
St Bernards v Craughwell United , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am Round 1;
Kinvara Utd v Kiltullagh , at Kinvara, 10:30am Round 14;
Corrib Rangers v Renmore , at Westside Astro, 2:00pm Round 3;
U12 Boys Div 3 – Purple:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Gort Utd , at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:30am Round 1;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Tuam Celtic Purple, at Furbo, 10:30am Round 1;
Colga v Oughterard Purple, at Clarinbridge, 12:30pm Round 1;
U12 Boys Div 4 – Brown:
Galway Bohs v Corofin Utd Brown, at Shantalla, 10:30am Round 7;
Knocknacarra Brown v Athenry Brown, at Millers Lane, 10:30am Round 7;
Maree/Oranmore Brown v East Galway Utd , at Oranmore, 10:30am Round 7;
Ballinasloe Town Brown v Moyne Villa Brown, at Ballinasloe, 10:30am Round 7;
U12 Boys Div 5 – Red:
Bearna Na Forbacha Red v Kilshanvey Utd Red, at Furbo, 2:15pm Round 2;
U12 Boys Div 6 – Navy:
Athenry Navy v Kinvara Utd Navy, at Athenry, 10:30am Round 14;
Craughwell United Navy v Renmore Navy, at Craughwell, 10:30am Round 14;
Cregmore/Claregalway Navy v Merlin Woods Sports Club Navy, at Cregmore, 12:30pm Round 14;
Loughrea Navy v Maree/Oranmore Navy, at Loughrea, 2:00pm Round 14;
U12 Premier/Championship Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Athenry , at Cregmore, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Earth League (Kevin Power Cup):
Mervue Utd Mervue Town BU11 v Salthill Devon Salthill Albion BU11, at Mervue, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Villa BU11 v Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Albion BU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Saturn League:
Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Rovers BU11 v Galway Bohs Galway Bohemians Athletic BU11, at Headford, 10:30am ;
Craughwell United Craughwell Celtic BU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Town BU11, at Craughwell, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Sun League:
Oughterard Oughterard City BU11 v St Bernards St Bernards Albion BU11, at New Village, 10:30am ;
Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Athletic BU11 v Tuam Celtic Tuam Celtic Athletic BU11, at Headford, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Venus League:
Kinvara Utd Kinvara Albion BU11 v Renmore Renmore Town BU11, at Kinvara, 10:30am ;
Colemanstown Utd Colemanstown Rangers BU11 v Kiltullagh Kiltullagh Rovers BU11, at Colemanstown, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Jupiter League:
Salthill Devon Salthill Devon Celtic BU11 v Athenry Athenry Celtic BU11, at Drom, 10:30am ;
Kinvara Utd Kinvara Rovers BU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Rangers BU11, at Kinvara, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Mars League:
Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore City BU11 v Loughrea Loughrea Albion BU11, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
Kiltullagh Kiltullagh Athletic BU11 v Renmore Renmore Albion BU11, at Kiltullagh, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Mercury League:
Colga Colga Rangers BU11 v Corofin Utd Corofin Rovers BU11, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ;
Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic Athletic BU11 v Bearna Na Forbacha Barna Furbo Albion BU11, at Annaghdown, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Moon League:
Colga Colga Town BU11 v Corrib Rangers Corrib Rangers Albion BU11, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra City BU11 v Corofin Utd Corofin Athletic BU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Neptune League:
East Galway Utd East Galway Celtic BU11 v Bearna Na Forbacha Bearna Furbo Rangers BU11, at Kiltormer, 10:30am ;
Ballinasloe Town Ballinsloe Albion BU11 v Cregmore/Claregalway Cregmore/Claregalway Rangers BU11, at Ballinasloe, 10:30am ;
BU11 Boys Pluto League:
Loughrea Loughrea Rovers BU11 v Athenry Athenry Rangers BU11, at Loughrea, 10:30am ;
Ballinasloe Town Ballinsloe Rovers BU11 v Cregmore/Claregalway Cregmore/Claregalway Celtic BU11, at Ballinasloe, 10:30am ;

Sunday 16th April 2023

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier:
Corrib Celtic v St Bernards , at Annaghdown, 11:00am ;
West Utd v Mervue Utd , at South Park, 11:00am ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Championship:
Craughwell United v Maree/Oranmore B, at Craughwell, 11:00am Round 4;
Knocknacarra v Corrib Rangers , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm Round 4;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve:
West Utd v Corofin Utd , at South Park, 2:00pm Round 1;
Corrib Rangers v Corrib Celtic , at Westside, 2:00pm Round 8;
Dynamo Blues v Tuam Celtic , at Tuam, 2:00pm Round 11;
Connacht Junior Shield:
Salthill Devon B v Benbulben , at Drom, 2:00pm ;
Ladies FAI Amateur Cup:
Corrib Celtic v TBC , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;
FAI Ladies Amateur Shield:
Athenry v Kilkerrin Utd , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
Corrib Rangers v Dunmore Town , at Westside, 2:00pm ;
Ladies Premier:
Corrib Rangers v Dunmore Town , at Westside, 2:00pm Round 9;
Ladies Championship:
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 2:00pm Round 11;
Loughrea Rams v Kiltullagh , at Loughrea, 2:00pm Round 13;
GFA U19 Girls Premier:
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm Round 6;
U18 Premier Boys:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Knocknacarra , at Cregmore, 11:00am Round 5;
Salthill Devon v Tuam Celtic , at Drom, 11:30am Round 5;
Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 2:45pm Round 5;
U18 Championship Boys:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Athenry , at Furbo, 11:00am Round 14;
Cois Fharraige v Corrib Celtic , at Carraroe Astro, 11:00am Round 14;
Renmore v Oughterard , at Renmore, 11:00am Round 14;
U18 Division 1 Boys:
East Galway Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Kiltormer, 1:00pm Round 9;
West Coast Utd v St Bernards , at Letterfrack, 2:00pm ;
U18 First Division Cup:
Craughwell United v East Galway Utd , at Craughwell, 5:00pm ;
Connacht Cup U16 Boys:
Salthill Devon v Westport United , at Drom, 2:00pm S/F;
Mervue Utd v Moyne Villa , at Mervue, 2:00pm S/F;
Connacht Shield U16 Boys:
Knocknacarra v St Johns , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm S/F;
U16 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 11:00am Round 5;
U16 Boys Championship:
Colemanstown Utd v Colga , at Colemanstown, 11:00am Round 2;
Cregmore/Claregalway v Tuam Celtic , at Cregmore, 12:00pm Round 4;
U16 Boys Division 1:
Corrib Celtic v Loughrea , at Annaghdown, 11:00am Round 4;
Cregmore/Claregalway B v St Bernards , at Cregmore, 11:00am ;
U16 Boys Division 2:
Galway Bohs v Athenry B, at Shantalla, 11:00am Round 14;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Oughterard , at Furbo, 11:00am Round 14;
Renmore v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Renmore, 11:00am Round 14;
Maree/Oranmore B v Kinvara Utd , at Maree Astro, 11:00am Round 14;
U16 Boys Division 3:
Knocknacarra C v Corrib Celtic B, at Cappagh Park, 11:00am Round 13;
Tuam Celtic B v Moyne Villa B, at Tuam, 11:00am Round 13;
East Galway Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Kiltormer, 1:00pm Round 13;
Gort Utd v Kiltullagh B, at Maree Astro, 4:30pm Round 13;
GFA U16 Girls:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Colga , at Furbo, 12:00pm Round 4;
Moyne Villa v Kilshanvey Utd , at Headford, 2:00pm Round 7;
Kilshanvey Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Kilconly, 7:00pm Round 4;
Connacht Cup U14 Boys:
Mervue Utd v St Johns , at Mervue, 2:00pm S/F;
U14 Boys Championship:
Kinvara Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Kinvara, 6:00pm Request;
U14 Division 5 Boys:
Gort Utd v Oughterard B, at Maree Astro, 4:30pm Round 13;
SFAI Cup U14 Girls:
Peamount v Salthill Devon , at TBC, <> ;
U14 National Trophy Girls:
Evergreen FC v Mervue Utd , at Evergreen FC, <> ;
GFA U14 Girls Premier:
Mervue Utd v Salthill Devon , at Mervue, 12:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Maree/Oranmore , at Annaghdown, 12:00pm Round 9;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
East Galway Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Kiltormer, 12:00pm Round 8;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Moyne Villa , at Furbo, 12:00pm Round 8;
GFA U14 Girls Division 1:
Corrib Rangers v Maree/Oranmore B, at Westside, 12:00pm Round 7;
Colga v Kilshanvey Utd , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm Round 7;
U14 GFA Girls Div 1 Cup:
Maree/Oranmore B v Athenry B, at Oranmore, 12:00pm ;
Kilshanvey Utd v Oughterard , at Kilconly, 2:00pm Semi Final;
U13 Boys Division 1:
Craughwell United v Renmore , at Craughwell, 1:30pm Request;
GFA U13 Girls Division 2:
West Utd v St Bernards , at South Park, 11:00am Round 11;
Connacht Cup U12 Boys:
Castlebar Celtic v Maree/Oranmore , at TBC, 2:00pm S/F;
SFAI Cup U12 Girls:
Kilnamanagh v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Kilnamanagh, <> ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Colga , at Oranmore, 10:00am Round 3;
GFA U12 Girls Championship:
Oughterard v Athenry , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Kiltullagh Astro, 10:30am ;
Craughwell United v Moyne Villa , at Craughwell, 10:30am Round 10;
GFA U12 Girls Div 2:
Maree/Oranmore B v Salthill Devon B, at Oranmore, 10:00am Round 6;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Furbo, 10:00am Round 7;
Loughrea v Colga C, at Loughrea, 10:00am Round 10;
Kinvara Utd v Corofin Utd , at Kinvara, 10:30am Round 11;
GFA U12 Girls Division 3:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v West Utd , at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:00am Round 10;
GU11 Girls Swan League:
Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic GU11 v Loughrea Loughrea Albion GU11, at Furbo, 10:30am ;
Kilshanvey Utd Kilshanvey Athletic GU11 v Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Albion GU11, at Kilconly, 10:30am ;
GU11 Girls Heron League:
Colemanstown Utd Colmanstown Rangers GU11 v Salthill Devon Salthill Albion GU11, at Colemanstown, 10:30am ;
Mervue Utd Mervue Rangers GU11 v Athenry Athenry Rovers GU11, at Mervue, 10:30am ;
GU11 Girls Eagle League:
Cregmore/Claregalway Cregmore/Claregalway Town GU11 v Oughterard Oughterard Rangers GU11, at Cregmore, 10:30am ;
Colga Colga Athletic GU11 v Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic Athletic GU11, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ;
GU11 Girls Chaffinch League:
Bearna Na Forbacha Bearna Furbo Rangers GU11 v Renmore Renmore Athletic GU11, at Furbo, 10:30am ;
Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Rangers GU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Athletic GU11, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;

Monday 17th April 2023

U17 Division 1 and 2 Cup:
Knocknacarra B v St Bernards , at TBC, 6:30pm ;
U15 Premier/Championship Cup:
Mervue Utd v Tuam Celtic , at TBC, 6:30pm ;
U14 Division 2 Boys:
Colemanstown Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Colemanstown, 7:00pm Round 11;
U13 Boys Division 5:
Salthill Devon C v Maree/Oranmore C, at Drom, 7:00pm ;
U12 Premier/Championship Cup:
Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 6:30pm ;
Knocknacarra Green v Moyne Villa , at TBC, 6:30pm ;

Tuesday 18th April 2023

U21 Premier Cup:
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm Final;
U17 Boys Premier :
Mervue Utd v Athenry , at Mervue, 6:30pm Round 6;
Colemanstown Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Colemanstown, 6:30pm Round 6;
GFA U17 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 6:30pm ;
U16 Boys Division 3:
Tuam Celtic B v East Galway Utd , at Tuam, 6:30pm Round 1;
Gort Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Maree Astro, 6:30pm Round 2;
U15 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
U15 Boys Division 4:
Cregmore/Claregalway C v Colemanstown Utd B, at Cregmore, 6:45pm Round 12;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Annaghdown, 6:45pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Colga , at Cregmore, 6:45pm Round 7;
U14 Premier/Championship Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Loughrea , at Furbo, 6:30pm Round 1;
U13 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon v Ballinasloe Town , at Drom, 7:00pm Round 4;
U13 Boys Division 5:
Renmore B v Tuam Celtic C, at Renmore, 7:00pm Round 8;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd v Kinvara Utd , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm Round 1;
U12 Boys Championship – Green:
Loughrea v Cregmore/Claregalway Green, at Cregmore, 7:00pm Note Venue ;
U12 Boys Div 2 – Maroon:
Corrib Rangers v Kiltullagh , at Westside Astro, 7:00pm Round 1;
Renmore v Kilshanvey Utd , at Renmore, 7:00pm Round 2;
Kinvara Utd v Colga , at Kinvara, 7:00pm Round 2;
U12 Boys Div 4 – Brown:
Athenry Brown v Maree/Oranmore Brown, at Athenry, 6:30pm Round 2;
U12 Boys Div 5 – Red:
St Bernards Red v Kilshanvey Utd Red, at Kilconly, 7:00pm Note Venue;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Salthill Devon v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Drom, 6:45pm Round 3;
Knocknacarra v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Round 3;

Wednesday 19th April 2023

Michael Byrne Cup:
West Utd v Renmore , at South Park, 6:30pm Round 1;
Corrib Rangers v Salthill Devon , at Westside, 6:45pm Round 1;
Athenry v West Coast Utd , at Athenry, 8:00pm Round 1;
GFA U17 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 6:30pm ;
U16 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 6:30pm Round 13;
U16 Boys Division 2:
Kinvara Utd v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Kinvara, 6:30pm Round 4;
Maree/Oranmore B v Renmore , at Oranmore, 6:30pm Round 4;
U15 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 6:30pm Round 7;
Corrib Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Cregmore, 6:30pm Note Venue;
U14 Division 3 Boys:
Galway Bohs v Corrib Rangers , at Shantalla, 6:30pm Round 8;
U14 Division 3 and 4 Cup:
East Galway Utd v Renmore , at TBC, 6:30pm ;
Colga B v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at TBC, 6:30pm ;
MacDara B v West Utd , at TBC, 6:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic B v Athenry , at TBC, 6:30pm ;
U14 Division 5 Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha C v Knocknacarra C, at Furbo, 6:30pm Round 1;
Cregmore/Claregalway C v Tuam Celtic B, at Cregmore, 6:30pm Round 1;
Kinvara Utd B v Gort Utd , at Kinvara, 6:30pm Round 1;
GFA U14 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 6:30pm ;
Mervue Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
U13 Boys Premier:
Corofin Utd v Knocknacarra , at Corofin, 7:00pm Round 5;
U13 Boys Division 5:
Salthill Devon C v Merlin Woods Sports Club B, at Drom, 7:30pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 2:
Oughterard v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at New Village, 6:30pm Round 14;
U13 GFA Girls Prem/Champ Cup:
Loughrea v Salthill Devon , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
U12 Boys Premier – Blue:
Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 6:30pm Round 1;
U12 Boys Championship – Green:
Tuam Celtic v Corofin Utd , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
U12 Boys Div 3 – Purple:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Colemanstown Utd , at Furbo, 7:00pm Round 7;
U12 Boys Div 4 – Brown:
Moyne Villa Brown v Ballinasloe Town Brown, at Headford, 7:00pm Round 14;

Share story:

Career best fourth place finish for Aoife Raftery in European Junior Rally Championship

Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy driver Aoife Raftery had her best performance to date in an FIA European Rally Championship event by finishing fourth ove...

Not To Be For Galway In National Camogie League Final - Commentary and Reaction

A goal from Karen Kennedy for Tipperary in the 38th minute proved to be the difference in the National Camogie League Final on Sunday in Croke Park. Despi...

Galway United Women's Season Features in Pass It On: Sacar na mBan

Galway United Women are currently the stars of a series that is following their journey through the 2023 season. ‘Pass It On: Sacar na mBan’ follows t...

Connacht beaten in European Challenge Cup Quarter Final

Connacht have been beaten by Benetton in the Quarter Final of the European Challenge Cup. The Italian side prevailed 39-24 at the Stadio Monigo. This is h...