24 April 2023

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Results

U-13 Football Division 1
St. James 4-8 Tuam Stars 1-5

3 Dental Division 1 Football League
Corofin 2-10 Annaghdown 1-13
St Michael’s 1-8 Milltown 0-11

3 Dental Division 2 Football League
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-7 Monivea-Abbey 0-9
Oileáin Arann 2-14 An Spideál 0-3
Barna 1-8 An Cheathrú Rúa 1-6

3 Dental Division 3A Football League
Glenamaddy 3-9 Headford 1-12
Oughterard 3-9 Corofin 1-13
St. James 1-9 Cortoon Shamrocks 0-11
Micheál Breathnach 0-10 Oranmore-Maree 0-9

3 Dental Division 3B Football League
Killererin 2-14 St Brendan’s 1-13
Dunmore MacHales 2-11 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 0-10
Kilconly 1-15 Clifden 1-13
Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 1-10 Williamstown 1-9

3 Dental Division 4A Football League
Carna-Cashel GAA 2-13 St Gabriel’s 0-13
Menlough 3-13 Moycullen 0-7
Caltra 1-14 Mountbellew/Moylough 1-5

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – North
Caherlistrane W/O Padraig Pearses –
Tuam Stars 2-12 Ballinasloe 2-5
St Mary’s GAA Athenry 3-9 Loughrea 1-9

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – West
Renvyle 3-15 Na Piarsaigh 0-7
St. James 1-12 Annaghdown 1-12
St. Patricks 2-9 Barna 3-5

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 1 Hurling League Group 1
Castlegar 0-22 Tommy Larkins 2-10

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship North
Dunmore MacHales 0-9 Kilconly 0-7
Mountbellew/Moylough 3-6 Cortoon Shamrocks 2-8

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship West
Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 3-9 Carna-Cashel GAA 1-8
Claregalway 1-11 Oughterard 0-7

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 1
Ardrahan 4-17 Kinvara 1-13

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 3
Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 5-14 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-11

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 5
Meelick-Eyrecourt 3-19 Killimor 0-21

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 8
Loughrea 3-17 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 3-14
Sarsfields 1-19 Killimordaly 1-14

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League K/O
(Pre Lim Quarter Final), Tommy Larkins 3-20 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-18

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship North
Caherlistrane 3-9 Menlough 1-11
Glenamaddy 1-10 Tuam Stars 1-8
Williamstown 0-16 Caltra 2-5

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship West
Gaeil na Gaillimhe 2-5 An Cheathrú Rúa 0-6

OCC Construction Junior D Football Championship – North
Kilconly 3-9 Milltown 1-8
St Brendan’s 2-6 Killererin 1-6

Kevin Burke Tyres U20B Hurling League Group 4
Abbeyknockmoy 0-19 Mullagh/Kiltormer 2-13

Share story:

Republic of Ireland U19 Women beaten 2-1 by Germany

The Ireland Women’s Under-19s fell to a 2-1 defeat to Germany in their second Group B game of the 2024 UEFA Women’s Under-19 European Champion...

Sean Hurson to referee All-Ireland Football Final

The GAA are delighted to confirm that Sean Hurson from Tyrone will be the referee for the 2024 GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Final on July ...

Galway Bay FM's Hurling Chat - All-Ireland Final Special

Who will win the All Ireland? Clare or Cork? This week on Hurling Chat Cyril Donnellan, Niall Canavan and Sean Walsh are joined by former Clare coach Sean...

Galway vs Limerick (All-Ireland under-16 Camogie Final Preview with Sharon Glynn)

Just six days after surprising Cork away, Galway’s under-16 camogie team are back in an All-Ireland Final this Saturday (20th July 2024) when they t...