18 October 2023

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Fixtures – UPDATED

Share story:
Galway GAA Fixtures – UPDATED

Wed 18 Oct

U19 A Football Championship, Venue: Corofin, (North Semi Final), Corofin V Tuam Stars 19:30, Ref: Thomas Murphy

 

Sat 21 Oct

Senior Football Championship, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Semi Final), Mountbellew/Moylough V Moycullen 15:30, Ref: James Molloy

Senior Football Relegation Group, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 1), An Spidéal V Killannin 13:00, Ref: Noel Dempsey

Senior Football Relegation Group, Venue: An Spideál, (Round 1), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V St Michael’s 15:30, Ref: Richard McNicholas

Intermediate Football Championship, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Semi Final), Kilconly V Oileáin Árann 13:30, Ref: Austin O’Connell

Intermediate Football Championship – Relegation, Venue: Annaghdown, (Round 3), An Cheathrú Rua V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 15:30, Ref: Gerald Anthony Lohan

Intermediate Football Championship – Relegation, Venue: Milltown, (Round 3), Killererin V Corofin 15:30, Ref: Mairtin Flaherty

Primary Junior 2 Football Championship, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Final), Tuam Stars V Salthill-Knocknacarra 16:00, Ref: Anthony Coyne

U19 B Football Championship, Venue: Athenry, (North Semi Final), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Kinvara 14:00, Ref: Odhran Loughrey

U19 B Football Championship, Venue: Menlough, (North Semi Final), Menlough/Padraig Pearses V Caherlistrane 14:00, Ref: John Cahill

Minor B (U17B) Hurling Championship Knockout, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Final replay), Ballinderreen V Ardrahan 16:00, Ref: David Staunton

 

Sun 22 Oct

Senior Football Championship, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Semi Final), Milltown V Corofin 15:30, Ref: Christopher Ryan

Intermediate Football Championship, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Semi Final), Monivea-Abbey V Cortoon Shamrocks 13:45, Ref: Thomas Murphy

Minor A (U17A) Hurling Championship Knockout, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Final), Clarinbridge V Oranmore-Maree 12:00, Ref: David Earls

Minor B1 (U17B1) Hurling Championship Knockout, Venue: New Inn, (Shield Final), Abbeyknockmoy V Cappataggle 11:15, Ref: Peter Murphy

Junior 1 Hurling Championship, Venue: Skehana Community Development Pitch, (Semi-Final), Skehana V Ballinasloe 15:00, Ref: Pat Burke

U17 C Football Championship, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Co. Final), Caltra V Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 13:45, Ref: Noel Cummins

 

Mon 23 Oct

Junior E Hurling Championship Knockout, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Ardrahan V Castlegar 19:30, Ref: TBC

Share story:

Drogheda United 2-3 Galway United (Premier Division Commentary and Reaction with Maurice Nugent and John Caulfield)

Two injury-time goals from Maurice Nugent and Stephen Walsh gave Galway United a sensational victory in the SSE Airtricity League Premier Division on Frid...

Roscommon 3-5 Galway 0-7 (Connacht Minor Football Semi-Final Commentary and Reaction with Neil McHugh)

While their 2024 season isn’t over, Galway’s hopes of winning the Connacht or All-Ireland Minor A Football Championship ended in Tuam Stadium ...

Connacht vs Stormers (United Rugby Championship Preview with William Davies and John Muldoon)

Clifden’s Tiernan O’Halloran starts his final BKT United Rugby Championship home game for Connacht on Saturday (18th May 2024) against the DHL Stormer...

LIVE STREAM: Airtricity League Premier Division - Galway United v Drogheda

Join us for the live online stream of the Airtricity League Premier Division, Galway United v Drogheda. The action kicks off at 7.45 pm in Drogheda. Don&#...