19 September 2023

~5 minutes read

Galway GAA Fixtures

Share story:
Galway GAA Fixtures

Senior Football Championship – Group 1Sat, 23 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Round 5), Moycullen V Annaghdown 17:15
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Ros Muc, (Round 5), An Spidéal V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 14:00
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Round 5), Milltown V St. James 16:30
Senior Football Championship – Group 2Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Headford, (Round 5), Corofin V Barna 16:30
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Round 5), Killannin V Caherlistrane 16:30
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Moycullen, (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Oughterard 16:30
Senior Football Championship – Group 3Sat, 23 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park, (Round 5), Dunmore MacHales V Claregalway 15:30
Sat, 23 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Round 5), Mountbellew/Moylough V Tuam Stars 15:30
Senior Hurling Championship KnockoutSun, 24 Sep, Venue: New Inn, (Relegation (Replay)), Craughwell GAA Club V Kilconieron 14:00
Under 14 C1 CupThu, 21 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Craughwell GAA Club V Oranmore-Maree 19:45
Under 14 C1 ShieldMon, 25 Sep, Venue: TBC, (Final), Pádraig Pearses V Clarinbridge 00:00
U-14 Football League Group F1Fri, 22 Sep, Venue: Newbridge, (Group (F) Final), St Brendan’s V Moycullen 20:00
Under 12 Football League Group 1Thu, 21 Sep, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Shield Final), Claregalway V Headford 18:30
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Cregg, (Cup Final), Annaghdown V Caherlistrane 11:0
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch , (Shield Final), Corofin V Tuam Stars 12:00
Under 12 Football League Group 5Wed, 20 Sep, Venue: Clonberne, (Cup Final), Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin V St Brendan’s 18:30
Wed, 20 Sep, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Shield Final), Ballinasloe V Monivea-Abbey 19:00
Under 12 Football League Group 6Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: The Prairie, (Cup Final), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Moycullen 11:00
U-14 Football Group A 1Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch, (Group (A) Final), Corofin V Oranmore-Maree 13:30
U-14 Football League Group B1Thu, 21 Sep, Venue: Cregg, (Group B Final), Annaghdown V Salthill-Knocknacarra 18:45
U-14 Football League Group C1Tue, 19 Sep, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 4), Northern Gaels V Loughrea Gaelic Football 18:45
Fri, 22 Sep, Venue: Dunmore, (Round 4), Dunmore MacHales V Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 20:00
Tue, 26 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 5), Loughrea Gaelic Football V Dunmore MacHales 18:45
Tue, 26 Sep, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 5), Gaeil na Gaillimhe V Northern Gaels 18:45
U-14 Football League Group D
Fri, 22 Sep, Venue: Menlough, (Round 3), Menlough V Kinvara 18:45
U-14 Football League Group E2Tue, 19 Sep, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 4), St. Patricks V Claregalway 18:45
Tue, 19 Sep, Venue: Crestwood, (Round 4), Fr Griffins/Eire Óg V Oranmore-Maree 18:45
Tue, 26 Sep, Venue: Claregalway Lakeview, (Round 5), Claregalway V Fr Griffins/Eire Óg 18:45,Tue, 26 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 5), Tuam Stars V St. Patricks 18:45,Intermediate Football ChampionshipSat, 23 Sep, Venue: Monivea, (Prel Quarter Final), Oranmore-Maree V Cortoon Shamrocks 16:00,Sat, 23 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park, (Prel Quarter Final), Caltra V St Gabriel’s 17:15
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Prel Quarter Final), Michéal Breathnach V Williamstown 14:45
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Prel Quarter Final), St Brendan’s V Clifden 14:45
Intermediate Football Championship – RelegationSat, 23 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Round 1), An Cheathrú Rua V Corofin 15:30
Sat, 23 Sep, Venue: Milltown, (Round 1), Killererin V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 18:00
Primary Junior Football ChampionshipSat, 23 Sep, Venue: Headford, (North Semi Final), Headford V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 16:00
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Carna, (West Semi Final), Carna Cashel GAA V Fr Griffins/Eire Óg 13:00
Junior B Hurling Championship KnockoutSat, 23 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Semi Final), Turloughmore V Killimordaly 15:30
Primary Junior 2 Football ChampionshipFri, 22 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Quarter Final), Tuam Stars V Moycullen 20:00
Sat, 23 Sep, Venue: The Prairie, (Quarter Final), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Corofin 17:45
Junior A Football ChampionshipSat, 23 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (North Final), Glinsk V St Michael’s 17:15
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Oughterard, (West Final), An Cheathrú Rua V Killannin 12:30
Junior C Hurling Championship KnockoutSat, 23 Sep, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Semi Final), Gort V Craughwell GAA Club 16:00
Junior D Hurling Championship KnockoutSat, 23 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Semi Final), Turloughmore V Kiltormer 14:00
Junior E Hurling Championship KnockoutSat, 23 Sep, Venue: Carnmore, (Semi Final), Clarinbridge V Castlegar 16:00
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Semi-Final), Loughrea V Ardrahan 16:00
Junior F Hurling Championship KnockoutSat, 23 Sep, Venue: New Inn, (Semi Final), Killimor V Kilconieron 16:00
U20A Hurling Championship KnockoutWed, 20 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Oranmore-Maree V Clarinbridge 20:00
U19 B Football ChampionshipWed, 20 Sep, Venue: Caherlistrane, (North Quarter Final), Caherlistrane V Kilconly 18:00
U20B1 Hurling Championship KnockoutWed, 20 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), St Thomas V Padraig Pearses 18:30
Minor A (U17A) Hurling Championship KnockoutSun, 24 Sep, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Quarter Final), Loughrea V Oranmore-Maree 11:00
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Turloughmore, (Quarter Final), Turloughmore V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 11:00
Minor B (U17B) Hurling Championship KnockoutSun, 24 Sep, Venue: Craughwell, (Semi Final), Ardrahan V Kinvara 11:00
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Carnmore, (Semi Final), Ballinderreen V Ballygar 11:00
Minor B1 (U17B1) Hurling Championship KnockoutSun, 24 Sep, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Semi Final), Tommy Larkins V Killimordaly 11:00
Sun, 24 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Semi Final), Padraig Pearses V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 12:30
U14 A SHIELDThu, 21 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final Replay), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 18:30
Under 12 Roinn 1 CupThu, 21 Sep, Venue: Kilconieron, (Semi Final 1), Kilconieron V Loughrea 18:30
Thu, 21 Sep, Venue: Michael Cusacks, (Semi Final 2), Michael Cusacks V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:30
Under 12 Roinn 1 ShieldSat, 23 Sep, Venue: Carnmore, (Final), Castlegar V Oranmore-Maree 12:30
Under 12 Roinn 2 CupThu, 21 Sep, Venue: New Inn, (Quarter Final 1), Sarsfields V Mullagh/Kiltormer 18:30
Under 12 Roinn 3 CupThu, 21 Sep, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Semi Final 2), Gort V Pádraig Pearses 18:30
Sat, 23 Sep, Venue: Killimor, (Quarter Final Replay), Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht V Killimor 11:30
Under 12 Roinn 3 ShieldTue, 19 Sep, Venue: Woodford, (Quarter Final 2), Tommy Larkins V Sylane 18:30,Thu, 21 Sep, Venue: Cregg, (Semi Final 1), Annaghdown V Michéal Breathnach 18:30,Under 12 Roinn 4 CupWed, 20 Sep, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Quarter Final 1), Loughrea V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:30
Under 12 Roinn 4 ShieldSat, 23 Sep, Venue: Carnmore, (Final), Oranmore-Maree V Turloughmore 11:30
Under 12 Roinn 5 CupSat, 23 Sep, Venue: Carnmore, (Final), Abbeyknockmoy V Cois Fharraige 10:30
Under 12 Roinn 5 ShieldSat, 23 Sep, Venue: Carnmore, (Shield Final), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Mchel Breathnach 13:30
Under 12 Roinn 6 CupSat, 23 Sep, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Semi Final 1), Oranmore-Maree V Kinvara 13:15
Under 12 Roinn 6 ShieldThu, 21 Sep, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Semi Final 1), Oranmore-Maree V Portumna 18:30
Thu, 21 Sep, Venue: Athenry, (Semi Final 2), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V St Thomas 18:30

Share story:

Irish Footballer John Egan Teams Up with Pringles to Offer Irish Football Fans the Chance to Score a Dream Getaway

Irish international football star, John Egan, is teaming up with Pringles to celebrate the unwavering passion of Irish football fans. Pringles want to sho...

Break Welcomed as Glen Dimplex Camogie Championship Enters Key Period

by Daragh Ó Conchúir Cork are already assured of a place in the knockout stages of the Glen Dimplex All-Ireland senior camogie championship and Galway a...

Seven From Galway Representing Ireland in European Masters Basketball Championships (Preview with Mike Murray)

Galway will have seven representatives among the seven Ireland teams that conteact the FIMBA Maxi European Masters Basketball Championships which begins i...

Aifric Keogh and Fiona Murtagh Confirmed for Ireland Olympic Rowing Squad

Galway duo Aifric Keogh and Fiona Murtagh have been named in the 17-person Ireland rowing squad for this summer’s Olympics in Paris. The Tokyo bronze me...