30 May 2023

~7 minutes read

GAA: Galway Fixtures (30th May – 6th June 2023)

Share story:
GAA: Galway Fixtures (30th May – 6th June 2023)

U-13 Football Division 1
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Corofin 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 5), Tuam Stars V Loughrea Gaelic Football 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 5), Caherlistrane V St. James 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 5), Claregalway V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,

U-13 Football Division 2 North
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 5), Mountbellew/Moylough V St Brendan’s 18:45,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Monivea, (Round 5), Gaeil na Gaillimhe V Monivea-Abbey 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 5), Claregalway V Dunmore MacHales 20:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 5), Oranmore-Maree V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 20:00,

U-13 Football Division 2 West
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Pirc na bhForbacha, (Round 5), Barna V Oughterard 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Pirc an Chathnaigh, (Round 5), An Cheathr Rua V Moycullen 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Carna, (Round 5), Crna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Killannin 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Pirc an Chnoic, (Round 5), Mchel Breathnach V St Michael’s 19:00,

U-13 Football Division 3 North
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 5), Kinvara V Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Menlough, (Round 5), Menlough V Cortoon Shamrocks 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 5), Kilconly V Milltown 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Cregg, (Round 5), Annaghdown V Headford 19:00,

U-13 Football Division 3 West
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Renvyle, (Round 5), Renvyle V Clifden 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 5), An Spidal V Moycullen 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Leitir Mir, (Round 5), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mir V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00,

U-13 Football Division 4 North
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Glenamaddy/Glinsk GAA, (Round 5), Northern Gaels V Mountbellew/Moylough 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 5), Padraig Pearses V Caltra 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 7), Ballinasloe V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 19:00,

U-13 Football Division 4 West
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 5), Killannin V St. James 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch , (Round 5), Corofin V Tuam Stars 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Cregg, (Round 5), Annaghdown V Loughrea Gaelic Football 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 5), Claregalway V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00,

U-13 Football Division 5
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 5), Oranmore-Maree V Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra V St. Patricks 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Crestwood, (Round 5), Fr Griffins/ire g V Claregalway 19:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch , (Round 5), Corofin V Monivea-Abbey 19:00,

Division 1 Football League
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 7), Tuam Stars V Killannin 20:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Westside, (Round 7), St Michael’s V Corofin 20:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 7), Mountbellew/Moylough V Annaghdown 20:00,

Division 2 Football League
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Moycullen, (Round 7), Moycullen V An Cheathr Rua 20:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 7), An Spidal V Monivea-Abbey 20:00,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Oilein rann, (Round 7), Oilein rann V Barna 13:00,

Division 3A Football League
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Headford, (Round 7), Headford V Oughterard 20:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 7), Cortoon Shamrocks V Mchel Breathnach 20:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 7), Glenamaddy V Oranmore-Maree 20:00,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Mervue, (Round 7), St. James V Corofin 13:00,

Division 3B Football League
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 7), Kilconly V St Brendan’s 20:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Williamstown, (Round 7), Williamstown V Dunmore MacHales 20:00,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Clifden, (Round 7), Clifden V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 13:00,

Division 4A Football League
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Skehana, (Round 7), Menlough V St Gabriel’s 20:00,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Moycullen, (Round 7), Moycullen V Mountbellew/Moylough 13:00,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 7), Claregalway V Caltra 13:00,

Division 4B Football League – North
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Corofin , (Round 7), Corofin V Loughrea 20:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 7), Caherlistrane V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 20:00,
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Ballymacward, (Round 7), Padraig Pearses V Ballinasloe 00:00,

Division 4B Football League – West
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 7), St. Patricks V Na Piarsaigh 20:00,
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Mervue, (Round 7), St. James V Renvyle 12:00,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Cregg, (Round 7), Annaghdown V Fr Griffins/ire g 13:00,

Junior A Football Championship – North (P1)
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Monivea, (Round 3), Monivea-Abbey V St Michael’s 17:30,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 3), Oranmore-Maree V Caltra 13:00,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Milltown, (Round 3), Milltown V Corofin 18:30,

Junior A Football Championship – West (P1)
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Pirc an Chathnaigh, (Round 3), An Cheathr Rua V An Spidal 14:00,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Mchel Breathnach 14:00,

Junior B Football Championship North
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 5), Kilconly V Kinvara 20:15,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 5), Cortoon Shamrocks V Headford 12:00,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 5), Mountbellew/Moylough V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:30,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Dunmore, (Round 5), Dunmore MacHales V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 18:30,

Junior B Football Championship West
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Westside, (Round 5), St Michael’s V Fr Griffins/ire g 18:00,

Junior C Football Championship North
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Williamstown, (Round 5), Williamstown V Caherlistrane 12:00,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Dunmore, (Round 5), Dunmore MacHales V Menlough 12:00,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Kiltormer, (Round 5), Kiltormer V Tuam Stars 12:00,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Caltra, (Round 5), Caltra V Glenamaddy 18:30,

Junior C Football Championship West
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Barna, (Round 5), Barna V An Cheathr Rua 20:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Cregg, (Round 5), Annaghdown V Oranmore-Maree 20:00,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Killannin, (Round 5), Killannin V Gaeil na Gaillimhe 20:00,

Junior D Football Championship – North
Wed, 31 May, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 4), Kilconly V St Brendan’s 20:00,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 4), St Gabriel’s V Killererin 12:00,
Tue, 06 Jun, Venue: Corofin , (Round 4), Corofin V Milltown 20:00,

Junior D Football Championship – West
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Oilein rann, (Round 4), Oilein rann V Moycullen 00:00,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Letterfrack, (Round 4), Renvyle V Oughterard 14:00,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 4), An Spidal V St. Patricks 18:00,

Under 13 C1 Group
Tue, 30 May, Venue: Athenry, (Round 4), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Oranmore-Maree 20:00,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Athenry, (Round 5), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:45,

Under 13 A Group
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Round 6), Gort V Craughwell GAA Club 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 6), Oranmore-Maree V Michael Cusacks 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Round 6), Loughrea V Clarinbridge 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 6), Kilconieron V Turloughmore 18:45,

Under 13 A1 Group
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club , (Round 6), Carnmore V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Athenry, (Round 6), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 6), Ballygar V Castlegar 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 6), Killimordaly V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:45,

Under 13 B Group
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 6), Kinvara V Cappataggle 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, (Round 6), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Ballinderreen 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Ardrahan, (Round 6), Ardrahan V Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 6), Padraig Pearses V Sarsfields 18:45,

Under 13 B1 Group
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Sylane, (Round 6), Sylane V Abbeyknockmoy 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Killimor, (Round 6), Killimor V St Thomas 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 6), Ballinasloe V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Portumna, (Round 6), Portumna V Mullagh/Kiltormer 18:45,

Under 13 C Group
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Cregg, (Round 6), Annaghdown V Salthill-Knocknacarra 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Tuam, (Round 6), Tuam V Liam Mellows 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Pirc an Chnoic, (Round 6), Mchel Breathnach V Cois Fharraige 18:45,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Ahascragh, (Round 6), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Tommy Larkins 18:45,

Under 15 C1 Group
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 5), Craughwell GAA Club V Turloughmore 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Athenry, (Round 5), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Oranmore-Maree 19:45,

Under 15 A Group
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 7), Oranmore-Maree V Kilconieron 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Round 7), Loughrea V Sarsfields 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Pirc Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 7), Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht V Turloughmore 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Athenry, (Round 7), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Carnmore 18:45,

Under 15 A1 Group
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 7), Clarinbridge V Craughwell GAA Club 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 7), Castlegar V Michael Cusacks 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Portumna, (Round 7), Portumna V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Round 7), Gort V Ardrahan 18:45,

Under 15 B Group
Wed, 31 May, Venue: Westside, (Round 7), Rahoon-Newcastle V Mullagh/Kiltormer 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 7), Tommy Larkins V St Thomas 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 7), Padraig Pearses V Kinvara 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 7), Killimordaly V Mchel Breathnach 18:45,

Under 15 B1 Group
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 7), Ballygar V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Round 7), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Cregg, (Round 7), Annaghdown V Fr Joe Walsh’s 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 7), Ballinderreen V Cappataggle 18:45,

Under 15 C Group
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Barna, (Round 7), Cois Fharraige V Sylane 18:45,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Ahascragh, (Round 7), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Tuam 18:45,

Share story:

Drogheda United 2-3 Galway United (Premier Division Commentary and Reaction with Maurice Nugent and John Caulfield)

Two injury-time goals from Maurice Nugent and Stephen Walsh gave Galway United a sensational victory in the SSE Airtricity League Premier Division on Frid...

Roscommon 3-5 Galway 0-7 (Connacht Minor Football Semi-Final Commentary and Reaction with Neil McHugh)

While their 2024 season isn’t over, Galway’s hopes of winning the Connacht or All-Ireland Minor A Football Championship ended in Tuam Stadium ...

Connacht vs Stormers (United Rugby Championship Preview with William Davies and John Muldoon)

Clifden’s Tiernan O’Halloran starts his final BKT United Rugby Championship home game for Connacht on Saturday (18th May 2024) against the DHL Stormer...

LIVE STREAM: Airtricity League Premier Division - Galway United v Drogheda

Join us for the live online stream of the Airtricity League Premier Division, Galway United v Drogheda. The action kicks off at 7.45 pm in Drogheda. Don&#...