25 April 2023

~5 minutes read

GAA: Galway Fixtures (25th-30th April 2023)

Share story:
GAA: Galway Fixtures (25th-30th April 2023)

U-16 Football League Group A 1
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 2), Claregalway V Corofin 19:00,
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 2), Tuam Stars V Headford 19:00,

U-16 Football League Group A 2
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Moycullen 19:00,
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Barna, (Round 2), Barna V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,

U-16 Football League Group B 1
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Monivea, (Round 2), Monivea-Abbey V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 2), Caherlistrane V Annaghdown 19:00,

U-16 Football League Group B 2
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Pirc an Chnoic, (Round 2), Mchel Breathnach V St Michael’s 19:00,
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 2), Claregalway V An Cheathr Rua 19:00,

U-16 Football League Group C 1
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 2), Loughrea Gaelic Football V Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 19:00,
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 2), Mountbellew/Moylough V Dunmore MacHales 19:00,

U-16 Football League Group C 2
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Mervue, (Round 2), St. James V Clifden 19:00,
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Carna, (Round 2), Crna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00,

U-16 Football League Group D 1
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 2), St Brendan’s V Kilconly 19:00,
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 2), Ballinasloe V Menlough/Padraig Pearses 19:00,

U-16 Football League Group D 2
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 2), Oughterard V Killannin 19:00,
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Leitir Mir, (Round 2), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mir V An Spidal 19:00,

U-16 Football League Group E 1
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 2), Northern Gaels V Kinvara 19:00,
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 2), Caltra V Milltown 19:00,

U-16 Football League Group E 2
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Tuam Stars 19:00,
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Barna, (Round 2), Barna V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 2), Claregalway V St. Patricks 19:00,

Division 1 Hurling League Group 1
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 3), Killimordaly V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 3), Castlegar V Cappataggle 18:00,
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 3), Tommy Larkins V Sarsfields 18:00,

Division 1 Hurling League Group 2
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: St Thomas, (Round 3), St Thomas V Turloughmore 18:00,
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 3), Craughwell GAA Club V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:00,
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 3), Liam Mellows V Loughrea 18:00,

Division 2 Hurling League Group 1
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 3), Clarinbridge V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 18:00,
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 3), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Killimor 18:00,
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 3), Rahoon-Newcastle V Meelick-Eyrecourt 18:00,

Division 2 Hurling League Group 2
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 3), Ballinderreen V Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 19:00,
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Ardrahan, (Round 3), Ardrahan V Gort 19:00,
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 3), Kilconieron V Beagh 18:00,

Division 3 Hurling League Group 1
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 3), Turloughmore V Clarinbridge 18:30,
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds, (Round 3), Mullagh V Annaghdown 20:00,
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 3), Abbeyknockmoy V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 18:00,

Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 3), Padraig Pearses V Ballygar 18:00,
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 3), An Spidal V Carnmore 18:00,
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Sylane, (Round 3), Sylane V Kilbeacanty 18:00,

Division 3 Hurling League Group 3
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 3), Kinvara V Craughwell GAA Club 18:30,
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Kiltormer, (Round 3), Kiltormer V Portumna 18:00,

Junior B Football Championship West
Sun, 30 Apr, Venue: Clifden, (Round 2), Clifden V St Michael’s 14:00,

Junior Hurling League K/O
Fri, 28 Apr, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Quarter Final), Tommy Larkins V Cappataggle 18:30,
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Pirc na bhForbacha, (Quarter Final), Bearna-Na Forbacha V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 18:00,
Sun, 30 Apr, Venue: TBC, (Quarter Final), Oranmore-Maree V Liam Mellows 11:00,
Sun, 30 Apr, Venue: New Inn, (Quarter Final), Sarsfields V Ardrahan 11:00,

Junior D Football Championship – West
Sun, 30 Apr, Venue: Inis Mr, (Round 1), Oilein rann V Renvyle 13:00,

U20B Hurling League K/O
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Castledaly, (Quarter Final), St Thomas V Tommy Larkins 20:00,

U19 A North Football League
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Corofin , (Round 3), Corofin V Claregalway 19:00,

U19 A West Football League
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 3), Moycullen V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,

U19 B North Football League
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Cregg, (Round 3), Annaghdown V Kinvara 19:00,
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 3), Caherlistrane V Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 19:00,
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 3), Kilconly V Menlough/Padraig Pearses 19:00,
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Caltra, (Round 3), Caltra V Eastern Harps 19:00,
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 3), Mountbellew/Moylough V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 19:00,
Sat, 29 Apr, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 2), Kilconly V Caherlistrane 17:00,

U19 B West Football League
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 3), Oranmore-Maree V Barna 19:00,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Westside, (Round 3 ), St Michael’s V Oughterard 19:00,

U19 C West Football League
Wed, 26 Apr, Venue: Leitir Mir, (Round 3), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mir V An Cheathr Rua 19:00,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Clifden, (Round 3), Clifden V Crna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 19:00,

Under 15 C1 Group
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V Turloughmore 18:15,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Athenry, (Round 2), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Carnmore 19:15,

Under 15 A Group
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Athenry, (Round 4), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Loughrea 18:15,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club , (Round 4), Carnmore V Kilconieron 18:15,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 4), Turloughmore V Sarsfields 18:15,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Pirc Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 4), Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht V Oranmore-Maree 18:45,

Under 15 A1 Group
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 4), Portumna V Clarinbridge 18:15,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Ardrahan, (Round 4), Ardrahan V Craughwell GAA Club 18:15,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 4), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Michael Cusacks 18:15,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Round 4), Gort V Castlegar 18:30,

Under 15 B Group
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 4), Rahoon-Newcastle V Tommy Larkins 18:15,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 4), Killimordaly V Padraig Pearses 18:15,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Mullagh, (Round 4), Mullagh/Kiltormer V Kinvara 18:15,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Pirc an Chnoic, (Round 4), Mchel Breathnach V St Thomas 18:45,

Under 15 B1 Group
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 4), Ballinderreen V Salthill-Knocknacarra 18:45,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Killimor, (Round 4), Fr Joe Walsh’s V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 18:45,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Cregg, (Round 4), Annaghdown V Ballygar 19:00,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Cappataggle, (Round 4), Cappataggle V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 19:00,

Under 15 C Group
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Sylane, (Round 4), Tuam V Sylane 18:30,
Thu, 27 Apr, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 4), Liam Mellows V Cois Fharraige 19:00,

Share story:

Drogheda United 2-3 Galway United (Premier Division Commentary and Reaction with Maurice Nugent and John Caulfield)

Two injury-time goals from Maurice Nugent and Stephen Walsh gave Galway United a sensational victory in the SSE Airtricity League Premier Division on Frid...

Roscommon 3-5 Galway 0-7 (Connacht Minor Football Semi-Final Commentary and Reaction with Neil McHugh)

While their 2024 season isn’t over, Galway’s hopes of winning the Connacht or All-Ireland Minor A Football Championship ended in Tuam Stadium ...

Connacht vs Stormers (United Rugby Championship Preview with William Davies and John Muldoon)

Clifden’s Tiernan O’Halloran starts his final BKT United Rugby Championship home game for Connacht on Saturday (18th May 2024) against the DHL Stormer...

LIVE STREAM: Airtricity League Premier Division - Galway United v Drogheda

Join us for the live online stream of the Airtricity League Premier Division, Galway United v Drogheda. The action kicks off at 7.45 pm in Drogheda. Don&#...