22 September 2023

~3 minutes read

Weekend Ladies Football Club Fixtures

Share story:
Weekend Ladies Football Club Fixtures

Galleon Restaurant Adult Championship Fixtures for weekend 22/23/24th September – Round 3

 

Senior A

Kilkerrin Clonberne vs Claregalway Sunday 24th 12 noon in Clonberne Referee Tom Ryder

Caltra Cuans vs Corofin – Saturday 23rd 8pm in Caltra New Pitch Referee John Devlin

 

Senior B

Naomh Mhuire vs Tuam Cortoon Saturday 23rd Sept. 5 pm in Oraqnmore Referee Frank Kinneen

Maigh Cuilinn vs Dunmore McHales Saturday 23rd, 6.15 pm in Maigh Cuilinn Referee Katie Kilbane

 

Intermediate Group 1

Annaghdown vs Bearna – Sat. 23rd, 5.30 pm in Annaghdown – Referee Ronan McNulty

St. Brendans vs Salthill Knocknacarra – Sat. 23rd, 5 pm in Ballygar – Referee Tom Ryder

 

Intermediate Group 2

Naomh Anna Leitir Moir vs Glen. Williamstown Sat. 23rd Sept. 5.45 in Leitir Moir Referee John Donovan

St. James vs An Fhariche Clonbur – Saturday 23rd in Mervue Referee Martin Collins

 

Junior A Group 1

Claregalway B vs Oughterard Saturday 23rd, 5.30 pm in Knockdoemore Referee John Cahill

St. Furseys vs Caherlistrane Saturday 23rd, 6 pm in Headford Referee Brian O’Donovan

 

Junior A Group 2

Micheal Breathnach vs St. Gabriels Saturday 23rd, 6 pm in Inverin Referee Liam O’Conghaile

Grainne Mhaols vs Menlough Skehana Saturday 23rd, 5 pm in Letterfrack Referee Martin Corcoran

 

Junior B Group 1

Milltown vs St. Marys Sunday 24th, 12noon in Milltown Referee John Donovan

Annaghdown vs Ballinasloe – Saturday 23rd, 7.30 pm in Annaghdown Referee Kevin Egan

 

Junior B Group 2

Monivea Abbey vs Corofin Sunday 24th, 2.15 pm in Monivea Referee Noel Dempsey

Kilconly vs Kilkerrin Clonberne – Saturday 23rd 5.45 pm in Kilconly Referee John Devlin

 

Junior C Group 1

An Spidéal vs Mountbellew Moylough Sun. 24th, 1 pm in Spiddal – Referee Frank Kinneen

Carna Caiseal vs An Cheathru Rua Sun 24th, 3.30 pm in Carna Referee Katie Kilbane

 

Junior C Group 2

Dunmore McHales vs S. Knocknacarra – Sun 24th, Sept 4 pm in Dunmore Referee PJ Rabbitte

Glinsk vs Claregalway – Sun 24th, 2 pm in Glinsk Referee John Martin

 

Junior D Group 1

Caltra Cuans vs Oilean Aran Sunday 24th, 1.30 pm in Caltra Referee Brian O’Donovan

Naomh Mhuire- Bye

Junior D Group 2

St. Michaels vs Bearna Sunday 24th 2 pm in Westside Referee Ronan McNulty

Loughrea vs Na Piarsaigh Sunday 24th 5 pm in Bushfield Referee David Cunningham

 

Junior E Group 1

Grainne Mhaols vs Maigh Cuilinn Sun. 24th 3 pm in Clifden Referee Martin Corcoran

Naomh Mhuire vs St. James Sunday 24th, 2 pm in Oranmore Referee Pat Hansberry

Maigh Cuilinn vs Gaeil na Gaillimhe Thursday 21st, 7 pm in Maigh Cuilinn Referee Katie Kilbane

 

Junior E Group 2

Tuam Cortoon vs Corofin Sunday 24th Sept. 4.30 pm in Tuam Stars Referee TBC

Monivea Abbey vs Oughterard Sunday 24th, 12.30 pm in Monivea Referee Noel Dempsey

St. Furseys – Bye

Share story:

Bank of Ireland Extends Connacht Rugby Partnership Agreement by Five Years

Fresh agreement with the province underlines the Bank’s commitment to developing the game at all levels across Connacht  Bank of Ireland today announce...

Galway GAA Fixtures

Wed 17 Apr Junior A Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 3), Ballinderreen V St Thomas 19:00, Ref: Ronan Stankard U19 A North Football Lea...

Conor Cooney looking forward to the start of the Leinster Championship

Galway senior hurlers get their Leinster Senior Hurling Championship campaign underway on Sunday (2 pm) in Pearse Stadium when they take on Carlow in the ...

Leinster Hurling Championship Preview - Galway Manager Henry Shefflin talks to Niall Canavan

The Galway Senior Hurlers play the first game of the Leinster Senior Championship on Sunday when they host Carlow at Pearse Stadium. For Henry Shefflin an...