21 March 2024

~3 minutes read

Weekend Galway GAA Club fixtures

Share story:
Weekend Galway GAA Club fixtures

Division 1 Football League
Friday, March 22nd – Corofin V Killannin 8 pm, Corofin

Cahill Cup – Group 1
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 1), Oranmore-Maree V Killannin 16:00,

Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 1), Ballinasloe V Cappataggle 11:00,
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Round 1), Loughrea V Sarsfields 11:00,

Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Kilnadeema Pitch, (Round 1), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Tommy Larkins 11:00,
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, (Round 1), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Killimor 11:00,

Junior A Hurling League Group 3
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Pairc a Chnoic, (Round 1), Micheál Breathnach V Salthill-Knocknacarra 11:00,
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 1), An Spidéal V Bearna-Na Forbacha 11:00,

Junior A Hurling League Group 4
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: St Thomas, (Round 1), St Thomas V Gort 11:00,
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 1), Ballinderreen V Ardrahan 11:00,

Junior A Hurling League Group 5
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Athenry, (Round 1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Oranmore-Maree 11:00,
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 1), Liam Mellows V Castlegar 11:00,

Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Round 1), Ballygar V Tuam 11:00,
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 1), Abbeyknockmoy V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 11:00,

Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 1), Turloughmore V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 11:00,
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Cregg, (Round 1), Annaghdown V Killimordaly 11:00,

Junior B Hurling League Group 3
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 1), Rahoon-Newcastle V Carnmore 11:00,

Junior B Hurling League Group 4
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Portumna, (Round 1), Portumna V Kilconieron 11:00,
Sun, 24 Mar, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 1), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Mullagh 11:00,

U20A Hurling League Group 1
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 1), Castlegar V Oranmore-Maree 16:00,
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Carnmore, (Round 1), Carnmore V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 16:00,

U20A Hurling League Group 2
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 1), Kinvara V Ardrahan 16:00,
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 1), Clarinbridge V Ballinderreen 16:00,

U20A Hurling League Group 3
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Mullagh, (Round 1), Mullagh/Kiltormer V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 16:00,
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 1), Killimordaly V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 16:00,

U20A Hurling League Group 4
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Round 1), Loughrea V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 16:00,
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 1), Craughwell GAA Club V Sarsfields 16:00,

U20B Hurling League Group 1
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Sylane, (Round 1), Sylane V Padraig Pearses 16:00,
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Round 1), Ballygar V Abbeyknockmoy 16:00,

U20B Hurling League Group 2
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Cappataggle, (Round 1), Cappataggle V St Thomas 16:00,
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 1), Liam Mellows V Kilconieron 16:00,

U20B Hurling League Group 3
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Pairc Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 1), Moycullen V Rahoon-Newcastle 16:00,
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Na Forbacha, (Round 1), Cois Cuain V Micheál Breathnach 16:00,

U20B Hurling League Group 4
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Killimor, (Round 1), Fr Joe Walsh’s V Michael Cusacks 16:00,
Sat, 23 Mar, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 1), Tommy Larkins V Portumna 16:00,

Share story:

Benetton vs Connacht (European Rugby Challenge Cup Quarter-Final Preview)

Connacht head to Italy this Sunday (14th April 2024) for the European Rugby Challenge Cup Quarter-Final against Benetton. The sides met two weeks earlier ...

Galway 0-11 Sligo 2-5 (Connacht Minor Football Championship Commentary and Reaction)

A Killian Joyce equaliser three minutes into added time secured Galway a priceless point in their opening game of the Connacht Minor Football Championship...

LIVE STREAM: Connacht Minor Football Championship Galway v Sligo

Join us for the live online stream of the Connacht Minor Football Championship Galway v Sligo. The action kicks off at 6:30pm tonight at Tuam Stadium. Don...

Galway Junior Soccer League Fixtures

Friday 12th April 2024 GFA Mens Division 1: St Patricks v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Headford Astro, 8:00pm Moved from 14/4 as agreed; Jack Lillis Cup: Kil...