16 May 2023

~3 minutes read

Weekend Galway GAA Adult Club Fixtures

Share story:
Weekend Galway GAA Adult Club Fixtures

Division 1 Football League
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Corofin, (Round 6), Corofin V Claregalway 20:00,
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Westside, (Round 6), St Michael’s V Tuam Stars 20:00,
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Cregg, (Round 6), Annaghdown V Milltown 20:00,
Sat, 20 May, Venue: Killannin, (Round 6), Killannin V Mountbellew/Moylough 13:00,

Division 2 Football League
Fri, 19 May, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 6), Salthill-Knocknacarra V An Cheathrú Rua 20:00,
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Barna, (Round 6), Barna V An Spidéal 20:00,
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Monivea, (Round 6), Monivea-Abbey V Moycullen 20:00,
Sat, 20 May, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 6), Caherlistrane V Oileain Arann 12:00,

Division 3A Football League
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Indreabhán, (Round 6), Micheál Breathnach V St. James 20:00,
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Headford, (Round 6), Headford V Cortoon Shamrocks 16:00,
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Corofin , (Round 6), Corofin V Glenamaddy 16:00,

Division 3B Football League
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Barnaderg , (Round 6), Killererin V Dunmore MacHales 20:00,
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 6), Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Kilconly 20:00,
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 6), St Brendan’s V Williamstown 20:00,
Sat, 20 May, Venue: Leitir Mór, (Round 6), Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V Clifden 13:00,

Division 4A Football League
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 6), St Gabriel’s V Caltra 20:00,
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 6), Mountbellew/Moylough V Salthill-Knocknacarra 16:00,
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Carna, (Round 6), Carna Cashel V Menlough 16:00,
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Moycullen, (Round 6), Moycullen V Claregalway 16:00,

Division 4B Football League – North
Thu, 18 May, Venue: Corofin , (Round 6), Corofin V Caherlistrane 20:00,
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 6), Ballinasloe V Glinsk 20:00,
Sat, 20 May, Venue: Bushfield Park, (Round 6), Loughrea V Padraig Pearses 00:00,
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 6), Tuam Stars V Athenry 16:00,

Division 4B Football League – West
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Crestwood, (Round 6), Fr Griffins/Eire Óg V St. Patricks 20:00,
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Barna, (Round 6), Barna V St. James 16:00,
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Letterfrack, (Round 6), Renvyle V Annaghdown 16:00,

Division 1 Hurling League Group 1
Wed, 17 May, Venue: New Inn, (Round 4), Sarsfields V Killimordaly 19:00,

Division 1 Hurling League Group 2
Tue, 23 May, Venue: St Thomas, (Round 5), St Thomas V Craughwell 19:00,

Junior A Football Championship – North (P1)
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Caltra, (Round 2), Caltra V Corofin 11:00,
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Monivea, (Round 2), Monivea-Abbey V Milltown 12:00,
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V St Michael’s 17:30,

Junior A Football Championship – West (P1)
Sat, 20 May, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V An Spidal 14:00,
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Indreabhn, (Round 2), Micheal Breathnach V Killannin 14:00,
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Pirc an Chathnaigh, (Round 2), An Cheathr Rua V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mir 14:00,

Junior B Football Championship North
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 4), Kinvara V Mountbellew/Moylough 20:00,
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 4), Kilconly V Cortoon Shamrocks 20:00,
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 4), Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Headford 20:00,
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Athenry, (Round 4), Athenry V Dunmore MacHales 20:00,

Junior B Football Championship West
Tue, 16 May, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 4), Oughterard V St Michael’s 20:00,
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Crestwood, (Round 4), Fr Griffins/Eire Óg V Carna Cashel 20:00,

Junior C Football Championship North
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 4), Caherlistrane V Dunmore MacHales 12:00,
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Kiltormer, (Round 4), Kiltormer V Caltra 20:00,
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Menlough, (Round 4), Menlough V Glenamaddy 20:00,
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 4), Tuam Stars V Williamstown 20:00,

Junior C Football Championship West
Thu, 18 May, Venue: Cregg, (Round 4), Annaghdown V Gaeil na Gaillimhe 20:00,
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 4), Claregalway V Killannin 20:00,
Fri, 19 May, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 4), Oranmore-Maree V Barna 20:00,

U20A Hurling League Final
Wed, 17 May, Venue: Duggan Park, Craughwell V Oranmore-Maree 19:30,

Junior D Football Championship – North
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Barnaderg , (Round 3), Killererin V Kilconly 12:00,
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 3), St Brendan’s V Corofin 20:00,
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Milltown, (Round 3), Milltown V St Gabriel’s 20:00,

Junior D Football Championship – West
Sun, 21 May, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 3), Oughterard V Oileain Arann 13:00,
Mon, 22 May, Venue: Moycullen, (Round 3), Moycullen V An Spideal 20:00,

U20B Hurling League Final
Wed, 17 May, Venue: Kenny Park, Rahoon-Newcastle V Tommy Larkins 19:00,

U19 A Football League West Final
Tue, 23 May, Venue: Oughterard, Killannin V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:30,

Share story:

Children Nationwide to join Olympians, including Aifric Keogh, on road to Paris Schools Challenge - 'Dare To Believe' supported by PTSB

With Paris 2024 being almost a ‘home Games’ which is also the 100 year anniversary of Team Ireland competing in the Olympics, this challenge is aimed ...

Shelbourne 1-0 Galway United (Premier Division Commentary and Reaction)

Galway United went down 1-0 to Shelbourne on Monday evening (4th March) in the SSE Airtricity League Premier Division in Tolka Park. John Martin’s 1...

LIVE STREAM: Airtricity League Premier Division - Shelbourne v Galway United

Airtricity League Premier Division Join us for the live online stream of the Airtricity League Premier Division match between Shelbourne and Galway United...

Creggs RFC Wins Epic Connacht Junior League Title - Commentary and Reaction

Creggs RFC are Connacht Junior 1A League champions following an epic final against Connemara played at Dexcom Stadium. A late penalty from Shane Purcell s...