Weekend GAA Results

Bon Secours Hospital Division 1 Football League

Sunday April 14th

Mountbellew/Moylough 3-20 Caherlistrane 2-8

Tuam Stars 0-12 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-8

Milltown 0-14 St Michael’s 2-7

An Spidéal 1-7 Annaghdown 2-4

Killannin 1-16 Corofin 1-6

Bon Secours Hospital Division 2 Football League

Saturday April 13th

Oileáin Árann 1-9 Oughterard 0-12

Sunday April 14th

Claregalway 1-12 St. James 0-8

Moycullen 0-13 Barna 1-9

Oranmore-Maree 3-14 An Cheathrú Rua 3-11

Kilconly 3-8 Cortoon Shamrocks 0-7

Bon Secours Hospital Division 3 Football League

Saturday April 13th

Corofin 2-12 Menlough 3-5

Sunday April 14th

Headford 1-12 Monivea-Abbey 0-6

Kilkerrin-Clonberne 1-13 An Fhairche – Clonbur 1-7

Dunmore MacHales 1-12 Mícheál Breathnach 0-8

Bon Secours Hospital Division 4 Football League

Saturday April 13th

Mountbellew/Moylough 2-17 Fr Griffins/Éire Óg 1-10

Sunday April 14th

Williamstown 0-6 St Brendan’s 0-6

Caltra W/O Renvyle  –

Clifden 1-14 Glenamaddy 0-9

Carna Cashel GAA 0-12 St Gabriel’s 0-3

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 3 Hurling League Group 2

Sunday April 14th

Carnmore 1-12 Four Roads 0-11

 Division 5 League (North)

Friday April 12th

Annaghdown 1-12 Headford 0-10

St Mary’s GAA Athenry 4-11 Milltown 1-8

Corofin 4-12 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 3-8

 Division 5 League (West)

Saturday April 13th

Claregalway 4-11 St. James 1-7

Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-9 Killannin 0-6

Moycullen 2-9 An Cheathrú Rua 1-6

Na Piarsaigh 1-10 Barna 2-6

 Division 6 League (North)

Friday April 12th

Tuam Stars W/O Caltra  –

Glinsk 4-13 Dunmore MacHales 1-11

 Division 6 League (West)

Sunday April 14th

St Michael’s 2-18 An Cheathrú Rua 0-9

Mícheál Breathnach 2-12 An Spidéal 0-9

Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir  2-9 Oranmore-Maree 2-8

Division 7 League (North)

Friday April 12th

Killererin 0-9 Williamstown 1-6

Saturday April 13th

St Brendan’s 0-0 Caherlistrane 0-0

Cortoon Shamrocks 4-8 Tuam Stars 2-5

Division 8 League (West)

Friday April 12th

Killannin 6-10 Fr Griffins/Éire Óg 3-8

Saturday April 13th

Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir  2-11 Gaeil na Gaillimhe 1-6

An Fhairche – Clonbur 0-11 Renvyle 1-5

Brooks Minor A Hurling Championship – Group 1

Saturday April 13th

Clarinbridge 3-22 St Thomas 1-13

Gort 1-8 Castlegar 0-9

Brooks Minor A Hurling Championship – Group 2

Saturday April 13th

Oranmore-Maree 6-11 Killimordaly 1-8

Carnmore 1-8 Turloughmore 0-8

St Mary’s GAA Athenry 1-10 Ardrahan 1-10

Brooks Minor B Hurling Championship – Group 1

Friday April 12th

Moycullen 3-19 Sylane 0-12

Saturday April 13th

Tommy Larkins 4-15 Ballygar 1-10

Brooks Minor B Hurling Championship – Group 2

Saturday April 13th

Pádraig Pearses 0-10 Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-9

Sarsfields 0-15 Loughrea 1-10

Brooks Minor B1 Hurling Group 1

Saturday April 13th

Ballinderreen 0-16 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-5

Michael Cusacks 4-4 Rahoon Newcastle – Bearna Na Forbacha 2-9

Brooks Minor B1 Hurling Group 2

Saturday April 13th

Craughwell GAA Club 21-20 Mícheál Breathnach 0-0

Junior Hurling League Group 5

Sunday April 14th

Clarinbridge 1-11 Ardrahan 0-10

Minor A Football League West

Sunday April 14th

Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-15 St Michael’s 1-8

print