28 September 2023

~11 minutes read

Upcoming Galway Junior League Fixtures

Share story:
Upcoming Galway Junior League Fixtures

Thursday 28th September 2023GFA Boys U14 Premier:Corofin Utd v Moyne Villa , at Headford Astro, 7:00pm moved from 30/9/ venue switch as agreed;GFA Boys U13 Division 3:East Galway Utd v Ballinasloe Town B, at Kiltormer, 6:30pm Moved from 23/09 due to Ballinasloe B in SFAI. 15/09;

==Friday 29th September 2023GFA Mens Premier:Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom Astro, 8:15pm Set at 8:15pm Fridayas Salthill Devon Home Kick-off Time. 01/09;GFA Mens Division 2:Athenry B v Colga B, at Athenry Astro, 8:00pm Athenry B request 8pm Friday for home games. 08/09;Kiltullagh v Corrib Celtic B, at Kiltullagh, 8:00pm Kiltullagh request 8pm Friday for home kick-off. 08/09;Maree/Oranmore C v Loughrea B, at Maree Astro, 8:15pm MOFC request 8.15pm Friday for home kick-off time. 08/09;GFA Boys U15 Premier:Colga v Salthill Devon , at Clarinbridge, 6:30pm Moved from 23/09 due to SDFC in SFAI. 15/09;GFA Boys U15 Championship:Cregmore/Claregalway v Mervue Utd B, at Cregmore, 6:30pm Moved from 23/09 due to Mervue B in SFAI. 15/09;GFA Boys U13 Premier:Maree/Oranmore v Tuam Celtic , at Oranmore, 6:30pm Moved from 23/09 due to both teams in SFAI. 15/09;Loughrea v Salthill Devon , at Loughrea, 6:30pm Moved from 23/09 due to SDFC in SFAI. 15/09;Cregmore/Claregalway v Mervue Utd , at Cregmore, 6:30pm Moved from 23/09 due to both teams in SFAI. 15/09;Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 6:30pm Moved from 23/09 due to both teams in SFAI. 15/09;GFA Boys U13 Championship:Corofin Utd v Ballinasloe Town , at Corofin, 6:30pm Moved from 23/09 due to both teams in SFAI. 15/09;GFA Boys U13 Division 1:Galway Hibs v Renmore , at Bohermore, 6:30pm Moved from 23/09 due to Renmore in SFAI. 15/09;

==Saturday 30th September 2023GFA Mens Premier:Colga v Galway Hibs , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm Set at 12pm as Colga Home Kick-off Time. 07/09;Loughrea v Colemanstown Utd , at Loughrea, 3:00pm ;Mervue Utd v Athenry , at Mervue, 4:00pm Set at 4pm Saturday as Mervue Home Kick-off Time. 08/09;GFA Mens Championship:University of Galway v Corrib Celtic , at Dangan, 3:00pm NUIG Request Home Kick-off 2pm Saturday. 08/09;Dynamo Blues v Mervue Utd B, at Tuam, 3:00pm Dynamo Blues request 7.30pm Friday. 08/09;GFA Mens Division 1:Cois Fharraige v Craughwell United , at Ros A Mhil, 12:00pm Cois Fharraige Request 12pm Saturday. 08/09;Salthill Devon B v Galway Bohs , at Drom, 2:15pm SDFC request 2.25pm Saturday for home kick-off time. 08/09;East Galway Utd v Oughterard , at Kiltormer, 3:00pm East Galway request 2pm Saturday. 08/09;Cregmore/Claregalway v MacDara , at Cregmore, 3:00pm Creg/Clare Request 2pm Saturday. 08/09;GFA Mens Division 2:Corofin B v Kinvara Utd , at Corofin, 3:00pm ;Moyne Villa B v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Headford, 5:00pm Moyne Villa request 5pm Saturday for home kick-off time. 08/09;GFA Boys U16 Championship:Oughterard v Ballinasloe Town , at New Village, 1:00pm moved from 1/10;GFA Boys U16 Division 1:Colemanstown Utd v Salthill Devon B, at Colemanstown, 12:00pm moved from 1/10 ;GFA Boys U16 Division 2:Galway Bohs B v Knocknacarra C, at Millers Lane, 2:00pm Galway Bohs request 2pm Saturday for home kick-off. 13/09;GFA Boys U15 Division 2:MacDara v Colemanstown Utd , at Carraroe Astro, 11:30am moved from 11am by agreement;GFA Boys U14 Premier:Mervue Utd v Ballinasloe Town , at Mervue, 11:30am ;Tuam Celtic v Knocknacarra , at Tuam, 11:30am ;GFA Boys U14 Championship:Cregmore/Claregalway v Oughterard , at Cregmore, 11:30am ;Loughrea v Kinvara Utd , at Loughrea, 11:30am ;Colga v Kiltullagh , at Clarinbridge, 11:30am ;Maree/Oranmore v Craughwell United , at Oranmore, 11:30am ;GFA Boys U14 Division 1:Mervue Utd B v Renmore , at Mervue, 11:30am ;East Galway Utd v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Kiltormer, 11:30am ;St Bernards v West Coast Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:30am ;Knocknacarra B v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cappagh Park, 2:30pm Knocknacarra request 2.30 Saturday for home kick-off time. 13/09;GFA Boys U14 Division 2:Cregmore/Claregalway B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Cregmore, 11:30am ;Gort Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Gort, 11:30am ;Salthill Devon B v Galway Bohs , at Drom, 11:30am ;Athenry B v MacDara , at Athenry, 12:00pm Athenry request 12pm Saturday for home kick-off time. 13/09;GFA Boys U14 Division 3:Moyne Villa B v East Galway Utd , at Headford, 11:30am ;Kinvara Utd B v Loughrea B, at Kinvara, 11:30am ;Tuam Celtic B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Tuam, 11:30am ;Knocknacarra C v Salthill Devon C, at Cappagh Park, 2:30pm Knocknacarra request 2.30pm Saturday for home kick-off time. 13/;GFA Boys U14 Division 4:Corrib Celtic v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Annaghdown, 11:30am ;St Bernards B v Colga B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:30am ;St Patricks v Oughterard B, at Caherlistrane, 11:30am ;Ballinasloe Town B v Craughwell United B, at Ballinasloe, 3:00pm Ballinasloe request 3pm Saturday for home kick-off time. 13/09;GFA Boys U14 Division 5:Tuam Celtic v Athenry C, at Tuam, 11:30am ;Maree/Oranmore C v Renmore , at Oranmore, 11:30am ;Kiltullagh v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Kiltullagh, 11:30am ;GFA Boys U12 Premier:Mervue Utd v Loughrea , at Mervue, 10:00am ;Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 10:00am ;Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm Knocknacarra request 12.30pm for home kick-off. 13/09;GFA Boys U12 Championship:Corrib Celtic v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Corrandrum NS, 10:00am Corrib Celtic request 10am Saturday for home kick-off. 13/09;GFA Boys U12 Division 1:Kinvara Utd v Galway Bohs , at Kinvara, 10:00am ;Maree/Oranmore B v Athenry B , at Oranmore, 10:00am ;Kiltullagh v Galway Hibs , at Kiltullagh, 10:00am ;Knocknacarra B v Renmore , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm Knocknacarra request 12.30pm for home kick-off. 13/09;GFA Boys U12 Division 2:Colemanstown Utd v Moyne Villa , at Colemanstown, 10:00am ;Merlin Woods Sports Club v Craughwell United , at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:00am ;GFA Boys U12 Division 3:Maree/Oranmore v Colga B, at Oranmore, 10:00am ;Kilshanvey Utd v West Coast Utd , at Kilconly, 10:00am ;MacDara v Mervue Utd B, at Carraroe Astro, 10:00am ;Corrib Celtic B v Knocknacarra , at Corrandrum NS, 11:30am Corrib Celtic request 11.30am Saturday for home kick-off. 13/09;GFA Boys U12 Division 4:Merlin Woods Sports Club v Corofin Utd B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:00am ;Ballinasloe Town C v Kiltullagh B, at Ballinasloe, 10:00am Ballinasloe request 10am for home kick-off. 13/09;Corrib Rangers v Tuam Celtic , at Westside, 10:00am ;GFA Boys U12 Division 5:Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Drom, 10:00am ;Renmore v West Utd , at Renmore, 10:00am ;St Bernards v Kinvara Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:00am ;Athenry C v Oughterard , at Athenry, 10:30am Athenry home Kick-off time request of 10:30am. 10/09;GFA Boys U12 Division 6:Loughrea v Kiltullagh , at St Brendans NS, 10:00am Loughrea request 10am Saturday for home kick-off. 13/09;Corofin Utd C v Maree/Oranmore , at Corofin, 10:00am ;Colga C v Moyne Villa , at Headford, 10:00am Moved venue as agreed;Knocknacarra v Craughwell United , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm Knocknacarra request 12.30pm for home kick-off. 13/09;SFAI U12 Boys:Ballinasloe Town v Tuam Celtic , at Ballinasloe, 10:00am ;Maree/Oranmore B v Merville Utd , at Oranmore, 12:00pm ;Renmore v Newtown FC , at Renmore, 12:00pm ;Mervue Utd v St Johns (Sligo), at Mervue, 12:00pm ;

==Sunday 01st October 2023GFA Mens Premier:St Bernards v Renmore , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:00am Set at 11am Sunday as St Bernards Home Kick-off Time. 07/09;GFA Mens Championship:Corofin Utd v Tuam Celtic , at Corofin, 11:00am ;Corrib Rangers v West Utd , at Westside, 11:00am ;Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore B, at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm Knocknacarra request 12pm Sunday. 08/09;West Coast Utd v Moyne Villa , at Letterfrack, 12:00pm WC Request 12pm Sunday. ;GFA Mens Division 1:St Patricks v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Caherlistrane, 11:00am ;GFA Mens Reserve:Dynamo Blues v Renmore , at Tuam, 3:00pm ;Cois Fharraige v East Galway Utd , at Ros A Mhil, 3:00pm ;St Bernards v West Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 3:00pm ;Corrib Rangers v St Patricks , at Westside, 3:00pm ;FAI Oscar Traynor Cup 23/24:Roscommon League v Galway League , at Lecarrow, 2:00pm ;Mayo League v Sligo Leitrim DSL , at Milebush, 2:00pm ;GFA Girls U19 Premier:Corrib Celtic v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;Colga v Moyne Villa , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm ;Oughterard v Colemanstown Utd , at New Village, 2:00pm ;FAI Boys U18 Youth Cup:Westport United v Mervue Utd , at TBC, <> ;Castlebar Celtic v Craughwell United , at Castlebar Celtic, <> ;Knocknacarra v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;Salthill Devon v Ballina Town , at Drom, 2:00pm ;Colemanstown Utd v Athenry , at Colemanstown, 4:00pm moved fvrom 2pm as agreed;GFA Mens U18 Premier :Bearna Na Forbacha v Athenry , at Furbo, 2:00pm ;Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;Salthill Devon v Colga , at Drom, 2:00pm ;Maree/Oranmore v Colemanstown Utd , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;GFA Mens U18 Championship:Corrib Celtic v Knocknacarra B, at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;St Bernards v Craughwell United , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm ;Corofin Utd v Moyne Villa , at Corofin, 3:00pm Corofin request 3pm Sudnay for home kick-off time. 08/09;GFA Mens U18 Division 1:Oughterard v Kiltullagh , at Kiltullagh Astro, 12:00pm venue moved as agreed;Merlin Woods Sports Club v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Merlin Woods City Park, 2:00pm moved from 1/10 as agreed;GFA Mens U18 Division 2:East Galway Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Kiltormer, 2:00pm ;Renmore v West Coast Utd , at Renmore, 2:00pm ;GFA Boys U16 Premier:Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 11:00am ;Maree/Oranmore v Tuam Celtic , at Oranmore, 11:00am ;Corrib Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Annaghdown, 11:00am ;GFA Boys U16 Championship:Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 11:00am Athenry request 2pm Saturday as home kick-off time. 13/09;Colga v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Clarinbridge, 11:00am ;Bearna Na Forbacha v Galway Bohs , at Furbo, 11:00am ;GFA Boys U16 Division 1:St Patricks v MacDara , at Caherlistrane, 11:00am ;Cregmore/Claregalway B v Kinvara Utd , at Cregmore, 11:00am ;St Bernards v East Galway Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:00am ;Oughterard B v Kiltullagh , at New Village, 11:00am ;GFA Boys U16 Division 2:Maree/Oranmore B v Renmore , at Oranmore, 11:00am ;Cregmore/Claregalway C v Moyne Villa B, at Cregmore, 11:00am ;Tuam Celtic B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Tuam, 11:00am ;GFA Girls U16 Premier:Maree/Oranmore v Mervue Utd , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;St Bernards v Athenry , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm ;GFA Girls U16 Championship:Colemanstown Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Colemanstown, 11:30am Moved to 11.30pm by agreement. 10/09.;Kilshanvey Utd v Loughrea , at Kilconly, 12:00pm ;Knocknacarra v Colga , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm Knocknacarra request 2pm Sunday for home kick-off. 13/09;GFA Boys U15 Premier:Maree/Oranmore v Mervue Utd , at Oranmore, 4:00pm Moved from 23/09 due to both teams in SFAI. 15/09;GFA Girls U14 Premier:Colga v Knocknacarra , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ;Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Drom, 12:00pm ;Loughrea v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Loughrea, 12:30pm ;GFA Girls U14 Championship:Kinvara Utd v Athenry , at Kinvara, 11:00am moved from 1pm as agreed;Moyne Villa v Corrib Celtic , at Headford, 12:00pm ;East Galway Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Kiltormer, 12:00pm ;GFA Girls U14 Division 1:West Coast Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Letterfrack, 12:00pm ;Oughterard v St Bernards , at New Village, 12:00pm ;GFA Girls U14 Division 2:Knocknacarra B v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm ;Renmore v Corrib Rangers , at Renmore, 12:00pm ;GFA Boys U12 Championship:Oughterard v St Bernards , at New Village, 12:00pm Oughterard request 12pm Sunday for home kick-off. 13/09;GFA Boys U12 Division 2:Bearna Na Forbacha v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Furbo, 1:00pm Bearna Forbacha request 12.30pm for home kick-off. 13/09;Salthill Devon B v Loughrea , at Drom, 4:00pm moved from 30/9 as agreed;GFA Boys U12 Division 6:Athenry D v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Athenry, 10:30am Athenry home Kick-off time request of 10:30am. 10/09;GFA Girls U12 Premier:Knocknacarra v Colga , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am ;Cregmore/Claregalway v Maree/Oranmore , at Cregmore, 10:00am ;Renmore v Athenry , at Renmore, 12:00pm moved from 10am as agreed;GFA Girls U12 Championship:Colemanstown Utd v Moyne Villa , at Colemanstown, 10:00am ;Mervue Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Mervue, 10:00am ;Loughrea v Salthill Devon , at St Brendans NS, 10:00am ;GFA Girls U12 Division 1:Bearna Na Forbacha B v Salthill Devon B, at Furbo, 10:00am ;Kilshanvey Utd v Oughterard , at Kilconly, 10:00am ;East Galway Utd v Knocknacarra B, at Kiltormer, 10:00am ;GFA Girls u12 Division 2:West Utd v Kiltullagh , at South Park, 10:00am ;Merlin Woods Sports Club v Kinvara Utd , at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:00am ;Renmore v Colemanstown Utd B, at Renmore, 10:00am ;Corrib Rangers v Craughwell United , at Westside, 10:00am ;GFA Girls u12 Division 3:Maree/Oranmore B v Athenry B, at Oranmore, 10:00am ;Cregmore/Claregalway B v Moyne Villa B, at Cregmore, 10:00am ;Salthill Devon C v Kiltullagh , at Drom, 10:00am ;Corrib Celtic B v Colga B, at Annaghdown, 11:30am Corrib Celtic request 11.30am for home kick-off. 13/09;

==Tuesday 03rd October 2023SFAI U15 Boys:Maree/Oranmore v Moyne Villa , at Headford Astro, 7:00pm ;

==Wednesday 04th October 2023GFA Mens U21 Premier:Maree/Oranmore v Moyne Villa , at Oranmore, 8:00pm ;Athenry v Colga , at Athenry, 8:00pm ;Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Mervue, 8:00pm ;GFA Mens U21 Championship:Kiltullagh v Oughterard , at Kiltullagh, 8:00pm moved from 13/9/23 as agreed;GFA Girls U19 Premier:Salthill Devon v Craughwell United , at Drom, 8:00pm ;

Share story:

Galway vs Carlow (Leinster Senior Hurling Championship Preview with Sean Walsh)

Galway begin their Leinster senior hurling championship campaign on Sunday (21st April 2024) when Carlow visit Salthill. It’s their first championsh...

Galway United 1-0 Shelbourne (Premier Division Commentary and Reaction with Ollie Horgan)

Galway United beat leaders Shelbourne in the SSE Airtricity League Premier Division on Friday (19th April 2024). Ed McCarthy’s goal on 24 minutes wa...

Roscommon 1-10 Galway 1-7 (Connacht Minor Football Championship Commentary, Report & Reaction)

Galway have suffered their first defeat in this year’s Connacht Minor Football Championship after going down by three points to Roscommon in Dr. Hyd...

Galway vs Sligo (Connacht Senior Football Semi-Final 'Over The Line' Preview with Ollie Turner)

Galway continue their three-in-a-row Connacht senior championship ambitions on Saturday (20th April 2024) when they travel to take on Sligo. It’s a ...