22 December 2023

~2 minutes read

George McDonagh’s Greyhound Selections

Share story:
George McDonagh’s Greyhound Selections

Friday Selections (22nd December 2023)

RACE 1 THE BARKING BUZZ APP A7/A8 525 SEMI-FINAL 19:50=TRAP 1 ORBSEN OLIVE

RACE 2 THE BARKING BUZZ APP A7/A8 525 SEMI-FINAL 20:05=TRAP 2 BALLYEA JET

RACE 3 THE BARKING BUZZ APP A7/A8 525 SEMI-FINAL 20:20=TRAP 2 BRICKHILL FAYLA

RACE 4 THE TALKING DOGS S5/S6 325 SEMI-FINAL 20:35=TRAP 3 BURNPARK JAYTEE

RACE 5 THE TALKING DOGS S5/S6 325 SEMI-FINAL 20:50=TRAP 6 DOMAIN JOE

RACE 6 THE HAPPY NEW YEAR A4/A5 DUAL DISTANCE SEMI-FINAL 21:05=TRAP 4 GLADIUS RUBY

RACE 7 THE HAPPY NEW YEAR A4/A5 DUAL DISTANCE SEMI-FINAL 21:20=TRAP 2 DONIES WOOD

RACE 8 THE RCETS APP A2 550 SEMI-FINAL 21:35=TRAP 4 PORTUMNA SAPHIRE

RACE 9 THE RCETS APP A2 550 SEMI-FINAL 21:50=TRAP 5 DROMBEG RIO (NAP)

RACE 10 THE IRISH RETIRED GREYHOUND TRUST A3 525 SEMI-FINAL 22:05=TRAP 4 MONEYGALL JACK

RACE 11 THE IRISH RETIRED GREYHOUND TRUST A3 525 SEMI-FINAL 22:20=TRAP 3 CLOONTURK HONEY

==

Saturday Selections (23rd December 2023)

RACE 1 TIME GREYHOUND NUTS NOVICE 325 19:50=TRAP 3 SWINFORD MIKE

RACE 2 MACE BALLYCASEY, SHANNON S8 325 20:05=TRAP 6 BURNPARK LORNA

RACE 3 GOBA CHRISTMAS RAFFLE NOVICE 525 20:20=TRAP 1 TROMORA SUPREME

RACE 4 CENTENARY CO OP ROSCREA A8 525 20:35=TRAP 3 SUGAN BELLA

RACE 5 GREYHOUND EXTREME A4 525 20:50=TRAP 5 NOMINATOR

RACE 6 WGOBA REMEMBERING DECEASED MEMBERS A6 525 21:05=TRAP 2 BLAZE BILL

RACE 7 THE SEAN SCULLY MEMORIAL A4 525 FINAL 21:20=TRAP 6 FLYERS PHOBIA (NAP)

RACE 8 FONEZ.IE A5 525 21:35=TRAP  4 WILBROOK SYDNEY

RACE 9 THE JIMMY BUCKLEY A2 525 21:50=TRAP 4 INNFIELD PLACE

RACE 10 GRANGEVIEW TEN & BOCKOS JON JO @ STUD A1 525 22:05=TRAP 1 LISSATOUK GENA

Share story:

All-Ireland PPS Senior B Hurling Preview - Portumna Community School face St Killians Antrim in Semi-Final

This Saturday afternoon, Portumna Community School will make the long journey to Dowdallshill in Louth to take on Ulster Champions St Killians in the Semi...

Galway Minor A Football Championship draws made

The draws were made last night for the Galway Minor A (U17) Football Championship. The 8 participating teams play seven round-robin games before the top 4...

Galway Hurling League fixtures announced

The Galway hurling leagues start on the opening weekend of April, with five rounds of matches scheduled throughout April, May and the first weekend in Jun...

Ballina's Deora Marsh to be inducted into the Basketball Ireland Hall Of Fame

It is only fitting that Deora’s contribution to Irish basketball as a player, captain, coach and role model over the last 40 years be recognised by his ...