26 February 2024

~12 minutes read

Galway Junior Soccer Fixtures

Share story:
Galway Junior Soccer Fixtures

Monday 26th February 2024GFA Mens Division 2:Corofin B v Moyne Villa B, at Headford Astro, 8:15pm Refixed from postponed game venue reversed;

==Tuesday 27th February 2024GFA Boys U12 Premier:Maree/Oranmore v Ballinasloe Town , at Oranmore, 6:30pm Clash with SFAI Trophy (Ballinasloe);

==Wednesday 28th February 2024GFA Girls U19 Premier:Colemanstown Utd v Salthill Devon , at Drom, 8:00pm Not Played;GFA Mens U18 Premier :Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry Astro, 6:00pm Moved from 18/2 as agreed;Colga v Salthill Devon , at Colga Astro, 8:30pm Moved from 18/2 as agreed;GFA Boys U16 Premier Cup:Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Maree Astro, 8:00pm Moved from 22/2 as agreed;GFA Boys U15 Championship:Corofin Utd v Mervue Utd B, at Mervue, 7:00pm Moved from 7:30pm as agreed;GFA Girls U14 Championship:Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry Astro, 8:00pm Refixed as agreed (30/1);GFA Boys U12 Premier:Mervue Utd v Salthill Devon , at Mervue, 7:00pm Postponed due to clash with SFAI;

==Thursday 29th February 2024GFA Girls U17 Premier:Moyne Villa v Corrib Celtic , at Headford Astro, 7:30pm Moved from 11/2 as agreed;GFA Boys U16 Premier:Corrib Celtic v Tuam Celtic , at Annaghdown, 7:30pm Refixed as agreed with venue in Tuam;

==Friday 01st March 2024GFA Mens Championship:Moyne Villa v Corrib Celtic , at Headford, 8:00pm ;GFA Women’s League:Dunmore Town v Moyne Villa , at Dunmore, 7:45pm Refixed as agreed (9/2);GFA Mens U18 Championship:Moyne Villa v Corrib Celtic , at Headford, 8:00pm Moyne Villa request 8pm friday for home kick-off time. 08/09;GFA Girls U16 Championship:Knocknacarra v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cappagh Astro, 8:15pm Moved from 3/3 as agreed;

==Saturday 02nd March 2024Connacht Cup Mens:Carbury FC v Mervue Utd , at Carbury FC, 2:00pm ;GFA Mens Premier:Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ;Loughrea v Athenry , at Loughrea, 2:00pm ;Mervue Utd v Renmore , at Renmore, 2:00pm Venue reversed following reversed fixture 6/10/23;St Bernards v Galway Hibs , at Athenry Astro, 7:00pm ;GFA Mens Championship:Dynamo Blues v West Coast Utd , at Tuam, 2:00pm ;University of Galway v Knocknacarra , at Dangan, 2:00pm ;GFA Mens Division 1:Salthill Devon B v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Drom, 2:25pm Joe Ryan;GFA Mens Division 2:Loughrea B v Corrib Celtic B, at Kiltullagh Astro, 2:00pm Venue moved as agreed;Bearna Na Forbacha v Athenry B, at Furbo, 2:00pm ;Corofin B v Maree/Oranmore C, at Corofin, 2:00pm ;Moyne Villa B v Kiltullagh , at Headford, 5:00pm ;GFA Boys U16 Division 1:St Patricks v Oughterard B, at New Village, 2:00pm ;GFA Boys U16 Division 2:Moyne Villa B v Knocknacarra C, at Headford, 7:00pm Moyne Villa requested ko time / day;Connacht Cup U14 Boys:Ballinasloe Town v St Johns Athletics (Roscommon), at Ballinasloe, 2:00pm Moved from 12:30 as agreed;Moyne Villa v TBC , at Headford, 2:00pm ;Connacht Cup U14 Boys – Shield:Corrib Celtic v Oughterard , at Annaghdown, 12:00pm ;GFA Boys U14 Premier:Tuam Celtic v Corofin Utd , at Tuam, 11:30am ;Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 12:00pm Refixed as agreed 18/2;Moyne Villa v Knocknacarra , at Headford, 12:15pm Moved from 11:30 as agreed;GFA Boys U14 Championship:Cregmore/Claregalway v Loughrea , at Cregmore, 11:30am ;Kinvara Utd v Oughterard , at Kinvara, 11:30am ;Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 11:30am ;Craughwell United v Kiltullagh , at Craughwell, 11:30am ;GFA Boys U14 Division 1:St Bernards v Mervue Utd B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:00am Moved from 11:30 as agreed;Merlin Woods Sports Club v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Merlin Woods City Park, 11:30am ;Renmore v West Coast Utd , at Renmore, 11:30am ;Knocknacarra B v East Galway Utd , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm Moved from 11:30 as agreed;GFA Boys U14 Division 2:Corrib Rangers v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Cregmore, 11:30am Pitches Closed;Kilshanvey Utd v Gort Utd , at Kilconly, 11:30am Clash with Connacht Shield 9/12;Galway Bohs v Athenry B, at Millers Lane, 12:30pm Moved from 11:30 as agreed;GFA Boys U14 Division 3:Moyne Villa B v Knocknacarra C, at Headford, 10:45am Moved from 11:30 as agreed;Kinvara Utd B v Tuam Celtic B, at Kinvara, 11:30am Moved from 11:30 due to pitch congestion;Maree/Oranmore B v Loughrea B, at Oranmore, 11:30am ;Salthill Devon C v East Galway Utd , at Drom, 2:00pm Moved from 11:30 as agreed;GFA Boys U14 Division 4:St Bernards B v Corrib Celtic , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:30am Clash with ext comp;Bearna Na Forbacha B v Colga B, at Furbo, 12:30pm Clash with CC (Bearna);GFA Boys U14 Division 5:Renmore v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Renmore, 11:30am ;Galway Hibs v Kiltullagh , at Bohermore, 11:30am Moved due to ext comp clash;SFAI U13 Boys – Trophy:Knocknacarra B v Wilton United , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm Moved as agreed ;GFA Boys U13 Division 2:Colemanstown Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Colemanstown, 1:00pm Move from 11am as agreed;SFAI U12 Boys:Maree/Oranmore A v Corduff FC , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;Connacht Cup U12 Boys:Corofin Utd v Knocknacarra , at Corofin, 10:00am ;Ballinasloe Town v Maree/Oranmore , at Ballinasloe, 10:30am ;Connacht Cup U12 Boys – Shield:Corrib Celtic v Craughwell United , at Annaghdown, 10:00am ;GFA Boys U12 Premier:Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Mervue, 10:00am ;Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 10:30am Athenry home Kick-off time request of 10:30am. 10/09;Loughrea v Ballinasloe Town , at St Brendans NS, 10:30am Loughrea request 10am Saturday for home kick-off. 13/09;GFA Boys U12 Championship:Colga v Oughterard , at Clarinbridge, 10:00am ;Moyne Villa v Corofin Utd , at Corofin, 10:00am Reversed venue as 1st Rd was reversed;GFA Boys U12 Division 1:Galway Bohs v Knocknacarra B, at Cappagh Park, 10:00am City pitches closed Cappa asttro unavailable;Renmore v Galway Hibs , at Renmore, 10:00am Clash with ext comp;Kiltullagh v Athenry B, at Kiltullagh, 10:00am ;Kinvara Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Kinvara, 10:00am ;GFA Boys U12 Division 2:Craughwell United v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Craughwell, 10:00am ;Cregmore/Claregalway B v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cregmore, 11:30am ;GFA Boys U12 Division 3:Corrib Celtic B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Corrandrum NS, 10:00am ;West Coast Utd v Knocknacarra , at Letterfrack, 11:00am Moved from 12pm as agreed;MacDara v Maree/Oranmore , at Carraroe Astro, 11:30am ;Colga B v Mervue Utd B, at Clarinbridge, 11:30am ;GFA Boys U12 Division 4:Merlin Woods Sports Club v East Galway Utd , at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:00am ;Corrib Rangers v Kiltullagh B, at Westside, 10:00am ;Ballinasloe Town C v Tuam Celtic , at Ballinasloe, 10:00am ;GFA Boys U12 Division 5:Renmore v Oughterard , at Renmore, 10:00am ;Athenry C v West Utd , at Athenry, 10:30am ;St Bernards v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:30am ;GFA Boys U12 Division 6:Kiltullagh v Loughrea , at Kiltullagh, 10:00am ;Athenry D v Moyne Villa , at Athenry, 10:30am ;Craughwell United v Knocknacarra , at Craughwell, 11:30am ;Bearna Na Forbacha C v Colga C, at Clarinbridge, 12:30pm Venue reversed as 1st rd game in Furbo;

==Sunday 03rd March 2024FAI Women’s Amateur Cup:Knocknacarra v Manulla , at Cappagh Park, 3:00pm ;Connacht Cup Mens:Maree/Oranmore v Ballina Town , at TBC, 2:00pm ;GFA Mens Championship:Mervue Utd B v Tuam Celtic , at Mervue, 11:00am ;West Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at South Park, 11:00am ;Corrib Rangers v Corofin Utd , at Westside, 11:00am ;GFA Mens Division 1:St Patricks v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Caherlistrane, 11:00am Joe Ryan;Cois Fharraige v Galway Bohs , at Ros A Mhil, 11:00am ;MacDara v Oughterard , at Carraroe Astro, 11:00am Joe Ryan;GFA Mens Division 2:Kinvara Utd v Colga B, at Colga Astro, 11:00am Both clubs request reversal;GFA Mens Reserve:Dynamo Blues v Corrib Rangers , at Tuam, 3:00pm ;Renmore v Cois Fharraige , at Ros A Mhil, 3:00pm City pitches closed;West Utd v St Bernards , at South Park, 3:00pm Moved from 25/2 due to C/S clash;Connacht Shield Women:Athenry v TBC , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;Mervue Utd v TBC , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;Athenry v Gurteen , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;Mervue Utd v Straide & Foxford Utd , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;GFA Mens U21 Championship:Craughwell United v Corrib Celtic , at Kiltullagh Astro, 4:00pm Moved from 29/2 as agreed;U19 Girls GFA Premier Cup:Colemanstown Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm ;GFA Girls U19 Premier:Oughterard v Bearna Na Forbacha , at New Village, 2:00pm ;GFA Mens U18 Premier :Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm Moved from 2pm as agreed;Bearna Na Forbacha v Colemanstown Utd , at Furbo, 2:00pm ;Maree/Oranmore v Athenry , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;Mervue Utd v Colga , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;GFA Mens U18 Championship:Corofin Utd v Craughwell United , at Corofin, 11:00am Moved from 24/09 due to Orange weather Call-off. 14/10.;GFA Mens U18 Division 1:Oughterard v Cregmore/Claregalway , at New Village, 2:00pm ;Kiltullagh v MacDara , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm ;Merlin Woods Sports Club v Tuam Celtic , at Merlin Woods City Park, 2:00pm ;GFA Mens U18 Division 2:Maree/Oranmore B v East Galway Utd , at Oranmore, 2:00pm Clash with C/Shield;SFAI U16 Boys Interleague:Galway League v South Belfast , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm ;Connacht Cup U16 Boys:Knocknacarra v Moyne Villa , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am Moved from 3/3 due to clash with Interleague;Maree/Oranmore v TBC , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;Corrib Celtic v TBC , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;Connacht Cup U16 Boys – Shield:Colemanstown Utd v Colga , at Colemanstown, 12:00pm ;Ballinasloe Town B v Merville Utd , at Ballinasloe, 2:00pm ;GFA Boys U16 Premier:Knocknacarra v Moyne Villa , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am Moved to 10am as Knocknacarra request this home kick-off time. 1;Corrib Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Annaghdown, 11:00am ;Maree/Oranmore v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Oranmore, 11:00am ;GFA Boys U16 Championship:Oughterard v Bearna Na Forbacha , at New Village, 11:00am ;Galway Bohs v Ballinasloe Town , at Drom, 1:00pm MovedKO and venue as agreed;GFA Boys U16 Division 1:Kinvara Utd v East Galway Utd , at Kinvara, 11:00am ;Salthill Devon B v St Bernards , at Drom, 11:00am ;Colemanstown Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Colemanstown, 11:00am Moved from 3/3 as agreed;GFA Boys U16 Division 2:West Utd v Galway Bohs B, at TBC, 11:00am ;Kilshanvey Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Kilconly, 11:00am ;Athenry B v Cregmore/Claregalway C, at Athenry, 12:30pm Moved from 11am as agreed;U16 Girls Connacht Cup:St Bernards v Mervue Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm ;GFA Girls U16 Championship:Loughrea v Colga , at Loughrea, 12:00pm ;GFA Boys U15 Division 3:Corofin Utd B v Renmore , at Corofin, 2:00pm Moved from 10/2 as agreed;Connacht Cup U14 Boys:TBC v Corofin Utd , at TBC, <> ;Inny Fc v Knocknacarra , at TBC, <> ;Ballina Town v Mervue Utd , at Ballina town, 10:30am ;Connacht Cup U14 Boys – Shield:Ballyvarry B Bom v Maree/Oranmore , at Ballyvarry B Bom, <> ;U14 Girls GFA Div1/2 Cup:Colemanstown Utd v West Utd , at TBC, 12:00pm ;West Coast Utd v St Bernards , at TBC, 12:00pm ;GFA Girls U14 Premier:Knocknacarra v Colga , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm ;Bearna Na Forbacha v Loughrea , at Furbo, 12:00pm ;Cregmore/Claregalway v Salthill Devon , at Cregmore, 12:00pm ;GFA Girls U14 Championship:Moyne Villa v Athenry , at Headford, 12:00pm ;Corrib Celtic v East Galway Utd , at Annaghdown, 12:00pm ;Kinvara Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Kinvara, 1:00pm Default KO, time 1pm Sunday;GFA Girls U14 Division 1:Kilshanvey Utd v Oughterard , at Kilconly, 12:00pm Blanket call off ;GFA Girls U14 Division 2:Merlin Woods Sports Club v Knocknacarra B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 12:00pm ;Corrib Rangers v Renmore , at Westside, 2:00pm Moved from 12pm as agreed;Connacht Cup U12 Boys:St Cuans Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at St Cuans Utd, <> ;Claremorris v Salthill Devon , at Claremorris, <> ;Connacht Cup U12 Boys – Shield:Snugboro United v St Bernards , at Snugboro United, 2:00pm ;GFA Boys U12 Championship:Oughterard v Corofin Utd , at New Village, 12:00pm Oughterard request 12pm Sunday for home kick-off. 13/09;GFA Boys U12 Division 2:Loughrea v Salthill Devon B, at Loughrea, 2:00pm Movede from 2/3 as agreed;U12 Girls Connacht Cup:Colga v Knocknacarra , at Clarinbridge, 1:00pm Moved from 10am as agreed;U12 Girls GFA Premier Cup:Renmore v Bearna Na Forbacha , at TBC, 10:00am ;Cregmore/Claregalway v Knocknacarra , at TBC, 10:00am ;GFA Girls U12 Championship:Moyne Villa v Colemanstown Utd , at Headford, 10:00am ;Corrib Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Annaghdown, 10:00am ;Salthill Devon v Loughrea , at Drom, 10:00am ;GFA Girls U12 Division 1:Kilshanvey Utd v Salthill Devon B, at Kilconly, 10:00am Not Played;GFA Girls u12 Division 2:Craughwell United v Kiltullagh , at Craughwell, 10:00am ;Kinvara Utd v West Utd , at Kinvara, 10:00am ;Merlin Woods Sports Club v Corrib Rangers , at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:00am ;Colemanstown Utd B v West Coast Utd , at Colemanstown, 4:00pm Moved from 10am as agreed;GFA Girls u12 Division 3:Colga B v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Clarinbridge, 9:30am Moved from 10am as agreed;Salthill Devon C v Maree/Oranmore B, at Drom, 10:00am ;Athenry B v Kiltullagh , at Athenry, 10:30am ;Corrib Celtic B v Moyne Villa B, at Annaghdown, 11:30am ;

==Monday 04th March 2024GFA Boys U16 Premier:Salthill Devon v Tuam Celtic , at Drom, 7:30pm Moved from 3/3 as agreed;

==Tuesday 05th March 2024Connacht Cup U16 Boys:Mervue Utd v Galway Bohs , at Mervue, 7:30pm ;

==Wednesday 06th March 2024GFA Mens Championship:Corofin Utd v Moyne Villa , at Headford, 11:00am Moved from 23/4 as agreed, Venue reversed;GFA Women’s League:Dunmore Town v Mervue Utd , at Dunmore, 8:00pm ;Salthill Devon v Loughrea Rams, at Drom, 8:00pm ;GFA Mens U21 Premier:Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 8:00pm Postponed due to unplayable pitch (22/11);GFA Mens U21 Championship:Tuam Celtic v Oughterard , at Tuam, 8:00pm Pitch Unplayable ;GFA Boys U17 Division 2:Cois Fharraige v Moyne Villa B, at Carraroe Astro, 7:30pm Carraroe Astro not avai;lable. Reverse not an option;U16 Girls GFA Premier Cup:Maree/Oranmore v St Bernards , at Maree Astro, 8:15pm Blanket Call Off;GFA Girls U14 Championship:Moyne Villa v East Galway Utd , at Headford, 7:00pm ;

Share story:

Galway Intermediate Camogie Team beaten in All-Ireland Quarter Final - Commentary and Reaction

Galway’s hopes of reaching the All-Ireland Intermediate Camogie Semi-Final came to an end at Semple Stadium on Saturday afternoon when they were bea...

Connacht Cricket Union Preparing For historic first match on Wednesday

Wednesday next will be a historic day for the Connacht Cricket Union when they play their first competitive match at home to Munster at the home of County...

Connacht Community Games Team Finals Draws Announced

The Connacht Community Games Finals take place in Leitrim on Saturday the 20th.  Galway has 9 Team involved, U/11 Hurling – Clarinbridge U/14 Camogie �...

Irish Boxers Look Forward To Paris 2024

Saturday the 27th of July will see Ireland’s Boxers go for Gold at The Olympic Games in Paris. That is the day the first bouts take place with all t...