25 March 2024

~10 minutes read

Galway Junior Soccer Fixtures

Share story:
Galway Junior Soccer Fixtures

Tuesday 26th March 2024

GFA Mens U21 Premier:
Moyne Villa v Mervue Utd , at Headford, 8:00pm Refixed as agreed;

==

Wednesday 27th March 2024

GFA Mens Championship:
Moyne Villa v West Coast Utd , at Headford, 8:00pm Moved from 5/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U18 Championship Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Headford, 7:30pm Set as agreed MUST BE PLAYED;
GFA Boys U18 Div 1/2 Cup:
MacDara v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Carraroe Astro, 7:30pm Moved from 31/3 as agreed;
GFA Mens U18 Premier :
Colga v Colemanstown Utd , at Colga Astro, 8:15pm request on 19/02;
GFA Boys U16 Division 2:
Maree/Oranmore B v West Utd , at Maree Astro, 7:00pm Moved from 31/3 AS AGREED;

==

Thursday 28th March 2024

GFA Mens Division 1:
Cois Fharraige v Oughterard , at Carraroe Astro, 7:30pm ;
GFA Boys U16 Premier:
Tuam Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Headford, 7:30pm Venue reversed as floodlight failiure in Tuam;
GFA Girls U14 Championship:
Maree/Oranmore v East Galway Utd , at Maree Astro, 7:45pm Moved from 31/3 as agreed;
U12 Boys Champ/Div1 Cup:
Corofin Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Corofin, 6:00pm Refixed as agreed;
GFA Boys U12 Championship:
St Bernards v Tuam Celtic , at Tuam, 6:00pm Venue Reversed – Pitch Unplayable 10/02;
GFA Girls u12 Division 2:
Kinvara Utd v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Kinvara, 5:30pm Moved ffrom 31/3 as agreed;

==

Friday 29th March 2024

GFA Mens Championship:
Mervue Utd B v Corofin Utd , at Mervue, 8:15pm Moved from 31/3 as agreed;
GFA Girls U15 Premier:
Knocknacarra v Moyne Villa , at Headford, 8:00pm ;
GFA Girls U13 Championship:
Corofin Utd v Knocknacarra B, at Corofin, 10:00am Moved as agreed;
GFA Girls U12 Championship:
Loughrea v Colemanstown Utd , at St Brendans NS, 5:00pm Moved from 31/3 as agreed;

==

Saturday 30th March 2024

GFA Mens Premier:
Colemanstown Utd v Athenry , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm Reset from Rd 2. No ref was available. 24/09;
Loughrea v Colga , at Loughrea, 2:00pm All round 10 moved from Nov by GFA. 24/09;
Renmore v Maree/Oranmore , at Renmore, 2:00pm All round 11 moved from Nov by GFA. 24/09;
Mervue Utd v Galway Hibs , at Mervue, 4:00pm Set at 4pm Saturday as Mervue Home Kick-off Time. 08/09;
GFA Mens Championship:
Maree/Oranmore B v Dynamo Blues , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;
GFA Mens Division 1:
Oughterard v Salthill Devon B, at New Village, 2:00pm Oughterard request SAT 2pm KO (1/9);
Connacht Cup U16 Boys:
Corrib Celtic v Boyle Celtic , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm Clash with U16 interleague (CC);
GFA Boys U14 Premier:
Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 11:30am clash with SFAI;
Mervue Utd v Ballinasloe Town , at Mervue, 11:30am clash with SFAI;
Tuam Celtic v Knocknacarra , at Tuam, 11:30am clash with SFAI;
GFA Boys U14 Championship:
Kinvara Utd v Craughwell United , at Kinvara, 11:30am ;
Loughrea v Maree/Oranmore , at Loughrea, 11:30am ;
Colga v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Clarinbridge, 4:00pm Moved to 4pm ko as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Division 1:
East Galway Utd v Mervue Utd B, at Kiltormer, 11:30am ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v West Coast Utd , at Furbo, 12:30pm ;
Knocknacarra B v St Bernards , at Cappagh Park, 2:30pm Move from 11:30 as agreed;
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Renmore , at Merlin Woods City Park, 2:30pm Moved from 11:30 as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Division 2:
Salthill Devon B v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Drom, 11:30am ;
Corrib Rangers v MacDara , at Westside, 11:30am ;
Galway Bohs v Kilshanvey Utd , at Millers Lane, 11:30am ;
Gort Utd v Athenry B, at Athenry, 12:00pm Venue revresal and ko time ammeneded as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Division 3:
Knocknacarra C v Maree/Oranmore B, at Cappagh Astro, 2:30pm Clash with External Comp (Maree OranmoreB);
GFA Boys U14 Division 4:
Colga B v Craughwell United B, at Clarinbridge, 11:30am ;
St Bernards B v Ballinasloe Town B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:30am ;
Oughterard B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at New Village, 11:30am ;
GFA Boys U14 Division 5:
Tuam Celtic v Maree/Oranmore C, at Tuam, 11:30am ;
Renmore v Athenry C, at Renmore, 11:30am ;
Kiltullagh v Galway Hibs , at Kiltullagh, 11:30am ;
U13 Girls GFA Div2/3 Cup:
Kinvara Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at TBC, 2:00pm ;
U12 Boys Div2/3 Cup:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Colemanstown Utd , at Colemanstown, 10:00am Pitches closed;
U12 Boys Div4/5/6 Cup:
Loughrea v Corofin Utd C, at Loughrea, 11:30am Back to Loughrea;
St Bernards v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 12:00pm Back to Abbeyknockmoy/Cregmore unplayable 17/02;
GFA Boys U12 Premier:
Loughrea v Mervue Utd , at Loughrea, 10:00am Loughrea requested ko time;
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 10:00am ;
GFA Boys U12 Championship:
Corrib Celtic v St Bernards , at Corrandrum NS, 10:00am ;
Moyne Villa v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Headford, 1:45pm Moved from 10am as agreed;
GFA Boys U12 Division 1:
Galway Bohs v Kinvara Utd , at Millers Lane, 10:00am ;
Galway Hibs v Renmore , at Bohermore, 10:00am ;
Athenry B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Athenry, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra B v Kiltullagh , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;
GFA Boys U12 Division 2:
Loughrea v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Cregmore, 10:00am Venue reversed as agreed;
GFA Boys U12 Division 3:
Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd B, at Cappagh Park, 10:00am ;
Corrib Celtic B v MacDara , at Corrandrum NS, 11:30am ;
West Coast Utd v Colga B, at Letterfrack, 12:00pm ;
GFA Boys U12 Division 4:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Ballinasloe Town C, at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:00am ;
East Galway Utd v Tuam Celtic , at Kiltormer, 10:00am ;
GFA Boys U12 Division 5:
Kinvara Utd v West Utd , at Kinvara, 10:00am ;
GFA Boys U12 Division 6:
Knocknacarra v Athenry D, at Cappagh Park, 10:00am ;
Moyne Villa v Maree/Oranmore , at Headford, 10:45am Moved from 10am due to GFA use;
GFA Girls u12 Division 2:
West Coast Utd v Kiltullagh , at Letterfrack, 2:00pm moved from 31/3 as agreed;
Colemanstown Utd B v Renmore , at Colemanstown, 4:00pm Moved from 31/3 as agreed;
BU11 Boys Neptune League:
Loughrea B v Galway Hibs A, at Loughrea, <> ;
Maree/Oranmore C v Oughterard B, at Maree Astro, <> ;
BU11 Boys Lynx League:
Ballinasloe Town B v Craughwell United B, at Ballinasloe Town C, <> ;
Kiltullagh B v Colga B, at Kiltullagh Astro, <> ;

==

Sunday 31st March 2024

GFA Girls U14 Division 2 Repaired:
Knocknacarra B v West Utd , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm ;
GFA Mens Premier:
St Bernards v Salthill Devon , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:00am Set at 11am Sunday as St Bernards Home Kick-off Time. 07/09;
GFA Mens Championship:
West Utd v Knocknacarra , at South Park, 11:00am ;
Tuam Celtic v Corrib Celtic , at Tuam, 11:00am Tuam request 7.30pm Friday. 08/09;
West Coast Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Letterfrack, 12:00pm Moved from 11:30 as agreed (24/3);
GFA Mens Division 1:
Galway Bohs v Cois Fharraige , at Millers Lane, 11:00am ;
Craughwell United v St Patricks , at Craughwell, 11:00am ;
GFA Mens Reserve:
West Utd v Dynamo Blues , at South Park, 3:00pm ;
GFA Women’s League:
Mervue Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;
Oughterard v Dunmore Town , at Dunmore, 2:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Kiltullagh , at Cappagh Park, 2:30pm Moved from 2pm as agreed;
FAI U19 Interleague:
Galway League v North Tipperary League , at Eamonn Deacy Park, <> ;
Limerick League v Clare League , at Jackman Park, <> ;
FAI U19 Womens interleague Cup:
Galway League v North Tipperary League , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA Boys U18 Div 1/2 Cup:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Renmore , at Merlin Woods City Park, 2:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v Tuam Celtic , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm ;
GFA Mens U18 Premier :
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 12:15pm Moved from 2pm as agreed;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Mervue Utd , at Furbo, 2:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 2:00pm ;
GFA Mens U18 Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Kiltullagh , at Cregmore, 2:00pm match reversed;
Connacht Cup U16 Boys:
Knocknacarra v Moyne Villa , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am Set at Knocknacarra requested KO time (4/9);
GFA Boys U16 Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Corrib Celtic , at Maree Astro, 11:00am Clash with CC (Corrib Celtic);
GFA Boys U16 Championship:
Athenry v Ballinasloe Town , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
GFA Boys U16 Division 1:
Kinvara Utd v Oughterard B, at Kinvara, 11:00am Blanket call off ;
Cregmore/Claregalway B v St Patricks , at Cregmore, 2:00pm Orange Weather Warning ;
GFA Boys U16 Division 2:
Renmore v Moyne Villa B, at Renmore, 11:00am Blanket call off ;
Knocknacarra C v Kilshanvey Utd , at Millers Lane, 11:00am Blanket call off ;
U16 Girls Connacht Cup:
St Bernards v Mervue Utd , at Mervue, 12:00pm Venue Reversed;
U16 Girls Connacht Shield:
Kilkerrin Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Cregmore, 12:00pm Q/F Refixed as pitcvh unplayable 18/3 venue reversed;
GFA Girls U16 Championship:
Colga v Knocknacarra , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm Blanket call off ;
GFA Girls U14 Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Annaghdown, 12:00pm ;
Athenry v Kinvara Utd , at Athenry, 12:00pm ;
GFA Girls U14 Division 1:
West Coast Utd v Colemanstown Utd , at Letterfrack, 3:00pm Oranmore Weather Warning ;
GFA Girls U14 Division 2:
West Utd v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at South Park, 10:00am ;
GFA Girls U12 Premier:
Colga v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Clarinbridge, 10:00am ;
Athenry v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Athenry, 10:30am ;
GFA Girls U12 Championship:
Salthill Devon v Corrib Celtic , at Drom, 10:00am Clash with external comp (25/11);
GFA Girls u12 Division 2:
Craughwell United v Corrib Rangers , at Craughwell, 10:00am ;
GFA Girls u12 Division 3:
Cregmore/Claregalway B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Cregmore, 10:00am ;
Colga B v Salthill Devon C, at Clarinbridge, 10:00am ;
Kiltullagh v Corrib Celtic B, at Kiltullagh, 10:00am ;
GU11 Girls Eagle League:
Bearna Na Forbacha A v Salthill Devon A, at Bearna Na Forbacha, <> ;
Knocknacarra A v Maree/Oranmore A, at Cappagh Park, <> ;
GU11 Girls Swan League:
Oughterard A v Renmore A, at New Village, <> ;
Colga A v St Bernards A, at Colga B, <> ;
GU11 Girls Chaffinch League:
Merlin Woods Sports Club A v Kiltullagh A, at Merlin Woods, <> ;
Merlin Woods Sports Club A v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Merlin Woods, <> ;
Moyne Villa A v Merlin Woods Sports Club A, at Headford, <> ;
Corofin Utd A v Merlin Woods Sports Club A, at Corofin, <> ;

==

Monday 01st April 2024

GFA Boys U17 Division 2:
Maree/Oranmore B v Corrib Celtic , at Maree Astro, 8:15pm ;
GFA Girls U16 Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd v Colemanstown Utd , at Kilconly, 12:00pm Moved from 31/3 as agreed;
GFA Boys U15 Division 3:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Knocknacarra B, at Furbo, 12:30pm Moved from 6/4 as agreed;
GFA Boys U12 Division 2:
Moyne Villa v Craughwell United , at Headford, 12:00pm Moved from 30/3 as agreed;
GFA Boys U12 Division 3:
Kilshanvey Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Kilconly, 10:30am Moved from 30/3 as agreed;

==

Tuesday 02nd April 2024

GFA Boys U16 Championship:
Colga v Galway Bohs , at Colga Astro, 8:15pm Moved from 31/3 as agreed;
GFA Boys U15 Div 3/4 Cup:
Corrib Rangers v Athenry B, at Westside, 6:30pm ;
GFA Boys U12 Division 6:
Corofin Utd C v Kiltullagh , at Corofin, 6:30pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Athenry D, at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
Colga C v Loughrea , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm Loughrea – GFA Cup;

==

Wednesday 03rd April 2024

GFA Mens Premier:
Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Colga Astro, 8:15pm Moved from 16/4 as agreed;
GFA Mens U21 Premier:
Athenry v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Athenry, 8:00pm Moved from 20/3 as pitch already booked;
GFA Mens U21 Championship:
Salthill Devon v Oughterard , at Drom, 8:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Kiltullagh , at Tuam, 8:00pm ;
U19 Girls GFA Premier Cup:
Salthill Devon v Corrib Celtic , at Drom, 8:00pm ;
GFA Girls U19 Premier:
Colga v Craughwell United , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
GFA Mens U18 Premier :
Colemanstown Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Colemanstown, 6:30pm Moved from 12/5 as agreed;
GFA Boys U16 Division 1:
St Bernards v Colemanstown Utd , at Colemanstown, 6:30pm Moved from 31/3 as agreed;
GFA Girls U16 Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Athenry , at Maree Astro, 8:15pm ;
GFA Boys U14 Division 3:
Loughrea B v Tuam Celtic B, at Tuam, 7:00pm Pitches Closed;
East Galway Utd v Knocknacarra C, at Cappagh Park, 7:30pm Pitch Unplayable ;
GFA Boys U14 Division 5:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Renmore , at Renmore, 6:30pm Refixed as agreed;
GFA Girls U13 Championship:
Maree/Oranmore v Corrib Celtic , at Oranmore, 6:30pm Moved from 11/4 as agreed;

Share story:

Galway Under 20 Hurlers Qualify For Leinster Hurling Semi-Final - Commentary and Reaction

Galway’s U20 Hurlers are through to the Lsinetsr Semi-Final following a comfortable 4-14 to 0-10 win over Dublin on Saturday afternoon in Tullamore....

Saturday Six with George McDonagh

Racing in Ireland on Saturday (13th April 2024) is in Dundalk. The Aintree Grand National is the big event taking place cross-channel. There are also meet...

Galway's Aine Keane looking forward to National Camogie League final on Sunday

It isn’t every 21-year-old that is put forward for press duties but Áine Keane has represented Galway at both the initial launch of the Very Camogie Le...

Keogh and Murtagh through to Final at Rowing World Cup Event

The 2024 International season has officially begun with day one of the first World Cup coming to a close here in Italy. This is the first opportunity for ...