27 May 2024

~4 minutes read

Galway Junior League Fixtures

Share story:
Galway Junior League Fixtures

Monday 27th May 2024

GFA Boys U15 Div 1/2 Cup:
St Bernards v East Galway Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm Moved from 18/5 due to late result input;

Tuesday 28th May 2024

GFA Boys U15 Div 1/2 Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Loughrea , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
GFA Boys U14 Championship/Div 1 Cup:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Kiltullagh , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;
GFA Boys U14 Division 2:
Salthill Devon B v Corrib Rangers , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
Gort Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm Clash with GFA Cup;
GFA Boys U13 Championship:
Corofin Utd v Moyne Villa , at Corofin, 7:00pm Clash with U13CH/D1 Cup Final 22/5;
U12 Boys Div4/5/6 Cup:
Ballinasloe Town C v Corofin Utd C, at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;

Wednesday 29th May 2024

Michael Byrne Cup:
Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 7:30pm ;
GFA U21 Premier Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Maree/Oranmore , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm FINAL;
GFA Boys U15 Premier Cup:
Mervue Utd v Ballinasloe Town , at Mervue, 7:00pm S/F;
GFA Girls U15 Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Oughterard , at Furbo, 7:00pm Clash with another league game (Oughteraard);
GFA Boys U14 Premier Cup:
Knocknacarra v Moyne Villa , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Moved from 28/5 as agreed;
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 7:30pm Moved from 28/5 as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Div 2/3 Cup:
Athenry B v Gort Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA Boys U14 Championship:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Craughwell United , at Craughwell, 7:00pm refixed as agreed;
Maree/Oranmore v Oughterard , at New Village, 7:00pm venue reversal agreed in 1st rd game 16/3;
GFA Boys U14 Division 1:
St Bernards v Renmore , at Renmore, 7:00pm Not played pitch unplayable;
GFA Girls u12 Division 2:
Craughwell United v Kinvara Utd , at Kinvara, 7:00pm Not Played;
Renmore v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Merlin Woods, 7:00pm Pitch Closed 16/03 – Venue reversed ;

Thursday 30th May 2024

Joe Ryan Cup:
University of Galway v Maree/Oranmore B, at Dangan, 7:00pm ;
GFA Boys U14 Coley Smyth Premier:
Tuam Celtic v Corofin Utd , at Corofin, 7:00pm Moved from 8/5 as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Division 1:
Bearna Na Forbacha v West Coast Utd , at Furbo, 7:00pm Postponed due to Bereavement 30/03;

Friday 31st May 2024

GFA Mens Championship:
Corrib Rangers v Corofin Utd , at Corofin, 7:00pm City Coiuncil pitches closed;
GFA Boys U15 Premier Cup:
Kinvara Utd v Moyne Villa , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
GFA Boys U14 Coley Smyth Premier:
Ballinasloe Town v Salthill Devon , at Drom, 7:30pm Venue reversed from unplayable pitch in Feb;
Boys U13 Premier Cup:
Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm ;
U12 Boys Div4/5/6 Cup:
Kinvara Utd v East Galway Utd , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;

Saturday 01st June 2024

GFA Mens Championship:
Dynamo Blues v West Coast Utd , at Tuam, 2:00pm Reset by GFA due to abandoned game (2/3);
GFA Boys U17 Premier Cup:
Moyne Villa v Colga , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 4:00pm FINAL;
GFA Boys U15 Championship Cup:
Athenry v Tuam Celtic , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 1:00pm ;
GFA Boys U15 Div 3/4 Cup:
Renmore v Galway Bohs , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 10:30am Final;
GFA Boys U14 Div 4/5 Cup:
Athenry C v Ballinasloe Town B, at Athenry, 11:30am ;
St Bernards B v Corrib Celtic , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:30am ;
GFA Boys U14 Championship:
Maree/Oranmore v Craughwell United , at Oranmore, 11:30am ;
Cregmore/Claregalway v Kiltullagh , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm Venue Reversed – Cregmore Unplayable 13/04;

Sunday 02nd June 2024

FAI Women’s Amateur Cup:
Mervue Utd v TBC , at Mervue, 3:00pm S/F;
GFA Boys U18 Div 1/2 Cup:
Renmore v Tuam Celtic , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 3:00pm FINAL;
U16 Girls GFA Championship Cup:
Kilshanvey Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 12:00pm Final;
GFA Boys U13 Championship:
Corofin Utd v Knocknacarra B, at Cappagh Park, 11:00am Pitch Unplayable 30/04, Venue reversed;
GFA Girls u12 Division 2:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Corrib Rangers , at Westside, 10:00am Pitch Closed 03/03;
West Coast Utd v Kiltullagh , at Claddaghduff, 2:00pm Postponed due to bereavement – 30/03;

Wednesday 05th June 2024

GFA Mens Championship:
West Coast Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Claddaghduff, 12:19pm Postponed due to bereavement -31/03;
Corrib Rangers v Dynamo Blues , at Tuam, 7:00pm Clash with Joe Ryan Cup 25/5;
GFA Boys U17 Premier:
Moyne Villa v Colga , at Headford Astro, 7:00pm Moved from 22/5 as agreed;
GFA Girls u12 Division 2:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v West Utd , at South Park, 7:00pm Pitch Unplayable ;

Share story:

Galway vs Tipperary (All-Ireland Minor Hurling Semi-Final Preview with Kenneth Burke)

Galway take on Tipperary this Saturday (15th June 2024) in the All-Ireland minor hurling semi-final, looking to make the decider for the 36th time. The Tr...

Cork vs Galway (All-Ireland Senior Ladies Football Championship Preview with Daniel Moynihan)

Galway make their start in the TG4 All-Ireland senior ladies football championship on Saturday (15th June 2024) when they travel to Cork. The Rebelettes h...

Galway GAA Fixtures

Wed 12 Jun U13 Division 3 West, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 7), Claregalway V Clifden 19:30, Ref: Thomas Murphy U12 Group 1, Venue: Athenry, (...

Over The Line - The Panel

On this week’s edition of ‘The Panel’ on ‘Over The Line,’ Galway Bay FM’s George McDonagh was joined by KCLR’s B...