4 June 2024

~2 minutes read

Galway Junior League Fixtures

Share story:
Galway Junior League Fixtures

Tuesday 04th June 2024

GFA Boys U15 Div 1/2 Cup:
East Galway Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;

Wednesday 05th June 2024

GFA Mens Championship:
Corrib Rangers v Dynamo Blues , at Tuam, 7:00pm Clash with Joe Ryan Cup 25/5;
Michael Byrne Cup:
Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm ;
GFA Boys U17 Premier:
Moyne Villa v Colga , at Headford Astro, 7:00pm Moved from 22/5 as agreed;
GFA Boys U14 Coley Smyth Premier:
Tuam Celtic v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 7:30pm ;
GFA Girls u12 Division 2:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v West Utd , at South Park, 7:00pm Pitch Unplayable ;

Thursday 06th June 2024

Joe Ryan Cup:
Corofin Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm ;

Saturday 08th June 2024

GFA Boys U15 Premier Cup:
Ballinasloe Town v Moyne Villa , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 10:30am ;
U15 Girls GFA Champ/Div1 Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Kilshanvey Utd , at Mervue Astro, 2:00pm Refixed as agreed by both teams;
GFA Boys U14 Premier Cup:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Maree Astro, 2:00pm ;

Sunday 09th June 2024

GFA Boys U17 Premier:
Colga v Mervue Utd , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm Refixed by GFA;
U12 Boys GFA Premier Cup:
Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 5:00pm Final;
U12 Boys Champ/Div1 Cup:
Colga v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:30pm Final;
U12 Boys Div2/3 Cup:
Craughwell United v MacDara , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 12:00pm Final;
GFA Girls u12 Division 2:
West Coast Utd v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Letterfrack, 12:00pm Set by GFA (27/5);

Monday 10th June 2024

GFA Boys U14 Div 4/5 Cup:
Ballinasloe Town B v St Bernards B, at TBC, 7:00pm ;

Tuesday 11th June 2024

Over 42s Premier:
Moyne Villa v Loughrea , at Headford, 7:30pm ;
West Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at South Park, 7:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Kinvara Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:30pm ;
O35s Junior Premier:
Dynamo Blues v Craughwell United , at Tuam, 7:30pm ;
Corrib Rangers v Mervue Utd , at Westside, 7:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic v West Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:30pm ;
GFA Mens Championship:
Corrib Rangers v Corofin Utd , at Corofin, 7:00pm City Coiuncil pitches closed;
GFA Boys U17 Div 1/2 Cup:
Kinvara Utd v Ballinasloe Town , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm ;

Wednesday 12th June 2024

O35 NonJunior Division 1:
Athenry v St Bernards , at Athenry, 7:30pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 7:30pm ;
Kiltullagh v Kinvara Utd , at Kiltullagh, 7:30pm ;
GFA Boys U13 Div 4/5/6 Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Colga B, at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm FINAL;

Share story:

Gort's Jessica Burke and Ireland Qualify for Nations Cup Final in Warsaw in September

Gort’s Jessica Burke played a key role for Ireland on Friday (21st June 2024) at the EEF Longines Nation’s Cup Semi Final in Deauville as they...

All-Ireland Masters Hurling Championship 'Over The Line' Preview with Ben Mangan

The All-Ireland Masters Hurling Championship makes its return this August with Galway one of seven teams to take part. The Tribesmen won this competition ...

Galway vs Monaghan (All-Ireland Senior Football Preliminary Quarter-Final Preview with Paul Finlay and Danny Cummins)

The knockout stages of the All-Ireland senior football championship has finally arrived and Galway find themselves back in the in the final 12 when they m...

Galway vs Laois (All-Ireland Senior Ladies Football Championship Preview with Daniel Moynihan and Tracey Leonard)

After the disappointment of defeat to Cork last weekend, Galway head into a must-win encounter with Laois this Sunday (23rd June 2024) in the TG4 All-Irel...