19 June 2023

~3 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Results

Under 12 Football League Group 10

Oranmore-Maree 3-5 Claregalway 1-3

Tuam Stars 2-5 St. Patricks 1-1

Annaghdown 4-12 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-2

Under 12 Football League Group 2

Moycullen 4-12 Oranmore-Maree 3-9

Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-9 Loughrea Gaelic Football 0-9

Under 12 Football League Group 3

St. James 6-14 Craughwell GAA Club 2-9

Oranmore-Maree 3-4 Claregalway 1-4

Under 12 Football League Group 5

St Brendan’s 4-10 Monivea-Abbey 3-5

Under 12 Football League Group 9

Claregalway 4-9 Mountbellew/Moylough 1-2

Under 12 Football League Group 11

Mícheál Breathnach 3-9 Corofin 2-3

U-13 Football Division 1

Caherlistrane 3-13 Loughrea Gaelic Football 0-5

Oranmore-Maree 1-12 Tuam Stars 2-9

U-13 Football Division 2 North

Gaeil na Gaillimhe 2-8 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-7

Monivea-Abbey 4-16 Claregalway 1-6

Dunmore MacHales 6-8 Mountbellew/Moylough 5-11

St Brendan’s 7-19 Oranmore-Maree 0-7

U-13 Football Division 2 West

Moycullen 2-13 Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 0-5

Mícheál Breathnach 6-8 Oughterard 2-6

U-13 Football Division 3 North

Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 1-6 Annaghdown 0-7

Headford 6-26 Menlough 1-7

U-13 Football Division 3 West

Oranmore-Maree 3-12 Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 2-9

U-13 Football Division 4 North

Ballinasloe 12-9 Caltra 1-9

U-13 Football Division 4 West

Salthill-Knocknacarra 4-5 Corofin 2-8

Loughrea Gaelic Football 0-0 Killannin 0-0

U-13 Football Division 5

Fr Griffins/Éire Óg 8-8 St. Patricks 0-3

Oranmore-Maree 7-8 Claregalway 0-4

Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 8-21 Corofin 4-10

3 Dental Division 1 Football League Play Offs

(Semi Final), Corofin 1-14 St Michael’s 2-5

(Semi Final), Tuam Stars 1-12 Claregalway 1-8

(Relegation Semi Final), Mountbellew/Moylough 0-13 Annaghdown 1-5

(Relegation Semi Final), Milltown 2-14 Killannin 1-7

3 Dental Division 2 Football League Play Offs

(Semi Final), Salthill-Knocknacarra W/O Oileáin Árann –

(Relegation Semi Final), Monivea-Abbey 1-12 An Spidéal 0-8

(Relegation Semi Final), Moycullen 2-16 An Cheathrú Rua 1-6

3 Dental Division 3A Football League Play Offs

(Semi Final), Oughterard 1-13 Glenamaddy 0-12

(Semi Final), Corofin 1-10 St. James 2-6

(Relegation Semi Final), Headford 2-12 Oranmore-Maree 1-7

3 Dental Division 3B Football League Play Offs

(Semi Final), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 3-15 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 0-13

(Semi Final), Williamstown 0-15 Dunmore MacHales 0-14

(Relegation Semi Final), Kilconly 1-11 Clifden 0-8

(Relegation Semi Final), St Brendan’s 0-16 Killererin 0-11

3 Dental Division 4A Football League Play Offs

(Semi Final), Caltra 1-13 Carna Cashel GAA 1-6

(Semi Final), Menlough 3-13 Claregalway 2-8

(Relegation Semi Final), St Gabriel’s 2-11 Moycullen 2-10

(Relegation Semi Final), Mountbellew/Moylough 3-14 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-8

3 Dental Division 4B Football League Play Offs

(Quarter Final), St Mary’s GAA Athenry 2-10 Renvyle 1-10

(Quarter Final), Annaghdown 1-14 Tuam Stars 0-14

(Quarter Final), Caherlistrane 2-10 Fr Griffins/Éire Óg 1-7

OCC Construction Junior A Football Championship – North (P1)

Monivea-Abbey 2-11 Caltra 1-6

St Michael’s 7-11 Milltown 0-3

OCC Construction Junior A Football Championship – West (P1)

Mícheál Breathnach 1-13 An Cheathrú Rua 0-9

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship North

Kinvara 5-14 Cortoon Shamrocks 1-10

Kilconly W/O St Mary’s GAA Athenry –

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship North

Caherlistrane W/O Kiltormer –

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship West

Gaeil na Gaillimhe 3-8 Claregalway 0-9

Annaghdown 2-12 An Cheathrú Rua 2-3

Oranmore-Maree W/O Killannin –

OCC Construction Junior D Football Championship – West

An Spidéal W/O Oileáin Árann –

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 12 Roinn 2A Group

Sarsfields 2-13 St Thomas 1-10

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 13 A1 Group

Ballygar 1-10 Rahoon-Newcastle 1-5

Share story:

Athenry wins Back To Back All-Ireland Feile Rounders Titles - The Reaction

Athenry Rounders Club made history on Sunday in winning the All-Ireland Feile Title in Wexford. Their win over Glynnbarnstown made it back to back All-Ire...

Oranmore/Maree wins All-Ireland Division One Hurling Feile - The Reaction

Oranmore/Maree produced a final performance for the ages in beating Midelton to win Feile’s Christy Ring Cup on Saturday. Their 1-7 to 1-5 win ended...

Craughwell Wins All-Ireland Camogie Feile - The Reaction

There was a big celebration in Craughwell on Saturday Night when their Feile Team came home with the All-Ireland Title following a thrilling Regional Fina...

Galway Senior Ladies Footballers book place in All-Ireland Quarter Final - Commentary and Reaction

Galway are through to the TG4 All-Ireland SFC quarter-finals following this comfortable victory over Laois in Duggan Park, Ballinasloe. Olivia Divilly and...