19 June 2023

~3 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Results

Under 12 Football League Group 10

Oranmore-Maree 3-5 Claregalway 1-3

Tuam Stars 2-5 St. Patricks 1-1

Annaghdown 4-12 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-2

Under 12 Football League Group 2

Moycullen 4-12 Oranmore-Maree 3-9

Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-9 Loughrea Gaelic Football 0-9

Under 12 Football League Group 3

St. James 6-14 Craughwell GAA Club 2-9

Oranmore-Maree 3-4 Claregalway 1-4

Under 12 Football League Group 5

St Brendan’s 4-10 Monivea-Abbey 3-5

Under 12 Football League Group 9

Claregalway 4-9 Mountbellew/Moylough 1-2

Under 12 Football League Group 11

Mícheál Breathnach 3-9 Corofin 2-3

U-13 Football Division 1

Caherlistrane 3-13 Loughrea Gaelic Football 0-5

Oranmore-Maree 1-12 Tuam Stars 2-9

U-13 Football Division 2 North

Gaeil na Gaillimhe 2-8 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-7

Monivea-Abbey 4-16 Claregalway 1-6

Dunmore MacHales 6-8 Mountbellew/Moylough 5-11

St Brendan’s 7-19 Oranmore-Maree 0-7

U-13 Football Division 2 West

Moycullen 2-13 Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 0-5

Mícheál Breathnach 6-8 Oughterard 2-6

U-13 Football Division 3 North

Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 1-6 Annaghdown 0-7

Headford 6-26 Menlough 1-7

U-13 Football Division 3 West

Oranmore-Maree 3-12 Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 2-9

U-13 Football Division 4 North

Ballinasloe 12-9 Caltra 1-9

U-13 Football Division 4 West

Salthill-Knocknacarra 4-5 Corofin 2-8

Loughrea Gaelic Football 0-0 Killannin 0-0

U-13 Football Division 5

Fr Griffins/Éire Óg 8-8 St. Patricks 0-3

Oranmore-Maree 7-8 Claregalway 0-4

Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 8-21 Corofin 4-10

3 Dental Division 1 Football League Play Offs

(Semi Final), Corofin 1-14 St Michael’s 2-5

(Semi Final), Tuam Stars 1-12 Claregalway 1-8

(Relegation Semi Final), Mountbellew/Moylough 0-13 Annaghdown 1-5

(Relegation Semi Final), Milltown 2-14 Killannin 1-7

3 Dental Division 2 Football League Play Offs

(Semi Final), Salthill-Knocknacarra W/O Oileáin Árann –

(Relegation Semi Final), Monivea-Abbey 1-12 An Spidéal 0-8

(Relegation Semi Final), Moycullen 2-16 An Cheathrú Rua 1-6

3 Dental Division 3A Football League Play Offs

(Semi Final), Oughterard 1-13 Glenamaddy 0-12

(Semi Final), Corofin 1-10 St. James 2-6

(Relegation Semi Final), Headford 2-12 Oranmore-Maree 1-7

3 Dental Division 3B Football League Play Offs

(Semi Final), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 3-15 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 0-13

(Semi Final), Williamstown 0-15 Dunmore MacHales 0-14

(Relegation Semi Final), Kilconly 1-11 Clifden 0-8

(Relegation Semi Final), St Brendan’s 0-16 Killererin 0-11

3 Dental Division 4A Football League Play Offs

(Semi Final), Caltra 1-13 Carna Cashel GAA 1-6

(Semi Final), Menlough 3-13 Claregalway 2-8

(Relegation Semi Final), St Gabriel’s 2-11 Moycullen 2-10

(Relegation Semi Final), Mountbellew/Moylough 3-14 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-8

3 Dental Division 4B Football League Play Offs

(Quarter Final), St Mary’s GAA Athenry 2-10 Renvyle 1-10

(Quarter Final), Annaghdown 1-14 Tuam Stars 0-14

(Quarter Final), Caherlistrane 2-10 Fr Griffins/Éire Óg 1-7

OCC Construction Junior A Football Championship – North (P1)

Monivea-Abbey 2-11 Caltra 1-6

St Michael’s 7-11 Milltown 0-3

OCC Construction Junior A Football Championship – West (P1)

Mícheál Breathnach 1-13 An Cheathrú Rua 0-9

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship North

Kinvara 5-14 Cortoon Shamrocks 1-10

Kilconly W/O St Mary’s GAA Athenry –

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship North

Caherlistrane W/O Kiltormer –

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship West

Gaeil na Gaillimhe 3-8 Claregalway 0-9

Annaghdown 2-12 An Cheathrú Rua 2-3

Oranmore-Maree W/O Killannin –

OCC Construction Junior D Football Championship – West

An Spidéal W/O Oileáin Árann –

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 12 Roinn 2A Group

Sarsfields 2-13 St Thomas 1-10

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging Under 13 A1 Group

Ballygar 1-10 Rahoon-Newcastle 1-5

Share story:

LIVE STREAM: Airtricity League Premier Division - Shelbourne v Galway United

Airtricity League Premier Division Join us for the live online stream of the Airtricity League Premier Division match between Shelbourne and Galway United...

Creggs RFC Wins Epic Connacht Junior League Title - Commentary and Reaction

Creggs RFC are Connacht Junior 1A League champions following an epic final against Connemara played at Dexcom Stadium. A late penalty from Shane Purcell s...

Connacht Junior Cup and Shield Games now confirmed following weekend's results

The details of the Quarter Finals of the Connacht FA Junior Cup and the last sixteen of the Junior Shield are now confirmed following the weekend’s game...

Anna McGough Starts for Republic of Ireland under 15 Schools against Northern Ireland

Claregalway’s Anna McGough represented the Republic of Ireland under-15 schools yesterday in their 3-1 friendly victory over Northern Ireland (Sunday, 3...