17 April 2023

~3 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Results

3 Dental Division 2 Football League
Moycullen 2-11 Oileáin Arann 0-4

3 Dental Division 4A Football League
Carna Cashel GAA 1-14 Moycullen 1-0

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 1 Hurling League Group 1
Sarsfields 0-18 Oranmore-Maree 0-14
Killimordaly 3-15 Cappataggle 0-19

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 1 Hurling League Group 2
Loughrea 3-20 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-11
St Thomas 2-13 Liam Mellows 0-16
Turloughmore 0-14 Craughwell GAA Club 0-11

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 2 Hurling League Group 1
Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-19 Killimor 0-18
Clarinbridge 3-33 Rahoon-Newcastle 0-6

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 2 Hurling League Group 2
Gort 0-19 Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 1-15
Ballinderreen 0-16 Kilconieron 0-13
Ardrahan 0-17 Beagh 0-14

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 3 Hurling League Group 1
Mullagh 4-17 Turloughmore 0-19
Abbeyknockmoy 2-19 Clarinbridge 0-10

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
Carnmore 1-13 Kilbeacanty 0-13
Padraig Pearses 0-14 Sylane 1-9

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 3 Hurling League Group 3
Kinvara 0-20 Portumna 0-16

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 1
Kinvara W/O Kilbeacanty –
Ardrahan 0-22 Ballinderreen 2-13

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 2
Cappataggle 1-16 Four Roads 1-13

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 3
Liam Mellows 4-12 Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 1-13
Castlegar 1-18 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-11

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 4
Bearna-Na Forbacha 2-19 Rahoon-Newcastle 1-15
Micheál Breathnach W/O An Spideál –

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 5
Tommy Larkins 3-14 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-16

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 6
Annaghdown 1-19 Turloughmore 1-13
Carnmore 1-18 Oranmore-Maree 1-18

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 7
Ballygar W/O Abbeyknockmoy –

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 8
St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-25 Killimordaly 1-18
Sarsfields 0-20 Loughrea 1-9

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 9
Kilconieron 3-22 St Thomas 3-18

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship West
Claregalway 2-9 An Cheathrú Rúa 2-6

Sweeney Oil U19 B West Football League
Barna 3-8 Oughterard 3-1
St Michael’s 4-7 Micheál Breathnach 0-6

Justin Cheevers Cup
Kinvara 1-14 Killimordaly 2-8
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-4 St Thomas 0-7
Kinvara 3-10 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-10

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 1
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-2 Micheál Breathnach 1-8
Kinvara 4-13 Ballygar 1-2
Kinvara 1-11 Micheál Breathnach 3-4
Ballygar 3-5 Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-4

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 2
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-6 Mullagh/Kiltormer 1-9
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-8 Fr Joe Walsh’s 0-9
Fr Joe Walsh’s 3-6 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-5
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-12 Mullagh/Kiltormer 1-7

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 3
Ballinderreen 2-8 Cappataggle 0-6
St Thomas 2-7 Tommy Larkins 0-9
Ballinderreen 1-9 Tommy Larkins 0-8
Cappataggle 1-9 St Thomas 1-7

Justin Cheevers Cup Group 4
Padraig Pearses 3-8 Rahoon-Newcastle 0-5
Killimordaly 1-11 Annaghdown 0-11
Killimordaly 1-8 Padraig Pearses 0-7
Annaghdown 2-11 Rahoon-Newcastle 1-3

Toddie Byrne Cup
St Mary’s GAA Athenry 3-10 Castlegar 2-7
Oranmore-Maree 4-5 Sarsfields 0-4
St Mary’s GAA Athenry 3-9 Oranmore-Maree 0-7

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 1
St Mary’s GAA Athenry 2-9 Loughrea 1-9
Kilconieron 3-6 Craughwell GAA Club 0-11
St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-14 Kilconieron 0-7
Loughrea 4-14 Craughwell GAA Club 2-9

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 2
Oranmore-Maree 4-10 Michael Cusacks 2-4
Gort 4-4 Turloughmore 0-5
Oranmore-Maree 0-14 Turloughmore 0-3
Gort 2-8 Michael Cusacks 0-7

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 3
Sarsfields 2-6 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-6
Carnmore 0-11 Ardrahan 0-10
Sarsfields 1-9 Carnmore 1-7
Ardrahan W/O Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry –

Toddie Byrne Cup Group 4
Castlegar 1-12 Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 0-7
Portumna 2-10 Clarinbridge 0-3
Clarinbridge 0-7 Castlegar 0-6
Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 2-12 Portumna 3-9

Toddie Byrne Shield
Ahascragh/Fohenagh 3-11 Sylane 0-5
Abbeyknockmoy 7-6 Cois Fharraige 1-3
Abbeyknockmoy 3-4 Ahascragh/Fohenagh 1-5

Toddie Byrne Shield Group 1
Sylane 6-8 Tuam 0-5
Abbeyknockmoy 12-10 Sylane 1-2

Toddie Byrne Shield Group 2
Cois Fharraige 0-1 Liam Mellows 0-0

Share story:

Galway vs Carlow (Leinster Senior Hurling Championship Preview with Sean Walsh)

Galway begin their Leinster senior hurling championship campaign on Sunday (21st April 2024) when Carlow visit Salthill. It’s their first championsh...

Galway United 1-0 Shelbourne (Premier Division Commentary and Reaction with Ollie Horgan)

Galway United beat leaders Shelbourne in the SSE Airtricity League Premier Division on Friday (19th April 2024). Ed McCarthy’s goal on 24 minutes wa...

Roscommon 1-10 Galway 1-7 (Connacht Minor Football Championship Commentary, Report & Reaction)

Galway have suffered their first defeat in this year’s Connacht Minor Football Championship after going down by three points to Roscommon in Dr. Hyd...

Galway vs Sligo (Connacht Senior Football Semi-Final 'Over The Line' Preview with Ollie Turner)

Galway continue their three-in-a-row Connacht senior championship ambitions on Saturday (20th April 2024) when they travel to take on Sligo. It’s a ...