10 April 2023

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Results

U-13 Football Division 1

St. James 0-11 Corofin 1-7

U-13 Football Division 2 West

Barna 6-10 An Cheathru Rúa 0-6

Moycullen 3-7 St Michael’s 3-3

U-13 Football Division 3 North

Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 3-17 Milltown 0-5

Annaghdown 8-13 Kilconly 2-2

3 Dental Division 1 Football League

Tuam Stars 0-11 Milltown 0-8

Killannin 2-6 Annaghdown 0-8

Corofin 1-13 Mountbellew/Moylough 1-6

3 Dental Division 2 Football League

Barna 0-13 Monivea-Abbey 0-12

Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-10 An Spideál 0-4

Caherlistrane 1-15 An Cheathru Rúa 0-14

3 Dental Division 3A Football League

Cortoon Shamrocks 1-12 Glenamaddy 0-13

St. James 2-8 Oughterard 1-8

3 Dental Division 3B Football League

Kilkerrin-Clonberne 2-12 St Brendan’s 1-12

Williamstown 2-13 Clifden 2-7

Kilconly 2-11 Killererin 1-9

Dunmore MacHales 1-13 Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 2-9

3 Dental Division 4A Football League

Claregalway 0-9 Carna-Cashel GAA 0-5

Caltra 3-14 Moycullen 0-9

St Gabriel’s 1-12 Mountbellew/Moylough 1-7

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – North

Caherlistrane 1-9 Ballinasloe 0-9

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – West

Fr Griffins/Eire Óg 0-8 Renvyle 0-7

Barna 1-10 Na Piarsaigh 1-5

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship North

Dunmore MacHales 0-9 Mountbellew/Moylough 0-6

Kilkerrin-Clonberne 0-10 Kinvara 0-9

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 5

Tommy Larkins 1-17 Killimor 0-11

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship North

Glenamaddy 0-16 Kiltormer 1-8

Williamstown 1-8 Dunmore MacHales 0-7

Menlough 3-16 Tuam Stars 1-5

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship West

Gaeil na Gaillimhe 4-9 Oranmore-Maree 1-10

Kevin Burke Tyres U20A Hurling League Group 3

Sarsfields 1-18 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 1-15

Kevin Burke Tyres U20A Hurling League Group 4

Cappataggle 2-13 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-13

Cahill Cup Play Offs

Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 2-7 Killannin 0-9

Share story:

Connacht v Scarlets - United Rugby Championship Preview and Team News

Connacht take on the Scarlets on Saturday evening in the Dexcom Stadium in Galway in the United Rugby Championship and the big team news is Eoin de Buitl�...

Galway Senior Hurling Captain looking forward to Saturday's Family Fun Day for Hand in Hand

This Saturday will see the Galway Hurlers team up with Loughrea based charity Hand in Hand for a special fundraiser. The hurlers will be hosting a Family ...

All-Ireland PPS Senior B Hurling Preview - Portumna Community School face St Killians Antrim in Semi-Final

This Saturday afternoon, Portumna Community School will make the long journey to Dowdallshill in Louth to take on Ulster Champions St Killians in the Semi...

Galway Minor A Football Championship draws made

The draws were made last night for the Galway Minor A (U17) Football Championship. The 8 participating teams play seven round-robin games before the top 4...