10 April 2023

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Results

U-13 Football Division 1

St. James 0-11 Corofin 1-7

U-13 Football Division 2 West

Barna 6-10 An Cheathru Rúa 0-6

Moycullen 3-7 St Michael’s 3-3

U-13 Football Division 3 North

Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 3-17 Milltown 0-5

Annaghdown 8-13 Kilconly 2-2

3 Dental Division 1 Football League

Tuam Stars 0-11 Milltown 0-8

Killannin 2-6 Annaghdown 0-8

Corofin 1-13 Mountbellew/Moylough 1-6

3 Dental Division 2 Football League

Barna 0-13 Monivea-Abbey 0-12

Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-10 An Spideál 0-4

Caherlistrane 1-15 An Cheathru Rúa 0-14

3 Dental Division 3A Football League

Cortoon Shamrocks 1-12 Glenamaddy 0-13

St. James 2-8 Oughterard 1-8

3 Dental Division 3B Football League

Kilkerrin-Clonberne 2-12 St Brendan’s 1-12

Williamstown 2-13 Clifden 2-7

Kilconly 2-11 Killererin 1-9

Dunmore MacHales 1-13 Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 2-9

3 Dental Division 4A Football League

Claregalway 0-9 Carna-Cashel GAA 0-5

Caltra 3-14 Moycullen 0-9

St Gabriel’s 1-12 Mountbellew/Moylough 1-7

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – North

Caherlistrane 1-9 Ballinasloe 0-9

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – West

Fr Griffins/Eire Óg 0-8 Renvyle 0-7

Barna 1-10 Na Piarsaigh 1-5

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship North

Dunmore MacHales 0-9 Mountbellew/Moylough 0-6

Kilkerrin-Clonberne 0-10 Kinvara 0-9

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 5

Tommy Larkins 1-17 Killimor 0-11

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship North

Glenamaddy 0-16 Kiltormer 1-8

Williamstown 1-8 Dunmore MacHales 0-7

Menlough 3-16 Tuam Stars 1-5

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship West

Gaeil na Gaillimhe 4-9 Oranmore-Maree 1-10

Kevin Burke Tyres U20A Hurling League Group 3

Sarsfields 1-18 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 1-15

Kevin Burke Tyres U20A Hurling League Group 4

Cappataggle 2-13 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-13

Cahill Cup Play Offs

Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 2-7 Killannin 0-9

Share story:

Galway GAA Fixtures

Wed 19 Jun U13 Division 2 West, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 7), Killannin V An Spidéal 18:30, Ref: Noel Cummins FBD U15 Division 4 North Foo...

Galway Athletics Report

Sean Doggett at Europeans Athletics in Ireland is well on the up following a very successful European Athletics Championships, held in Rome, Italy last we...

Galway Community Games Team Finals This Weekend

The schedule for Sunday’s County Finals in Gaelic Games and Soccer has been confirmed. The U11 Hurling, U14 Camogie, U10 Gaelic and U12 and U14 Girls Ga...