8 April 2024

~4 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA  Results

Note: The winning team is displayed first
FBD Insurance Under 13 Division 1
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Cregg, (Round 1), Oranmore-Maree 4-9 Annaghdown 0-3
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch , (Round 1), Corofin 3-7 Caherlistrane 0-10
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 1), Loughrea Gaelic Football 4-12 Mountbellew/Moylough 0-4

FBD Insurance Under 13 Division 2 North
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 1), St Brendan’s 4-9 Oranmore-Maree 2-11
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Dunmore MacHales, (Round 1), Kinvara 6-17 Dunmore MacHales 1-6

FBD Insurance Under 13 Division 2 West
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: St Michael’s, (Round 1), St Michael’s 3-4 Barna 0-3
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Round 1), Killannin 4-14 Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-8

FBD Insurance Under 13 Division 3 North
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 1), Corofin 5-8 Northern Gaels 1-9
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 1), Ballinasloe 1-6 Headford 1-5
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 1), St Gabriel’s 4-6 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 4-5

FBD Insurance Under 13 Division 3 West
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Mervue, (Round 1), Claregalway 6-8 St. James 3-7
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 1), Oranmore-Maree 7-6 Oughterard 2-2

FBD Insurance Under 13 Division 4 North
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 1), Padraig Pearses 2-7 Annaghdown 1-6

FBD Insurance Under 13 Division 4 West
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Crestwood, (Round 1), An Spidal 9-5 Fr. Griffin’s ire g 4-3
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Pirc na bhForbacha, (Round 1), Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-9 Barna 0-5

FBD Insurance Under 13 Division 5
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Round 1), Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-5 Claregalway 2-2
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 1), Caltra 12-10 Corofin 1-4

JFW Renewables Division 1 Hurling League Group 1
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 1), Craughwell GAA Club 2-15 Turloughmore 1-18
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 1), Clarinbridge 3-16 Castlegar 1-8
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Athenry, (Round 1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry 1-19 Killimordaly 0-12

JFW Renewables Division 1 Hurling League Group 2
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 1), Ardrahan 1-11 Oranmore-Maree 0-11
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Round 1), Cappataggle 1-14 Loughrea 0-15
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: New Inn, (Round 1), Sarsfields 0-21 St Thomas 1-9

JFW Renewables Division 2 Hurling League Group 1
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 1), Kilconieron 1-19 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 4-10
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 1), Ballinderreen 3-14 Ballygar 2-9
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, (Round 1), Gort 0-21 Craughwell GAA Club 0-11

JFW Renewables Division 2 Hurling League Group 2
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Kilnadeema Pitch, (Round 1), Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-11 Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 1-10

JFW Renwables Division 3 Hurling League Group 1
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 1), Abbeyknockmoy 1-16 Mullagh 1-11
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Round 1), Kilbeacanty 1-20 Clarinbridge 0-11

JFW Renwables Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Kiltormer, (Round 1), Padraig Pearses 1-20 Kiltormer 1-14

JFW Renwables Division 3 Hurling League Group 3
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Portumna, (Round 1), Portumna 2-15 Ahascragh/Fohenagh 1-9
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 1), Carnmore 3-22 Rahoon-Newcastle 1-11

Cahill Cup – Group 3
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 3), Claregalway 3-7 Corofin 1-3

JFW Renewables Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: New Inn, (Round 2), Sarsfields 4-15 Ballinasloe 2-11

JFW Renewables Junior A Hurling League Group 3
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Pirc na bhForbacha, (Round 2), Bearna-Na Forbacha 1-15 Mchel Breathnach 1-15
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-11 An Spidal 0-14

JFW Renewables Junior A Hurling League Group 5
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 2), Castlegar 1-13 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-12
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree 2-21 Liam Mellows 0-17

JFW Renewables Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Killimordaly, (Round 2), Killimordaly 1-22 Turloughmore 1-20
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Skehana, (Round 2), Annaghdown 5-21 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-8

JFW Renewables Junior B Hurling League Group 3
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club , (Round 2), Carnmore 3-15 Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 0-9

JFW Renewables Junior B Hurling League Group 4
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds, (Round 2), Portumna 2-18 Mullagh 0-12
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 2), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 3-18 Kilconieron 0-13

Sweeney Oil U17 A North Football League
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Dunmore, (Round 2), Dunmore MacHales 3-11 Corofin 2-6

Sweeney Oil U17 A West Football League
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Barna, (Round 2), Barna 2-10 Moycullen 0-6
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: The Priarie, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-11 Oranmore-Maree 1-5

Sweeney Oil U17 B North Football League – Group B
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 2), Caherlistrane 3-10 Kinvara 0-9
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Monivea, (Round 2), Monivea-Abbey 2-7 Headford 2-5

Sweeney Oil U17 B West Football League -Group A
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Pirc an Chathnaigh, (Round 2), An Cheathr Rua 2-9 Mchel Breathnach 0-4

Sweeney Oil U17 B West Football League -Group B
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Westside, (Round 2), St Michael’s 1-8 St. James 0-5

Sweeney Oil U17 C North Football League – Group A
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 2), Kilkerrin-Clonberne 3-11 Menlough/Padraig Pearses 4-8
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 2), Northern Gaels 4-7 Cortoon Shamrocks 3-6

Sweeney Oil U17 C West Football League
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Ros Muc, (Round 2), Crna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 4-15 Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mir 3-11

Share story:

Galway Minor Ladies Win Connacht A Final - The Manager's Reaction

A goal in the final minute from Dunmore MacHales Rebecca Noone won the Galway Minor Ladies Connacht A Final on Saturday at the Connacht COE. Galway had le...

Defeat for Connacht in United Rugby Championship - Commentary and Reaction

Connacht’s hopes of reaching the United Rugby Championship Playoffs hang by a thread following their 16-12 defeat to The Stormers in the Sportsgroun...

Galway Footballers Open All-Ireland Group Stage with Win - Commentary and Reaction

Galway’s Senior Footballers got their All-Ireland Senior Championship Group Stage off to a winning start with a 2-14 to 0-15 win over Derry in Pears...

Galway Hurlers Beat Antrim - Commentary and Reaction

Galway’s Senior Hurlers produced an important and impressive win over Antrim in the Leinster Senior Hurling Championship on Saturday afternoon. Desp...