1 April 2024

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Results

3 Dental Division 1 Football League
Claregalway 2-10 Corofin 0-7
Mountbellew/Moylough 0-10 Milltown 1-7
Tuam Stars 2-11 Killannin 1-12
St Michael’s 4-9 Barna 1-8

3 Dental Division 2 Football League
Monivea-Abbey 3-10 Oileáin Arann 0-11
Annaghdown 3-7 Caherlistrane 1-9
Moycullen 0-10 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-10
Oughterard 3-10 An Cheathrú Rua 2-11

3 Dental Division 3A Football League
Oranmore-Maree 2-13 An Spidal 4-4
Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 5-14 Michéal Breathnach 0-14
Glenamaddy 2-9 Corofin 0-12
Headford 1-7 St. James 0-10

3 Dental Division 3B Football League
Dunmore MacHales 0-14 Williamstown 0-9
Clifden 4-13 Cortoon Shamrocks 2-11
Kilconly 0-13 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 1-9
Caltra 0-14 St Brendan’s 1-4

3 Dental Division 4A Football League
Cárna-Caiseal 2-12 Claregalway 1-15
St Gabriel’s 1-14 Killererin 0-10
Menlough 1-19 Mountbellew/Moylough 0-7
Salthill-Knocknacarra 4-15 Annaghdown 1-10

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – North
Tuam Stars 2-12 Padraig Pearses 1-4
Ballinasloe 4-12 Loughrea 2-7
Glinsk 1-16 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-8

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – West
Barna 2-19 Na Piarsaigh 1-13

Cahill Cup – Group 1
Killannin 2-13 St. James 1-11

Cahill Cup – Group 3
Monivea-Abbey 1-10 Caherlistrane 2-7
Caltra 2-9 Corofin 0-9
Dunmore MacHales 1-10 Claregalway 0-3

JFW Renewables U17A Hurling League Group 1
Oranmore-Maree 3-18 Rahoon-Newcastle 1-7
Carnmore 1-24 Turloughmore 0-12

JFW Renewables U17A Hurling League Group 2
Castlegar 3-15 Sarsfields 0-10
Craughwell GAA Club 2-8 Kinvara 1-7

JFW Renewables U17A Hurling League Group 3
St Mary’s GAA Athenry 5-24 Clarinbridge 0-9
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-15 Killimordaly 0-11

JFW Renewables U17A Hurling League Group 4
Portumna 2-19 Michael Cusacks 1-6
Gort 0-16 Ardrahan 0-9

JFW Renewables U17B Hurling League Group 1
Abbeyknockmoy 3-12 Liam Mellows 1-12
Annaghdown 7-15 Sylane 0-4

JFW Renewables U17B Hurling League Group 2
Ballinderreen 3-13 Ahascragh/Fohenagh 3-6
Padraig Pearses 5-18 Cappataggle 2-9

JFW Renewables U17B Hurling League Group 3
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-13 Cois Fharraige 3-8

JFW Renewables U17B Hurling League Group 4
Mullagh/Kiltormer 1-22 Tommy Larkins 1-6

Share story:

LIVE STREAM: Airtricity League Premier Division - Sligo Rovers v Galway United

Join us for the live online stream of the Airtricity League Premier Division – Sligo Rovers v Galway United. The action kicks off at 7.45 pm at Show...

Galway Wheelchair Basketball team end season on a high with awards at IWA Wheelchair Basketball Junior Final Blitz

Galway based wheelchair basketball team, Galway Speeders have ended their season on a high as their players scoop top awards at the IWA Wheelchair Bask...

Hurling legend Joe Canning joins Limerick’s Gearóid Hegarty to launch Bord Gáis Energy’s ‘That’s Hurling Energy’

Bord Gáis Energy, one of Ireland’s leading energy supply and services providers has today (Monday, 22nd April 2024) launched ‘That’s Hurling Energy...

The Full-Time Whistle with John Mulligan

This week on ‘The Full-Time Whistle’ with Galway Bay FM’s  John Mulligan: (Sunday, 21st April 2024) Galway senior footballers scrap thr...