3 April 2023

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Results

U-13 Football Division 3 West
Oranmore-Maree 5-7 Renvyle 1-8
Moycullen 2-18 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-5

U-13 Football Division 5
Corofin 1-12 St. Patricks 0-4
Oranmore-Maree 2-8 Fr Griffins/Eire Óg 2-3

U-15 Football Division 4 A
Claregalway 3-13 Oranmore-Maree 1-5

3 Dental Division 2 Football League
Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-10 Moycullen 0-8

3 Dental Division 3B Football League
Kilkerrin-Clonberne 2-15 Killererin 1-4

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – West
Na Piarsaigh 1-6 St. James 0-8

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 1 Hurling League Group 1
Cappataggle 1-17 Oranmore-Maree 1-16
Tommy Larkins 1-21 Killimordaly 1-9
Sarsfields 1-18 Castlegar 1-12

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 1 Hurling League Group 2
Turloughmore 1-17 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-19
Craughwell GAA Club 1-19 Liam Mellows 1-15

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 2 Hurling League Group 1
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-24 Killimor 3-12
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-17 Rahoon-Newcastle 0-18
Clarinbridge 7-22 Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-13

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 2 Hurling League Group 2
Gort 1-17 Beagh 0-12
Ardrahan 1-16 Ballinderreen 0-13
Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 4-16 Kilconieron 1-15

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 3 Hurling League Group 1
Ahascragh/Fohenagh 2-17 Clarinbridge 2-9
Annaghdown 2-13 Turloughmore 3-8

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
Ballygar 1-11 Carnmore 0-14
Sylane 3-15 An Spideál 0-9

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 3 Hurling League Group 3
Kinvara 1-18 Kiltormer 0-11
Padraig Pearses 0-0 Portumna 0-0

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship West
Clifden 2-11 Carna/Cashel GAA 2-10

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 1
Ardrahan 2-15 Kilbeacanty 1-9
Ballinderreen 2-22 Kinvara 1-14

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 3
Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 1-19 Castlegar 3-10
Liam Mellows 4-20 Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-8

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 4
Bearna-Na Forbacha 0-19 Micheal Breathnach 0-10
Rahoon-Newcastle W/O An Spideál –

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 5
Tommy Larkins 2-13 Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-14

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 6
Oranmore-Maree 5-23 Annaghdown 0-4
Carnmore 4-14 Turloughmore 0-20

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 7
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough W/O Abbeyknockmoy –

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 8
St Mary’s GAA Athenry 1-17 Sarsfields 2-14
Loughrea 4-22 Killimordaly 1-18

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 9
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-18 Kilconieron 2-8

Sweeney Oil U19 B North Football League
Eastern Harps 1-8 Annaghdown 0-9

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging U16 B League Final
Gort 1-13 Tommy Larkins 1-9

Share story:

Galway vs Clare (All-Ireland Senior Camogie Championship Preview with Cathal Murray)

Galway return to Glen Dimplex All-Ireland senior camogie championship action this Saturday (22nd June 2024) when they welcome Clare to Kenny Park, Athenry...

Over 4,000 Camogie Players and Hurlers Including Seven Galway Teams Descend for John West Féile na nGael Finals

Over 200 club sides will compete in the John West Féile na nGael Camogie and Hurling Finals 2024 across 20 venues nationwide this Saturday (June 22), mar...

Allianz Launches Thier New 'Stop The Drop' Research with Irish Olympic Silver Medallist Sonia O'Sullivan

The average age of sports dropout for children in Ireland is 11 years of age. This means that their sporting journey last an average of 4.5 years, finishi...