3 April 2023

~2 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Results

U-13 Football Division 3 West
Oranmore-Maree 5-7 Renvyle 1-8
Moycullen 2-18 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-5

U-13 Football Division 5
Corofin 1-12 St. Patricks 0-4
Oranmore-Maree 2-8 Fr Griffins/Eire Óg 2-3

U-15 Football Division 4 A
Claregalway 3-13 Oranmore-Maree 1-5

3 Dental Division 2 Football League
Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-10 Moycullen 0-8

3 Dental Division 3B Football League
Kilkerrin-Clonberne 2-15 Killererin 1-4

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – West
Na Piarsaigh 1-6 St. James 0-8

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 1 Hurling League Group 1
Cappataggle 1-17 Oranmore-Maree 1-16
Tommy Larkins 1-21 Killimordaly 1-9
Sarsfields 1-18 Castlegar 1-12

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 1 Hurling League Group 2
Turloughmore 1-17 St Mary’s GAA Athenry 0-19
Craughwell GAA Club 1-19 Liam Mellows 1-15

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 2 Hurling League Group 1
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-24 Killimor 3-12
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-17 Rahoon-Newcastle 0-18
Clarinbridge 7-22 Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-13

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 2 Hurling League Group 2
Gort 1-17 Beagh 0-12
Ardrahan 1-16 Ballinderreen 0-13
Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 4-16 Kilconieron 1-15

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 3 Hurling League Group 1
Ahascragh/Fohenagh 2-17 Clarinbridge 2-9
Annaghdown 2-13 Turloughmore 3-8

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
Ballygar 1-11 Carnmore 0-14
Sylane 3-15 An Spideál 0-9

Kevin Burke Tyres Division 3 Hurling League Group 3
Kinvara 1-18 Kiltormer 0-11
Padraig Pearses 0-0 Portumna 0-0

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship West
Clifden 2-11 Carna/Cashel GAA 2-10

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 1
Ardrahan 2-15 Kilbeacanty 1-9
Ballinderreen 2-22 Kinvara 1-14

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 3
Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 1-19 Castlegar 3-10
Liam Mellows 4-20 Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-8

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 4
Bearna-Na Forbacha 0-19 Micheal Breathnach 0-10
Rahoon-Newcastle W/O An Spideál –

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 5
Tommy Larkins 2-13 Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-14

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 6
Oranmore-Maree 5-23 Annaghdown 0-4
Carnmore 4-14 Turloughmore 0-20

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 7
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough W/O Abbeyknockmoy –

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 8
St Mary’s GAA Athenry 1-17 Sarsfields 2-14
Loughrea 4-22 Killimordaly 1-18

Kevin Burke Tyres Junior Hurling League Group 9
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-18 Kilconieron 2-8

Sweeney Oil U19 B North Football League
Eastern Harps 1-8 Annaghdown 0-9

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging U16 B League Final
Gort 1-13 Tommy Larkins 1-9

Share story:

Galway Senior Hurling Captain looking forward to Saturday's Family Fun Day for Hand in Hand

This Saturday will see the Galway Hurlers team up with Loughrea based charity Hand in Hand for a special fundraiser. The hurlers will be hosting a Family ...

All-Ireland PPS Senior B Hurling Preview - Portumna Community School face St Killians Antrim in Semi-Final

This Saturday afternoon, Portumna Community School will make the long journey to Dowdallshill in Louth to take on Ulster Champions St Killians in the Semi...

Galway Minor A Football Championship draws made

The draws were made last night for the Galway Minor A (U17) Football Championship. The 8 participating teams play seven round-robin games before the top 4...

Galway Hurling League fixtures announced

The Galway hurling leagues start on the opening weekend of April, with five rounds of matches scheduled throughout April, May and the first weekend in Jun...