27 May 2024

~3 minutes read

Galway GAA Results

Share story:
Galway GAA Results

FBD Insurance U13 Division 1

Mountbellew/Moylough 2-9 Moycullen 2-8

Loughrea Gaelic Football 0-7 Tuam Stars 1-4

 

FBD Insurance U13 Division 2 North

Oranmore-Maree 6-13 Dunmore MacHales 4-13

 

FBD Insurance U13 Division 3 North

St Gabriel’s 2-9 Northern Gaels 1-7

 

FBD Insurance U13 Division 3 West

St. James 4-10 Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 1-5

Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 4-13 Oughterard 2-8

 

FBD Insurance FBD U15 Division 2 North Football 2024

Dunmore MacHales 3-9 Gaeil na Gaillimhe 0-5

 

Ocean Hygiene Supplies and Packaging U12 Group 3

Ahascragh/Fohenagh 1-15 Mullagh/Kiltormer 0-5

 

Ocean Hygiene Supplies and Packaging U13 Group C

Michéal Breathnach 5-8 Sylane 1-4

 

Ocean Hygiene Supplies and Packaging U13 Group B1

Moycullen 4-8 Meelick-Eyrecourt 3-2

 

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging U15 A1 Group

Kilconieron 3-15 Michael Cusacks 1-11

 

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging U15 B Group

Ballygar 1-17 Moycullen 2-14

 

Ocean Hygiene Supplies & Packaging U15 B1 Group

St Thomas 1-9 Cappataggle 0-12

 

FBD Insurance U16 Football League Group 5A

Kilkerrin-Clonberne 3-15 St Gabriel’s 3-8

Oranmore-Maree 5-7 Corofin 1-12

 

3 Dental Division 1 Football League

Corofin 4-8 Tuam Stars 0-9

Claregalway 1-10 Barna 0-4

Mountbellew/Moylough 1-8 Killannin 0-11

St Michael’s 1-14 Milltown 0-9

 

3 Dental Division 2 Football League

Moycullen 3-13 Oileáin Arann 2-7

Annaghdown 2-7 An Cheathrú Rua 0-8

Oughterard 1-11 Monivea-Abbey 0-12

Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-12 Caherlistrane 0-6

 

3 Dental Division 3A Football League

Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 3-16 Headford 3-6

Michéal Breathnach 1-11 Oranmore-Maree 2-7

Glenamaddy 0-10 St. James 1-7

Corofin 1-8 An Spidéal 0-6

 

3 Dental Division 3B Football League

Kilconly 3-8 St Brendan’s 2-11

Cortoon Shamrocks 1-14 Williamstown 1-10

Clifden 1-10 Caltra 2-6

Dunmore MacHales 2-12 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 1-5

 

3 Dental Division 4A Football League

Menlough 4-7 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-3

Mountbellew/Moylough 2-10 Killererin 0-14

Cárna-Caiseal 5-16 Annaghdown 2-13

 

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – North

Loughrea 4-10 Padraig Pearses 2-8

Tuam Stars 1-16 Glinsk 2-3

 

3 Dental Division 4B Football League – West

Fr. Griffin’s Eire Óg 6-8 Barna 3-10

St Michael’s W/O Moycullen –

 

JFW Renewables Division 1 Hurling League Group 1

Castlegar 2-28 Craughwell GAA Club 2-21

 

OCC Construction Junior A Football Championship – West (P1)

An Cheathrú Rua 0-12 Oughterard 1-6

Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 3-10 An Spidéal 0-10

 

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship – North

Kinvara W/O Caherlistrane –

Cortoon Shamrocks 3-17 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 0-3

 

OCC Construction Junior B Football Championship – West

Cárna-Caiseal 5-13 Annaghdown 3-11

 

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship – North

St Mary’s GAA Athenry 3-7 Monivea-Abbey 0-12

Dunmore MacHales 1-13 Menlough 1-11

St Brendan’s W/O Kiltormer –

 

OCC Construction Junior C Football Championship – West

Claregalway 4-20 Killannin 2-8

Oranmore-Maree 3-15 An Cheathrú Rua 1-8

Gaeil na Gaillimhe 3-10 Moycullen 2-7

Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór W/O Barna –

 

OCC Construction Junior D Football Championship – North

St Gabriel’s 2-14 Caltra 0-10

Tuam Stars W/O Caherlistrane –

 

OCC Construction Junior D Football Championship – West

St. Patricks 5-12 An Spidéal 4-10

Oughterard 1-10 Na Piarsaigh 1-7

 

JFW Renewables U17B Hurling League Final

Mullagh/Kiltormer 5-17 Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-9

Share story:

Heartbreak for Maree/Oranmore in Connacht Cup Final - Report and Reaction

Maree/Oranmore’s dreams of a first Connacht Cup were dashed in Lecarrow yesterday when they lost 2-1 to Castlebar Celtic. The Maree/Oranmore goal came f...

Galway Senior Footballers Draw With Armagh - Commentary and Reaction

Galway will know their All-Ireland Senior Football Preliminary Quarter Final opponents around 8.30am tomorrow morning when the draw is held on Morning Ire...

Foster maintains her lead in Woodbrook

Anna Foster maintained her two stroke lead on Day Two of the Flogas Irish Women’s Amateur Open Championship at Woodbrook Golf Club. Foster carded a ...

TG4 All-Ireland Championships wrap

ARMAGH, Kerry, Mayo and Cork have booked their spots in the 2024 TG4 All-Ireland Senior Championship quarter-finals.   In Group 1, Armagh had to settle f...