4 May 2023

~14 minutes read

Galway GAA Fixtures

Share story:
Galway GAA Fixtures

Thu 04 May
U15 Feile – Division 1 – Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:00, Ref: Paddy Griofa
U15 Feile – Division 1 – Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 2), Caherlistrane V Annaghdown 18:45, Ref: Ronan McNulty
U15 Feile – Division 1 – Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 3), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Annaghdown 19:30, Ref: Paddy Griofa
U15 Feile – Division 1 – Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 3), Caherlistrane V Oranmore-Maree 20:15, Ref: Ronan McNulty
U15 Feile – Division 1 – Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch , (Round 2), Corofin V Claregalway 18:00, Ref: Tommy Hynes
U15 Feile – Division 1 – Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B, Venue: Corofin , (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Moycullen 18:45, Ref: Anthony Coyne
U15 Feile – Division 1 – Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B, Venue: Corofin , (Round 3), Claregalway V Moycullen 19:30, Ref: Tommy Hynes
U15 Feile – Division 1 – Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B, Venue: Corofin , (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Corofin 20:15, Ref: Anthony Coyne
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 2), Tuam Stars V Dunmore MacHales 18:00, Ref: John Devlin
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A, Venue: Tuam Stars Pitch, (Round 2), Monivea-Abbey V Headford 18:45, Ref: Martin Collins
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 3), Tuam Stars V Headford 19:30, Ref: Martin Collins
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A, Venue: Tuam Stars Pitch, (Round 3), Monivea-Abbey V Dunmore MacHales 20:15, Ref: John Devlin
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B, Venue: Menlough, (Round 2), Menlough V Ballinasloe 18:00, Ref: Paddy McDermott
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B, Venue: Menlough, (Round 2), Gaeil na Gaillimhe V Loughrea Gaelic Football 18:45, Ref: Paddy McDermott
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B, Venue: Menlough, (Round 3), Menlough V Gaeil na Gaillimhe 19:30, Ref: Paddy McDermott
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B, Venue: Menlough, (Round 3), Loughrea Gaelic Football V Ballinasloe 20:15, Ref: Paddy McDermott
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C, Venue: Indreabhn, (Round 2), Micheál Breathnach V Barna 18:00, Ref: Darragh Kelly
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C, Venue: Indreabhn, (Round 2), St Michael’s V Oranmore-Maree 18:45, Ref: TBC
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C, Venue: Indreabhn, (Round 3), Barna V St Michael’s 19:30, Ref: TBC
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C, Venue: Indreabhn, (Round 3), Micheál Breathnach V Oranmore-Maree 20:15, Ref: Darragh Kelly
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 2), St. James V Claregalway 18:00, Ref: Sen Glynn
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 2), Kinvara V Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 18:45, Ref: Charlie Ward
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 3), St. James V Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 19:30, Ref: Sen Glynn
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 3), Claregalway V Kinvara 20:15, Ref: Charlie Ward
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn A, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V An Cheathrú Rúa 19:00, Ref: Ger Cahill
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn A, Venue: Carna, (Round 2), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Killannin 19:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn A, Venue: Carna, (Round 2), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Barna 19:45, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn B, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 2), St Brendan’s V Caltra 18:00, Ref: Shane Larkin
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn B, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 2), Milltown V Mountbellew/Moylough 18:45, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn B, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 3), St Brendan’s V Milltown 19:30, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn B, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 3), Caltra V Mountbellew/Moylough 20:15, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn C, Venue: Clifden, (Round 2), Clifden V Oughterard 18:00, Ref: John O Niadh
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn C, Venue: Clifden, (Round 2), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V Oughterard 18:45, Ref: John O Niadh
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn C, Venue: Clifden, (Round 3), Clifden V An Spideál 19:30, Ref: John O Niadh
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn C, Venue: Clifden, (Round 3), An Spideál V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 20:15, Ref: John O Niadh
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn D, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 2), Cortoon Shamrocks V Kilconly 18:00, Ref: Sean Lyons
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn D, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 2), Northern Gaels V Claregalway 18:45, Ref: Conal Burke
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn D, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Kilconly V Northern Gaels 19:30, Ref: Conal Burke
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn D, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Cortoon Shamrocks V Claregalway 20:15, Ref: Sean Lyons
U15 Feile – Division 4 – Michael O’Neill Cup Roinn A, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 2), St. Patricks V Caherlistrane 18:00, Ref: Karol Murray
U15 Feile – Division 4 – Michael O’Neill Cup Roinn A, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 2), St Gabriel’s V Salthill-Knocknacarra 18:45, Ref: Karol Murray
U15 Feile – Division 4 – Michael O’Neill Cup Roinn A, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 3), St. Patricks V St Gabriel’s 19:30, Ref: Karol Murray
U15 Feile – Division 4 – Michael O’Neill Cup Roinn A, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 3), Caherlistrane V Salthill-Knocknacarra 20:15, Ref: Karol Murray
U15 Feile – Division 4 – Michael O’Neill Cup Roinn B, Venue: Monivea, (Round 2), Tuam Stars V Monivea-Abbey 18:00, Ref: Noel Dempsey
U15 Feile – Division 4 – Michael O’Neill Cup Roinn B, Venue: Monivea, (Round 2), Corofin V Oranmore-Maree 18:45, Ref: Kevin Kenny
U15 Feile – Division 4 – Michael O’Neill Cup Roinn B, Venue: Monivea, (Round 3), Monivea-Abbey V Oranmore-Maree 19:30, Ref: Noel Dempsey
U15 Feile – Division 4 – Michael O’Neill Cup Roinn B, Venue: Monivea, (Round 3), Corofin V Tuam Stars 20:15, Ref: Kevin Kenny
Division 4A Football League, Venue: Caltra, (Round 5), Caltra V Carna Cashel GAA 20:00, Ref: Tony Keating
Division 4B Football League – West, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 5), St. Patricks V Renvyle 19:45, Ref: Mairtín O Mainin
Junior A Football Championship – West (P1), Venue: An Spideal, (Round 1), An Spideál V Micheál Breathnach 19:30, Ref: Tom Nally
Junior B Football Championship West, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 3), Claregalway V Fr Griffins/ire g 19:30, Ref: Charlie Ward
Junior D Football Championship – North, Venue: Belclare, (Round 2), Corofin V Kilconly 19:30, Ref: TBC
U20B Hurling League K/O, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Semi Final), Sylane V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:45, Ref: Stephen Doyle

Fri 05 May
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn A, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 1), Killannin V An Cheathrú Rúa 20:15, Ref: Colm Conway
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn A, Venue: Killannin, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Killannin 18:00, Ref: Colm Conway
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn A, Venue: Killannin, (Round 3), Barna V An Cheathrú Rúa 18:45, Ref: Katie Kilbane
St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn A, Venue: Killannin, (Round 3), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:30, Ref: Katie Kilbane
Division 1 Football League, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 5), Mountbellew/Moylough V St Michael’s 19:45, Ref: Padraic Kelly
Division 1 Football League, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 5), Claregalway V Annaghdown 19:45, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte
Division 1 Football League, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 5), Tuam Stars V Corofin 19:45, Ref: Kieran Quinn
Division 2 Football League, Venue: Moycullen, (Round 5), Moycullen V Barna 19:45, Ref: Christopher Ryan
Division 3A Football League, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 5), Cortoon Shamrocks V Oughterard 19:30, Ref: Martin Flaherty
Division 3B Football League, Venue: Williamstown, (Round 5), Williamstown V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 19:45, Ref: Noel Dempsey
Division 3B Football League, Venue: Dunmore, (Round 5), Dunmore MacHales V St Brendan’s 20:30, Ref: Gerald Anthony Lohan
Division 4B Football League – North, Venue: Athenry, (Round 5), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Ballinasloe 19:45, Ref: Odhran Loughrey
Division 2 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Ardrahan, (Round 3), Ardrahan V Gort 19:30, Ref: Karol Collins
Junior A Football Championship – North (P1), Venue: Milltown, (Round 1), Milltown V Oranmore-Maree 19:30, Ref: TBC
Junior A Football Championship – West (P1), Venue: Leitir Mór, (Round 1), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:30, Ref: Mairtín O Mainin
Junior A Football Championship – West (P1), Venue: Killannin, (Round 1), Killannin V An Cheathrú Rúa 19:30, Ref: Noel Cummins
Junior C Football Championship North , Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 3), Glenamaddy V Caherlistrane 19:30, Ref: TBC
Junior C Football Championship North , Venue: Caltra, (Round 3), Caltra V Menlough 19:30, Ref: TBC
Junior C Football Championship West, Venue: Barna, (Round 3), Barna V Gaeil na Gaillimhe 19:30, Ref: Frank Kinneen

Sat 06 May
Division 1 Football League, Venue: Milltown, (Round 5), Milltown V Killannin 17:30, Ref: Austin O Connell
Division 2 Football League, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 5), An Spideál V Caherlistrane 17:30, Ref: Frank Kinneen
Division 2 Football League, Venue: Pirc an Chathnaigh, (Round 5), An Cheathrú Rúa V Monivea-Abbey 18:30, Ref: Tommy Faherty (S)
Division 3A Football League, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 5), Oranmore-Maree V Corofin 17:30, Ref: James Molloy
Division 3A Football League, Venue: Mervue, (Round 5), St. James V Headford 17:30, Ref: Richard McNicholas
Division 3A Football League, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 5), Glenamaddy V Micheál Breathnach 19:00, Ref: Tom Ryder
Division 3B Football League, Venue: Clifden, (Round 5), Clifden V Killererin 16:00, Ref: Colm Conway
Division 3B Football League, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 5), Kilconly V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mir 17:30, Ref: Gerry Daly
Division 4A Football League, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Moycullen 17:30, Ref: Paddy Griofa
Division 4A Football League, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 5), Claregalway V St Gabriel’s 17:30, Ref: Martin Collins
Division 4A Football League, Venue: Menlough, (Round 5), Menlough V Mountbellew/Moylough 19:00, Ref: John Cahill
Division 4B Football League – North, Venue: Ballymacward, (Round 5), Padraig Pearses V Corofin 00:00, Ref: TBC
Division 4B Football League – North, Venue: Glinsk G.A.A. Pitch, (Round 5), Glinsk V Loughrea 17:30, Ref: Sean Lyons
Division 4B Football League – West, Venue: Ros Muc, (Round 5), Na Piarsaigh V Fr Griffins/Eire Óg 16:00, Ref: Christopher Ryan
Division 4B Football League – West, Venue: Cregg, (Round 5), Annaghdown V Barna 17:30, Ref: John Devlin
Division 2 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 3), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Killimor 18:00, Ref: Peter Campbell
Division 2 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 3), Clarinbridge V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 18:30, Ref: Karol Collins
Junior A Football Championship – North (P1), Venue: Westside, (Round 1), St Michael’s V Caltra 17:30, Ref: TBC
Junior B Football Championship North , Venue: Dunmore, (Round 3), Dunmore MacHales V Kinvara 18:30, Ref: TBC
Junior C Football Championship North , Venue: Dunmore, (Round 3), Dunmore MacHales V Tuam Stars 17:00, Ref: TBC
Junior C Football Championship North , Venue: Williamstown, (Round 3), Williamstown V Kiltormer 18:30, Ref: TBC
Junior C Football Championship West, Venue: Pirc an Chathnaigh, (Round 3), An Cheathrú Rúa V Oranmore-Maree 15:30, Ref: Tommy Faherty (S)
Junior D Football Championship – West, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 2), St. Patricks V Oileáin Arann 14:00, Ref: John Devlin

Sun 07 May
Junior B Football Championship West, Venue: Westside, (Round 3), St Michael’s V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mir 19:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen
Junior D Football Championship – West, Venue: Letterfrack, (Round 2), Renvyle V An Spideál 19:00, Ref: Colm Conway

Mon 08 May
Division 4B Football League – North, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 5), Caherlistrane V Tuam Stars 19:45, Ref: Diarmuid Griffith
Junior A Football Championship – North (P1), Venue: Corofin , (Round 1), Corofin V Monivea-Abbey 19:30, Ref: TBC
Junior B Football Championship North , Venue: Headford, (Round 3), Headford V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 19:30, Ref: TBC
Junior B Football Championship North , Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 3), Mountbellew/Moylough V Kilconly 19:30, Ref: TBC
Junior B Football Championship North , Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Cortoon Shamrocks V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 19:30, Ref: TBC
Junior C Football Championship West, Venue: Cregg, (Round 3), Annaghdown V Claregalway 19:30, Ref: Martin Collins
Junior D Football Championship – North, Venue: Milltown, (Round 2), Milltown V Killererin 19:30, Ref: TBC
Junior D Football Championship – North, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 2), St Brendan’s V St Gabriel’s 19:30, Ref: TBC
Junior D Football Championship – West, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 2), Oughterard V Moycullen 19:15, Ref: Noel Barrett
Under 13 C1 Group, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 1), Rahoon-Newcastle V Turloughmore 18:45, Ref: Liam O Conghaile
Under 13 C1 Group, Venue: Athenry, (Round 1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Clarinbridge 19:30, Ref: Kevin Quirke
Under 13 C1 Group, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 1), Craughwell GAA Club V Oranmore-Maree 19:30, Ref: Gordan Duane
Under 13 A Group, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 2), Craughwell GAA Club V Michael Cusacks 18:15, Ref: Gordan Duane
Under 13 A Group, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Round 2), Loughrea V Gort 18:45, Ref: Shane Briscoe
Under 13 A Group, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V Kilconieron 18:45, Ref: Sean Byrne
Under 13 A Group, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 2), Clarinbridge V Turloughmore 18:45, Ref: Ronan Stankard
Under 13 A1 Group, Venue: Athenry, (Round 2), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Killimordaly 18:15, Ref: Kevin Quirke
Under 13 A1 Group, Venue: Kilnadeema, (Round 2), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 18:45, Ref: Peter Murphy
Under 13 A1 Group, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 2), Ballygar V Carnmore 18:45, Ref: Kerril Wade
Under 13 A1 Group, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 2), Castlegar V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:45, Ref: Shane Hynes
Under 13 B Group, Venue: New Inn, (Round 2), Sarsfields V Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 18:45, Ref: Gerard Dwyer
Under 13 B Group, Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, (Round 2), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Padraig Pearses 18:45, Ref: Richard Sheppard
Under 13 B Group, Venue: Ardrahan, (Round 2), Ardrahan V Kinvara 18:45, Ref: Jim Hickey
Under 13 B Group, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 2), Ballinderreen V Cappataggle 18:45, Ref: Pat Brennan
Under 13 B1 Group, Venue: Mullagh, (Round 2), Mullagh/Kiltormer V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 18:45, Ref: David Cunningham
Under 13 B1 Group, Venue: Killimor, (Round 2), Killimor V Portumna 18:45, Ref: Brian Keon
Under 13 B1 Group, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 2), Ballinasloe V Sylane 18:45, Ref: Vincent Burke
Under 13 B1 Group, Venue: St Thomas, (Round 2), St Thomas V Abbeyknockmoy 18:45, Ref: James Sheil
Under 13 C Group, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 2), Liam Mellows V Salthill-Knocknacarra 18:45, Ref: James Lundon
Under 13 C Group, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 2), Tommy Larkins V Cois Fharraige 18:45, Ref: Kevin Egan
Under 13 C Group, Venue: Tuam, (Round 2), Tuam V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 18:45, Ref: David Staunton
Under 13 C Group, Venue: Pirc an Chnoic, (Round 2), Micheál Breathnach V Annaghdown 18:45, Ref: Ben Mangan

Tue 09 May
U-15 Football Division 2 West, Venue: Pirc an Chathnaigh, (Round 3), An Cheathrú Rúa V Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 19:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-15 Football Division 2 West, Venue: Mervue, (Round 3), St. James V Oranmore-Maree 19:00, Ref: Kevin Kenny
U-15 Football Division 2 West, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 3), Killannin V Micheál Breathnach 19:45, Ref: Darragh Kelly
U-15 Football Division 2 West, Venue: Barna, (Round 3), Barna V St Michael’s 19:45, Ref: John Patrick Moore
U-15 Football Division 3 North, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 3), Mountbellew/Moylough V Caltra 19:00, Ref: Sean Lyons
U-15 Football Division 3 North, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 3), Kilconly V Milltown 19:00, Ref: Conal Burke
U-15 Football Division 3 North, Venue: Glenamaddy/Glinsk GAA, (Round 3), Northern Gaels V Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 19:00, Ref: TBC
U-15 Football Division 3 North, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 3), Kinvara V St Brendan’s 19:00, Ref: Noel Quinn
U-15 Football Division 3 West, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 3), Killannin V Claregalway 18:30, Ref: Darragh Kelly
U-15 Football Division 3 West, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 3), Moycullen V Clifden 19:00, Ref: Frank Walsh
U-15 Football Division 3 West, Venue: Leitir Mór, (Round 3), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V Oughterard 19:00, Ref: Mairtín Mac Donnacha
U-15 Football Division 3 West, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 3), An Spideál V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00, Ref: Noel Barrett
U-15 Football Division 4 A, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 3), Tuam Stars V Corofin 18:30, Ref: Oisin Burke
U-15 Football Division 4 A, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Cortoon Shamrocks V Claregalway 19:00, Ref: Charlie Ward
U-15 Football Division 4 A, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 3), Oranmore-Maree V St. Patricks 19:00, Ref: Paul Shaughnessy
U-15 Football Division 4 B, Venue: Barna, (Round 3), Barna V Oranmore-Maree 18:30, Ref: Daire Crowe
U-15 Football Division 4 B, Venue: Monivea-Abbey, (Round 3), Monivea-Abbey V Caherlistrane 19:00, Ref: Vincent McManus
U-15 Football Division 4 B, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 3), Killannin V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00, Ref: Thomas Murphy
U-15 Football Division 4 B, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 3), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Claregalway 20:00, Ref: Kieran Quinn
U-16 Football League Group A 1, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 3), Claregalway V Tuam Stars 19:00, Ref: Martin Collins
U-16 Football League Group A 1, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch , (Round 3), Corofin V Headford 19:00, Ref: Kieran Quinn
U-16 Football League Group A 2, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Barna 19:00, Ref: Ger Cahill
U-16 Football League Group A 2, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 3), Moycullen V Oranmore-Maree 19:00, Ref: Ronan McNulty
U-16 Football League Group B 1, Venue: Monivea, (Round 3), Monivea-Abbey V Caherlistrane 19:00, Ref: Gerry Daly
U-16 Football League Group B 1, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 3), Oranmore-Maree V Annaghdown 19:00, Ref: Mark Casey
U-16 Football League Group B 2, Venue: Pirc an Chnoic, (Round 3), Micheál Breathnach V Claregalway 19:00, Ref: Katie Kilbane
U-16 Football League Group B 2, Venue: Westside, (Round 3), St Michael’s V An Cheathrú Rúa 19:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen
U-16 Football League Group C 1, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 3), Loughrea Gaelic Football V Mountbellew/Moylough 19:00, Ref: Paddy Griofa
U-16 Football League Group C 1, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 3), Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin V Dunmore MacHales 19:00, Ref: Keith O’Brien
U-16 Football League Group C 2, Venue: Mervue, (Round 3), St. James V Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 19:00, Ref: Kevin Kenny
U-16 Football League Group C 2, Venue: Clifden, (Round 3), Clifden V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00, Ref: Colm Conway
U-16 Football League Group D 1, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 3), St Brendan’s V Ballinasloe 19:00, Ref: Martin Flaherty
U-16 Football League Group D 1, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 3), Kilconly V Menlough/Padraig Pearses 19:00, Ref: Thomas Murphy
U-16 Football League Group D 2, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 3), Oughterard V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 19:00, Ref: Frank Walsh
U-16 Football League Group D 2, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 3), Killannin V An Spideál 19:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-16 Football League Group E 1, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Cortoon Shamrocks V Northern Gaels 19:00, Ref: Sean Lyons
U-16 Football League Group E 1, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 3), Kinvara V Caltra 19:00, Ref: Paddy Griofa
U-16 Football League Group E 2, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 3), Tuam Stars V St. Patricks 19:00, Ref: Tom Ryder
U-16 Football League Group E 2, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Oranmore-Maree 19:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen
U-16 Football League Group E 2, Venue: Barna, (Round 3), Barna V Claregalway 19:00, Ref: Darragh Kelly

Wed 10 May
U19 B North Football League, Venue: Caherlistrane, (North Semi Final), Caherlistrane V Eastern Harps 19:30, Ref: TBC
U19 B North Football League, Venue: Kinvara, (North Semi Final), Kinvara V Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 19:30, Ref: TBC
U19 C West Football League, Venue: Leitir Mór, (Round 5), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V St. Patricks 19:30, Ref: Mairtín O Mainin

Share story:

Connacht v Scarlets - United Rugby Championship Preview and Team News

Connacht take on the Scarlets on Saturday evening in the Dexcom Stadium in Galway in the United Rugby Championship and the big team news is Eoin de Buitl�...

Galway Senior Hurling Captain looking forward to Saturday's Family Fun Day for Hand in Hand

This Saturday will see the Galway Hurlers team up with Loughrea based charity Hand in Hand for a special fundraiser. The hurlers will be hosting a Family ...

All-Ireland PPS Senior B Hurling Preview - Portumna Community School face St Killians Antrim in Semi-Final

This Saturday afternoon, Portumna Community School will make the long journey to Dowdallshill in Louth to take on Ulster Champions St Killians in the Semi...

Galway Minor A Football Championship draws made

The draws were made last night for the Galway Minor A (U17) Football Championship. The 8 participating teams play seven round-robin games before the top 4...