Galway GAA Fixtures

Hurling Fixtures

Saturday 10 Oct

Senior Hurling Championship

At Kenny Park, Liam Mellows V Craughwell, 3pm, Ref: C Browne

At Kenny Park, Loughrea V St Thomas, 4.30pm, Ref: G O Connor

Intermediate Hurling Championship

At Loughrea, Kinvara V Ahascragh/Fohenagh, 2pm, Ref: L Fay

At Pearse Stadium, Moycullen V Abbeyknockmoy, 2pm, Ref: P Fahy

Junior A Hurling Championship

At Loughrea, Ardrahan V Sarsfields, 3.30pm, Ref: P Murphy

Junior B Hurling Championship

At Castledaly, Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Kilbeacanty, 2pm, Ref: G Donoghue

Junior B Shield

At Killimor, Killimor V Meelick-Eyrecourt, 4pm, Ref: P Campbell

 

Sunday 11 Oct

Senior Hurling Championship

At Kenny Park, Gort V Portumna, 12:00, Ref: John Keane

At Kenny Park, Pádraig Pearses V Sarsfields, 1.30pm, Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy

Semior Hurling Quaifiers

At Loughrea, Mullagh V Castlegar, 3.30pm, Ref: Shane Hynes

At Killimor, Kiltormer V Kilnadeema-Leitrim, 3.30pm, Ref: Liam Gordon

Junior B Hurling Championship

At Clarinbridge, Craughwell V Kinvara, 3.30pm, Ref: Derek Kelly

At Craughwell, Oranmore-Maree V Cappataggle, 4pm, Ref: P Greene

Junior B Shield

At Maigh Cuilinn, Moycullen V Ballinderreen, 11am, Ref: P McGrath

At Kilconieron, Kilconieron V Rahoon-Newcastle, 4pm, Ref: J Larkin

Junior C Hurling Championship

At Kilbeacanty, Ardrahan V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, 3.30pm, Ref: J Mc Donagh

Junior C Shield

At Woodford, Tommy Larkins V Ahascragh/Fohenagh, 4pm, Ref: D Cunningham

Minor B Hurling Championship Semi Final

At Loughrea, Killimordaly V St Thomas, 2pm, Ref: M Conway

 

Football Fixtures

Friday 09 Oct

Senior Football Relegation

At Corofin , Kilconly V St Michael’s, 9pm, Ref: M Flaherty

 

Saturday 10 Oct

Senior Football Relegation

At Annaghdown, Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Barna, 5pm, Ref: G O Conamha

Division 2 League

At Barnaderg , Killererin V Mícheál Breathnach, 5:15pm, Ref: TBC

Division 3 League

At Athenry, Athenry V Dunmore MacHales, 3pm, Ref: K Quinn

Division 4 League

At Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars V St Brendan’s, 6:30pm, Ref: A O Connell

Co. Junior Football Final Replay

At Moycullen, St Gabriel’s V Clifden, 4.30pm, Ref: T Faherty

Junior B Football Championship West Final

At Indreabhán, An Spidéal V Killanin, 2pm, Ref: M Ó Gríofa

Junior C Football Championship North

At TBC, Caherlistrane V Mountbellew/Moylough, 5pm, Ref: G Daly

Co. U21 B Football Championship Final

At Moycullen, Headford V Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3pm, Ref: L Kelly

Minor A West Football Championship – West

At Pearse Stadium, Moycullen V Salthill-Knocknacarra, 3:45pm, Ref: F Kinneen

 

Sunday 11 Oct

Senior Football Championship Final

At Tuam Stadium, Corofin V Mountbellew/Moylough, 3pm, Ref: S Hehir

Division 3 League

At Monivea, Monivea-Abbey V Claregalway, 12:00, Ref: TBC

Division 4 League

At Glenamaddy, Glenamaddy V Mícheál Breathnach, 12:00, Ref: S Lyons

Junior C Football Championship West

At Oughterard, An Cheathrú Rua V Clifden, 12:00, Ref: A Carr

Co. Minor B Football Final

At Tuam Stadium, St Michael’s V Oranmore-Maree, 1pm, Ref: P Mac Donncha

print