15 May 2024

~13 minutes read

Galway GAA Fixtures

Share story:
Galway GAA Fixtures

Wed 15 May
U13 Division 2 West, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra V An Spidéal 18:45, Ref: Darragh Kelly
U13 Group C, Venue: Ballyloughane, (3), Liam Mellows V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 18:30, Ref: John Keane
U13 B Group, Venue: Mullagh, (3), Mullagh/Kiltormer V Carnmore 18:30, Ref: Pakie Muldoon
Division 2 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 4), Ballinderreen V Gort 19:30, Ref: John McDonagh
Junior D Football Championship – North, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 3), St Gabriel’s V Kilconly 19:45, Ref: Paddy McDermott
U19 A Football League, Venue: Oranmore, (West Semi Final), Oranmore-Maree V Killannin 19:30, Ref: Frank Kinneen
U19 A Football League, Venue: Dunmore, (North Semi Final), Dunmore MacHales V Annaghdown 19:30, Ref: Noel Dempsey
U19 A Football League, Venue: Knockdoemore, (North Semi Final), Claregalway V Corofin 19:30, Ref: Austin O’Connell
U19 B Football League, Venue: Pairc an Chathnaigh, (West Semi Final), An Cheathrú Rua V St. James 19:30, Ref: Christopher Ryan
U19 B Football League, Venue: Westside, (West Semi Final), St Michael’s V Barna 19:30, Ref: Daire Crowe
U19 B Football League, Venue: Caherlistrane, (North Semi Final), Caherlistrane V Menlough/Padraig Pearses 19:30, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte
U19 B Football League, Venue: Kinvara, (North Semi Final), Kinvara V Northern Gaels 19:30, Ref: Paddy Griofa
U19 C Football League, Venue: Headford, (North Semi Final), Headford V Cortoon Shamrocks 19:30, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte
U19 C Football League, Venue: Caltra, (North Semi Final), Caltra V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 19:30, Ref: Padraic Kelly
U19 C West Football League, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 5), St. Patricks V Clifden 19:30, Ref: Colm Conway
U19 C West Football League, Venue: Carna, (Round 5), Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 19:30, Ref: Noel Cummins
U15 C1 Group, Venue: Athenry, (Round 5), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Craughwell GAA Club 18:30, Ref: Ronan Stankard

Thu 16 May
U15 A Group, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 5), Oranmore-Maree V Sarsfields 18:30, Ref: Sean Byrne
U15 A Group, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 5), Turloughmore V Craughwell GAA Club 18:30, Ref: David Staunton
U15 A Group, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 5), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:30, Ref: Liam Gordon
U15 A Group, Venue: TBC, (Round 5), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Clarinbridge 18:30, Ref: Robert Murray
U15 A1 Group, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 5), Kilconieron V Micheál Breathnach 18:30, Ref: Gerry Hurley
U15 A1 Group, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 5), Castlegar V Gort 18:30, Ref: Conor Quinlan
U15 A1 Group, Venue: Portumna, (Round 5), Portumna V Michael Cusacks 18:30, Ref: Seamus Moran
U15 A1 Group, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club, (Round 5), Carnmore V Loughrea 18:30, Ref: Darragh Kelly
U15 B Group, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 5), Ballinderreen V Fr Joe Walsh’s 18:30, Ref: Kevin Quirke
U15 B Group, Venue: TBC, (Round 5), Mullagh/Kiltormer V Moycullen 18:30, Ref: Brian Keon
U15 B Group, Venue: Skehana, (Round 5), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Ardrahan 18:30, Ref: James Lundon
U15 B Group, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 5), Padraig Pearses V Ballygar 18:30, Ref: Kerril Wade
U15 B1 Group, Venue: Sylane, (Round 5), Sylane V Kinvara 18:30, Ref: Charlie Ward
U15 B1 Group, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 5), Tommy Larkins V Annaghdown 18:30, Ref: David Cunningham
U15 B1 Group, Venue: St Thomas, (Round 5), St Thomas V Cappataggle 18:30, Ref: Kevin Egan
U15 C Group, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 5), Ballinasloe V Salthill-Knocknacarra 18:30, Ref: Peter Campbell
U15 C Group, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 5), Abbeyknockmoy V Rahoon Newcastle – Bearna Na Forbacha 19:00, Ref: Karol Collins
Junior D Football Championship – North, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 3), Caherlistrane V Killererin 19:30, Ref: Tony Keating
U15 C1 Group, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 5), Oranmore-Maree V Four Roads 18:30, Ref: Ronan Stankard
U15 C1 Group, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 5), Oranmore-Maree V Clarinbridge 18:30, Ref: Ronan Stankard

Fri 17 May
U13 Division 1, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 5), Tuam Stars V Oranmore-Maree 18:15, Ref: Oisín Burke
U13 Division 1, Venue: Cregg, (Round 5), Annaghdown V Corofin 18:30, Ref: Austin O’Connell
U13 Division 1, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 5), Claregalway V Loughrea Gaelic Football 19:30, Ref: Tom Browne
U13 Division 1, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Caherlistrane 19:30, Ref: Ciaran Harkin
U13 Division 2 North, Venue: Mervue, (Round 5), St. James V Oranmore-Maree 19:00, Ref: Darragh Kelly
U13 Division 2 North, Venue: Monivea-Abbey, (Round 5), Monivea-Abbey V Dunmore MacHales 19:30, Ref: Gerry Daly
U13 Division 2 West, Venue: Pairc an Chathnaigh, (Round 5), An Cheathrú Rua V St Michael’s 19:00, Ref: Colman Mac Donnacha
U13 Division 2 West, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 5), Killannin V Barna 19:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen
U13 Division 3 North, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 5), Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Headford 19:00, Ref: Tom Ryder
U13 Division 3 North, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 5), Ballinasloe V Caltra 19:00, Ref: Gearoid O Conamha
U13 Division 3 North, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 5), St Gabriel’s V Northern Gaels 19:00, Ref: Odhran Loughrey
U13 Division 3 North, Venue: Milltown GAA, (Round 5), Milltown V Corofin 19:00, Ref: Tommy Hynes
U13 Division 3 West, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 5), Moycullen V Clifden 19:00, Ref: TBC
U13 Division 3 West, Venue: Carna, (Round 5), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Oranmore-Maree 19:30, Ref: Noel Cummins
U13 Division 3 West, Venue: Claregalway Lakeview, (Round 5), Claregalway V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 19:30, Ref: Martin Collins
U13 Division 4 North, Venue: Monivea-Abbey, (Round 5), Monivea-Abbey V Mountbellew/Moylough 18:30, Ref: Gerry Daly
U13 Division 4 North, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 5), Tuam Stars V Kilconly 18:30, Ref: Kevin Kenny
U13 Division 4 North, Venue: Ballymacward, (Round 5), Padraig Pearses V Claregalway 19:00, Ref: Richard Sheppard
U13 Division 4 North, Venue: Cregg, (Round 5), Annaghdown V Menlough 19:30, Ref: Austin O’Connell
U13 Division 4 West, Venue: Claregalway Lakeview, (Round 5), Claregalway V Barna 18:30, Ref: Martin Collins
U13 Division 4 West, Venue: Maree, (Round 5), Oranmore-Maree V Killannin 19:00, Ref: John Mullane
U13 Division 4 West, Venue: Letterfrack, (Round 5), Renvyle V Fr. Griffin’s Eire Óg 19:00, Ref: Christopher Ryan
U13 Division 4 West, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 5), An Spidéal V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt
U13 Division 5, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 5), Claregalway V Killererin 18:30, Ref: Tom Browne
U13 Division 5, Venue: Belclare, (Round 5), Corofin V Cortoon Shamrocks 18:45, Ref: Peter Bane
U13 Division 5, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 5), Caltra V Oranmore-Maree 18:45, Ref: Sean Lyons
U13 Division 5, Venue: Cappagh Park, (Round 5), Salthill-Knocknacarra V St. Patricks 19:00, Ref: Aonghus Laoi
U15 B1 Group, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (Round 5), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Killimordaly 19:00, Ref: Vincent Burke
U16 Football League Group 2A, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 2), Tuam Stars V Headford 19:30, Ref: Kevin Kenny
Division 1 Football League, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 4), Tuam Stars V Mountbellew/Moylough 19:45, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte
Division 4B Football League – West, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 3), St. Patricks V St Michael’s 20:00, Ref: John Devlin
Division 4B Football League – West, Venue: Letterfrack, (Round 6), Renvyle V Na Piarsaigh 20:00, Ref: Christopher Ryan
Division 1 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 4), Craughwell GAA Club V Killimordaly 19:00, Ref: Paul Fahy
Division 1 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 4), Clarinbridge V Turloughmore 19:30, Ref: Shane Hynes
Division 1 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Cappataggle, (Round 4), Cappataggle V Ardrahan 19:30, Ref: Brian Keon
Division 2 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Round 4), Ballygar V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 19:30, Ref: Sean Trowell
Division 2 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, (Round 4), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Tommy Larkins 19:30, Ref: Peter Campbell
Junior B Football Championship – North, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 3), Caherlistrane V Milltown 19:30, Ref: Thomas Murphy
Junior B Football Championship – North, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 3), Mountbellew/Moylough V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 19:30, Ref: Charlie Ward
Junior B Football Championship – West, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 4), Claregalway V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:30, Ref: Ger Cahill
Junior A Hurling League Knockout, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Oranmore-Maree V Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: Noel Quinn

Sat 18 May
Division 2 Football League, Venue: Pairc an Chathnaigh, (Round 7), An Cheathrú Rua V Salthill-Knocknacarra 13:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt
Junior B Football Championship – West, Venue: Carna, (Round 2), Cárna-Caiseal V Clifden 14:00, Ref: Colman Mac Donnacha

Sun 19 May
U13 Division 3 West, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 5), Oughterard V St. James 15:00, Ref: Frank Walsh
U12 Group 1, Venue: Craughwell, Craughwell GAA Club V Clarinbridge 10:00, Ref: Noel Quinn
U12 Group 1, Venue: Cregg, (1), Annaghdown V Michael Cusacks 10:00, Ref: Simon Qualter
U12 Group 1, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (1), Oranmore-Maree V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 10:00, Ref: Ronan McNulty
U12 Group 1, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (1), Castlegar V Turloughmore 10:00, Ref: Sean Byrne
U12 Group 10, Venue: Na Forbacha, (1), Cois Fharraige V Salthill-Knocknacarra 11:00, Ref: Alan Kelly
U12 Group 2, Venue: St Thomas, (1), St Thomas V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 10:00, Ref: Peter Cummins
U12 Group 2, Venue: TBC, (1), Sarsfields V Loughrea 10:00, Ref: Gordan Duane
U12 Group 2, Venue: Killimordaly, (1), Killimordaly V Kilconieron 10:00, Ref: James Lundon
U12 Group 2, Venue: Portumna, (1), Portumna V Kinvara 10:00, Ref: David Cunningham
U12 Group 3, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 1), Abbeyknockmoy V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 10:00, Ref: Pat Burke
U12 Group 3, Venue: TBC, (Round 1), Ballygar V Cappataggle 10:00, Ref: Kerril Wade
U12 Group 3, Venue: Mullagh, (Round 1), Mullagh/Kiltormer V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 10:00, Ref: Richard Sheppard
U12 Group 3, Venue: TBC, (Round 1), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Carnmore 10:00, Ref: Robert Murray
U12 Group 4, Venue: Ardrahan, (Round 1), Ardrahan V Padraig Pearses 10:00, Ref: Kevin Egan
U12 Group 4, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 1), Tommy Larkins V Ballinasloe 10:00, Ref: Pakie Muldoon
U12 Group 4, Venue: Killimor, (Round 1), Killimor V Gort 10:00, Ref: Peter Campbell
U12 Group 4, Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, (Round 1), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Ballinderreen 10:00, Ref: Shane Briscoe
U12 Group 5, Venue: An Spidéal, (1), Cois Fharraige V Salthill-Knocknacarra 10:00, Ref: Alan Kelly
U12 Group 5, Venue: Pairc Maigh Cuilinn, (1), Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht V Rahoon-Newcastle 10:00, Ref: David Earls
U12 Group 5, Venue: Ballyloughane, (1), Liam Mellows V Sylane 11:30, Ref: Darragh Kelly
U12 Group 7, Venue: St Thomas, (1), St Thomas V Kinvara 11:00, Ref: David Cunningham
U12 Group 7, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (1), Oranmore-Maree V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 12:00, Ref: Ronan McNulty
U12 Group 8, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 1), Abbeyknockmoy V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 10:00, Ref: Pat Burke
U12 Group 8, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club, (Round 1), Turloughmore V Carnmore 10:00, Ref: Ciaran Harkin
U12 Group 8, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 1), Ballygar V Padraig Pearses 11:00, Ref: Kerril Wade
U12 Group 9, Venue: Athenry, (1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Clarinbridge 10:00, Ref: Kevin Quirke
U12 Group 9, Venue: Kinvara, (1), Kinvara V Castlegar 10:00, Ref: Pascal Sheehan
U12 Group 6, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 1), Castlegar V Turloughmore 10:00, Ref: Sean Byrne
U12 Group 6, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 1), Craughwell GAA Club V Clarinbridge 10:00, Ref: Noel Quinn
U12 Group 6, Venue: Cregg, (Round 1), Annaghdown V Michael Cusacks 10:00, Ref: Simon Qualter
U12 Group 6, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 1), Oranmore-Maree V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 10:00, Ref: Ronan McNulty
U16 Football League Group 5A, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 2), Tuam Stars V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 13:00, Ref: Kevin Kenny
Division 4A Football League, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 4), Mountbellew/Moylough V St Gabriel’s 11:30, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte
Division 1 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 4), Castlegar V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 11:00, Ref: Sean Byrne
Division 1 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: New Inn, (Round 4), Loughrea V Sarsfields 11:00, Ref: Christopher Browne
Division 1 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 4), Oranmore-Maree V St Thomas 11:00, Ref: John Keane
Division 2 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 4), Kilconieron V Craughwell GAA Club 11:00, Ref: Noel Quinn
Division 2 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Round 4), Liam Mellows V Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 11:00, Ref: Ronan Stankard
Division 2 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Kilnadeema Pitch, (Round 4), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Killimor 11:00, Ref: Seamus Moran
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Skehana, (Round 4), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Clarinbridge 11:00, Ref: James Lundon
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Beagh, (Round 4), Beagh V Abbeyknockmoy 11:00, Ref: Kevin Egan
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Kilbeacanty, (Round 4), Kilbeacanty V Mullagh 11:00, Ref: Peter Murphy
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Sylane, (Round 4), Sylane V Turloughmore 11:00, Ref: David Staunton
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Kiltormer, (Round 4), Padraig Pearses V Kiltormer 11:00, Ref: TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Cregg, (Round 4), Annaghdown V Padraig Pearses 11:00, Ref: Conor Quinlan
Division 3 Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 4), Kinvara V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 11:00, Ref: Stephen Doyle
Division 3 Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 4), Rahoon-Newcastle V Portumna 11:00, Ref: David Earls
Junior D Football Championship – West, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 2), St. Patricks V Renvyle 16:00, Ref: John Devlin
Junior B Hurling League Knockout, Venue: Duggan Park, (Final), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Killimordaly 11:00, Ref: Ger O’Connor
U17 A Football League, Venue: An Spidéal, (West Final), Moycullen V Oranmore-Maree 12:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen
U17 A Football League, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (North Final), Claregalway V Tuam Stars 14:30, Ref: Odhran Loughrey
U17 B Football League, Venue: Indreabhn, (West Final), St Michael’s V An Cheathrú Rua 12:00, Ref: Christopher Ryan
U17 B Football League, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (North Final), Monivea-Abbey V Annaghdown 12:45, Ref: Kevin Kenny
U17 C Football League , Venue: TBC, (West Final), Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V An Spidéal 12:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt
U17 C Football League, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (North Final), Northern Gaels V Cortoon Shamrocks 11:00, Ref: TBC

Mon 20 May
U13 A Group, Venue: Craughwell, (4), Craughwell GAA Club V Oranmore-Maree 18:30, Ref: Peter Murphy
U13 A Group, Venue: Kinvara, (4), Kinvara V Michael Cusacks 18:30, Ref: Pascal Sheehan
U13 A Group, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (4), Loughrea V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:30, Ref: Robert Murray
U13 A Group, Venue: Tonabrocky, (4), Rahoon-Newcastle V Kilconieron 18:30, Ref: Liam Conghaile
U13 Group C, Venue: Sylane, (4), Sylane V Cois Fharraige 18:30, Ref: Ciaran Harkin
U13 Group C, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (4), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Ballinasloe 18:30, Ref: TBC
U13 Group C, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (4), Tommy Larkins V Micheál Breathnach 18:30, Ref: Pakie Muldoon
U13 A1 Group, Venue: Portumna, (4), Portumna V St Thomas 18:30, Ref: Brian Keon
U13 A1 Group, Venue: Clarinbridge, (4), Clarinbridge V Castlegar 18:30, Ref: Alan Donohue
U13 A1 Group, Venue: New Inn, (4), Sarsfields V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 18:30, Ref: James Lundon
U13 A1 Group, Venue: Turloughmore, (4), Turloughmore V Gort 18:30, Ref: Sean Byrne
U13 B Group, Venue: Cregg, (4), Annaghdown V Cappataggle 18:30, Ref: Charlie Ward
U13 B Group, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club, (4), Carnmore V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 18:30, Ref: Simon Qualter
U13 B Group, Venue: Killimordaly, (4), Killimordaly V Mullagh/Kiltormer 18:30, Ref: Pat Burke
U13 B Group, Venue: Ballinderreen, (4), Ballinderreen V Padraig Pearses 18:30, Ref: John Mullane
U13 Group B1, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (4), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Ardrahan 18:30, Ref: David Earls
U13 Group B1, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (4), Ballygar V Abbeyknockmoy 18:30, Ref: Kerril Wade
U13 Group B1, Venue: Leitrim Community Centre, (4), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Moycullen 18:30, Ref: Derek Kelly
U13 Group B1, Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, (4), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Killimor 18:30, Ref: Christopher Browne
U13 C2 Group, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 4), Kinvara V Rahoon-Newcastle 18:30, Ref: Pascal Sheehan
U13 C2 Group, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 4), Abbeyknockmoy V Carnmore 18:30, Ref: Tomas Lally
U13 C1 Group, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 4), Craughwell GAA Club V Oranmore-Maree 18:30, Ref: Peter Murphy
U13 C1 Group, Venue: Michael Cusacks, (Round 4), Michael Cusacks V Turloughmore 18:30, Ref: Noel Quinn

Tue 21 May
U16 Football League Group 1A, Venue: Monivea, (Round 3), Monivea-Abbey V Claregalway 19:00, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte
U16 Football League Group 1A, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 3), Caherlistrane V Corofin 19:00, Ref: John Devlin
U16 Football League Group 1B, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:30, Ref: Noel Barrett
U16 Football League Group 1B, Venue: Maree, (Round 3), Oranmore-Maree V Moycullen 20:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen
U16 Football League Group 2A, Venue: Cregg, (Round 3), Annaghdown V Tuam Stars 19:00, Ref: Peter Bane
U16 Football League Group 2A, Venue: Dunmore, (Round 3), Dunmore MacHales V Headford 19:00, Ref: Thomas Murphy
U16 Football League Group 2B, Venue: Pairc na bhForbacha, (Round 3), Barna V Oranmore-Maree 18:30, Ref: Ger Cahill
U16 Football League Group 2B, Venue: Pairc an Chnoic, (Round 3), Micheál Breathnach V An Cheathrú Rua 19:00, Ref: Colman Mac Donnacha
U16 Football League Group 3A, Venue: Carna, (Round 3), Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Oughterard 19:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt
U16 Football League Group 3A, Venue: Leitir Mór, (Round 3), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V St. James 19:00, Ref: Mairtín Mac Donnacha
U16 Football League Group 3B, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 3), Caltra V St Michael’s 19:00, Ref: Shane Larkin
U16 Football League Group 3B, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 3), Claregalway V Kinvara 19:00, Ref: Martin Collins
U16 Football League Group 4 West, Venue: Clifden, (Round 3), Clifden V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00, Ref: Frank Walsh
U16 Football League Group 4 West, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 3), Killannin V An Spidéal 19:00, Ref: Colm Conway
U16 Football League Group 4A North, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 3), Kilconly V St Brendan’s 19:00, Ref: Tommy Hynes
U16 Football League Group 4A North, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 3), Ballinasloe V Northern Gaels 19:00, Ref: Gearoid O Conamha
U16 Football League Group 4B North, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Cortoon Shamrocks V Menlough 19:00, Ref: Gerry Daly
U16 Football League Group 4B North, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 3), Mountbellew/Moylough V Milltown 19:00, Ref: Martin Flaherty
U16 Football League Group 5A, Venue: Tuam Stars Pitch, (Round 3), Oranmore-Maree V Tuam Stars 18:30, Ref: Tom Ryder
U16 Football League Group 5A, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 3), Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Corofin 19:00, Ref: Richard Sheppard
U16 Football League Group 5B, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V St. Patricks 20:00, Ref: Noel Barrett
U16 Football League Group 5B, Venue: Pairc na bhForbacha, (Round 3), Barna V Killererin 20:00, Ref: Ger Cahill
Division 3B Football League, Venue: Caltra, (Round 3), Caltra V Kilconly 20:00, Ref: Tony Keating

Share story:

Eddie McCormack talks golf and farm-life in Galway

TB devastated his farmyard in March of last year and it forced him into a rethink, Eddie McCormack was mentally drained. Now he has gone organic, there ar...

Shamrock Rovers vs Galway United (Women's Premier Division Preview with Phil Trill)

Galway United return to SSE Airtricity League Women’s Premier Division action on Saturday (25th May 2024) when they travel to Shamrock Rovers. The T...

Galway Community Games Team event draws announced

The draws for the Galway Community Games Team events for 2024 have been announced. All preliminary round games in the bigger entries must be completed by ...

Bundee Aki named as Ireland Men's Players' Player of the Year

Connacht and Ireland’s Bundee Aki was last night named as the BDO Ireland Men’s XVs Players’ Players of the Year 2024 by his fellow players at the ...