Galway GAA Fixtures (16th – 21st September 2020)

Senior Hurling Championship Knockout
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Semi-Final), Cappataggle V St Thomas 13:30,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Semi-Final), Turloughmore V Loughrea 16:30,

Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Semi Final), Cortoon Shamrocks V Dunmore MacHales 14:00,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Semi Final), Killererin V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 17:00,

Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final), Kilconieron V Turloughmore 13:30,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final), Killimor V Moycullen Iomnocht 16:30,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (Relegation Final), Sylane V An Spidal 16:30,

Junior Football Championship
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (North Final), Mountbellew/Moylough V St Brendan’s 13:00,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: TBC, (Relegation Play Off), Killannin V St. James 13:00,

Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Quarter-Final), Clarinbridge V St Thomas 16:30,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: New Inn, (Quarter-Final), Sarsfields V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 16:30,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: The Priarie, (Quarter-Final), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Salthill-Knocknacarra 16:30,

Junior A Championship North – Group A
Wed, 16 Sep, Venue: Athenry, (Round 3), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Monivea-Abbey 18:30,

Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Beagh, (Quarter-Final), Beagh V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 16:30,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Portumna, (Quarter-Final), Portumna V Killimordaly 16:30,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, (Quarter-Final), Moycullen Iomnocht V Turloughmore 11:00,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Kilconieron, (Quarter-Final), Kilconieron V Oranmore-Maree 11:00,

Junior B Championship West – Group B
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Clifden, (Round 2), Clifden V Carna Cashel GAA 17:30,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Pirc an Chathnaigh, (Round 2), An Cheathr Rua V An Fhairche – Clonbur 17:30,

Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Kiltormer, (Quarter-Final), Kiltormer V Killimordaly 12:00,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Quarter-Final), Carnmore V Clarinbridge 12:00,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Ballyloughane, (Quarter-Final), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Liam Mellows 16:30,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Sylane, (Quarter-Final), Kilbeacanty V Sylane 17:00,

Junior C Championship West – Group A
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Pirc na bhForbacha, (Round 2), Barna V Renvyle 17:30,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Leitir Mir, (Round 2), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mir V Fr Griffins/ire g 17:30,

Junior C Championship West – Group B
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V Gaeil na Gaillimhe 17:30,


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Athenry, (Gp3 Play off), Ballinderreen V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 16:30,

Minor A Football Championship
Wed, 16 Sep, Venue: Pearse Stadium, (West Final), St Michael’s V Salthill-Knocknacarra 18:00,
Wed, 16 Sep, Venue: Corofin , (North Final), Dunmore MacHales V Claregalway 18:45,

Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Kenny Park, (Semi-Final), Craughwell GAA Club V Kinvara 11:00,
Mon, 21 Sep, Venue: Duggan Park , (Semi-Final), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Castlegar 19:00,

Minor B Football Championship
Wed, 16 Sep, Venue: Mervue, (West Semi Final), St. James V Mchel Breathnach 18:15,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (North Final), Annaghdown V Tuam Stars 16:00,

Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Sylane, (Quarter-Final), Sylane V Ballinderreen 10:30,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Ballinasloe (Club Grounds), (Quarter-Final), Abbeyknockmoy V Ballinasloe 11:00,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Quarter-Final), Rahoon Newcastle – Bearna Na Forbacha V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 11:00,

U-12 League Finals
Wed, 16 Sep, Venue: Loughrea, (Group 5 Shield Final), Kinvara V Loughrea Gaelic Football 18:30,

print