10 April 2024

~15 minutes read

Galway GAA Fixtures

Share story:
Galway GAA Fixtures

Wed 10 Apr
Under 13 Division 4 North, Venue: Monivea-Abbey, (Round 1), Monivea-Abbey V Menlough 18:30, Ref: Charlie Ward
Under 13 Division 4 North, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 2), Kilconly V Mountbellew/Moylough 18:30, Ref: Thomas Murphy
U19 C West Football League, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 1), Oughterard V St. Patricks 19:00, Ref: Noel Cummins
U19 C West Football League, Venue: Clifden, (Round 1), Clifden V Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 19:00, Ref: Frank Walsh
U20A Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Athenry, (Round 2), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Castlegar 18:30, Ref: John Keane
U20A Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V Carnmore 18:30, Ref: Conor Quinlan
U20A Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 2), Ballinderreen V Kinvara 18:30, Ref: Peter Cummins
U20A Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Ardrahan, (Round 2), Ardrahan V Clarinbridge 18:30, Ref: John McDonagh
U20A Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Kilnadeema Pitch, (Round 2), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Mullagh/Kiltormer 18:30, Ref: Seamus Moran
U20A Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, (Round 2), Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Killimordaly 18:30, Ref: Peter Campbell
U20A Hurling League Group 4, Venue: New Inn, (Round 2), Sarsfields V Loughrea 18:30, Ref: Pat Burke
U20A Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Skehana, (Round 2), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Craughwell GAA Club 18:30, Ref: Gerry Hurley
U20B Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 2), Abbeyknockmoy V Sylane 18:30, Ref: TBC
U20B Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 2), Padraig Pearses V Ballygar 18:30, Ref: Shane Briscoe
U20B Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 2), Kilconieron V Cappataggle 18:30, Ref: Derek Kelly
U20B Hurling League Group 2, Venue: St Thomas, (Round 2), St Thomas V Liam Mellows 18:30, Ref: Noel Quinn
U20B Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Páirc an Chnoic, (Round 2), Michéal Breathnach V Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 18:30, Ref: David Earls
U20B Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 2), Rahoon-Newcastle V Cois Cuain 18:30, Ref: Paul Fahy
U20B Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Portumna, (Round 2), Portumna V Fr Joe Walsh’s 18:30, Ref: David Cunningham
U20B Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Michael Cusacks, (Round 2), Michael Cusacks V Tommy Larkins 18:30, Ref: Robert Murray
U17 B North Football League – Group A, Venue: Athenry, (Round 2), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Caltra 19:00, Ref: Gerry Daly
U17 C West Football League, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 2), An Spidéal V Killannin 19:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen

Thu 11 Apr
Under 15 A Group, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V Turloughmore 18:30, Ref: Michael Connolly
Under 15 A Group, Venue: New Inn, (Round 2), Sarsfields V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:30, Ref: Gerry Hurley
Under 15 A Group, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 2), Clarinbridge V Craughwell GAA Club 18:30, Ref: James Lundon
Under 15 A Group, Venue: Kilnadeema, (Round 2), Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 18:30, Ref: Brian Keon
Under 15 A1 Group, Venue: Kilconieron, (Round 2), Kilconieron V Castlegar 18:30, Ref: James Sheil
Under 15 A1 Group, Venue: Páirc an Chnoic, (Round 2), Michéal Breathnach V Michael Cusacks 18:30, Ref: Darragh Kelly
Under 15 A1 Group, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Round 2), Loughrea V Gort 18:30, Ref: Shane Briscoe
Under 15 B Group, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 2), Ballinderreen V Mullagh/Kiltormer 18:30, Ref: Pat Brennan
Under 15 B Group, Venue: Killimor, (Round 2), Fr Joe Walsh’s V Ardrahan 18:30, Ref: Peter Campbell
Under 15 B Group, Venue: Ballygar GAA Pitch, (Round 2), Ballygar V Moycullen 18:30, Ref: Kerril Wade
Under 15 B Group, Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, (Round 2), Padraig Pearses V Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 18:30, Ref: Shane Larkin
Under 15 B1 Group, Venue: Sylane, (Round 2), Sylane V Tommy Larkins 18:30, Ref: Ciaran Harkin
Under 15 B1 Group, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 2), Kinvara V Killimordaly 18:30, Ref: Pascal Sheehan
Under 15 B1 Group, Venue: Cappataggle, (Round 2), Cappataggle V Annaghdown 18:30, Ref: Seamus Moran
Under 15 B1 Group, Venue: St Thomas, (Round 2), St Thomas V Ahascragh/Fohenagh 18:30, Ref: Peter Cummins
Under 15 C Group, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 2), Rahoon Newcastle – Bearna Na Forbacha V Salthill-Knocknacarra 18:30, Ref: Ronan McNulty
Under 15 C Group, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 2), Abbeyknockmoy V Liam Mellows 18:30, Ref: Charlie Ward
Division 1 Football League, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 3), Tuam Stars V Claregalway 20:00, Ref: Mairtin Flaherty
Division 4A Football League, Venue: Cappagh Park, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Killererin 19:00, Ref: Noel Gorham
Under 15C1 Group, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 2), Craughwell GAA Club V Four Roads 18:30, Ref: Ger O’Connor
Under 15C1 Group, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 2), Turloughmore V Oranmore-Maree 18:30, Ref: John Donovan
Under 15C1 Group, Venue: Athenry, (Round 2), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Oranmore-Maree 18:30, Ref: Ronan Stankard

Fri 12 Apr
Under 13 Division 1, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 2), Caherlistrane V Claregalway 18:00, Ref: Ciaran Harkin
Under 13 Division 1, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 2), Mountbellew/Moylough V Corofin 18:30, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte
Under 13 Division 1, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Tuam Stars 19:00, Ref: Kevin Kenny
Under 13 Division 1, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 2), Moycullen V Annaghdown 19:00, Ref: Michael Ryder
Under 13 Division 2 North, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 2), Kinvara V Monivea-Abbey 18:30, Ref: Noel Quinn
Under 13 Division 2 North, Venue: Mervue, (Round 2), St. James V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:30, Ref: Richard McNicholas
Under 13 Division 2 North, Venue: Maree, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V Dunmore MacHales 19:15, Ref: Martin Collins
Under 13 Division 2 West, Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, (Round 2), Barna V An Spidéal 18:30, Ref: TBC
Under 13 Division 2 West, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 2), Killannin V An Cheathrú Rua 18:30, Ref: TBC
Under 13 Division 2 West, Venue: Páirc an Chnoic, (Round 2), Michéal Breathnach V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00, Ref: Noel Cummins
Under 13 Division 3 North, Venue: Milltown GAA, (Round 2), Milltown V St Gabriel’s 18:00, Ref: Tom Ryder
Under 13 Division 3 North, Venue: Kilkerrin-Clonberne, (Round 2), Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Ballinasloe 18:30, Ref: Conal Burke
Under 13 Division 3 North, Venue: Headford, (Round 2), Headford V Northern Gaels 18:30, Ref: Tony Keating
Under 13 Division 3 North, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch, (Round 2), Corofin V Caltra 18:30, Ref: Dara Murphy
Under 13 Division 3 West, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V Clifden 18:30, Ref: TBC
Under 13 Division 3 West, Venue: Leitir Mór, (Round 2), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V St. James 18:30, Ref: Mairtín Mac Donnacha
Under 13 Division 3 West, Venue: Ros Muc, (Round 2), Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Oughterard 18:30, Ref: Frank Walsh
Under 13 Division 3 West, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 2), Claregalway V Moycullen 19:00, Ref: Tommy Hynes
Under 13 Division 4 North, Venue: Cregg, (Round 2), Annaghdown V Monivea-Abbey 18:30, Ref: Peter Bane
Under 13 Division 4 North, Venue: Menlough, (Round 2), Menlough V Claregalway 18:30, Ref: Paddy McDermott
Under 13 Division 4 North, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 2), Tuam Stars V Padraig Pearses 18:30, Ref: Tom Browne
Under 13 Division 4 West, Venue: Salthill-Knocknacarra, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Fr. Griffin’s Eire Óg 18:00, Ref: Kevin Kenny
Under 13 Division 4 West, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V Renvyle 18:30, Ref: TBC
Under 13 Division 4 West, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 2), Killannin V Barna 18:30, Ref: TBC
Under 13 Division 4 West, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 2), An Spidéal V Claregalway 18:30, Ref: Darragh Kelly
Under 13 Division 5, Venue: Cortoon Shamrocks, (Round 2), Cortoon Shamrocks V Moycullen 18:30, Ref: Karol Murray
Under 13 Division 5, Venue: Barnaderg , (Round 2), Killererin V Salthill-Knocknacarra 18:30, Ref: Thomas Murphy
Division 1 Football League, Venue: Corofin, (Round 3), Corofin V Mountbellew/Moylough 20:00, Ref: Gerald Anthony Lohan
Division 4B Football League – North, Venue: Glinsk G.A.A. Pitch, (Round 3), Glinsk V Loughrea 19:00, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte
Junior B Football Championship – North, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 1), Kilconly V Kinvara 19:00, Ref: Kieran Quinn
Junior B Football Championship – North, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 1), Caherlistrane V Headford 19:00, Ref: Ciaran Harkin
Junior B Football Championship – North, Venue: Milltown, (Round 1), Milltown V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 19:00, Ref: Tom Ryder
Junior B Football Championship – West, Venue: St Michael’s, (Round 1), St Michael’s V Claregalway 19:00, Ref: Ger Cahill
Junior C Football Championship – North, Venue: Kiltormer, (Round 1), Kiltormer V Monivea-Abbey 19:00, Ref: Shane Larkin
Junior C Football Championship – North, Venue: Williamstown, (Round 1), Williamstown V Dunmore MacHales 19:00, Ref: Sean Lyons
Junior C Football Championship – West, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 1), Oranmore-Maree V Claregalway 19:00, Ref: Daire Crowe
Junior C Football Championship – West, Venue: Killannin, (Round 1), Killannin V Moycullen 19:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen
Junior C Football Championship – West, Venue: Páirc an Chathnaigh, (Round 1), An Cheathrú Rua V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 19:00, Ref: Noel Gorham
Junior C Football Championship – West, Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, (Round 1), Barna V Gaeil na Gaillimhe 19:15, Ref: Pat Hansberry
Junior D Football Championship – North, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 1), Ballinasloe V Tuam Stars 20:00, Ref: Austin O’Connell
U17 C North Football League – Group B, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 2), Eastern Harps V Loughrea 18:15, Ref: Austin O’Connell

Sat 13 Apr
Division 1 Football League, Venue: Westside, (Round 3), St Michael’s V Killannin 18:00, Ref: Richard McNicholas
Division 2 Football League, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 3), Oughterard V Moycullen 12:00, Ref: James Molloy
Division 2 Football League, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 3), Caherlistrane V Oileán Arann 13:00, Ref: Padraic Kelly
Division 2 Football League, Venue: Pirc an Chathnaigh, (Round 3), An Cheathrú Rua V Monivea-Abbey 16:00, Ref: Christopher Ryan
Division 3A Football League, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 3), Glenamaddy V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 16:00, Ref: Austin O’Connell
Division 3A Football League, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 3), Oranmore-Maree V Headford 18:00, Ref: Ger Cahill
Division 3A Football League, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 3), An Spidéal V Mchel Breathnach 18:00, Ref: Colm Conway
Division 3A Football League, Venue: Mervue, (Round 3), St. James V Corofin 18:00, Ref: Paddy Griofa
Division 3B Football League, Venue: Williamstown, (Round 3), Williamstown V Clifden 16:00, Ref: Tom Ryder
Division 3B Football League, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 3), St Brendan’s V Dunmore MacHales 17:00, Ref: P.J. Rabbitte
Division 3B Football League, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Cortoon Shamrocks V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 18:00, Ref: Kieran Quinn
Division 3B Football League, Venue: Caltra, (Round 3), Caltra V Kilconly 18:00, Ref: Gerry Daly
Division 4A Football League, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 3), St Gabriel’s V Cárna-Caiseal 16:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen
Division 4A Football League, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 3), Claregalway V Mountbellew/Moylough 18:00, Ref: Darragh Kelly
Division 4A Football League, Venue: Cregg, (Round 3), Annaghdown V Menlough 18:00, Ref: Tommy Hynes
Division 4B Football League – North, Venue: Athenry, (Round 3), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Tuam Stars 18:00, Ref: Kevin Kenny
Division 4B Football League – West, Venue: Letterfrack, (Round 3), Renvyle V Fr. Griffin’s Eire Óg 17:00, Ref: Mairtín Mac Donnacha
Junior D Football Championship – North, Venue: Milltown, (Round 1), Milltown V Loughrea Gaelic Football 17:00, Ref: Charlie Ward

Sun 14 Apr
Under 13 Division 1, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V Loughrea Gaelic Football 16:30, Ref: Kevin Kenny
Under 13 Division 2 North, Venue: Monivea-Abbey, (Round 1), Monivea-Abbey V St. James 19:00, Ref: Gerry Daly
Under 13 Division 5, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V St. Patricks 17:00, Ref: Peter Bane
Under 13 Division 5, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 2), Claregalway V Caltra 17:00, Ref: Martin Collins
Under 15 A1 Group, Venue: Carnmore GAA Club, (Round 2), Carnmore V Portumna 16:00, Ref: Darragh Kelly
Division 1 Football League, Venue: Barna, (Round 3), Barna V Milltown 13:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen
Division 2 Football League, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Annaghdown 12:00, Ref: Ronan McNulty
Division 4B Football League – North, Venue: Ballymacward, (Round 3), Padraig Pearses V Corofin 12:00, Ref: Pat Hansberry
Division 4B Football League – West, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 3), St. Patricks V St Michael’s 12:00, Ref: John Devlin
Division 4B Football League – West, Venue: Ros Muc, (Round 3), Na Piarsaigh V Moycullen 13:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt
Cahill Cup – Group 1, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 3), Oughterard V Killannin 12:00, Ref: Noel Cummins
Cahill Cup – Group 1, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 3), Oranmore-Maree V St. James 12:00, Ref: Ciaran Harkin
Cahill Cup – Group 2, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 3), An Spidéal V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 12:00, Ref: Daire Crowe
Cahill Cup – Group 3, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 3), Caherlistrane V Dunmore MacHales 12:00, Ref: Tommy Hynes
Cahill Cup – Group 3, Venue: Caltra, (Round 3), Caltra V Monivea-Abbey 12:00, Ref: Tony Keating
Junior B Football Championship – North, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 1), Mountbellew/Moylough V Cortoon Shamrocks 12:00, Ref: John Barrett
Junior B Football Championship – West, Venue: Clifden, (Round 1), Clifden V Annaghdown 13:00, Ref: Christopher Ryan
Junior B Football Championship – West, Venue: Crestwood, (Round 1), Fr. Griffin’s Eire Óg V Cárna-Caiseal 13:00, Ref: Tom Nally
Junior C Football Championship – North, Venue: Athenry, (Round 1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Glenamaddy 12:00, Ref: Martin Collins
Junior C Football Championship – North, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 1), St Brendan’s V Menlough 12:00, Ref: Karol Murray
Junior D Football Championship – North, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 1), St Gabriel’s V Killererin 12:00, Ref: Odhran Loughrey
Junior D Football Championship – North, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 1), Caherlistrane V Caltra 17:00, Ref: Anthony Coyne
Junior D Football Championship – North, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 1), Kilconly V Corofin 17:00, Ref: Paddy McDermott
U17A Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 2), Turloughmore V Oranmore-Maree 11:00, Ref: Richard McNicholas
U17A Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Round 2), Rahoon-Newcastle V Carnmore 11:00, Ref: Ronan Stankard
U17A Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 2), Castlegar V Kinvara 11:00, Ref: Shane Hynes
U17A Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 2), Craughwell GAA Club V Sarsfields 11:00, Ref: Gerry Hurley
U17A Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 2), Clarinbridge V Killimordaly 11:00, Ref: Noel Quinn
U17A Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Skehana, (Round 2), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 11:00, Ref: Stephen Doyle
U17A Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Portumna, (Round 3), Portumna V Kilconieron 11:00, Ref: Peter Cummins
U17A Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Michael Cusacks, (Round 3), Michael Cusacks V Ardrahan 11:00, Ref: Pascal Sheehan
U17B Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, (Round 2), Abbeyknockmoy V Sylane 11:00, Ref: James Lundon
U17B Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Cregg, (Round 2), Annaghdown V Liam Mellows 11:00, Ref: Sean Byrne
U17B Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (Round 2), Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Padraig Pearses 11:00, Ref: John Cahill
U17B Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Cappataggle, (Round 2), Cappataggle V Ballinderreen 11:00, Ref: Pat Burke
U17B Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Páirc Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 2), Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht V Salthill-Knocknacarra 11:00, Ref: Darragh Kelly
U17B Hurling League Group 3, Venue: Na Forbacha, (Round 2), Cois Fharraige V Michéal Breathnach 11:00, Ref: John Keane
U17B Hurling League Group 4, Venue: St Thomas, (Round 3), St Thomas V Mullagh/Kiltormer 11:00, Ref: Kevin Egan
U17B Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Clonfert, (Round 3), Fr Joe Walsh’s V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 11:00, Ref: Derek Kelly

Mon 15 Apr
U-16 Football League Group 1A, Venue: Claregalway Lakeview, (Round 2), Claregalway V Corofin 18:30, Ref: Richard McNicholas
U-16 Football League Group 1A, Venue: Monivea-Abbey, (Round 2), Monivea-Abbey V Caherlistrane 18:30, Ref: Pat Hansberry
U-16 Football League Group 1B, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 2), Moycullen V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:30, Ref: Frank Kinneen
U-16 Football League Group 1B, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V Salthill-Knocknacarra 18:30, Ref: Tom Browne
U-16 Football League Group 2A, Venue: Cregg, (Round 2), Annaghdown V Dunmore MacHales 18:30, Ref: Austin O’Connell
U-16 Football League Group 2A, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 2), Tuam Stars V Headford 19:30, Ref: Kevin Kenny
U-16 Football League Group 2B, Venue: Maree, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V An Cheathrú Rua 18:30, Ref: Mark Casey
U-16 Football League Group 2B, Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, (Round 2), Barna V Michéal Breathnach 18:30, Ref: Darragh Kelly
U-16 Football League Group 3A, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 2), Oughterard V St. James 18:30, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-16 Football League Group 3A, Venue: Ros Muc, (Round 2), Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 18:30, Ref: Frank Walsh
U-16 Football League Group 3B, Venue: St Michael’s, (Round 2), St Michael’s V Kinvara 18:30, Ref: Noel Barrett
U-16 Football League Group 3B, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 2), Caltra V Claregalway 18:30, Ref: John Cahill
U-16 Football League Group 4 West, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V An Spidéal 18:30, Ref: Ger Cahill
U-16 Football League Group 4 West, Venue: Clifden, (Round 2), Clifden V Killannin 18:30, Ref: John O Niadh
U-16 Football League Group 4A North, Venue: St Brendan’s, (Round 2), St Brendan’s V Northern Gaels 18:30, Ref: Shane Larkin
U-16 Football League Group 4A North, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 2), Kilconly V Ballinasloe 18:30, Ref: Peter Bane
U-16 Football League Group 4B North, Venue: Menlough, (Round 2), Menlough V Milltown 18:30, Ref: Richard Sheppard
U-16 Football League Group 4B North, Venue: Cortoon Shamrocks, (Round 2), Cortoon Shamrocks V Mountbellew/Moylough 18:30, Ref: Tony Keating
U-16 Football League Group 5A, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 2), Tuam Stars V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 18:15, Ref: Kevin Kenny
U-16 Football League Group 5A, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch, (Round 2), Corofin V St Gabriel’s 18:30, Ref: Thomas Murphy
Under 16 Football League Group 5B, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 2), St. Patricks V Killererin 18:30, Ref: Michael Ryder
Under 16 Football League Group 5B, Venue: Cappagh Park, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Barna 18:30, Ref: Dara Murphy

Wed 17 Apr
U19 A North Football League, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 2), Tuam Stars V Mountbellew/Moylough 00:00, Ref: TBC
U19 A North Football League, Venue: Dunmore, (Round 2), Dunmore MacHales V Claregalway 00:00, Ref: TBC
U19 A North Football League, Venue: Cregg, (Round 2), Annaghdown V Corofin 00:00, Ref: TBC
U19 A West Football League, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Killannin 19:00, Ref: Ciaran Harkin
U19 A West Football League, Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, (Round 2), Moycullen V Oranmore-Maree 19:00, Ref: Noel Gorham
U19 B North Football League, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 2), Northern Gaels V Menlough/Padraig Pearses 00:00, Ref: TBC
U19 B North Football League, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 2), Kinvara V Caherlistrane 00:00, Ref: TBC
U19 B North Football League, Venue: Athenry, (Round 2), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Eastern Harps 00:00, Ref: TBC
U19 B West Football League – Group A, Venue: An Spideal, (Round 2), An Spidéal V An Cheathrú Rua 19:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen
U19 B West Football League – Group A, Venue: Barna, (Round 2), Barna V Michéal Breathnach 19:00, Ref: Tom Nally
U19 B West Football League – Group B, Venue: Westside, (Round 2), St Michael’s V St. James 19:00, Ref: Noel Cummins
U19 C North Football League – Group A, Venue: Headford, (Round 2), Headford V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 00:00, Ref: TBC
U19 C North Football League – Group B, Venue: Barnaderg, (Round 2), Killererin V Cortoon Shamrocks 00:00, Ref: TBC
U19 C North Football League – Group B, Venue: Caltra, (Round 2), Caltra V Milltown 00:00, Ref: TBC
U19 C North Football League – Group B, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 2), Kilconly V Gaeil na Gaillimhe 00:00, Ref: TBC
U19 C West Football League, Venue: Leitir Mór, (Round 2), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V Clifden 19:00, Ref: Brenadan Kinneavy
U19 C West Football League, Venue: Ros Muc, (Round 2), Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Oughterard 19:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt

Share story:

Incredible Recent Success for Galway Athletics - A Special Feature

It was announced this evening that Tuam Athletics Club’s Savanagh O’Callaghan had been selected to represent Ireland in Barcelona on June 8th. The...

Defending Champions drawn at home in Quarter Finals of All-Island Cup

Defending All-Island Cup Holders Galway United have been given a home Quarter Final and will face Treaty United. The draw for the Quarter Finals of the co...

Galway v Dublin Camogie Championship Preview - The Manager's Thoughts

The Galway Camogie team face Dublin in their opening game of the Glen Dimplex All-Ireland Senior Championship on Saturday. Galway has five games in the gr...

Women's Four book their tickets to Paris 2024

Another boat from Ireland is secured for the 2024 Paris Olympic Games as the Final Olympic Qualification Regatta comes to a close in Lucerne, Switzerland....