12 March 2024

~3 minutes read

Galway GAA Fixtures

Share story:
Galway GAA Fixtures

Division 1 Football League

Thu, 14 Mar, Venue: Corofin, (Round 1), Corofin V Killannin 20:00,

Fri, 15 Mar, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 1), Tuam Stars V St Michael’s 20:00,

Fri, 15 Mar, Venue: Milltown, (Round 1), Milltown V Claregalway 20:00,

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Barna, (Round 1), Barna V Mountbellew/Moylough 11:30,

 

Division 2 Football League

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 1), Oughterard V Salthill-Knocknacarra 11:00,

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Pairc an Chathnaigh, (Round 1), An Cheathrú Rua V Oileán Arann 11:30,

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Monivea, (Round 1), Monivea-Abbey V Annaghdown 11:30,

 

Division 3A Football League

Fri, 15 Mar, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 1), Glenamaddy V Headford 20:00,

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Mervue, (Round 1), St. James V Oranmore-Maree 11:30,

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Indreabhn, (Round 1), Micheál Breathnach V Corofin 11:30,

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: An Spideál, (Round 1), An Spideál V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 11:30,

 

Division 3B Football League

Fri, 15 Mar, Venue: Caltra, (Round 1), Caltra V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 20:00,

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 1), Cortoon Shamrocks V Dunmore MacHales 11:30,

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 1), Kilconly V Clifden 12:00,

Sun, 17 Mar, Venue: Williamstown, (Round 1), Williamstown V St Brendan’s 13:00,

 

Division 4A Football League

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 1), Claregalway V Killererin 11:30,

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Menlough, (Round 1), Menlough V Cárna-Caiseal 12:00,

Sun, 17 Mar, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 1), St Gabriel’s V Salthill-Knocknacarra 11:00,

Sun, 17 Mar, Venue: Cregg, (Round 1), Annaghdown V Mountbellew/Moylough 11:00,

 

Division 4B Football League – North

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Ballymacward, (Round 1), Padraig Pearses V Glinsk 11:30,

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Athenry, (Round 1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Ballinasloe 11:30,

Tue, 19 Mar, Venue: Corofin, (Round 1), Corofin V Tuam Stars 20:00,

 

Division 4B Football League – West

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Letterfrack, (Round 1), Renvyle V Moycullen 10:30,

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Crestwood, (Round 1), Fr. Griffin’s Eire Óg V St Michael’s 11:30,

Sun, 17 Mar, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 1), St. Patricks V Barna 11:00,

 

Cahill Cup – Group 1

Sun, 17 Mar, Venue: Mervue, (Round 1), St. James V Oughterard 11:00,

Sun, 17 Mar, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 1), Oranmore-Maree V Killannin 11:00,

 

Cahill Cup – Group 2

Sun, 17 Mar, Venue: Pairc an Chathnaigh, (Round 1), An Cheathrú Rua V An Spideál 11:00,

 

Cahill Cup – Group 3

Fri, 15 Mar, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 1), Claregalway V Monivea-Abbey 20:00,

Sat, 16 Mar, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 1), Caherlistrane V Corofin 11:30,

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Caltra, (Round 1), Caltra V Dunmore MacHales 16:00,

 

U17 A North Football League

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Corofin, (Round 1), Corofin V Claregalway 12:00,

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 1), Tuam Stars V Dunmore MacHales 12:00,

 

U17 A West Football League

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Moycullen, (Round 1), Moycullen V Salthill-Knocknacarra 12:00,

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 1), Oranmore-Maree V Barna 12:00,

 

U17 B North Football League – Group A

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Caltra, (Round 1), Caltra V Mountbellew/Moylough 12:00,

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Cregg, (Round 1), Annaghdown V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 12:00,

 

U17 B North Football League – Group B

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 1), Caherlistrane V Monivea-Abbey 12:00,

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Headford, (Round 1), Headford V Kinvara 12:00,

 

U17 B West Football League -Group A

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Indreabhn, (Round 1), Micheál Breathnach V Oughterard 12:00,

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 1), Salthill-Knocknacarra V An Cheathrú Rua 12:00,

 

U17 B West Football League -Group B

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Mervue, (Round 1), St. James V Claregalway 12:00,

 

U17 C North Football League – Group A

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Menlough, (Round 1), Menlough/Padraig Pearses V Cortoon Shamrocks 12:00,

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 1), Northern Gaels V Kilkerrin-Clonberne 12:00,

 

U17 C North Football League – Group B

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Milltown, (Round 1), Milltown V Kilconly 12:00,

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Bushfield Park, (Round 1), Loughrea V Killererin 12:00,

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 1), St Brendan’s V Eastern Harps 12:00,

 

U17 C West Football League

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Leitir Mór, (Round 1), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V Clifden 12:00,

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: Clonbur, (Round 1), St. Patricks V Killannin 12:00,

Mon, 18 Mar, Venue: An Spideál, (Round 1), An Spideál V Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 12:00,

Share story:

Waterford 0-0 Galway United (SSE Airtricity League Premier Division Commentary and Reaction)

Galway United and Waterford played out their first scoreless draw in 10 years on Friday (12th April) as they shared the spoils in the SSE Airtricity Leagu...

Benetton vs Connacht (European Rugby Challenge Cup Quarter-Final Preview)

Connacht head to Italy this Sunday (14th April 2024) for the European Rugby Challenge Cup Quarter-Final against Benetton. The sides met two weeks earlier ...

Galway 0-11 Sligo 2-5 (Connacht Minor Football Championship Commentary and Reaction)

A Killian Joyce equaliser three minutes into added time secured Galway a priceless point in their opening game of the Connacht Minor Football Championship...

LIVE STREAM: Connacht Minor Football Championship Galway v Sligo

Join us for the live online stream of the Connacht Minor Football Championship Galway v Sligo. The action kicks off at 6:30pm tonight at Tuam Stadium. Don...