28 August 2023

~7 minutes read

Galway FA Fixtures

Share story:
Galway FA Fixtures

Friday 01st September 2023

GFA Mens U18 Championship:
Moyne Villa v Knocknacarra B, at Headford, 8:00pm

Saturday 02nd September 2023

GFA Mens Premier:
Loughrea v Salthill Devon , at Loughrea, 2:30pm
Renmore v Galway Hibs , at Renmore, 3:00pm
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry Astro, 5:00pm
GFA Mens Championship:
Corrib Rangers v West Coast Utd , at Westside, 3:00pm
Corofin Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Corofin, 3:00pm
University of Galway v Moyne Villa , at Dangan, 3:00pm
Corrib Celtic v Tuam Celtic , at Maree Astro, 5:15pm
GFA Mens Division 1:
Cois Fharraige v Salthill Devon B, at Ros A Mhil, 3:00pm
East Galway Utd v St Patricks , at Kiltormer, 3:00pm
Oughterard v Galway Bohs , at New Village, 3:00pm
GFA Mens Division 2:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Colga B, at Furbo, 2:00pm
Kinvara Utd v Loughrea B, at Kinvara, 2:00pm
Moyne Villa B v Corrib Celtic B, at Headford, 5:00pm
GFA Mens U18 Premier :
Mervue Utd v Athenry , at Mervue, 2:00pm
GFA Boys U16 Division 1:
Oughterard B v East Galway Utd , at New Village, 12:00pm
St Patricks v Colemanstown Utd , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm
Cregmore/Claregalway B v Salthill Devon B, at Cregmore, 2:00pm
St Bernards v MacDara , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm
GFA Boys U16 Division 2:
Galway Bohs B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Millers Lane, 2:00pm
Cregmore/Claregalway C v West Utd , at Cregmore, 2:00pm
GFA Boys U14 Premier:
Corofin Utd v Athenry , at Corofin, 11:30am
Tuam Celtic v Ballinasloe Town , at Tuam, 11:30am
Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 11:30am
Salthill Devon v Moyne Villa , at Drom, 11:30am
GFA Boys U14 Championship:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Kinvara Utd , at Cregmore, 11:30am
Maree/Oranmore v Kiltullagh , at Oranmore, 11:30am
Colga v Craughwell United , at Clarinbridge, 11:30am
Loughrea v Oughterard , at Loughrea, 11:30am
GFA Boys U14 Division 1:
Mervue Utd B v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Mervue, 11:30am
St Bernards v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:30am
East Galway Utd v West Coast Utd , at Kiltormer, 11:30am
Knocknacarra B v Renmore , at Cappagh Park, 11:30am
GFA Boys U14 Division 2:
Cregmore/Claregalway B v Corrib Rangers , at Cregmore, 11:30am
Athenry B v Galway Bohs , at Athenry, 11:30am
Salthill Devon B v MacDara , at Drom, 11:30am
Gort Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Kilconly, 11:30am
GFA Boys U14 Division 3:
Moyne Villa B v Salthill Devon C, at Headford, 11:30am
Tuam Celtic B v Loughrea B, at Tuam, 11:30am
Kinvara Utd B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Kinvara, 11:30am
Knocknacarra C v East Galway Utd , at Cappagh Park, 11:30am
GFA Boys U14 Division 4:
Corrib Celtic v Colga B, at Annaghdown, 11:30am
Ballinasloe Town B v Oughterard B, at Ballinasloe, 11:30am
St Patricks v Craughwell United B, at Craughwell, 11:30am
St Bernards B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Furbo, 11:30am
GFA Boys U14 Division 5:
Tuam Celtic v Renmore , at Renmore, 11:30am
Galway Hibs v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Bohermore, 11:30am
Kiltullagh v Cregmore/Claregalway C, at Kiltullagh, 11:30am
Maree/Oranmore C v Athenry C, at Oranmore, 11:30am
GFA Boys U12 Premier:
Mervue Utd v Athenry , at Mervue, 10:00am
Ballinasloe Town v Maree/Oranmore , at Ballinasloe, 10:00am
Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Drom, 10:00am
Knocknacarra v Loughrea , at Loughrea, 10:00am
GFA Boys U12 Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Tuam, 10:00am
Corofin Utd v St Bernards , at Corofin, 10:00am
Corrib Celtic C v Colga , at Annaghdown, 10:00am
GFA Boys U12 Division 1:
Kinvara Utd v Athenry B , at Kinvara, 10:00am
Kiltullagh v Renmore , at Kiltullagh, 10:00am
Knocknacarra B v Galway Hibs , at Crestwood, 10:00am
Maree/Oranmore B v Galway Bohs , at Oranmore, 10:00am
GFA Boys U12 Division 2:
Colemanstown Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Colemanstown, 10:00am
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Loughrea , at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:00am
Salthill Devon B v Craughwell United , at Drom, 10:00am
Bearna Na Forbacha v Moyne Villa , at Furbo, 10:00am
GFA Boys U12 Division 3:
Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 10:00am
MacDara v West Coast Utd , at Carraroe Astro, 10:00am
Kilshanvey Utd v Mervue Utd B, at Kilconly, 10:00am
Corrib Celtic v Colga B, at Annaghdown, 10:00am
GFA Boys U12 Division 4:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v Kiltullagh B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:00am
Galway Hibs B v Tuam Celtic , at Bohermore, 10:00am
Corrib Rangers v East Galway Utd , at Westside, 10:00am
Ballinasloe Town C v Corofin Utd B, at Ballinasloe, 1:30pm
GFA Boys U12 Division 5:
Salthill Devon v Oughterard , at Drom, 10:00am
St Bernards v West Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:00am
Renmore v Kinvara Utd , at Renmore, 10:00am
Athenry D v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Athenry, 10:00am
GFA Boys U12 Division 6:
Corofin Utd C v Loughrea , at Corofin, 10:00am
Knocknacarra v Kiltullagh , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am
Athenry D v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 10:00am
Moyne Villa v Craughwell United , at Headford, 10:00am
Colga C v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Clarinbridge, 10:00am

Sunday 03rd September 2023

GFA Mens Premier:
Mervue Utd v Colga , at Mervue, 11:00am
St Bernards v Colemanstown Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:00am
GFA Mens Championship:
Dynamo Blues v Knocknacarra , at Tuam, 11:00am
Mervue Utd B v West Utd , at Mervue, 11:00am
GFA Mens Division 1:
MacDara v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Carraroe Astro, 11:00am
Cregmore/Claregalway v Craughwell United , at Cregmore, 3:00pm
GFA Mens Division 2:
Kiltullagh v Maree/Oranmore C, at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm
Corofin B v Athenry B, at Corofin, 2:00pm
GFA Mens Reserve:
St Bernards v Dynamo Blues , at Abbeyknockmoy, 3:00pm
Cois Fharraige v Conn Rangers , at Ros A Mhil, 3:00pm
East Galway Utd v West Utd , at Kiltormer, 3:00pm
GFA Girls U19 Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm
Oughterard v Craughwell United , at New Village, 2:00pm
Colga v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm
GFA Mens U18 Premier :
Bearna Na Forbacha v Knocknacarra , at Furbo, 2:00pm
Maree/Oranmore v Colga , at Oranmore, 2:00pm
GFA Mens U18 Championship:
St Bernards v Corrib Celtic , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm
Corofin Utd v Craughwell United , at Corofin, 2:00pm
GFA Mens U18 Division 1:
Merlin Woods Sports Club v MacDara , at Merlin Woods City Park, 2:00pm
Oughterard v Knocknacarra B, at Cappagh Astro, 2:00pm
Tuam Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Tuam, 2:00pm
GFA Mens U18 Division 2:
East Galway Utd v Moyne Villa B, at Leitrim, 2:00pm
West Coast Utd v Kinvara Utd , at Letterfrack, 2:00pm
Renmore v Maree/Oranmore B, at Renmore, 2:00pm
GFA Boys U16 Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Annaghdown, 11:00am
Cregmore/Claregalway v Moyne Villa , at Cregmore, 11:00am
Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 11:00am
Mervue Utd v Tuam Celtic , at Mervue, 4:00pm
GFA Boys U16 Championship:
Athenry v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Athenry, 11:00am
Bearna Na Forbacha v Ballinasloe Town , at Furbo, 11:00am
Oughterard v Galway Bohs , at Millers Lane, 11:00am
Colga v Knocknacarra , at Clarinbridge, 11:00am
GFA Boys U16 Division 1:
Kiltullagh v Kinvara Utd , at Kiltullagh, 11:30am
GFA Boys U16 Division 2:
Knocknacarra C v Renmore , at Cappagh Park, 11:00am
Maree/Oranmore B v Moyne Villa B, at Oranmore, 11:00am
Tuam Celtic B v Athenry B, at Tuam, 11:00am
GFA Girls U16 Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd v Knocknacarra , at Kilconly, 12:00pm
Colemanstown Utd v Loughrea , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm
GFA Girls U16 Premier:
St Bernards v Maree/Oranmore , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm
Bearna Na Forbacha v Mervue Utd , at Furbo, 2:00pm
Oughterard v Athenry , at Athenry Astro, 2:00pm
GFA Girls U14 Premier:
Salthill Devon v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Drom, 12:00pm
Loughrea v Colga , at Loughrea, 12:30pm
Cregmore/Claregalway v Knocknacarra , at Cregmore, 6:00pm
GFA Girls U14 Championship:
Kinvara Utd v Moyne Villa , at Kinvara, 12:00pm
East Galway Utd v Athenry , at Kiltormer, 12:00pm
GFA Girls U14 Division 1:
Oughterard v West Coast Utd , at New Village, 12:00pm
Colemanstown Utd v St Bernards , at Colemanstown, 12:00pm
GFA Girls U14 Division 2:
Knocknacarra B v Renmore , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm
Colga B v West Utd , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm
Kinvara Utd v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Merlin Woods City Park, 12:00pm
GFA Boys U12 Championship:
Oughterard v Moyne Villa , at New Village, 11:00am Changed from 10am by agreement
GFA Girls U12 Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Knocknacarra , at Cregmore, 10:00am
Renmore v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Renmore, 10:00am
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 10:00am
GFA Girls U12 Championship:
Loughrea v Corrib Celtic , at Loughrea, 9:30am
Mervue Utd v Colemanstown Utd , at Mervue, 10:00am
Salthill Devon v Moyne Villa , at Drom, 10:00am
GFA Girls U12 Division 1:
Kilshanvey Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Kilconly, 10:00am
Knocknacarra B v Salthill Devon B, at Cappagh Park, 10:00am
East Galway Utd v Oughterard , at Kiltormer, 10:00am
GFA Girls u12 Division 2:
Kinvara Utd v Craughwell United , at Kinvara, 10:00am
Renmore v Corrib Rangers , at Renmore, 10:00am
West Utd v West Coast Utd , at South Park, 12:00pm
GFA Girls u12 Division 3:
Maree/Oranmore B v Moyne Villa B, at Oranmore, 10:00am
Salthill Devon C v Corrib Celtic B, at Drom, 10:00am
Cregmore/Claregalway B v Athenry B, at Cregmore, 10:00am
Kiltullagh v Colga B, at Kiltullagh, 10:00am

Monday 04th September 2023

GFA Girls U14 Division 1:
Kiltullagh v Kilshanvey Utd , at Kiltullagh, 7:30pm

Wednesday 06th September 2023

GFA Girls U19 Premier:
Salthill Devon v Colemanstown Utd , at Drom, 8:00pm
GFA Mens U18 Premier :
Salthill Devon v Colemanstown Utd , at Drom, 7:30pm

Share story:

Bank of Ireland Extends Connacht Rugby Partnership Agreement by Five Years

Fresh agreement with the province underlines the Bank’s commitment to developing the game at all levels across Connacht  Bank of Ireland today announce...

Galway GAA Fixtures

Wed 17 Apr Junior A Hurling League Group 4, Venue: Ballinderreen, (Round 3), Ballinderreen V St Thomas 19:00, Ref: Ronan Stankard U19 A North Football Lea...

Conor Cooney looking forward to the start of the Leinster Championship

Galway senior hurlers get their Leinster Senior Hurling Championship campaign underway on Sunday (2 pm) in Pearse Stadium when they take on Carlow in the ...

Leinster Hurling Championship Preview - Galway Manager Henry Shefflin talks to Niall Canavan

The Galway Senior Hurlers play the first game of the Leinster Senior Championship on Sunday when they host Carlow at Pearse Stadium. For Henry Shefflin an...