Galway County Senior and Intermediate Hurling Championship Draw 2019

The Draws for the 2019 Salthill Hotel Senior and Galmont Hotel Intermediate Hurling Championships have taken place in the Salthill Hotel In Galway.

The Salthill Hotel County Senior A Hurling Championship Draw...

Group One – Portumna, Turloughmore, Liam Mellows, St Thomas, Tommy Larkins, Castlegar.

Group Two – Kilnadeema/Leitrim, Gort, Loughrea, Tynagh Abbey-Duniry, Cappataggle, Sarsfields.

The Salthill Hotel County Senior B Hurling Championship Draw…

Group One – Craughwell, Oranmore/Maree, Ahascragh-Fohenagh, Padraig Pearses, Athenry, Beagh.

Group Two – Ballindereen, Killimordaly, Abbeyknockmoy, Ardrahan, Mullagh, Clarinbridge.

The County Intermediate Hurling Championship Draw…

Group One – Turloughmore, Moycullen, Kilconieron, Kilbeacanty, Kinvara, Sylane, Carnmore.

Group Two – Annaghdown, Meelick Eyrecourt, An Spideal, Killimor, Rahoon/Newcastle, Castlegar, Kiltormer.

Junior A Championship Draw..

Group One – Sarsfields, Barna Furbo, Clarinbridge, Tommy Larkins, Salthill/Knocknacarra, Tynagh Abbey Duniry.

Group Two – Meelick/Eyrecourt, Ardrahan, Skehana/Mountbellew/Moylough, Ballindereen, Liam Mellows, Athenry.

Group 3 – Craughwell, Ballygar, Gort, Micheal Breathnach, St Thomas.

Junior 1 Championship Draw..

Group One – Ballygar, Michael Breathnach, Barra Furbo.

Group Two – Ballinasloe, Menlo Emmetts, Salthill Knocknacarra.

Junior B Championship Draw..

Group 1 – Oranmore/Maree, Carnmore, Turloughmore, Kilconieron, Castlegar, Portumna.

Group 2 – Rahoon/Newcastle, Cappatagle, Beagh, Ahascragh/Fohenagh, Loughrea, Killimor.

Group 3 – Kilnadeema/Leitrim, Padraig Pearses, Annaghdown, Killimordaly, Kiltormer.

Group 4 – Ballinasloe, Mullagh, Abbeyknockmoy, Moycullen, Kinvara.

Junior C Championship Draw..

Group 1 – Sarsfields, Rahoon/Newcastle, Tommy Larkins, Ballygar, Meelick/Eyrecourt, Liam Mellows, Sylane.

Group 2 – Kilbeacanty, Menlo Emmetts, Craughwell, Clarinbridge, Killimordaly, Ballindereen, Oranmore/Maree.

Junior C1 Championship Draw..

Group 1 – Kinvara, Killimor, Gort, Tuam, Tynagh Abbey Duniry.

Group 2 – Ballinasloe, Turloughmore, Craughwell, Athenry, Mullagh, Moycullen.

Group 3 – Salthill/Knocknacarra, Ahascragh/Fohenagh, An Spidéal, Skehana/Mountbellew/Moylough, Kilnadeema/Leitrim, St Thomas.

U21 A Championship Draw..

Group 1 – Athenry, Castlegar, Kilnadeema/Leitrim, Clarinbridge.

Group 1 – Liam Mellows, Turloughmore, Adrahan.

U21 A1 Championship Draw..

1- Killimor v Killimordaly

2- Craughwell v Loughrea

3- Meelick Eyrecourt v Oranmore/Maree

4- Kilconieron v Michael Cusacks

U21 B Championship Draw..

1- Tynagh Abbey Duniry v Cappataggle

2- Padraig Pearses v Ballindereen

3- St.Thomas v Tommy Larkins

4- Sarsfields v Mullagh/Kiltormer

5- Portumna v Ballygar

6- Moycullen v Annaghdown

U21 B Championship Draw..

Group 1 – Cois Farraige, Gort, Kinvara, Ahascragh/Fohenagh.

Group 2 – Ballinasloe, Rahoon/Newcastle, Salthill/Knocknacarra, Skehana/Mountbellew/Moylough.

Group 3 – Abbeyknockmoy, Sylane, Carnmore.

print