2 May 2023

~5 minutes read

Football Feilé Fixtures

Share story:
Football Feilé Fixtures

U15 Feilé – Division 1 – Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Cregg, (Round 1), Annaghdown V Oranmore-Maree 19:00,
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Athenry, (Round 1), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Caherlistrane 19:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 2), Oranmore-Maree V St Mary’s GAA Athenry 18:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 2), Caherlistrane V Annaghdown 18:45,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 3), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Annaghdown 19:30,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 3), Caherlistrane V Oranmore-Maree 20:15,

U15 Feilé – Division 1 – Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, (Round 1), Moycullen V Corofin 19:00,
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 1), Claregalway V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch, (Round 2), Corofin V Claregalway 18:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Corofin, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Moycullen 18:45,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Corofin, (Round 3), Claregalway V Moycullen 19:30,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Corofin, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Corofin 20:15,

Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Headford, (Round 1), Headford V Dunmore MacHales 19:00,
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Monivea, (Round 1), Monivea-Abbey V Tuam Stars 19:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 2), Tuam Stars V Dunmore MacHales 18:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Tuam Stars Pitch, (Round 2), Monivea-Abbey V Headford 18:45,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Tuam Stars, (Round 3), Tuam Stars V Headford 19:30,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Tuam Stars Pitch, (Round 3), Monivea-Abbey V Dunmore MacHales 20:15,

Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B
Tue, 02 May, Venue: Ballinasloe, (Round 1), Ballinasloe V Gaeil na Gaillimhe 20:00,
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Loughrea, (Round 1), Loughrea Gaelic Football V Menlough 19:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Menlough, (Round 2), Menlough V Ballinasloe 18:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Menlough, (Round 2), Gaeil na Gaillimhe V Loughrea Gaelic Football 18:45,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Menlough, (Round 3), Menlough V Gaeil na Gaillimhe 19:30,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Menlough, (Round 3), Loughrea Gaelic Football V Ballinasloe 20:15,

Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Oranmore, (Round 1), Oranmore-Maree V Barna 19:00,
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Westside, (Round 1), St Michael’s V Micheál Breathnach 19:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Indreabhn, (Round 2), Micheál Breathnach V Barna 18:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Indreabhn, (Round 2), St Michael’s V Oranmore-Maree 18:45,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Indreabhn, (Round 3), Barna V St Michael’s 19:30,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Indreabhn, (Round 3), Micheál Breathnach V Oranmore-Maree 20:15,

Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Clonberne, (Round 1), Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin V Claregalway 19:00,
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Kinvara, (Round 1), Kinvara V St. James 19:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 2), St. James V Claregalway 18:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 2), Kinvara V Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 18:45,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 3), St. James V Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 19:30,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, (Round 3), Claregalway V Kinvara 20:15,

St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn A
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Barna, (Round 1), Barna V Killannin 19:00,
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Pirc an Chathnaigh, (Round 1), An Cheathrú Rúa V Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 19:00,
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Barna, (Round 1), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Barna 19:45,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: The Prairie, (Round 2), Salthill-Knocknacarra V An Cheathrú Rúa 19:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Carna, (Round 2), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Killannin 19:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Carna, (Round 2), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Barna 19:45,
Fri, 05 May, Venue: Killannin Community Pitch, (Round 1), Killannin V An Cheathrú Rúa 20:15,
Fri, 05 May, Venue: Killannin, (Round 3), Salthill-Knocknacarra V Killannin 18:00,
Fri, 05 May, Venue: Killannin, (Round 3), Barna V An Cheathrú Rúa 18:45,
Fri, 05 May, Venue: Killannin, (Round 3), Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:30,

St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn B
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Mountbellew, (Round 1), Mountbellew/Moylough V St Brendan’s 19:00,
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Caltra Pitch, (Round 1), Caltra V Milltown 19:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 2), St Brendan’s V Caltra 18:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 2), Milltown V Mountbellew/Moylough 18:45,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 3), St Brendan’s V Milltown 19:30,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Ballygar, (Round 3), Caltra V Mountbellew/Moylough 20:15,

St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn C
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Oughterard, (Round 1), Oughterard V An Spideal 19:00,
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Leitir Mir, (Round 1), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V Clifden 19:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Clifden, (Round 2), Clifden V Oughterard 18:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Clifden, (Round 2), Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór V Oughterard 18:45,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Clifden, (Round 3), Clifden V An Spideal 19:30,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Clifden, (Round 3), An Spideal V Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Mór 20:15,

St Columba’s Credit Union Cup Roinn D
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Kilconly, (Round 1), Kilconly V Claregalway 19:00,
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Glenamaddy, (Round 1), Northern Gaels V Cortoon Shamrocks 19:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 2), Cortoon Shamrocks V Kilconly 18:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 2), Northern Gaels V Claregalway 18:45,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Kilconly V Northern Gaels 19:30,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Brownesgrove, (Round 3), Cortoon Shamrocks V Claregalway 20:15,

U15 Feilé – Division 4 – Michael O’Neill Cup Roinn A
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Cappagh Park, (Round 1), Salthill-Knocknacarra V St. Patricks 19:00,
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Kilconnell, (Round 1), St Gabriel’s V Caherlistrane 19:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 2), St. Patricks V Caherlistrane 18:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 2), St Gabriel’s V Salthill-Knocknacarra 18:45,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 3), St. Patricks V St Gabriel’s 19:30,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Caherlistrane, (Round 3), Caherlistrane V Salthill-Knocknacarra 20:15,

U15 Feilé – Division 4 – Michael O’Neill Cup Roinn B
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Corofin GAA Pitch, (Round 1), Corofin V Monivea-Abbey 19:00,
Wed, 03 May, Venue: Maree, (Round 1), Oranmore-Maree V Tuam Stars 19:45,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Monivea, (Round 2), Tuam Stars V Monivea-Abbey 18:00,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Monivea, (Round 2), Corofin V Oranmore-Maree 18:45,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Monivea, (Round 3), Monivea-Abbey V Oranmore-Maree 19:30,
Thu, 04 May, Venue: Monivea, (Round 3), Corofin V Tuam Stars 20:15,

Share story:

Leinster Hurling Championship Preview - Galway Manager Henry Shefflin talks to Niall Canavan

The Galway Senior Hurlers play the first game of the Leinster Senior Championship on Sunday when they host Carlow at Pearse Stadium. For Henry Shefflin an...

Connacht Head Coach looks ahead to vital URC Clash with Zebre

Connacht released a squad update this morning ahead of their must win meeting with Zebre at Dexcom Stadium on Saturday. There are no new injury concerns a...

Galway vs Sligo (Connacht Senior Football Semi-Final Preview with Pat Spillane)

Galway and Sligo match up again this Saturday (20th April) in the Connacht senior football semi-final, a repeat of last year’s decider when the Trib...

Galway vs Sligo (Connacht Minor Ladies Football Championship Preview with Nigel Walsh)

Galway begin the defence of their All-Ireland minor ladies football title on Wednesday (17th April) when they take on Sligo in the first round of the Conn...