Dates and Times for Connacht’s United Rugby Championship Fixtures Confirmed

With kick-off times now confirmed for all 18 rounds of the United Rugby Championship fans can subscribe to the league’s innovative ‘Ecal’ fixture list that puts ticketing, the latest event details and broadcast listings directly onto their device.

The calendar subscription service which is used by the Premier League, The Hundred and Formula E links to phones and other digital devices through a free one-time subscription and will automatically update information related to games throughout the season.

After releasing the fixtures by round last week, the United Rugby Championship has today revealed the kick-off times for each round after consultation with our seven broadcast partners in the UK, Ireland and South Africa.

Glasgow Warriors will bookend the start and finish of the regular season as the 2015 league winners will visit Treviso to face Benetton in the season opener on Friday, September 16 at 17:30 UK (18:30 local). The game will be live on Premier Sports and SuperSport as new Warriors head coach Franco Smith returns to the Italian city where he played and coached Benetton for a combination of nine years.

Smith’s team will also appear in the final game in Round 18 where Connacht will be the visitor’s to Scotstoun on Saturday, April 22 at 19:35 UK.

Returning to Round 1 and the first Welsh derby of the campaign will take place in Llanelli at Parc y Scarlets on Saturday with kick-off set for 17:15 (live on Premier Sports). All Welsh derbies will kick off in mid and late-afternoon time slots thanks to support from Premier Sports, BBC Wales and S4C.

Johannesburg will play host to the first South African fixture of the season with the Emirates Lions taking on last season’s beaten finalists, Vodacom Bulls, on Saturday, September 17 at 15:05 UK / 16:05 SA (live on SuperSport and Premier Sports).

Later on that Saturday, the first Irish derby fixture of the season is set for a prime-time slot at 19:35 UK as Connacht travel to Belfast to play Ulster live on BBC Northern Ireland.

Defending champions DHL Stormers will make their first appearance of the season in Round 2 as their derby with Cell C Sharks is deferred until February. John Dobson’s team will host Connacht in Cape Town on Saturday, September 24 at 16:45 UK / 17:45 SA (live on SuperSport, Premier Sports and RTE).

Last season provided an historically competitive final weekend with teams vying for Play-Off ranking and Heineken Champions Cup places – and the new campaign looks set to deliver just as much drama in Round 18.

In South Africa giants will collide in back-to-back fixtures with eight-time league champions Leinster making their first-ever visit to the iconic Loftus Versfeld Stadium in Pretoria to take on the Vodacom Bulls at 15:05 UK / 16:05 SA (live on SuperSport and Premier Sports).

Immediately after this the action will switch to Durban where Siya Kolisi and the Cell C Sharks entertain Munster at 17:15 UK / 18:15 SA (live on SuperSport and Premier Sports). RTE and TG4 will split the coverage for those fixtures in Ireland.

Martin Anayi, United Rugby Championship CEO, said: “The confirmation of kick-off times makes the prospect of the new season all the more tantalising. Our broadcast partners have done their best to work within the various complexities of our schedule to give our teams an incredible platform to perform on.

“We have a great news story in Wales where all three broadcasters have worked hard to produce more fan-friendly kick-off times after consultation with the regions. All Welsh derbies will have mid and late afternoon starts and that could not have been achieved without the support of BBC Wales, S4C and Premier Sports.

“It is always difficult to create the perfect schedule given our presence across five countries but after the success of URC 1, we’re delighted to look forward and begin to drive the excitement and what the new campaign has to offer.”

Connacht’s Fixtures for the new United Rugby Championship Season

FULL SCHEDULE 2022/23 URC SEASON

R1 – Friday, September 16

Benetton v Glasgow Warriors | 17.30 IRE & UK / 18.30 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Cardiff Rugby v Munster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, September 17

Zebre Parma v Leinster | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA |  RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Emirates Lions v Vodacom Bulls | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Ospreys | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Edinburgh Rugby v Dragons RFC | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, S4C, SuperSport

Ulster v Connacht | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | BBC NI, TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

**Fri, Feb 3 2022 Cell C Sharks v DHL Stormers | 17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA / 19.00 SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports, TG4

R2 – Friday, September 23

Zebre Parma v Cell C Sharks | 17.30 IRE & UK / 18.30 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff Rugby | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Leinster v Benetton | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, September 24

Scarlets v Ulster | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Vodacom Bulls v Edinburgh Rugby | 14.30 IRE & UK / 15.30 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Connacht | 16.45 IRE & UK / 17.45 ITA & SA | SuperSport, RTÉ, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Emirates Lions | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Sunday, September 25

Dragons RFC v Munster | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

R3 – Friday, September 30

Vodacom Bulls v Connacht | 17.30 IRE & UK / 18.30 ITA & SA | SuperSport, TG4, Premier Sports

Cardiff Rugby v Emirates Lions | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Ulster v Leinster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | BBC NI, RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, October 1

DHL Stormers v Edinburgh Rugby | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Glasgow Warriors | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Munster v Zebre Parma | 17.05 IRE & UK / 18.05 ITA & SA | RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Benetton v Scarlets | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Dragons RFC v Cell C Sharks | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport, TG4

R4 – Friday, October 7

Connacht v Munster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Edinburgh Rugby v Emirates Lions | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, October 8

Zebre Parma v DHL Stormers | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport, TG4

Leinster v Cell C Sharks | 17.05 IRE & UK / 18.05 ITA & SA | RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Scarlets v Cardiff Rugby | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Glasgow Warriors v Vodacom Bulls | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Ulster v Ospreys | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | BBC NI, S4C,  TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Sunday, October 9

Benetton v Dragons RFC | 14.45 IRE & UK / 15.45 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport

R5 – Friday, October 14

Ospreys v DHL Stormers | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Connacht v Leinster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, October 15

Emirates Lions v Ulster | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

Cell C Sharks v Glasgow Warriors | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

Edinburgh Rugby v Benetton | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Cardiff Rugby v Dragons RFC |17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Scarlets v Zebre Parma | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Munster v Vodacom Bulls | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

R6 – Friday, October 21

Benetton v Vodacom Bulls | 17.30 IRE & UK / 18.30 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Connacht v Scarlets | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | TG4, BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, October 22

Zebre Parma v Edinburgh Rugby | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Emirates Lions v Glasgow Warriors | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports, TG4

Cell C Sharks v Ulster | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

Cardiff Rugby v DHL Stormers | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Leinster v Munster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Sunday, October 23

Dragons RFC v Ospreys | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

R7 – Friday, October 28

Scarlets v Leinster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Glasgow Warriors v Benetton | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, October 29

Emirates Lions v DHL Stormers | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

Dragons RFC v Zebre Parma | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Munster v Ulster | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | RTÉ., Premier Sports, SuperSport

Ospreys v Connacht | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | S4C, RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Sunday, October 30

Cardiff Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

** Friday, Feb 10 2023 Vodacom Bulls v Cell C Sharks |17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA / 19.00 SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

R8 – Friday, November 25

DHL Stormers v Scarlets | 17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA / 19.00 SA | SuperSport, BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport, TG4

Ulster v Zebre Parma | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC NI, TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, November 26

Vodacom Bulls v Ospreys | 13.00 IRE  & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | SuperSport, S4C, Premier Sports

Benetton v Edinburgh Rugby | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA |  Premier Sports, SuperSport

Leinster v Glasgow Warriors | 15.15 IRE & UK / 16.15 ITA / 17.15 SA | RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Munster v Connacht | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Sunday, November 27

Emirates Lions v Dragons RFC | 14.00 IRE & UK / 15.00 ITA / 16.00 SA | SuperSport, S4C, Premier Sports

Cell C Sharks v Cardiff Rugby | 16.10 IRE & UK / 17.10 ITA / 18.10 SA | SuperSport, S4C, Premier Sports

R9 – Friday, December 2

Cell C Sharks v Ospreys | 17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA / 19.00 SA | SuperSport, BBC Wales, Premier Sports, TG4

Edinburgh Rugby v Munster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Premier Sports, TG4, SuperSport

Saturday, December 3

DHL Stormers v Dragons RFC | 12.00 IRE & UK / 13.00 ITA / 14.00 SA | SuperSport, S4C, Premier Sports

Zebre Parma v Glasgow Warriors | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Connacht v Benetton | 15.15 IRE & UK / 16.15 ITA / 17.15 SA | RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Vodacom Bulls v Cardiff Rugby | 18.00 IRE & UK / 19.00 ITA / 20.00 SA | SuperSport, S4C, Premier Sports

Leinster v Ulster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.30 ITA / 21.35 SA | TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Sunday, December 4

Emirates Lions v Scarlets | 11.30 IRE & UK / 12.30 ITA / 13.30 SA | SuperSport, S4C, Premier Sports

R10 – Friday, December 23

Cell C Sharks v Emirates Lions | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Vodacom Bulls | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh Rugby | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Connacht v Ulster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, December 24

Benetton v Zebre Parma | 12.30 IRE & UK / 13.30 ITA / 14.30 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Monday, December 26

Dragons RFC v Cardiff Rugby | 14.15 IRE & UK / 15.15 ITA / 16.15 SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Ospreys v Scarlets | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Munster v Leinster | 19.35 IRE  & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | TG4, Premiers Sports, SuperSport

R11 – Friday, December 30

Edinburgh Rugby v Glasgow Warriors | 19.35 IRE  & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, December 31

Zebre Parma v Benetton | 12.30 IRE & UK / 13.30 ITA / 14.30 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Cell C Sharks v Vodacom Bulls | 14.45 IRE & UK / 15.45 ITA / 16.45 SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports, TG4

DHL Stormers v Emirates Lions | 17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA / 19.00 SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

Sunday, January 1

Cardiff Rugby v Ospreys | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Scarlets v Dragons RFC | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Ulster v Munster | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | Premier Sports, TG4, SuperSport

Leinster v Connacht | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

R12 – Friday, January 6

Munster v Emirates Lions | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Dragons RFC v Vodacom Bulls | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, January 7

Benetton v Ulster | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Edinburgh Rugby v Zebre Parma | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Cardiff Rugby v Scarlets | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Connacht v Cell C Sharks | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Ospreys v Leinster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | S4C, TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Sunday, January 8

Glasgow Warriors v DHL Stormers | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

R13 – Friday, January 27

Ulster v DHL Stormers | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC NI, RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Scarlets v Vodacom Bulls | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, January 28

Benetton v Munster | 14.30 IRE & UK / 15.30 ITA / 16.30 SA | TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Dragons RFC v Glasgow Warriors | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Leinster v Cardiff Rugby | 17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA / 19.00 SA | RTÉ, S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Edinburgh Rugby v Cell C Sharks | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | Premier Sports, Super Sport

Connacht v Emirates Lions | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Sunday, January 29

Zebre Parma v Ospreys | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

R14 – Friday, February 17

Glasgow Warriors v Ulster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Munster v Ospreys | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | TG4, BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, February 18

Emirates Lions v Cell C Sharks | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

Vodacom Bulls v DHL Stormers | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

Zebre Parma v Connacht | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA | TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport, TG4

Scarlets v Edinburgh Rugby | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport, TG4

Cardiff Rugby v Benetton | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Leinster v Dragons RFC | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | RTÉ, S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

R15 – Friday, March 3

Glasgow Warriors v Zebre Parma | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Munster v Scarlets | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | RTÉ, BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, March 4

DHL Stormers v Cell C Sharks | 12.30 IRE & UK / 13.30 ITA / 14.30 SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

Vodacom Bulls v Emirates Lions | 14.45 IRE & UK / 15.45 ITA / 16.45 SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

Edinburgh Rugby v Leinster | 17.05 IRE & UK / 18.05 ITA / 19.05 SA | Premier Sports, TG4, SuperSport

Ospreys v Benetton | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Cardiff Rugby v Ulster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Dragons RFC v Connacht | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA |  S4C, RTÉ Premier Sports, SuperSport

R16 – Friday, March 24

Zebre Parma v Cardiff Rugby | 19.10 IRE & UK / 20.10 ITA / 21.10 SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Leinster v DHL Stormers | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, March 25

Benetton v Emirates Lions | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport, TG4

Ospreys v Dragons RFC | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Connacht v Edinburgh Rugby | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA | TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Munster v Glasgow Warriors | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Scarlets v Cell C Sharks | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Ulster v Vodacom Bulls | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC NI, RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport

R17 – Friday, April 14

Cell C Sharks v Benetton | 17.30 IRE & UK / 18.30 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Scarlets | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, BBC Wales, SuperSport, TG4

Ulster v Dragons RFC | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, April 15

Emirates Lions v Leinster | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | SuperSport TG4, Premier Sports

Vodacom Bulls v Zebre Parma | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports, TG4

DHL Stormers v Munster | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | SuperSport, RTÉ. Premier Sports

Connacht v Cardiff Rugby | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | RTÉ, S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Edinburgh Rugby v Ospreys | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

R18 – Friday, April 21

DHL Stormers v Benetton | 17.30 IRE & UK / 18.30 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports, TG4

Ulster v Edinburgh Rugby | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, SuperSport

Saturday, April 22

Emirates Lions v Zebre Parma | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Premier Sports, TG4

Dragons RFC v Scarlets | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport

Vodacom Bulls v Leinster | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | SuperSport, RTÉ/TG4, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Cardiff Rugby | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | S4C,  Premier Sports, SuperSport

Cell C Sharks v Munster | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | SuperSport, RTÉ/TG4, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Connacht | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA  | Premier Sports, RTÉ/TG4, SuperSport