Club Hurling and Camogie All-Star teams named

The Senior and Intermediate Hurling Championship All-Stars, as well as the Junior, Intermediate and Senior Camogie All-Star teams were all named last night. The All-Stars recognise the top 15 players in each of their respective competitions and are sponsored again this year by McCarthy’s of Kilbeacanty.

Senior CLUB ALL-STARS Hurling Team of the Year 2019:

1 James Barrett St Thomas
2 Declan Cronin Cappataggle
3 David Collins Liam Mellows
4 Michael Morris Turloughmore
5 Jamie Holland Turloughmore
6 Shane Cooney St Thomas
7 Cathal Burke St Thomas
8 James Regan St Thomas
9 David Burke St Thomas
10 Alan Dolan Cappataggle
11 Darragh Burke St Thomas
12 Jamie Ryan Loughrea
13 Jarlath Mannion Cappataggle
14 Tadhg Haran Liam Mellows
15 Conor Kavanagh Liam Mellows

Intermediate CLUB ALL-STARS Hurling Team of the Year 2019:

1 Paul Dullaghan Turloughmore
2 Cillian O’Hara Killimor
3 Martin Ryan Kilconieron
4 Shane Byrne Kinvara
5 Diarmuid Mullen Turloughmore
6 Paul Uniacke Kilconieron
7 Ultan McGlynn Kilconieron
8 Alan Leech Kinvara
9 Danny Gleeson Moycullen
10 Shane Caulfield Kilconieron
11 John Fleming Meelick Eyrecourt
12 Cillian Hurney Turloughmore
13 Cathal Curtin Kinvara
14 Conor Whelan Kinvara
15 Niall Kinneen Annaghdown

The Lough Rea Hotel And Spa Senior Club All-Stars:
1. Laura Glynn (Sarsfields) 1st Award.
2. Shauna Healy (Ardrahan) 2nd Award.
3. Aisling Downey (Eyrecourt) 1st Award.
4. Lorraine Coen (St Thomas) 1st Award.
5. Sarah Dervan. (Mullagh) 2nd Award.
6. Maria Cooney (Sarsfields) 1st Award.
7. Katie Manning (Mullagh ) 1st Award.
8. Niamh Kilkenny (Pearses) 2nd Award.
9. Niamh McGrath (Sarsfields) 2nd Award.
10. Cora Kenny (Sarsfields) 1st Award.
11. Aoife Donohue (Mullagh) 2nd Award.
12. Sarah Spellman (Sarsfields) 1st Award.
13. Ailish o Reilly (Oranmore/Maree) 2nd Award.
14. Siobhan McGrath (Sarsfields) 2nd Award .
15. Aine Keane (St Thomas) 1st Award.

The Lough Rea Hotel And Spa Intermediate Club All-Stars:
1. Amy Hawkins (Kiltullagh/Killimordaly) 1st Award
2. Irene Leech (Kinvara) 1st Award
3. Elaine Burke (Kinvara) 1st Award
4. Mary Lardner (Carnmore) 2nd Award
5. Rachel Hughes (Carnmore) 1st Award
6. Lorraine Ryan (Kiltullagh/Killimordaly) 1st Award
7. Sarah Keaveney (Mountbellew/Moylough) 1st Award
8. Caoimhe Mahon (Kinvara) 1st Award
9. Valerie Coleman (Carnmore) 1st Award
10. Jennifer Hughes (Carnmore) 1st Award
11. Orla Whyte (Mountbellew/Moylough) 1st Award
12. Niamh Fox (Carnmore) 1st Award
13. Catherine Finnerty (Mountbellew/Moylough) 2nd Award
14. Laura Tyrrell (Carnmore) 1st Award
15. Lorraine Crowe (Carnmore) 2nd Award

The Lough Rea Hotel And Spa Junior Club All-Stars:

1. Fiona Ryan (Ballinderreen)
2. Aine Crehan (St Colmans)
3. Amy Helebert (Ballinderreen)
4. Aisling Spellman (Sarsfields)
5. Treasa Ni Cathain (Cois Fharraige)
6. Emma Helebert (Ballinderreen)
7. Ciana Staunton (St Colman’s)
8. Lisa Casserly (Ballinderreen)
9. Ruth McGuinn (Sarsfields)
10. Muireann Faherty (Ballinderreen)
11. Aisling Griffin (Bothar Na Tra)
12. Orla Callanan (Bothar Na Tra)
13. Clara Curtin (St Colmans)
14. Tara Rutledge (Portumna)
15. Ciara Griffin (Sarsfields)

print