2020 Galway Hurling League fixtures

Division 1 Hurling League 2020

Sarsfields, Gort, Loughrea, Liam Mellows, St. Thomas’, Oranmore/Maree, Tynagh/Abbey/Duniry, Turloughmore, Cappataggle, Kilnadeema/Leitrim, Ballinderreen & Tommie Larkins

Round 1 22/23-2 2020

Sarsfields V Tynagh/A/Duniry

Gort V Turloughmore

Loughrea V Cappataggle

Liam Mellows V Kdeema/Leitrim

St. Thomas’ V Ballinderreen

Oranmore/Maree V Tommy Larkins

Round 2 17-3-2020

Turloughmore V Sarsfields                                  

Cappataggle  V Gort  

Kdeema/Leitrim V Loughrea  

Ballinderreen V Liam Mellows

Tommy Larkins V St. Thomas’

Tynagh/A/Duniry V Oranmore/Maree  

Round 3 30/31-5-2020

Sarsfields V Cappataggle                                                                   

Gort V Kilnadeema/Leitrim

Loughrea V Ballinderreen

Liam Mellows V Tommy Larkins

St. Thomas’ V Tynagh/Abbey/Duniry

Oranmore/Maree V Turloughmore

Round 4 13/14-6-2020

Kilnadeema/Leitrim V Sarsfields  

Ballinderreen V Gort

Tommy Larkins V Loughrea  

Tynagh/Abbey/Duniry V Liam Mellows  

Turloughmore V St. Thomas’  

Cappataggle V Oranmore/Maree      

Round 5 27/28-6-2020

Sarsfields V Ballinderreen                                  

Gort V Tommy Larkins

Loughrea V Tynagh/Abbey/Duniry

Liam Mellows V Turloughmore

St. Thomas’ V Cappataggle

Oranmore/Maree V Kilnadeema/Leitrim 

Round 6 11/12-7-2020      

Tommy Larkins V Sarsfields  

Tynagh/Abbey/Duniry V Gort  

Turloughmore V Loughrea

Cappataggle V Liam Mellows  

Kilnadeema/Leitrim V St. Thomas’

Ballinderreen V Oranmore/Maree     

Semi Finals          18/19-7-2020                             

Final                       26-7-2020

Division 2 Hurling League 2020

Kilconieron, Athenry, Meelick/Eyrecourt, Abbeyknockmoy, Padraig Pearses, Killimordaly,

Craughwell, Portumna, Beagh, Mullagh, Castlegar, Ardrahan,

Round 1 22/23-2 2020

Kilconieron V Craughwell 

Athenry V Portumna

Meelick/Eyrecourt V Beagh

Abbeyknockmoy V Mullagh

Padraig Pearses V Castlegar

Killimordaly V Ardrahan

Round 2 17-3-2020

Portumna V Kilconieron                                                       

Beagh V Athenry  

Mullagh V Meelick/Eyrecourt

Castlegar V Abbeyknockmoy

Ardrahan V Padraig Pearses 

Craughwell V Killimordaly   

Round 3 30/31-5-2020

Kilconieron V Beagh                         

Athenry V Mullagh

Meelick/Eyrecourt V Castlegar

Abbeyknockmoy V Ardrahan

Padraig Pearses V Craughwell

Killimordaly V Portumna

Round 4 13/14-6-2020

Mullagh V Kilconieron                                     

Castlegar V Athenry  

Ardrahan V Meelick/Eyrecourt  

Craughwell V Abbeyknockmoy  

Portumna V Padraig Pearses

Beagh V Killimordaly  

Round 5 27/28-6-2020

Kilconieron V Castlegar                                                                    

Athenry V Ardrahan

Meelick/Eyrecourt V Craughwell

Abbeyknockmoy V Portumna

Padraig Pearses V Beagh

Killimordaly V Mullagh

Round 6 11/12-7-2020

Ardrahan V Kilconieron

Craughwell V Athenry  

Portumna V Meelick/Eyrecourt  

Beagh V Abbeyknockmoy  

Mullagh V Padraig Pearses 

Castlegar V Killimordaly  

Semi Finals          18/19-7-2020

Final                       26-7-2020

Division 3 Hurling League 2020

Group 1

Killimor,Turloughmore, Annaghdown, Athenry, Castlegar, Sylane, Moycullen, Kiltormer, Clarinbridge, Four Roads

Round 1 22/23-2 2020

Killimor V Sylane

Turloughmore V Moycullen

Annaghdown V Kiltormer

Athenry V Clarinbridge

Castlegar V Four Roads     

Round 2 17-3-2020

Moycullen V Killimor                         

Kiltormer V Turloughmore  

Clarinbridge V Annaghdown  

Athenry  V Four Roads

Sylane V Castlegar

Round 3 30/31-5-2020

Killimor V Kiltormer                            

Turloughmore V Clarinbridge

Annaghdown V Four Roads

Athenry V Sylane               

Castlegar V Moycullen      

Round 4 13/14-6-2020

Clarinbridge V Killimor                                       

Turloughmore V Four Roads  

Sylane V Annaghdown  

Moycullen V Athenry  

Kiltormer V Castlegar         

Round 5 27/28-6-2020

Killimor V Four Roads                                                                       

Turloughmore V Sylane

Annaghdown V Moycullen

Athenry VKiltormer

Castlegar V Clarinbridge

Group 2

Ahascragh/Fohenagh, Carnmore, Kilbeacanty, Kinvara,

Rahoon/Newcastle, An Spidéal, Skehana/Mb/Ml, P Pearses (Ros),

Round 1 22/23-2 2020

Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Rahoon/Newcastle

Carnmore V An Spidéal

Kilbeacanty V Skehana/Mb/Ml

Kinvara V Pearses (Ros),

Round 2 17-3-2020

An Spidéal V Ahascragh/Fohenagh                  

Skehana/Mb/Ml V Carnmore 

Kilbeacanty V Pearses (Ros)

Rahoon/Newcastle V Kinvara 

Round 3 30/31-5-2020

Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Skehana/Mb/Ml                        

Carnmore V Pearses (Ros)

Kilbeacanty V Rahoon/Newcastle

Kinvara V An Spidéal

Round 4 13/14-6-2020      

Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Pearses (Ros)                                        

Rahoon/Newcastle V Carnmore          

An Spidéal V Kilbeacanty 

Skehana/Mb/Ml V Kinvara 

Quarter Finals     11/12-7-2020

Semi Finals          18/19-7-2020

Final                       26-7-2020

print