2017 Galway Hurling Championship Draws

print
The Salthill Hotel Senior A Hurling Championship Draw:
Group 1
Craughwell
Loughrea
Liam Mellows
Tommie Larkins
Cappataggle
Mullagh

Group 2
Padraig Pearses
Portumna
Sarsfields
Gort
Turloughmore
St Thomas

 

The Salthill Hotel Senior B Hurling Championship Draw:
Group 1
Carnmore
Beagh
Ardrahan
Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Castlegar
Clarinbridge

Group 2
Moycullen
Athenry
Killimordaly
Ahascragh/Fohenagh
Kilnadeema/Leitrim
Abbeyknockmoy

 

The McGettigans County Intermediate Hurling Championship Draw:

Group 1
Kilconieron
Meelick/Eyrecourt
Clarinbridge
Castlegar
Kinvara
Oranmore/Maree
Kiltormer

Group 2
An Spidéal
Annaghdown
Killimor
Ballindereen
Kilbeacanty
Rahoon Newcastle

 

The Pier Head Minor A Hurling Championship Draw:
Group 1
Ballygar
Turloughmore
Castlegar
Liam Mellows
Kilnadeema/Leitrim

Group 2
Kilconieron
Clarinbridge
Athenry
Meelick/Eyrecourt
Tynagh Abbey/Duniry

Minor B

Group A                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ardrahan Craughwell                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              St. Thomas’
Mullagh/Kiltormer
Killimordaly
Michael Cusacks

Group B                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Cappataggle
Loughrea
Portumna
Killimor
Padraig Pearses
Moycullen

Minor B1

Group A                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Ballindereen
Kinvara
Carnmore
Annaghdown
Sylane
Cois Fharraige
Tommy Larkins

Group B                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Sarsfields                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Abbeyknockmoy
Mountbellew/Skehana
Oranmore/Maree
Gort
Ahascragh/Fohenagh

Minor C

Group A                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Salthill/Knocknacarra
Michael Breaneachs
Rahoon/Newcastle
Ballinasloe

Junior A 1

Group A                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Salthill/Knocknacarra
Michael Breaneachs
Ballygar                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Skehana                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Sylane

Group B                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Bearna Na Forbacha
Menlo Emmets
Ballinasloe
Mountbellew/Moylough
Tuam

Junior A

Group A                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Athenry
Liam Mellows
Sylane
Mellick/Eyrecourt
Bearna na Forbacha
Turloughmore
Sarsfields

Group B                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Ardrahan
Ballygar
Salthill/Knocknacarra
Craughwell
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Loughrea

Group C                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Gort
St. Thomas’
Kinvara
Skehana
Michael Breaneachs
Tommy Larkins

Junior B

Group A                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Kiltormer
Cappataggle
Beagh
Ballinasloe
Abbeyknockmoy
Clarinbridge
Mullagh
Padraig Pearses

Group B                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ballinderreen
Killimor
Ahascragh/Fohenagh
Craughwell
Kilnadeema/Leitrim
Killimordaly
Mountbellew/Moylough

Group C                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Castlegar
Oranmore/Maree
Moycullen
Annaghdown
Portumna
Carnmore
Kilconieron